INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation Nos. 701-TA-463 and 731-TA-1159 (Third Review)]

Oil Country Tubular Goods From China; Determinations

On the basis of the record ¹ developed in the subject five-year reviews, the United States International Trade Commission (“Commission”) determines, pursuant to the Tariff Act of 1930 (“the Act”), that revocation of the antidumping and countervailing duty orders on oil country tubular goods from China would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of material injury to an industry in the United States within a reasonably foreseeable time.

¹ The record is defined in § 207.2(f) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR 207.2(f)).

Background

The Commission instituted these reviews on November 3, 2025 (90 FR 55167, December 1, 2025) and determined on March 6, 2026 that it would conduct expedited reviews (91 FR 18004, April 9, 2026).

The Commission made these determinations pursuant to section 751(c) of the Act (19 U.S.C. 1675(c)). It completed and filed its determinations in these reviews on May 15, 2026. The views of the Commission are contained in USITC Publication 5739 (May 2026), entitled Oil Country Tubular Goods from China: Investigation Nos. 701-TA-463 and 731-TA-1159 (Third Review).

By order of the Commission.
Issued: May 15, 2026.
Sharon Bellamy,
Supervisory Hearings and Information Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-10002 Filed 5-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P