DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-239-000.

Applicants: Hart Solar Partners, LLC.

Description: Hart Solar Partners, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5180.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-240-000.

Applicants: BdPU Solar Nightfall, LLC.

Description: BdPU Solar Nightfall, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5099.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1944-015; ER10-2051-017; ER23-944-014; ER10-1942-049; ER10-2042-058; ER17-696-037; ER14-2931-015; ER10-1941-025; ER19-1127-015; ER10-2043-017; ER10-2029-019; ER10-2041-017; ER18-1321-010; ER10-2040-017; ER20-1939-008; ER10-1938-052; ER10-2036-018; ER13-1407-020; ER10-1934-051; ER10-1893-051; ER10-3051-056; ER10-2985-055; ER10-3049-056; ER10-1885-025; ER10-1888-025; ER10-1889-015; ER10-1884-025; ER25-3284-002; ER10-1883-025; ER10-1878-025; ER10-3260-017; ER10-1877-015; ER20-1699-013; ER10-1895-015; ER10-1873-025; ER10-1875-025; ER10-1876-026; ER10-1870-015; ER10-1871-016; ER11-4369-036; ER16-2218-037; ER24-15-005; ER12-1987-023; ER10-1947-026; ER12-2645-018; ER10-1863-017; ER10-1862-051; ER12-2261-024; ER10-1865-023; ER10-1858-015; ER13-1401-015; ER10-2044-017; ER12-2178-020; ER14-2144-011; ER12-2311-019; ER10-2179-036; ER16-2194-006; ER10-2192-047; ER13-1536-031; ER17-2201-006; ER10-1020-026; ER11-2056-024; ER10-2178-047; ER10-1078-026; ER14-1524-011; ER10-1080-026; ER10-1081-027; ER10-3308-029; ER15-2293-005; ER14-2145-010; ER10-2180-030; ER12-2201-019; ER11-2011-028; ER11-2009-028; ER11-3989-024; ER10-2181-038; ER10-2182-037; ER16-2708-005.

Applicants: Exelon West Medway II, LLC, R.E. Ginna Nuclear Power Plant, LLC, Nine Mile Point Nuclear Station, LLC, Michigan Wind 2, LLC, Michigan Wind 1, LLC, Harvest Windfarm, LLC, Harvest II Windfarm, LLC, Handsome Lake Energy, LLC, Fourmile Wind Energy, LLC, Fair Wind Power Partners, LLC, Criterion Power Parnters, LLC, Exelon Wyman, LLC, Exelon West Medway, LLC, Constellation Power Source Generation, LLC, Exelon New Boston, LLC, Constellation NewEnergy, Inc., Constellation Mystic Power, LLC, Exelon Framingham, LLC, Exelon FitzPatrick, LLC, Constellation Energy Generation, LLC, Constellation Energy Commodities Group Maine, LLC, Clinton Battery Utility, LLC, Calvert Cliffs Nuclear Power Plant, LLC, Beebe Renewable Energy, LLC, Beebe 1B Renewable Energy, LLC, AV Solar Ranch 1, LLC, Zion Energy LLC, Westbrook Energy Center, LLC, TBG Cogen Partners, South Point Energy Center, LLC, Russell City Energy Company, LLC, Power Contract Financing, L.L.C., Pine Bluff Energy, LLC, Pastoria Energy Facility L.L.C., Otay Mesa Energy Center, LLC, O.L.S. Energy-Agnews, Inc., Nova Power, LLC, North American Power Business, LLC, North American Power and Gas, LLC, Morgan Energy Center, LLC, Nissequogue Cogen Partners, Los Esteros Critical Energy Facility, LLC, Los Medanos Energy Center LLC, Metcalf Energy Center, LLC, KIAC Partners, Johanna Energy Center, LLC, Hermiston Power, LLC, Granite Ridge Energy, LLC, Goose Haven Energy Center, LLC, Gilroy Energy Center, LLC, First State Generation, LLC, Geysers Power Company, LLC, CPN Bethpage 3rd Turbine, Inc., Creed Energy Center, LLC, Delta Energy Center, LLC, Champion Energy Services, LLC, Champion Energy Marketing LLC, Champion Energy, LLC, CES Marketing X, LLC, CES Marketing IX, LLC, CCFC Sutter Energy, LLC, Calpine Vineland Solar, LLC, Calpine Power America—CA, LLC, Calpine Northeast Development, LLC, Calpine New Jersey Generation, LLC, Calpine Mid-Merit II, LLC, Calpine Mid Merit, LLC, Calpine Mid-Atlantic Marketing, LLC, Calpine Mid-Atlantic Generation, LLC, Calpine King City Cogen, LLC, Calpine Gilroy Cogen, L.P., Calpine Fore River Energy Center, LLC, Calpine Energy Solutions, LLC, Calpine Energy Services, L.P., Calpine Construction Finance Co., L.P., Calpine Community Energy, LLC, Calpine Bethlehem, LLC, Bethpage Energy Center 3, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Bethpage Energy Center 3, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5685.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-153-012; ER10-2742-018; ER16-517-007; ER20-1641-006.

Applicants: Southern Illinois Generation Company, LLC, Shelby County Energy Center, LLC, Tilton Energy, LLC, Gibson City Energy Center, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Gibson City Energy Center, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5309.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER16-1714-002; ER16-1891-002; ER14-1439-009; ER23-2265-001; ER25-1360-002.

Applicants: TrailStone Energy Marketing, LLC, Engelhart CTP Energy Marketing, LLC, TrailStone Energy Marketing, LLC, TrailStone Power, LLC, Engelhart CTP (US) LLC, Engelhart CTP (US) LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Engelhart CTP (US) LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5684.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-51-000.

Applicants: BP Energy Company.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Recoupment Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5032.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2637-002.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-05-14 Further Compliance Filing—Congestion Revenue Allocation in EDAM to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1294-002.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-05-14 Further Compliance Filing—Amdt to Support DAME/EDAM to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1853-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-05-14_SA 4703 NIPSCO-Mammoth South Sub FCA (AF2-133) to be effective 3/12/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5151.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2244-000.

Applicants: Hillsboro Solar, LLC.

Description: Supplement to Hillsboro Solar, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.12: Market-Based Rate Tariff.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5162.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2525-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4872 Colt Grid Surplus GIA to be effective 7/14/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2526-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4876 Balko Energy Storage Surplus Interconnection GIA to be effective 7/14/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5007.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2527-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., New England Power Pool Participants Committee.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ISO New England Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: ISO-NE/NEPOOL; Revisions to ISO-NE/NYISO Coordination Agreement to be effective 7/14/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5025.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2528-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3954R2 Huckleberry Solar GIA to be effective 4/29/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5034.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2529-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3977R2 Salt Branch Solar GIA to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5068.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2530-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-14_SA 4187 Duke Energy IN-Galea Springs SPV 2nd Rev GIA (J1388) to be effective 5/11/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5078.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2531-000.

Applicants: Glacier Wind 1, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession and Amendments to MBR Tariffs to Reflect Name Changes to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2532-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA SA No. 8012; Queue Position #AF2-361 to be effective 7/14/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5102.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2533-000.

Applicants: Glacier Wind 2, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession and Amendments to MBR Tariffs to Reflect Name Changes to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5104.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2534-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Light, Fuel and Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of First Amended and Restated LGIA with Enbridge Solar (Cowboy II), LLC to be effective 4/30/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2535-000.

Applicants: Power Watch, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession and Amendments to MBR Tariffs to Reflect Name Changes to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2536-000.

Applicants: Rim Rock Wind, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession and Amendments to MBR Tariffs to Reflect Name Changes to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2537-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Shortleaf Solar LGIA Amendment Filing to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2538-000.

Applicants: Avista Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Avista Corp—LTF PTP Agreement FERC RS T-1278 NextEra to be effective 4/8/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2539-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-14—ARLGN—FSA—786—0.0.0 to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5148.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2540-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC, Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: DEF-Modifications to Formula Rate to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5153.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2541-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: NYISO 205: Proposed Revisions to the ISO-NE/NYISO Coordination Agreement to be effective 7/14/2026.

Filed Date: 5/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260514-5165.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/4/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-50-000.

Applicants: Indianapolis Power & Light Company.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Indianapolis Power & Light Company.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5190.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/3/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 14, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09994 Filed 5-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P