FEDERAL RETIREMENT THRIFT INVESTMENT BOARD

Notice of Board Meeting

DATES: May 28, 2026 at 10:00 a.m. ET

ADDRESSES: Telephonic. Dial-in (listen only) information: Number: 1-202-599-1426, Code: 462 484 163#; or via web: https://www.frtib.gov/.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: James Kaplan, Director, Office of External Affairs, (202) 864-7150.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Board Meeting Agenda

Open Session

1. Approval of the April 28, 2026, Board Meeting Minutes

2. Approval of the November 6, 2025, ETAC Meeting Minutes

3. Monthly Reports

(a) Participant Report

(b) Investment Report

(c) Legislative Report

4. Quarterly Reports

(d) Metrics

5. Annual Financial Audit Presentation

6. Office of Participant Experience Office Update

Closed Session

7. Information Covered under 5 U.S.C. 552b(c)(9)(B).

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b(e)(1).

Dated: May 15, 2026.
Dharmesh Vashee,
General Counsel, Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-09976 Filed 5-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6760-01-P