DEPARTMENT OF STATE

[Public Notice: 13020]

Determination and Certification of Countries Not Cooperating Fully With Antiterrorism Efforts

Pursuant to section 40A of the Arms Export Control Act (22 U.S.C. 2781), and Executive Order 13637, as amended, I hereby determine and certify to the Congress that the following countries are not cooperating fully with U.S. antiterrorism efforts: Cuba, Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Iran, and Venezuela.

This determination and certification shall be transmitted to the Congress and published in the Federal Register.

Dated: May 7, 2026.
Marco Rubio,
Secretary of State, U.S. Department of State.

[FR Doc. 2026-09952 Filed 5-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4710-AD-P