DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Center for Advancing Translational Sciences; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the National Center for Advancing Translational Sciences Advisory Council, May 21, 2026, 01:00 p.m. to May 22, 2026, 05:00 p.m., National Center for Advancing Translational Sciences, National Institutes of Health, 9609 Medical Center Drive, Room 1E32/1E34, Rockville, MD, 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on April 20, 2026, 91 FR 21011.

Amendment to move the closed session to July 16, 2026 due to delays in summary statements and to add additional open session for Director's report and concept clearance on May 21, 2026. The meeting is partially closed to the public.

Dated: May 14, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-09948 Filed 5-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P