DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Motor Function, Speech and Rehabilitation Study Section, June 04, 2026, 09:00 a.m. to June 05, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, which was published in the Federal Register on May 04, 2026, 91 FR 23997 Doc No. 2026-08638.

This meeting is being amended to change the meeting time from 9:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. to 10:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: May 14, 2026.
Denise M. Santeufemio,
Supervisory Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-09946 Filed 5-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P