INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation Nos. 701-TA-776 and 731-TA-1761 (Final)]

Unwrought Palladium From Russia; Revised Schedule for the Subject Investigations

AGENCY: United States International Trade Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

DATES: May 14, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Nitin Joshi ((202) 708-1669), Office of Investigations, U.S. International Trade Commission, 500 E Street SW, Washington, DC 20436. Hearing-impaired persons can obtain information on this matter by contacting the Commission's TDD terminal on 202-205-1810. Persons with mobility impairments who will need special assistance in gaining access to the Commission should contact the Office of the Secretary at 202-205-2000. General information concerning the Commission may also be obtained by accessing its internet server (https://www.usitc.gov). The public record for these investigations may be viewed on the Commission's electronic docket (EDIS) at https://edis.usitc.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Effective February 19, 2026, the Commission established a schedule for the conduct of the final phase of the subject investigations (91 FR 8899, February 24, 2026). The Commission is revising its schedule.

The Commission's revised dates in the schedule are as follows. On May 22, 2026, the Commission will make available to parties all information on which they have not had an opportunity to comment. Parties may submit final comments on this information on or before May 27, 2026, but such final comments must not contain new factual information and must otherwise comply with § 207.30 of the Commission's rules.

For further information concerning this proceeding see the Commission's notice cited above and the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure, part 201, subparts A through E (19 CFR part 201), and part 207, subparts A, D, E, and F (19 CFR part 207).

Authority: These investigations are being conducted under authority of title VII of the Tariff Act of 1930; this notice is published pursuant to § 207.21 of the Commission's rules.

By order of the Commission.
Issued: May 14, 2026.
Lisa Barton,
Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-09934 Filed 5-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P