DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Docket No. AD26-7-000]

PJM Governance and Stakeholder Reforms; Notice of Commission-Led Technical Conference

Take notice that the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (Commission) will convene a Chairman and Commissioner-led technical conference in the above-referenced proceeding. The purpose of this technical conference is to discuss PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.'s (PJM) governance and stakeholder process, with a particular focus on identifying and evaluating actionable reforms to improve PJM's ability to address system needs in a timely and efficient manner. The Commission will not discuss any specific proceeding pending before the Commission at this technical conference.

The technical conference will convene on Thursday, July 23, 2026, in the Kevin J. McIntyre Commission Meeting Room at the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, 888 First Street NE, Washington, DC 20426. Information will follow regarding the self-nomination process for individuals interested in participating as panelists.

The technical conference will be open to the public. Advance registration is not required, and there is no fee for attendance. A supplemental notice will be issued prior to the conference with further details regarding the agenda and any changes in logistics. Information will also be posted on the Calendar of Events on the Commission's website, www.ferc.gov, prior to the event.

The technical conference will be transcribed and webcast. Transcripts will be available for a fee from Ace Reporting (202-347-3700). A link to the webcast of this event will be available in the Commission Calendar of Events at www.ferc.gov. The Commission provides technical support for the free webcasts. Please call 202-502-8680 or email customer@ferc.gov if you have any questions.

Commission technical conferences are accessible under section 508 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973. For accessibility accommodations, please send an email to accessibility@ferc.gov or call toll free 1-866-208-3372 (voice) or 202-208-8659 (TTY) or send a fax to 202-208-2106 with the required accommodations.

For more information about this technical conference, please contact Alandro Valdez at alandro.valdez@ferc.gov or 202-502-8986. For legal information, please contact Emmett Barnes at emmett.barnes@ferc.gov or 202-502-8413.

(Authority: 16 U.S.C. 825h.)

Dated: May 12, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09924 Filed 5-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P