DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-57-000.

Applicants: Kinder Morgan Keystone Gas Storage LLC.

Description: § 284.123 Rate Filing: MBR Informational Filing (Monument) to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5108.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/2/26.

Docket Numbers: PR26-58-000.

Applicants: Banquete Hub LLC.

Description: § 284.123 Rate Filing: MBR Info Filing Monument Acquisition to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5127.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/2/26.

Docket Numbers: PR26-59-000.

Applicants: Kinder Morgan Texas Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 284.123 Rate Filing: KMTP MBR Info Filing Monument Acquisition to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5139.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/2/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-814-000.

Applicants: Alliance Pipeline L.P.

Description: Annual Report of Operational Purchases and Sales of Alliance Pipeline L.P.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5572.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-815-000.

Applicants: Double E Pipeline, LLC.

Description: Annual System Balancing Adjustment of Double E Pipeline, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5575.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-846-000.

Applicants: Tennessee Gas Pipeline Company, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: TGP MBR Info Filing Monument Acquisition to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5145.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-847-000.

Applicants: Kern River Gas Transmission Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Pooling Title Transfer Filing to be effective 6/17/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5051.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/26/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP12-609-000.

Applicants: Texas Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: Report Filing: 2025 Operational Purchases and Sales Report Filing to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5269.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: RP13-212-000.

Applicants: Boardwalk Storage Company, LLC.

Description: Report Filing: 2025 Operational Purchases and Sales Report Filing to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5259.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/18/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 13, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09894 Filed 5-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P