DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER11-4436-014; ER10-2472-014; ER10-2473-015.

Applicants: Cheyenne Light, Fuel and Power Company, Black Hills Wyoming, LLC, Black Hills Power, Inc.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Black Hills Power, Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5179.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-1219-019; ER16-1732-019; ER17-989-018; ER10-1854-025; ER22-425-008; ER17-990-018; ER17-1946-018; ER11-3320-025; ER10-2744-026; ER16-2406-020; ER16-2405-019; ER17-992-018; ER10-2678-025; ER10-1631-025.

Applicants: University Park Energy, LLC, Troy Energy, LLC, Springdale Energy, LLC, Rockford Power II, LLC, Rockford Power, LLC, Riverside Generating Company, L.L.C., LSP University Park, LLC, Helix Ironwood, LLC, Gans Energy, LLC, Enerwise Global Technologies, LLC, Doswell Limited Partnership, Chambersburg Energy, LLC, Aurora Generation, LLC, Armstrong Power, LLC.

Description: Response to 01/29/2026, Deficiency Letter of Armstrong Power, LLC et al.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5429.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-1609-006; ER19-1215-003; ER20-2667-002.

Applicants: South Field Energy LLC, Cricket Valley Energy Center, LLC, Carroll County Energy LLC.

Description: Response to 03/17/2026, Deficiency Letter of Carroll County Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5287.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2516-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus LGIA (Pryor Mtn—SI-04) (SA No. 1207) to be effective 5/14/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5082.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2517-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus LGIA (TB Flats I—SI-05) (SA No. 1208) to be effective 5/14/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5086.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2518-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: OATT Revision—LGIP Section 4—POI Modifications to be effective 7/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5107.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2519-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Horus Georgia 2 (Coweta Solar) LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 5/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5121.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2520-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of WMPA, SA No. 7259; Project Identifier No. AG1-037 to be effective 7/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5122.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2521-000.

Applicants: Hart Solar Partners, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Application for Market-Based Rate Authorization to be effective 7/16/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5135.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2522-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7086; Queue No. AE2-323 to be effective 7/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5137.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2523-000.

Applicants: California Grid Holdings LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization for Abandoned Plant Incentive Rate Treatment of California Grid Holdings LLC.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5286.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2524-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Ministerial Revisions to PacifiCorp Market Based Power Sales Tariff to be effective 9/30/2010.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5150.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following public utility holding company filings:

Docket Numbers: PH26-12-000.

Applicants: New Jersey Resources Corporation.

Description: New Jersey Resources Corporation submits FERC-65A Notice of Change in Fact to Waiver Notification.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5157.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: PH26-13-000.

Applicants: PowerConneX New Albany South Holdings 1-A, LLC, PowerConneX New Albany South Holdings 2-A, LLC.

Description: PowerConneX New Albany South Holdings 1-A, LLC, et al., submits FERC 65-A Exemption Notification.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5284.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: PH26-14-000.

Applicants: PowerConneX New Albany South Holdings 1-A, LLC, PowerConneX New Albany South Holdings 2-A, LLC.

Description: PowerConneX New Albany South Holdings 1-A, LLC, et al., submit FERC 65-B Notice of Change in Fact to Waiver Notification.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5285.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/29/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 13, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09893 Filed 5-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P