DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-92-000.

Applicants: Long Ridge Energy Generation LLC, Long Ridge Retail Electric Supplier LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Long Ridge Energy Generation LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5278.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-93-000.

Applicants: AL Solar A, LLC, Boralex Energy Trading and Marketing Inc., Five Points Solar Park LLC, Milo Wind Project, LLC, Northern Electric Power Co., L.P., Roosevelt Wind Project, LLC,BIF Thunder Holdings Inc.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of AL Solar A, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5154.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-94-000.

Applicants: Entergy Mississippi, LLC, Greer Solar, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Entergy Mississippi, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5485.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-95-000.

Applicants: Roseton Generating LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Roseton Generating LLC.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5174.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-65-000.

Applicants: Freeman Solar, LLC v. PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Complaint of Freeman Solar, LLC v. PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5036.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/1/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1107-012.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5678.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2819-008; ER14-413-006; ER10-3147-007; ER21-2652-007; ER02-305-007; ER20-1970-003; ER22-2500-002; ER22-2501-002; ER22-2502-002; ER19-1778-004; ER14-1390-007; ER19-1639-004; ER10-2358-009; ER14-1397-007.

Applicants: Storm Lake Power Partners II, LLC, Storm Lake Power Partners I LLC, South Peak Wind LLC, Lake Benton Power Partners LLC, Glen Ullin Energy Center, LLC, DLS—Sylvan Project Co, LLC, DLS—Laskin Project Co, LLC, DLS—Jean Duluth Project Co, LLC, Diamond Spring, LLC, Condon Wind Power, LLC, Caddo Wind, LLC, AES Armenia Mountain Wind, LLC, ALLETE Clean Energy, Inc., ALLETE, Inc.

Description: Supplement to 02/02/2026, Notice of Change in Status of ALLETE, Inc. et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5683.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER11-2029-012; ER10-2595-007; ER12-1400-010; ER10-2468-007; ER10-2596-019; ER10-2597-009; ER10-1821-025; ER12-2200-014; ER10-2598-003; ER21-44-010; ER17-993-018; ER20-660-015; ER18-95-015; ER24-2139-004; ER24-1687-004; ER17-989-018; ER25-1233-004; ER24-2920-003; ER10-1892-028; ER17-2084-010; ER20-967-008; ER11-4694-016; ER17-1946-018; ER24-438-004; ER25-2508-002; ER10-2739-041; ER12-1680-017; ER22-937-007; ER22-938-007; ER22-1241-007; ER11-113-020; ER23-618-006; ER13-2316-023; ER23-1829-005; ER14-19-024; ER20-1440-011.

Applicants: Yards Creek Energy, LLC, West Deptford Energy, LLC, Shady Oaks Wind 2, LLC, Seneca Generation, LLC, Sandy Ridge Wind 2, LLC, Sandy Ridge Wind, LLC, REV Energy Marketing, LLC, New Market Solar ProjectCo 2, LLC, New Market Solar ProjectCo 1, LLC, Minonk Wind, LLC, LS Power Marketing, LLC, LPH Marketing, LLC, Jade Meadow LLC, Helix Ironwood, LLC, GSG 6, LLC, Great Bay Solar II, LLC, Great Bay Solar 1, LLC, Columbia Energy LLC, Clearview Solar I, LLC, Algonquin Energy Services Inc., Chambersburg Energy, LLC, Carvers Creek LLC, Capon Bridge Solar, LLC, Buchanan Energy Services Company, LLC, Bolt Energy Marketing, LLC, Bath County Energy, LLC, Altavista Solar, LLC, Rolling Thunder I Power Partners, LLC, Mehoopany Wind Energy LLC, Goshen Phase II LLC, Fowler Ridge III Wind Farm LLC, Fowler Ridge II Wind Farm LLC, Fowler Ridge Wind Farm LLC, Flat Ridge 2 Wind Energy LLC, Flat Ridge Wind Energy, LLC, Cedar Creek II, LLC.

Description: Response to 01/29/2026, Deficiency Letter of Cedar Creek II, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5430.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER11-4436-000; ER10-2472-000; ER10-2473-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Light, Fuel and Power Company, Black Hills Wyoming, LLC, Black Hills Power, Inc.

Description: Supplement to 05/06/2026, Notice of Change in Status of Black Hills Power, Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5283.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER15-2255-003.

Applicants: Armenia Mountain Wind, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Armenia Mountain Wind, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5682.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER16-2520-004; ER19-8-004; ER17-318-004.

Applicants: Three Peaks Power, LLC, Sweetwater Solar, LLC, Grand View PV Solar Two LLC.

Description: Response to 12/22/2022, Deficiency Letter of Grand View PV Solar Two LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5431.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-1609-008; ER20-2667-003.

Applicants: South Field Energy LLC, Carroll County Energy LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Carroll County Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5677.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-1089-007.

Applicants: Jackson Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing of Tariff Record to Implement Settlement Rate to be effective 5/3/2022.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5078.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-1089-008.

Applicants: Jackson Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing of Tariff Record to Implement Settlement Rate to be effective 4/1/2023.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5081.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-2817-004; ER22-2816-004; ER24-3130-002; ER24-3131-002.

Applicants: Two Hearted Solar, LLC, Apex Solar, LLC, PGR 2021 Lessee 17, LLC, Eastover Solar LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Eastover Solar LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5681.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-759-000; ER26-2273-000.

Applicants: Sempra Gas & Power Marketing, LLC, Sempra Gas & Power Marketing, LLC.

Description: Response to 04/03/2026, Deficiency Letter of Sempra Gas & Power Marketing, LLC.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5425.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-2837-004; ER23-2838-004; ER24-113-004; ER24-114-004; ER24-1039-004; ER24-1862-003; ER24-1863-003; ER24-2508-003; ER24-2509-003; ER24-3112-004; ER25-441-004; ER25-2818-003; ER25-2819-003.

Applicants: Ruby Solar, LLC, Adelite Solar, LLC, Richland Township Solar II, LLC, Richland Township Solar, LLC, BCD 2024 Fund 5 Lessee, LLC, Envoy Solar, LLC, BCD 2024 Fund 3 Lessee, LLC, Kimmel Road Solar, LLC, Altona Solar, LLC, BCD 2024 Fund 1 Lessee, LLC, Salt Creek Township Solar, LLC, BCD 2023 Fund 1 Lessee, LLC, Earp Solar, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Earp Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5680.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1962-005.

Applicants: Century Oaks Energy Storage, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Century Oaks Energy Storage, LLC.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5486.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1980-001; ER25-3311-001.

Applicants: Montpelier Solar, LLC, Clinton Solar, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Clinton Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5679.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1734-001.

Applicants: Kammer Juniata Transmission, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Kammer Juniata Response to Deficiency Letter.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5031.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1820-001.

Applicants: American Electric Power Service Corporation, Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Southwest Power Pool, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): American Electric Power Amended Order 898 Revisions to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5058.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2508-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Notice of Cancellation of Rate Schedule No. 376 to be effective 7/12/2026.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5167.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2509-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, SA No. 6834, Queue No. AE2-113 to be effective 7/12/2026.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5182.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2510-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc.

Description: ISO New England Inc. Capital Budget Quarterly Filing for Q1 2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5279.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2512-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits two amended Interconnection Agmts—SA Nos. 2852 & 5196 to be effective 7/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5025.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2513-000.

Applicants: MATL LLP.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of SA LT-26-1 (TSR with AlbertaEx) to be effective 7/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5053.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2514-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Corrections to Attachment V of the Tariff to Include GI Priority Process to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5073.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2515-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Power, Inc.

Description: Initial rate filing: Provisional Large Generator Interconnection Agreement to be effective 5/4/2026.

Filed Date: 5/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260513-5080.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 6/3/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 13, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09892 Filed 5-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P