POSTAL REGULATORY COMMISSION

[Docket Nos. MC2026-240 and K2026-239; MC2026-242 and K2026-240; MC2026-243 and K2026-241]

New Postal Products

AGENCY: Postal Regulatory Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Commission is noticing a recent Postal Service filing for the Commission's consideration concerning a negotiated service agreement. This notice informs the public of the filing, invites public comment, and takes other administrative steps.

DATES: Comments are due: May 21, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Submit comments electronically via the Commission's Filing Online system at https://www.prc.gov. Those who cannot submit comments electronically should contact the person identified in the FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT section by telephone for advice on filing alternatives.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: David A. Trissell, General Counsel, at 202-789-6820.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Table of Contents

I. Introduction

II. Public Proceeding(s)

III. Summary Proceeding(s)

I. Introduction

Pursuant to 39 CFR 3041.405, the Commission gives notice that the Postal Service filed request(s) for the Commission to consider matters related to Competitive negotiated service agreement(s). The request(s) may propose the addition of a negotiated service agreement from the Competitive product list or the modification of an existing product currently appearing on the Competitive product list.

The public portions of the Postal Service's request(s) can be accessed via the Commission's website (http://www.prc.gov). Non-public portions of the Postal Service's request(s), if any, can be accessed through compliance with the requirements of 39 CFR 3011.301.¹

¹ See Docket No. RM2018-3, Order Adopting Final Rules Relating to Non-Public Information, June 27, 2018, Attachment A at 19-22 (Order No. 4679).

Section II identifies the docket number(s) associated with each Postal Service request, if any, that will be reviewed in a public proceeding as defined by 39 CFR 3010.101(p), the title of each such request, the request's acceptance date, and the authority cited by the Postal Service for each request. For each such request, the Commission appoints an officer of the Commission to represent the interests of the general public in the proceeding, pursuant to 39 U.S.C. 505 and 39 CFR 3000.114 (Public Representative). The Public Representative does not represent any individual person, entity or particular point of view, and, when Commission attorneys are appointed, no attorney-client relationship is established. Section II also establishes comment deadline(s) pertaining to each such request.

The Commission invites comments on whether the Postal Service's request(s) identified in Section II, if any, are consistent with the policies of title 39. Applicable statutory and regulatory requirements include 39 U.S.C. 3632, 39 U.S.C. 3633, 39 U.S.C. 3642, 39 CFR part 3035, and 39 CFR part 3041. Comment deadline(s) for each such request, if any, appear in Section II.

Section III identifies the docket number(s) associated with each Postal Service request, if any, to add a standardized distinct product to the Competitive product list or to amend a standardized distinct product, the title of each such request, the request's acceptance date, and the authority cited by the Postal Service for each request. Standardized distinct products are negotiated service agreements that are variations of one or more Competitive products, and for which financial models, minimum rates, and classification criteria have undergone advance Commission review. See 39 CFR 3041.110(n); 39 CFR 3041.205(a). Such requests are reviewed in summary proceedings pursuant to 39 CFR 3041.325(c)(2) and 39 CFR 3041.505(f)(1). Pursuant to 39 CFR 3041.405(c)-(d), the Commission does not appoint a Public Representative or request public comment in proceedings to review such requests. The comment due date discussed below does not apply to Section III proceedings (Docket Nos. MC2026-240 and K2026-239; MC2026-242 and K2026-240; MC2026-243 and K2026-241).

II. Public Proceeding(s)

1. Docket No(s).: MC2026-240 and K2026-239; Filing Title: USPS Request to Add Priority Mail Express International, Priority Mail International & First-Class Package International Service Contract 113 to Competitive Product List and Notice of Filing Materials Under Seal; Filing Acceptance Date: May 13, 2026; Filing Authority: 39 U.S.C. 3642, 39 CFR 3035.105, and 39 CFR 3041.310; Public Representative: Maxine Bradley; Comments Due: May 21, 2026.

III. Summary Proceeding(s)

1. Docket No(s).: MC2026-242 and K2026-240; Filing Title: USPS Request to Add New Fulfillment Standardized Distinct Product, PM-GA Contract 987, and Notice of Filing Materials Under Seal; Filing Acceptance Date: May 13, 2026; Filing Authority: 39 U.S.C. 3642 and 3633, 39 CFR 3035.105, and 39 CFR 3041.325.

2. Docket No(s).: MC2026-243 and K2026-241; Filing Title: USPS Request to Add New Fulfillment Standardized Distinct Product, PM-GA Contract 988, and Notice of Filing Materials Under Seal; Filing Acceptance Date: May 13, 2026; Filing Authority: 39 U.S.C. 3642 and 3633, 39 CFR 3035.105, and 39 CFR 3041.325.

This Notice will be published in the Federal Register.

Danielle LeFlore,
Legal Assistant.

[FR Doc. 2026-09889 Filed 5-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7710-FW-P