POSTAL SERVICE

International Product Change—Global Expedited Package Services—Non-Published Rates

AGENCY: Postal Service.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Postal Service gives notice of filing a petition with the Postal Regulatory Commission to add Global Expedited Package Services—Non-Published Rates 18 (GEPS—NPR 18) to the Competitive Products List.

DATES: Date of notice: May 18, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Christopher C. Meyerson, 202-268-7820.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The United States Postal Service hereby gives notice that, pursuant to 39 U.S.C. 3642, on May 11, 2026, it filed with the Postal Regulatory Commission a Petition of the United States Postal Service for the Initiation of a Streamlined-Option Rulemaking Concerning a Request to Add Global Expedited Package Services—Non-Published Rates 18 (GEPS—NPR 18) to the Competitive Product List, including a Proposal for a GEPS—NPR 18 Model Contract Template and an Application for Non-Public Treatment of Materials Filed Under Seal. Documents are available at www.prc.gov, Docket Nos. RM2026-5 and K2026-232.

Daria Valan,
Attorney, Ethics and Legal Compliance.

[FR Doc. 2026-09873 Filed 5-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7710-12-P