DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Notice of Closed Meetings

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of the following meetings.

The meetings will be closed to the public in accordance with the provisions set forth in sections 552b(c)(4) and 552b(c)(6), Title 5 U.S.C., as amended. The grant applications and the discussions could disclose confidential trade secrets or commercial property such as patentable material, and personal information concerning individuals associated with the grant applications, the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Topics in Substance Use Pharmacology.

Date: June 8, 2026.

Time: 1:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Shiv A. Prasad, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, shiv.prasad@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Oncology 2—Translational Clinical Integrated Review Group; Therapeutic Immune Regulation Study Section.

Date: June 22, 2026.

Time: 8:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Yue Wu, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 803C Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 867-5309, wuy25@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Emerging Technologies and Training Neurosciences Integrated Review Group; Neuro Informatics, Computational and Data Analysis Study Section Neuro Informatics, Computational and Data Analysis.

Date: June 22-23, 2026.

Time: 8:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Aurea D. De Sousa, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 5186 Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 827-6829, aurea.desousa@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Emerging Technologies and Training Neurosciences Integrated Review Group; Imaging and Bioengineering Technology for Visual Systems Study Section.

Date: June 22-23, 2026.

Time: 8:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Susan Gillmor, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, National Institutes of Health, Center for Scientific Review, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, 240-762-3076, susan.gillmor@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Applied Therapeutics for Cancer Integrated Review Group; Mechanisms of Cancer Therapeutics C Study Section.

Date: June 22, 2026.

Time: 8:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Gloria Huei-Ting Su, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, 301-496-0465, gloria.su@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Vascular and Hematology Integrated Review Group; Integrative Vascular Physiology and Pathology Study Section.

Date: June 22, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Manoj Kumar Valiyaveettil, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Dr., Bethesda, MD 20817, (301) 402-1616, manoj.valiyaveettil@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Population Sciences and Epidemiology Integrated Review Group; Analytics and Statistics for Population Research Panel A Study Section.

Date: June 22-23, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Emily M. Kilroy, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Dr., Bethesda, MD 20817, (301) 594-0813, kilroyem@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Training and Career Development: Neurosciences, Development, and Aging.

Date: June 22, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Laurent Taupenot, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 1009B, MSC 7850 Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 435-1203, laurent.taupenot@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Interdisciplinary Molecular Sciences and Training Integrated Review Group; Cellular and Molecular Technologies Study Section.

Date: June 22-23, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Tatiana V. Cohen, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 5213, Bethesda, MD 20892, 301-455-2364, tatiana.cohen@nih.gov.

(Catalogue of Federal Domestic Assistance Program Nos. 93.306, Comparative Medicine; 93.333, Clinical Research, 93.306, 93.333, 93.337, 93.393-93.396, 93.837-93.844, 93.846-93.878, 93.892, 93.893, National Institutes of Health, HHS)

Dated: May 13, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-09852 Filed 5-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P