DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY

Federal Emergency Management Agency

[Docket ID FEMA-2025-0002]

Final Flood Hazard Determinations

AGENCY: Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: Flood hazard determinations, which may include additions or modifications of Base Flood Elevations (BFEs), base flood depths, Special Flood Hazard Area (SFHA) boundaries or zone designations, or regulatory floodways on the Flood Insurance Rate Maps (FIRMs) and where applicable, in the supporting Flood Insurance Study (FIS) reports have been made final for the communities listed in the table below. The FIRM and FIS report are the basis of the floodplain management measures that a community is required either to adopt or to show evidence of having an effect in order to qualify or remain qualified for participation in the Federal Emergency Management Agency's (FEMA's) National Flood Insurance Program (NFIP).

DATES: The date of June 10, 2026, has been established for the FIRM and, where applicable, the supporting FIS report showing the new or modified flood hazard information for each community.

ADDRESSES: The FIRM, and if applicable, the FIS report containing the final flood hazard information for each community is available for inspection at the respective Community Map Repository address listed in the tables below and will be available online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov by the date indicated above.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: David N. Bascom, Acting Director, Engineering and Modeling Division, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience, FEMA, 400 C Street SW, Washington, DC 20472, or (email) david.bascom@fema.dhs.gov; or visit the FEMA Mapping and Insurance eXchange (FMIX) online at https://www.floodmaps.fema.gov/fhm/fmx_main.html.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) makes the final determinations listed below for the new or modified flood hazard information for each community listed. Notification of these changes has been published in newspapers of local circulation and 90 days have elapsed since that publication. The Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience has resolved any appeals resulting from this notification.

This final notice is issued in accordance with section 110 of the Flood Disaster Protection Act of 1973, 42 U.S.C. 4104, and 44 CFR part 67. FEMA has developed criteria for floodplain management in floodprone areas in accordance with 44 CFR part 60.

Interested lessees and owners of real property are encouraged to review the new or revised FIRM and FIS report available at the address cited below for each community or online through the FEMA Map Service Center at https://msc.fema.gov.

The flood hazard determinations are made final in the watersheds and/or communities listed in the table below.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance No. 97.022, “Flood Insurance.”)

Elizabeth Asche,
Assistant Administrator, Federal Insurance Directorate, Resilience Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security.

Community | Community map repository address
Santa Barbara County, California and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2449
City of Buellton | City Hall, 107 West Highway 246, Buellton, CA 93427.
City of Carpinteria | City of Carpinteria Public Works Department, 5775 Carpinteria Avenue, Carpinteria, CA 93013.
City of Santa Barbara | City of Santa Barbara Community Development Department, Building and Safety Division, 630 Garden Street, Santa Barbara, CA 93101.
City of Solvang | Department of Public Works, 411 2nd Street, Solvang, CA, 93463.
Unincorporated Areas of Santa Barbara County | Naomi Schwartz County Office Building, 130 East Victoria Street, Suite 200, Santa Barbara, CA 93101.
Saguache County, Colorado and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2511
Town of Saguache | Town Hall, 504 San Juan Avenue, Saguache, CO 81149.
Unincorporated Areas of Saguache County | Saguache County Administration Building, 505 3rd Street, Saguache, CO 81149.
City and County of Honolulu, Hawaii Docket No.: FEMA-B-2482
City and County of Honolulu | Department of Planning and Permitting, 650 South King Street, 7th Floor, Honolulu, HI 96813.
Teton County, Idaho and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2480
City of Driggs | City Hall, 60 South Main Street, Driggs, ID 83422.
City of Tetonia | City Office, 3192 Perry Avenue, Tetonia, ID 83452.
City of Victor | City Hall, 138 North Main Street, Victor, ID 83455.
Unincorporated Areas of Teton County | Teton County Courthouse, 150 Courthouse Drive, Driggs, ID 83422.
Van Buren County, Michigan (All Jurisdictions) Docket No.: FEMA-B-2500
Township of Decatur | Township Hall, 103 E. Delaware Street, Decatur, MI 49045.
Township of Hamilton | Hamilton Township Hall, 52333 Territorial Road W, Decatur, MI 49045.
Township of Keeler | Keeler Township Hall, 64121 Territorial Road W, Hartford, MI 49057.
Township of Lawrence | Township Hall, 411 N. Paw Paw Street, Lawrence, MI 49064.
Township of Paw Paw | Township Hall, 114 N. Gremps Street, Paw Paw, MI 49079.
Township of Porter | Porter Township Hall, 88040 M-40 Highway, Lawton, MI 49065.
Township of Waverly | Waverly Township Hall, 42114 M-43 Highway, Paw Paw, MI 49079.
Village of Decatur | Village Hall, 114 N. Phelps Street, Decatur, MI 49045.
Olmsted County, Minnesota and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2427
City of Rochester | Olmsted County Planning, Land Use, and Zoning Department, 2122 Campus Drive SE, Suite 100, Rochester, MN 55904.
Hillsborough County, New Hampshire (All Jurisdictions) Docket No.: FEMA-B-2403
Town of Antrim | Planning Department, 66 Main Street, Antrim, NH 03440.
Town of Bennington | Town Hall, 7 School Street, Bennington, NH 03442.
Town of Deering | Town Hall, 762 Deering Center Road, Deering, NH 03244.
Town of Francestown | Town Hall, 27 Main Street, Francestown, NH 03043.
Town of Greenfield | Town Office, 7 Sawmill Road, Greenfield, NH 03047.
Town of Hancock | Town Hall, 50 Main Street, Hancock, NH 03449.
Town of Hillsborough | Planning Department, 27 School Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244.
Town of New Ipswich | Town Hall, 661 Turnpike Road, New Ipswich, NH 03071.
Town of Peterborough | Planning Department, 1 Grove Street, Peterborough, NH 03458.
Town of Sharon | Town Hall, 432 NH Route 123, Sharon, NH 03458.
Town of Temple | Town Hall, 423 Route 45, Temple NH 03084.
Town of Weare | Town Hall, 15 Flanders Memorial Road, Weare, NH 03281.
Town of Windsor | Town Hall, 14 White Pond Road, Windsor, NH 03244.
Boone County, Nebraska and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2489
City of Albion | City Office, 420 West Market Street, Albion, NE 68620.
City of St. Edward | City Hall, 1302 State Highway 39, St. Edward, NE 68660.
Unincorporated Areas of Boone County | Boone County Courthouse, 222 South 4th Street, Albion, NE 68620.
Village of Cedar Rapids | City Hall, 425 West Main Street, Cedar Rapids, NE 68627.
Village of Petersburg | Village Office, 203 East Widaman Avenue, Petersburg, NE 68652.
Village of Primrose | Village Hall, 229 Commercial Street, Primrose, NE 68655.
Alamance County, North Carolina and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2463
Town of Gibsonville | Planning Department, 129 West Main Street, Gibsonville, NC 27249.
Unincorporated Areas of Alamance County | Alamance County Planning Department, 201 West Elm Street, Graham, NC 27253.
Caswell County, North Carolina and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2463
Town of Milton | Town Hall, Government Center, Planning Department, 173 Broad Street, Milton, NC 27305.
Town of Yanceyville | Municipal Services Building, 158 East Church Street, Yanceyville, NC 27379.
Unincorporated Areas of Caswell County | Caswell County Government Office, Planning Department, 215 County Park Road, Yanceyville, NC 27379.
Davidson County, North Carolina and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2463
Unincorporated Areas of Davidson County | Davidson County Government Center, Planning and Zoning Department, 913 Greensboro Street, Suite 305, Lexington, NC 27292.
Forsyth County, North Carolina and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2463
Town of Kernersville | Town Hall, Planning Department, 134 East Mountain Street, Kernersville, NC 27284.
Unincorporated Areas of Forsyth County | Forsyth County Bryce A. Stuart Municipal Building, Erosion Control, 100 East 1st Street, Winston-Salem, NC 27101.
Village of Tobaccoville | Forsyth County Bryce A. Stuart Municipal Building, Erosion Control, 100 East 1st Street, Winston-Salem, NC 27101.
Guilford County, North Carolina and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2463
City of Greensboro | Stormwater Division, Water Resources, 2602 South Elm-Eugene Street, Greensboro, NC 27406.
City of High Point | City Hall, 211 South Hamilton Street, High Point, NC 27261.
Town of Jamestown | Town Hall, 301 East Main Street, Jamestown, NC 27282.
Town of Oak Ridge | Town Hall, 8315 Linville Road, Suite B, Oak Ridge, NC 27310.
Town of Pleasant Garden | Kirkman Municipal Building/Town Hall, 4920 Alliance Church Road, Pleasant Garden, NC 27313.
Town of Sedalia | Town Hall, 6121 Burlington Road, Sedalia, NC 27342.
Town of Stokesdale | Town Hall, 8325 Angel Pardue Road, Stokesdale, NC 27357.
Town of Summerfield | Planning Office, 4117 Oak Ridge Road, Summerfield, NC 27358.
Unincorporated Areas of Guilford County | Guilford County Planning Department, 400 West Market Street, Greensboro, NC 27402.
Randolph County, North Carolina and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2463
Unincorporated Areas of Randolph County | Randolph County Planning Department, 204 East Academy Street, Asheboro, NC 27205.
Rockingham County, North Carolina and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2463
City of Eden | City Hall, Planning and Community Development, 308 East Stadium Drive, Eden, NC 27288.
City of Reidsville | City Hall, 230 West Morehead Street, Reidsville, NC 27320.
Town of Madison | Town Hall, 120 North Market Street, Madison, NC 27025.
Town of Mayodan | Town Hall, 210 West Main Street, Mayodan, NC 27027.
Unincorporated Areas of Rockingham County | Rockingham County Governmental Complex, Planning and Inspections Department, 371 NC Highway 65 #100, Reidsville, NC 27320.
Stokes County, North Carolina and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2463
City of King | City Hall, 229 South Main Street, King, NC 27021.
Unincorporated Areas of Stokes County | Stokes County Administration Building, Department of Planning, 1014 Main Street, Danbury, NC 27016.
Richland County, North Dakota and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-1925 & FEMA-B-2461
City of Wahpeton | City Hall, 1900 4th Street N, Wahpeton, ND 58075.
Township of Abercrombie | Abercrombie Township Hall, 111 Galchutte Avenue, Wahpeton, ND 58075.
Township of Center | Township of Center Clerk's Office, 17624 78th Street SE, Wahpeton, ND 58075.
Township of Dwight | 7345 177th Avenue SE, Wahpeton, ND 58075.
Township of Fairmount | Fairmount Fire District Hall, 136 Main Avenue, Fairmount, ND, 58030.
Township of Summit | Township of Summit Clerk's Office, 8765 182nd Avenue SE, Wahpeton, ND 58075.
Unincorporated Areas of Richland County | Richland County Courthouse, 418 2nd Avenue N, Wahpeton, ND 58075.
Tulsa County, Oklahoma and Incorporated Areas Docket Nos.: FEMA-B-2303 and B-2478
City of Tulsa | Stormwater Design Office, 175 East 2nd Street, Suite 450, Tulsa, OK 74103.
Caldwell County, Texas and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2489
City of Lockhart | City Hall, 308 West San Antonio Street, Lockhart, TX 78644.
City of Luling | City Hall, 509 East Crockett Street, Luling, TX 78648.
City of Mustang Ridge | Mustang Ridge Laws Municipal Building, 12800 U.S. Highway 183 South, Buda, TX 78610.
City of Niederwald | City Hall, 8807 Niederwald Strasse, Niederwald, TX 78640.
City of San Marcos | Engineering Department, City Hall, 630 East Hopkins Street, San Marcos, TX 78666.
City of Uhland | City Hall, 15 North Old Spanish Trail, Uhland, TX 78640.
Unincorporated Areas of Caldwell County | Caldwell County Sanitation Department, 1700 FM 2720, Lockhart, TX 78644.
Freestone County, Texas and Incorporated Areas Docket No.: FEMA-B-2470
City of Fairfield | City Hall, 527 East Commerce Street, Fairfield, TX 75840.
City of Oakwood | City Hall, 135 East Broad Street, Oakwood, TX 75855.
City of Streetman | City Hall, 204 East Main Street, Streetman, TX 75859.
City of Teague | City Hall, 105 South 4th Avenue, Teague, TX 75860.
City of Wortham | City Hall, 108 West Main Avenue, Wortham, TX 76693.
Town of Kirvin | Freestone County Courthouse, 118 East Commerce Street, Room 205, Fairfield, TX 75840.
Unincorporated Areas of Freestone County | Freestone County Courthouse, 118 East Commerce Street, Room 205, Fairfield, TX 75840.

[FR Doc. 2026-09848 Filed 5-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 9110-12-P