DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-47-2026]

Foreign-Trade Zone 164; Application for Subzone; Webco Industries, Inc.; Kellyville, Oklahoma

An application has been submitted to the Foreign-Trade Zones (FTZ) Board by the Muskogee City-County Port Authority, grantee of FTZ 164, requesting subzone status for the facility of Webco Industries, Inc., located in Kellyville, Oklahoma. The application was submitted pursuant to the provisions of the Foreign-Trade Zones Act, as amended (19 U.S.C. 81a-81u), and the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400). It was formally docketed on May 13, 2026.

The proposed subzone (37.4 acres) is located at 18256 W. Highway 66, Kellyville, Oklahoma. A notification of proposed production activity has been submitted and is being processed under 15 CFR 400.37 (Doc. B-33-2026).

In accordance with the FTZ Board's regulations, Camille Evans of the FTZ Staff is designated examiner to review the application and make recommendations to the FTZ Board.

Public comment is invited from interested parties. Submissions shall be addressed to the FTZ Board's Executive Secretary and sent to: ftz@trade.gov. The closing period for their receipt is June 29, 2026. Rebuttal comments in response to material submitted during the foregoing period may be submitted through July 13, 2026.

A copy of the application will be available for public inspection in the “Online FTZ Information Section” section of the FTZ Board's website, which is accessible via www.trade.gov/ftz.

For further information, contact Camille Evans at Camille.Evans@trade.gov.

Dated: May 13, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09829 Filed 5-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P