EXPORT-IMPORT BANK

[Public Notice: EIB-2026-007]

Application for Final Commitment for a Long-Term Loan or Financial Guarantee in Excess of $100 Million: AP300067XX

AGENCY: Export-Import Bank of the United States.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This Notice is to inform the public, in accordance with the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945, as amended, the Export-Import Bank of the United States (“EXIM”) has received an application for final commitment for a long-term loan or financial guarantee in excess of $100 million. Comments received within the comment period specified below will be presented to the EXIM Board of Directors prior to final action on this Transaction.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before June 9, 2026 to be assured of consideration before final consideration of the transaction by the Board of Directors of EXIM.

ADDRESSES: Comments may be submitted through Regulations.gov at www.regulations.gov. To submit a comment, enter EIB-2026-007 under the heading “Enter Keyword or ID” and select Search. Follow the instructions provided at the Submit a Comment screen. Please include your name, company name (if any) and EIB-2026-007 on any attached document.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Reference: AP300067XX.

Purpose and Use:

Brief description of the purpose of the transaction: To support the export of U.S.-manufactured commercial aircraft to South Korea.

Brief non-proprietary description of the anticipated use of the items being exported: To provide passenger air transport within South Korea and between South Korea and other countries. To the extent that EXIM is reasonably aware, the item(s) being exported are not expected to be used to produce exports or provide services in competition with the exportation of goods or provision of services by a United States industry.

Parties:

Principal Supplier: The Boeing Company.

Obligor: Jeju Air Co., Ltd.

Guarantor(s): N/A.

Description of Items Being Exported: Boeing commercial jet aircraft.

Information on Decision: Information on the final decision for this transaction will be available in the “Board Agenda and Meeting Minutes” on https://www.exim.gov/news/meeting-minutes.

Confidential Information: Please note that this notice does not include confidential or proprietary business information; information which, if disclosed, would violate the Trade Secrets Act; or information which would jeopardize jobs in the United States by supplying information that competitors could use to compete with companies in the United States.

Authority: Section 3(c)(10) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945, as amended (12 U.S.C. 635a(c)(10)).

Andrew Smith,
Records Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-09814 Filed 5-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6690-01-P