DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2881-047; ER10-2882-046; ER10-2883-044; ER10-2884-044; ER10-2886-032; ER13-1101-029; ER13-1541-028; ER14-787-022; ER14-2796-001; ER15-54-013; ER15-55-013; ER15-647-010; ER15-1475-014; ER15-2191-009; ER15-2453-006; ER16-452-012; ER16-705-010; ER16-706-010; ER16-750-010; ER16-1154-011; ER16-1882-006; ER16-2509-015; ER15-2593-013; ER16-2659-008; ER17-252-007; ER17-2400-016; ER17-2401-016; ER17-2403-016; ER17-2508-005; ER19-2005-004; ER20-2700-003; ER21-1988-005; ER21-1989-005; ER21-2287-004; ER14-661-019.

Applicants: SG2 Imperial Valley LLC, Glass Sands Wind Energy, LLC, SP Tranquillity Solar Storage, LLC, SP Garland Solar Storage, LLC, Deuel Harvest Wind Energy LLC, Wildhorse Wind Energy, LLC, RE Gaskell West 1 LLC, SP Pawpaw Solar, LLC, SP Decatur Parkway Solar, LLC, SP Butler Solar, LLC, 2016 ESA Project Company, LLC, Grant Plains Wind, LLC, Desert Stateline LLC, Rutherford Farm, LLC, Boulder Solar Power, LLC, Parrey, LLC, Bethel Wind Farm LLC, RE Garland A LLC, RE Garland LLC, RE Tranquillity LLC, Passadumkeag Windpark, LLC, Grant Wind, LLC, North Star Solar, LLC, Kay Wind, LLC, Blackwell Solar, LLC, Lost Hills Solar, LLC, Beech Ridge Energy II LLC, Macho Springs Solar, LLC, Campo Verde Solar, LLC, Spectrum Nevada Solar, LLC, Southern Turner Cimarron I, LLC, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company, Southern Power Company, Alabama Power Company.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Alabama Power Company, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5666.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER13-2318-008; ER16-2515-003; ER16-2278-005; ER21-1081-001; ER13-2317-008; ER13-2319-008; ER20-2812-001; ER17-2577-003; ER20-2881-005; ER21-110-003; ER26-209-002.

Applicants: Wattmore Lincoln Energy Storage, LLC, Harts Mill TE Holdings LLC, Harts Mill Solar, LLC, York Haven Power Company, LLC, Terminus Hydroelectric, LLC, PE Hydro Generation, LLC, Lake Lynn Generation, LLC, Eagle Creek Racine Hydro, LLC, Cube Yadkin Generation LLC, Black River Hydroelectric, LLC, All Dams Generation, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of All Dams Generation, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5664.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-194-007; ER17-380-005; ER14-2500-027; ER14-2498-020.

Applicants: Hartree-Meadowlands Newark, LLC, Newark Energy Center, LLC, NE Renewable Power LLC, Hartree Partners, LP.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Hartree Partners, LP, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5667.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1720-006; ER10-2783-026; ER18-552-013; ER10-2798-026; ER10-2799-026; ER22-1449-010; ER22-1450-010; ER22-1662-009; ER21-2423-015; ER21-2424-015; ER10-2924-019; ER10-2264-015; ER10-2878-027; ER10-2879-026; ER10-2969-026; ER22-1402-013; ER22-1404-013; ER22-2713-011.

Applicants: Parkway Generation Sewaren Urban Renewal Entity LLC, Parkway Generation Operating LLC, Parkway Generation Keys Energy Center LLC, Oswego Harbor Power LLC, Montville Power LLC, Middleton Power LLC, Long Beach Generation LLC, Kleen Energy Systems, LLC, Generation Bridge M&M Holdings, LLC, Generation Bridge Connecticut Holdings, LLC, GB II New York LLC, GB II New Haven LLC, GB II Connecticut LLC, Devon Power LLC, Connecticut Jet Power LLC, Clean Energy Future-Lordstown, LLC, Arthur Kill Power LLC, Alpha Generation, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Alpha Generation, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5668.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-496-004; ER26-576-004.

Applicants: Energy Prepay XI, LLC, Energy Prepay X, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Energy Prepay X, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5665.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 5/21/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 12, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09799 Filed 5-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P