DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #3

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-238-000.

Applicants: Cub Storage, LLC.

Description: Cub Storage, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/2/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-64-000.

Applicants: PowerConneX New Albany, LLC, PowerConnex New Albany 2, LLC.

Description: Petition for Declaratory Order of PowerConneX New Albany, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5274.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/8/26.

Docket Numbers: EL26-66-000.

Applicants: Maine Office of the Public Advocate, et al. v. Eversource Energy Service Company.

Description: Complaint of the Maine Office of the Public Advocate, et al. v. Eversource Energy Service Company.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5042.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/1/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER25-2232-004.

Applicants: Illinois Generation LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Request to Defer Action on Second Amended Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5147.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2234-003

Applicants: Heritage Prairie Solar LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Request to Defer Action on Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5148.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1518-001.

Applicants: Cape Generating Station 3 LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Notice to be effective 4/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5110.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1519-001.

Applicants: Cape Generating Station 5 LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 2/26/2026.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5119.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2503-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 445—Surplus LGIA w/Shay Solar to be effective 4/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260511-5113.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2504-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Mexico.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificates of Concurrences Associated with TEP Multiparty Agreements to be effective 12/22/2025.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2505-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4874 Balko Solar Surplus Interconnection GIA to be effective 7/12/2026.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5035.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2506-000.

Applicants: Virginia Electric and Power Company, OSW Project, LLC.

Description: Application for Waiver of Affiliate Restrictions and Cross-Subsidization Rules and Request for Expedited Action of Virginia Electric and Power Company, et al.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5153.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2507-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule No. 50 to be effective 7/12/2026.

Filed Date: 5/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260512-5158.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/2/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following foreign utility company status filings:

Docket Numbers: FC26-7-000.

Applicants: Berde Rooftop Inc.

Description: Berde Rooftop Inc. submits Notice of Non-Material Change in Facts of Self-Certification of Foreign Utility Company Status.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5146.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 12, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09797 Filed 5-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P