DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER11-47-020; ER12-1540-018; ER12-1541-018; ER12-1542-018; ER12-1544-018; ER14-594-028; ER20-649-014; ER14-867-014; ER14-868-015; ER19-606-010; ER16-323-016.

Applicants: Ohio Valley Electric Corporation, AEP Generation Resources Inc., AEP Retail Energy Partners, AEP Energy, Inc., AEP Energy Partners, Inc., Ohio Power Company, Wheeling Power Company, Kingsport Power Company, Kentucky Power Company, Indiana Michigan Power Company, Appalachian Power Company.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Appalachian Power Company, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5674.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER12-1470-021; ER10-3026-019; ER16-1833-017.

Applicants: Sempra Gas & Power Marketing, LLC, Termoelectrica U.S., LLC, Energia Sierra Juarez U.S., LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Energia Sierra Juarez U.S., LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5675.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-1984-011; ER21-2712-007; ER13-2386-015; ER10-2847-013; ER10-2818-020; ER10-2806-020.

Applicants: TransAlta Energy Marketing (U.S.) Inc., TransAlta Energy Marketing Corporation, TransAlta Centralia Generation LLC, Lakeswind Power Partners, LLC, Heartland Generation Ltd., Big Level Wind LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Big Level Wind LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5676.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-2511-011.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of NorthWestern Corporation.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5671.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2532-002; ER21-2533-002; ER25-3436-002; ER25-2776-001; ER17-2342-004; ER17-2343-004; ER22-385-001; ER16-2071-003; ER16-1275-004; ER26-904-001; ER24-3011-002; ER25-2250-001; ER24-2236-001; ER24-2237-001; ER24-2238-002; ER24-2240-002; ER24-2241-001; ER24-2242-002; ER25-2249-001; ER24-2243-002; ER18-348-004; ER24-2239-002.

Applicants: Reworld Hempstead Company, Shoe Creek Solar LLC, Reworld Union (NJ), LLC, Reworld SEMASS Limited Partnership, Reworld REC, LLC, Reworld Plymouth, LLC, Reworld Niagara I, LLC, Reworld Haverhill Associates, LLC, Reworld Fairfax, LLC, Reworld Essex Company, Reworld Delaware Valley, LLC, Reworld Camden County, L.P., Ostrea Solar, LLC, Innovative Solar 46, LLC, Innovative Solar 43, LLC, Innovative Owner 43, LLC, Bullock Solar, LLC, Bladen Solar, LLC, Biscayne Falls SPV, LLC, Bel Air Solar I, LLC, Bay Tree Lessee, LLC, Bay Tree Solar, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Bay Tree Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5670.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 12, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09796 Filed 5-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P