ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-222]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS) Filed May 4, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through May 11, 2026 10 a.m. EST Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260056, Final, NRCS, NE, Elm and Turkey Creeks Watershed Plan, Review Period Ends: 06/15/2026, Contact: Melissa Baier 402-437-4065.

EIS No. 20260057, Draft, NRCS, UT, Wellsville Canyon Watershed Project, Comment Period Ends: 06/29/2026, Contact: Ammon Boswell 435-459-1621.

Dated: May 11, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-09788 Filed 5-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P