DEPARTMENT OF STATE

[Public Notice: 13017]

Notice of Department of State Sanctions Action

ACTION: Notice of Department of State Sanctions Action Pursuant to the Executive Order Blocking Property With Respect To Specified Harmful Foreign Activities of the Government of the Russian Federation.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of State is publishing the name of a person who has been removed from the Department of the Treasury's List of Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons (SDN List), administered by the Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC).

DATES: This action was issued on January 8, 2026. See SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION section for applicable dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Aaron P. Forsberg, Director, Office of Economic Sanctions Policy and Implementation, Bureau of Economic and Business Affairs, Department of State, Washington, DC 20520, tel.: (202) 647-7677, email: ForsbergAP@state.gov

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website, https://ofac.treasury.gov/sanctions-programs-and-country-information/russian-harmful-foreign-activities-sanctions.

Notice Of Department of State Actions

On January 8, 2026, the Department of State determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following person are unblocked, and that person has been removed from the SDN List.

Individual

1. KAMPERI, Kyriaki Demetriou; (Greek: ΚΑΜΠΕΡΗ, Κυριακη Δημητριου) (a.k.a KAMPERI, Koulla Demetriou) (a.k.a KAMPERI, Kyriakou Demetriou), 35 Grosvenor Street, 1st Floor Offices, London W1K 4QX, United Kingdom; Ledra Business Centre, 1 Poseidonos Street, Egkomi Nicosias 2406, Cyprus; Ledra House, 15 Agiou Pavlou, Nicosia 1105, Cyprus; DOB 1 Jan 1971 to 31 Jan 1971; nationality Cyprus; Gender Female; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024. (individual) [RUSSIA-EO14024]

Hugo Y. Yon,
Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary, Bureau of Economic, Energy, and Business Affairs, U.S. Department of State.

[FR Doc. 2026-09761 Filed 5-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4710-07-P