DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

Notice of Rescission of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews; Correction

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) published an Advance Notification of Sunset Review in the Federal Register of May 1, 2026, in which Commerce inadvertently listed the incorrect case under the antidumping duty proceeding column for Cut-to-Length Carbon Steel Plate from Ukraine (A-823-808).

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Brenda E. Brown, Office of AD/CVD Operations, Customs Liaison Unit, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230, telephone: (202) 482-4735.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On May 1, 2026, Commerce published in the Federal Register the Advanced Sunset notice.¹ We inadvertently listed Cut-to-Length Carbon Steel Plate (A-823-808) from Ukraine under the antidumping duty proceeding column. However, Cut-to-Length Carbon Steel Plate from Ukraine should have been listed under the suspended investigations column.

¹ See Antidumping or Countervailing Duty Order, Finding, or Suspended Investigation; Advance Notification of Sunset Review, 91 FR 23393 (May 1, 2026).

Correction

In the Federal Resister of May 1, 2026, in FR Doc. 2026-08561, list Cut-to-Length Carbon Steel Plate (A-823-808) from Ukraine under the “Suspended Investigations” column. This serves as a correction notice.

Notification to Interested Parties

This notice is issued and published in accordance with section(s) 751(a)(1) and 777(i)(1) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, and 19 CFR 351.213(d)(4).

Dated: May 12, 2026.
Scot Fullerton,
Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary for Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-09754 Filed 5-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P