DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[A-549-822]

Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp From Thailand: Preliminary Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; Rescission of Review, in Part, and Preliminary Determination of No Shipments; 2024-2025

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) preliminarily finds that certain producers/exporters subject to this administrative review, made sales of subject merchandise at less than normal value (NV) during the period of review (POR) February 1, 2024, through January 31, 2025. Additionally, we preliminarily determine that certain companies for which we initiated a review did not have any shipments during the POR. We are rescinding this administrative review, in part, with respect to 158 companies. Interested parties are invited to comment on these preliminary results.

DATES: Applicable May 14, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Gregory Taushani, AD/CVD Operations, Office II, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-1012.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On March 28, 2025, based on timely requests for review, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.221(c)(1)(i), we initiated an administrative review of the antidumping duty (AD) order on certain frozen warmwater shrimp (shrimp) from Thailand.¹ On July 1, 2025, Commerce selected Thai Union ² and Thai Royal Frozen Foods Public Co., Ltd. (Thai Royal) as the mandatory respondents in this administrative review.³ On February 10, 2026, Commerce notified interested parties of our intent to rescind this administrative review with respect to the companies that had no suspended entries during the POR.⁴

¹ See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 90 FR 14081 (March 28, 2025) (Initiation Notice). Of note, here, we incorrectly listed the company names for a single entity on which we initiated the administrative review. We corrected that error in Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 90 FR 21459 (May 20, 2025). See also Notice of Amended Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value and Antidumping Duty Order: Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from Thailand, 70 FR 5145 (February 1, 2005) (Order).

² See Memorandum, “Respondent Selection,” dated July 1, 2025. In the 2012-2013 administrative review, Commerce found that the following companies comprised a single entity: Thai Union Frozen Products Public Co. Ltd.; Thai Union Seafood Co., Ltd.; Pakfood Public Company Limited; Asia Pacific (Thailand) Co., Ltd.; Chaophraya Cold Storage Co., Ltd.; Okeanos Co., Ltd.; Okeanos Food Co., Ltd.; Takzin Samut Co., Ltd. (collectively, Thai Union). See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from Thailand: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, Final Determination of No Shipments, and Partial Rescission of Review; 2012-2013, 79 FR 51306, 51306 (August 28, 2014) (Shrimp from Thailand 2012-13). Further, on January 5, 2016, Commerce found that Thai Union Group Public Co., Ltd. is the successor-in-interest to Thai Union Frozen Products Public Co., Ltd. See Notice of Final Results of Antidumping Changes Circumstances Review: Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from Thailand, 81 FR 222 (January 5, 2016). Therefore, absent information to the contrary, we are treating these companies as a single entity for the purposes of this administrative review.

³ See Memorandum, “Respondent Selection,” dated July 1, 2025.

⁴ See Memorandum, “Notice of Intent to Rescind Review, In Part,” dated February 10, 2026 (Intent to Rescind Memorandum). In this memo, we stated that we intended to rescind a review with respect to 171 companies. However, Commerce incorrectly listed (1) Asia Pacific (Thailand) Co., Ltd. and Chaophraya Cold Storage Co., Ltd., which are part of Thai Union; and (2) the 11 companies (Andaman Seafood Co., Ltd., Chanthaburi Seafoods Co., Ltd., Chanthaburi Frozen Food Co., Ltd., Phatthana Seafood Co., Ltd., Thai International Seafood Co., Ltd., Thailand Fishery Cold Storage Public Co., Ltd., Wales & Company Universe Ltd., S.C.C. Frozen Seafood Co., Ltd., Intersia Foods Co., Ltd., Phatthana Frozen Food Co., Ltd., and Sea Wealth Frozen Food Co, Ltd.) part of the Rubicon Group single entity that reported no shipments. Therefore, after excluding these 13 companies mentioned above from the 171 companies we intended to rescind this review for, we are left with 158 unique companies for which we are rescinding a review of because of the lack of suspended entries.

Due to the lapse in appropriations and Federal Government shutdown, on November 14, 2025, Commerce tolled all deadlines in administrative proceedings by 47 days.⁵ Additionally, due to a backlog of documents that were electronically filed via Enforcement and Compliance's Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Centralized Electronic Service System (ACCESS) during the Federal Government shutdown, on November 24, 2025, Commerce tolled all deadlines in administrative proceedings by an additional 21 days.⁶ On December 19, 2025, Commerce extended the time limit for these preliminary results by 120 days to May 7, 2026, pursuant to section 751(a)(3)(A) of the Act.

⁵ See Memorandum, “Deadlines Affected by the Shutdown of the Federal Government,” dated November 14, 2025.

⁶ See Memorandum, “Tolling of all Case Deadlines,” dated November 24, 2025.

For a complete description of the events that followed the initiation of this review, see the Preliminary Decision Memorandum.⁷ A list of topics included in the Preliminary Decision Memorandum is included in Appendix I to this notice. The Preliminary Decision Memorandum is a public document and is on file electronically via ACCESS. ACCESS is available to registered users at https://access.trade.gov. In addition, a complete version of the Preliminary Decision Memorandum can be accessed directly at https://access.trade.gov/frnotices.

⁷ See Memorandum, “Decision Memorandum for the Preliminary Results of the Administrative Review of the Antidumping Duty Order on Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from Thailand; 2024-2025,” dated concurrently with, and hereby adopted by, this notice (Preliminary Decision Memorandum).

Scope of the Order

The merchandise subject to the Order is shrimp from Thailand. For a complete description of the scope of the Order, see the Preliminary Decision Memorandum.

Rescission of Administrative Review, in Part

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(3), it is Commerce's practice to rescind an administrative review of an AD order where it concludes that there were no suspended entries of subject merchandise during the POR.⁸ Normally, upon completion of an administrative review, the suspended entries are liquidated at the AD assessment rate for the review period.⁹ Therefore, for an administrative review to be conducted, there must be a suspended entry that Commerce can instruct U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) to liquidate at the calculated AD assessment rate for the POR.¹⁰

⁸ See, e.g., Certain Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-to-Length Plate from the Federal Republic of Germany: Recission of Antidumping Administrative Review; 2020-2021, 88 FR 4157 (January 24, 2023).

⁹ See 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1).

¹⁰ See, e.g., Shanghai Sunbeauty Trading Co. v. United States, 380 F.Supp.3d 1328, 1337 (CIT 2019), at 12 (referring to section 751(a) of the Act, the U.S. Court of International Trade held that “{w}hile the statute does not explicitly require that an entry be suspended as a prerequisite for establishing entitlement to a review, it does explicitly state the determined rate will be used as the liquidation rate for the reviewed entries. This result can only obtain if the liquidation of entries has been suspended”; see also Certain Frozen Fish Fillets from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review and Final Determination of No Shipments; 2018-2019, 86 FR 36102, and accompanying Issues and Decision Memorandum at Comment 4; and Solid Fertilizer Grade Ammonium Nitrate from the Russian Federation: Notice of Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, 77 FR 65532 (October 29, 2012) (noting that “for an administrative review to be conducted, there must be a reviewable, suspended entry to be liquidated at the newly calculated assessment rate”).

Commerce notified all interested parties of its intent to rescind the instant review regarding the companies listed in Appendix II because there were no reviewable, suspended entries of subject merchandise from these companies during the POR and invited interested parties to comment.¹¹ No party commented on our Intent to Rescind Memorandum. In the absence of any suspended entries of subject merchandise from these companies during the POR, we are rescinding this administrative review for the companies listed in Appendix II of this notice, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(3).

¹¹ See Intent to Rescind Memorandum.

Preliminary Determination of No Shipments

Among the companies under review, (1) the Rubicon Group; (2) Marine Gold Products Ltd. (Marine Gold); and (3) Thai Union Manufacturing Co., Ltd. (Thai Union Manufacturing) properly filed statements reporting that they made no shipments of subject merchandise to the United States during the POR.¹² We preliminarily determine that there is no evidence on the record of this review that contradicts the Rubicon Group, Marine Gold's, and Thai Union Manufacturing's claims of no shipments. Therefore, we are continuing to include the Rubicon Group, Marine Gold, and Thai Union Manufacturing in this administrative review for purposes of these preliminary results. Moreover, consistent with our practice, we are not preliminarily rescinding the review with respect to these companies; but, rather, we will complete the review and issue appropriate instructions to CBP based on the final results of this review.¹³

¹² See Rubicon Group's Letter, “Notice of No Sales,” dated April 9, 2025; Marine Gold's Letter, “Notice of Sno Shipments,” dated April 28, 2025; and Thai Union Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s Letter, “No Shipment Certification,” dated April 28, 2025.

¹³ See, e.g., Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from Thailand; Preliminary Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, Partial Rescission of Review, Preliminary Determination of No Shipments; 2012-2013, 79 FR 15951, 15952 (March 24, 2014), unchanged in Shrimp from Thailand 2012-13.

Methodology

Commerce is conducting this review in accordance with section 751(a) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act). We calculated export and constructed export prices in accordance with section 772 of the Act. NV is calculated in accordance with section 773 of the Act. For a full description of the methodology underlying our conclusions, see the Preliminary Decision Memorandum.

Rate for Non-Individually Examined Companies

The Act and Commerce's regulations do not address the establishment of a rate to apply to companies not selected for individual examination when Commerce limits its examination in an administrative review pursuant to section 777A(c)(2) of the Act. Generally, Commerce looks to section 735(c)(5) of the Act, which provides instructions for calculating the all-others rate in a market economy investigation, for guidance when calculating the rate for companies which were not selected for individual examination in an administrative review.

Under section 735(c)(5)(A) of the Act, the all-others rate is normally an amount equal to the weighted average of the estimated weighted-average dumping margins established for exporters and producers individually investigated, excluding any rates that are zero, de minimis (i.e., less than 0.5 percent), or determined entirely on the basis of facts available. Where the weighted-average dumping margin for each of the individually examined companies is zero, de minimis, or based entirely on facts available, section 735(c)(5)(B) of the Act provides that Commerce may use “any reasonable method to establish the estimated all-others rate for exporters and producers not individually investigated, including averaging the estimated weighted-average dumping margins determined for the exporters and producers individually investigated.”

For these preliminary results, because the rate calculated for Thai Royal is zero, we are preliminarily assigning to the companies under review that were not selected for individual examination a dumping margin based on the rate calculated for Thai Union.

Preliminary Results of the Review

We preliminarily determine that the following weighted-average dumping margins exist for the period February 1, 2024, through January 31, 2025:

¹⁴ See Appendix III.

Exporter/producer | Weighted-average dumping margin (percent)
Thai Union Group Public Co., Ltd.; Thai Union Seafood Co., Ltd.; Pakfood Public Company Limited; Asia Pacific (Thailand) Co., Ltd.; Chaophraya Cold Storage Co., Ltd.; Okeanos Co., Ltd.; Okeanos Food Co., Ltd.; Takzin Samut Co., Ltd | 1.76
Thai Royal Frozen Foods Co., Ltd | 0.00
Companies Not Selected for Individual Review ¹⁴ | 1.76

Disclosure

Commerce intends to disclose its calculations and analysis performed to interested parties in these preliminary results within five days of any public announcement or, if there is no public announcement, within five days of the date of publication of this notice in the Federal Register, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.224(b).

Public Comment

Case briefs or other written comments may be submitted to the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance. Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.309(c)(ii), we have modified the deadline for interested parties to submit case briefs to Commerce no later than 21 days after the date of the publication of this notice.¹⁵ Rebuttal briefs, limited to issues raised in the case briefs, may be filed no later than five days after the date for filing case briefs.¹⁶ Interested parties who submit case briefs or rebuttal briefs in this proceeding must submit: (1) a table of contents listing each issue; and (2) a table of authorities.¹⁷

¹⁵ See 19 CFR 351.309.

¹⁶ See 19 CFR 351.309(d); see also Administrative Protective Order, Service, and Other Procedures in Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Proceedings, 88 FR 67069, 67077 (September 29, 2023) (APO and Service Final Rule).

¹⁷ See 19 CFR 351.309(c)(2) and (d)(2).

As provided under 19 CFR 351.309(c)(2)(iii) and (d)(2)(iii), we request that interested parties provide at the beginning of their briefs a public, executive summary for each issue raised in their briefs.¹⁸ Further, we request that interested parties limit their public executive summary of each issue to no more than 450 words, not including citations. We intend to use the public executive summaries as the basis of the comment summaries included in the issues and decision memorandum that will accompany the final results in this administrative review. We request that interested parties include footnotes for relevant citations in the public executive summary of each issue. Note that Commerce has amended certain of its requirements pertaining to the service of documents in 19 CFR 351.303(f).¹⁹

¹⁸ We use the term “issue” here to describe an argument that Commerce would normally address in a comment of the Issues and Decision Memorandum.

¹⁹ See APO and Service Final Rule.

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.310(c), interested parties who wish to request a hearing must submit a written request to the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance, filed electronically via ACCESS, by 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time, within 30 days after the date of publication of this notice. Requests should contain: (1) the party's name, address, and telephone number; (2) the number of participants and whether any participant is a foreign national; and (3) a list of issues to be discussed. Issues raised in the hearing will be limited to those raised in the respective case briefs. If a request for a hearing is made, parties will be notified of the time and date for the hearing.²⁰ Parties should confirm by telephone the date, time, and location of the hearing two days before the scheduled date.

²⁰ See 19 CFR 351.310(d).

All submissions, including case and rebuttal briefs, as well as hearing requests, must be filed via ACCESS.²¹ An electronically filed document must be received successfully in its entirety in ACCESS by 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on the established deadline. Note that Commerce has amended certain of its requirements pertaining to the service of documents in 19 CFR 351.303(f).²²

²¹ See 19 CFR 351.303.

²² See APO and Service Final Rule.

Assessment Rates

Upon issuance of the final results, Commerce shall determine, and CBP shall assess, antidumping duties on all appropriate entries covered by this review. The final results of this review shall be the basis for the assessment of antidumping duties on entries of merchandise covered by this review and for future deposits of estimated duties, where applicable.²³

²³ See section 751(a)(2)(C) of the Act.

If an examined respondent's weighted-average dumping margin is not zero or de minimis (i.e., less than 0.50 percent) in the final results of this review, Commerce intends to calculate importer-specific assessment rates on the basis of the ratio of the total amount of dumping calculated for each importer's examined sales to the total entered value of those sales.²⁴ To determine whether an importer-specific, per-unit assessment rate is de minimis, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.106(c)(2), we also will calculate an importer-specific ad valorem ratio based on estimated entered values. If an examined respondent's weighted-average dumping margin is zero or de minimis or where an importer-specific ad valorem assessment rate is zero or de minimis, we will instruct CBP to liquidate appropriate entries without regard to antidumping duties.²⁵

²⁴ See 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1).

²⁵ See 19 CFR 351.106(c)(2); see also Antidumping Proceeding: Calculation of the Weighted-Average Dumping Margin and Assessment Rate in Certain Antidumping Proceedings; Final Modification, 77 FR 8101, 8103 (February 14, 2012).

In accordance with Commerce's “automatic assessment” practice, for entries of subject merchandise during the POR produced by an examined respondent for which it did not know that the merchandise was destined for the United States, we intend to instruct CBP to liquidate those entries at the all-others rate if there is no rate for the intermediate company(ies) involved in the transaction.²⁶

²⁶ For a full discussion of this practice, see Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Proceedings: Assessment of Antidumping Duties, 68 FR 23954 (May 6, 2003).

For the companies listed in Appendix II for which the review is being rescinded, Commerce will instruct CBP to assess antidumping duties on all appropriate entries at rates equal to the cash deposit rate for estimated antidumping duties required at the time of entry, or withdrawal from warehouse, for consumption, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.212(c)(1)(i). Commerce intends to issue rescission instructions to CBP no earlier than 35 days after the date of publication of this notice in the Federal Register.

For the companies listed in Appendix III which were not selected for individual review, we will assign an assessment rate based on the review-specific rate, calculated as noted in the “Rate for Non-Individually Examined Companies” section, above. The final results of this review shall be the basis for the assessment of antidumping duties on entries of merchandise covered by the final results of this review and for future deposits of estimated duties, where applicable.²⁷

²⁷ See section 751(a)(2)(C) of the Act.

Commerce intends to issue assessment instructions to CBP regarding Thai Royal, Thai Union, the no shipment companies (the Rubicon Group, Marine Gold; and Thai Union Manufacturing), and the companies listed in Appendix III no earlier than 35 days after the date of publication of the final results of this review in the Federal Register. If a timely summons is filed at the U.S. Court of International Trade, the assessment instructions will direct CBP not to liquidate relevant entries until the time for parties to file a request for a statutory injunction has expired (i.e., within 90 days of publication).

Cash Deposit Requirements

The following cash deposit requirements for estimated antidumping duties will be effective upon publication of the notice of final results of this review for all shipments of the subject merchandise entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or after the date of publication as provided by section 751(a)(2)(C) of the Act: (1) the cash deposit rate for each companies listed above will be equal to the weighted-average dumping margin established in the final results of this administrative review, except if the rate is less than 0.50 percent and, therefore, de minimis within the meaning of 19 CFR 351.106(c)(1), in which case the cash deposit rate will be zero; (2) for previously reviewed or investigated companies or reviewed companies not covered by this review, the cash deposit rate will continue to be the company-specific cash deposit rate published for the most recently completed segment of this proceeding in which the company participated; (3) if the exporter is not a firm covered in this review or previous segment, but the producer is, then the cash deposit rate will be the rate established for the most recently-completed segment for the producer of the merchandise; (4) the cash deposit rate for all other producers or exporters will continue to be 5.34 percent, the all-others rate made effective by the Section 129 Determination.²⁸ These cash deposit requirements, when imposed, shall remain in effect until further notice.

²⁸ See Implementation of the Findings of the WTO Panel in United States Antidumping Measure on Shrimp from Thailand: Notice of Determination Under Section 129 of the Uruguay Round Agreements Act and Partial Revocation of the Antidumping Duty Order on Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from Thailand, 74 FR 5638 (January 30, 2009) (Section 129 Determination).

Final Results of Review

Unless otherwise extended, Commerce intends to issue the final results of this administrative review, including the results of its analysis of the issues raised in any written briefs, no later than 120 days after the date of publication of this notice in the Federal Register, pursuant to section 751(a)(3)(A) of the Act and19 CFR 351.213(h)(1), unless otherwise extended.

Notification to Importers

This notice serves as a preliminary reminder to importers of their responsibility under 19 CFR 351.402(f)(2) to file a certificate regarding the reimbursement of antidumping duties prior to liquidation of the relevant entries during this review period. Failure to comply with this requirement could result in Commerce's presumption that reimbursement of antidumping duties occurred and the subsequent assessment of double antidumping duties.

Notification to Interested Parties

Commerce is issuing and publishing these preliminary results in accordance with sections 751(a)(1) and 777(i)(1) of the Act, 19 CFR 351.213(d)(4) and 19 CFR 351.221(b)(4).

Dated: May 7, 2026.
Christopher Abbott,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy and Negotiations, performing the non-exclusive functions and duties of the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance.

Appendix I

List of Topics Discussed in the Preliminary Decision Memorandum

I. Summary

II. Background

III. Scope of the Order

IV. Rescission of Administrative Review, In Part

V. Discussion of the Methodology

VI. Currency Conversion

VII. Recommendation

Appendix II

Companies With No Reviewable Entries

1. Wattanachai Frozen Products Co., Ltd.

2. A.P. Frozen Foods Co., Ltd.

3. A.S. Intermarine Foods Co., Ltd.

4. ACU Transport Co., Ltd.

5. Ampai Frozen Food Co., Ltd.

6. Anglo-Siam Seafoods Co., Ltd.

7. Apex Maritime (Thailand) Co., Ltd.

8. Apitoon Enterprise Industry Co., Ltd.

9. Applied DB Ind.; Applied DB

10. Asian Alliance International Co., Ltd.

11. Asian Sea Corporation Public Company Limited

12. Asian Seafood Coldstorage (Sriracha)

13. Asian Seafoods Coldstorage Public Co. Ltd.; Asian Seafoods Coldstorage (Suratthani) Co., Limited

14. Asian Star Trading Co., Ltd.

15. Assoc. Commercial Systems

16. Bangkok Dehydrated Marine Product Co., Ltd.

17. Bright Sea Co., Ltd.; The Union Frozen Products Co., Ltd

18. C N Import Export Co., Ltd.

19. C Y Frozen Food Co., Ltd.

20. C.P. Intertrade Co. Ltd.

21. C P Mdse

22. CP Retailing and Marketing Co., Ltd.

23. Calsonic Kansei (Thailand) Co. Ltd.

24. CPF Food Products Co. Ltd.

25. CPF Food Network Co., Ltd.

26. Century Industries Co., Ltd.

27. Chaivaree Marine Products Co., Ltd.

28. Chonburi LC

29. Chue Eie Mong Eak

30. Commonwealth Trading Co., Ltd.

31. Core Seafood Processing Co. Ltd.

32. Crystal Frozen Foods Co., Ltd.

33. Crystal Seafood

34. Daedong (Thailand) Co. Ltd.

35. Daiei Taigen (Thailand) Co., Ltd.

36. Daiho (Thailand) Co., Ltd.

37. Dynamic Intertransport Co., Ltd.

38. Earth Food Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

39. F.A.I.T. Corporation Limited

40. Far East Cold Storage Co., Ltd.

41. Fimex Vn

42. Findus (Thailand) Ltd.

43. Fortune Frozen Foods (Thailand) Co., Ltd.

44. Frozen Marine Products Co., Ltd.

45. Gallant Ocean (Thailand) Co., Ltd.

46. Gallant Ocean Seafood Corporation

47. Gallant Seafoods Corporation

48. Global Maharaja Co., Ltd.

49. Golden Sea Frozen Foods Co., Ltd.

50. Golden Seafood International Co., Ltd.

51. Golden Thai Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd

52. Good Fortune Cold Storage Co. Ltd.

53. Grobest Frozen Foods Co., Ltd.

54. Gulf Coast Crab Intl.

55. H.A.M. International Co., Ltd.

56. Haitai Seafood Co., Ltd.

57. Handy International (Thailand) Co., Ltd.

58. Heng Seafood Limited Partnership

59. Heritrade Co., Ltd.

60. HIC (Thailand) Co., Ltd.

61. High Way International Co., Ltd.

62. Inter-Oceanic Resources Co., Ltd.

63. Inter-Pacific Marine Products Co., Ltd.

64. K & U Enterprise Co., Ltd.

65. K Fresh

66. K.D. Trading Co., Ltd.

67. K.L. Cold Storage Co., Ltd.

68. Kiang Huat Sea Gull Trading Frozen Food Public Co., Ltd.

69. Kibun Trdg

70. Kyokuyo Global Seafoods Co., Ltd.

71. Leo Transports

72. Li-Thai Frozen Foods Co., Ltd.

73. Lucky Union Foods Co., Ltd.

74. Magnate & Syndicate Co., Ltd.

75. Mahachai Food Processing Co., Ltd.

76. Mahachai Marine Foods Co., Ltd.

77. May Ao Foods Co., Ltd.; A Foods 1991 Co., Limited

78. Merit Asia Foodstuff Co., Ltd.

79. Merkur Co., Ltd.

80. Mild Foods Co., Ltd.

81. Ming Chao Ind Thailand

82. N&N Foods Co., Ltd.

83. N.R. Instant Produce Co., Ltd.

84. Namprik Maesri Ltd. Part.

85. Narong Seafood Co., Ltd.

86. Nongmon SMJ Products

87. Pacific Fish Processing Co., Ltd.

88. Pacific Queen Co., Ltd.

89. Pakpanang Coldstorage Public Co., Ltd.

90. Penta Impex Co., Ltd.

91. Pinwood Nineteen Ninety Nine

92. Piti Seafood Co., Ltd.

93. Premier Frozen Products Co., Ltd.

94. Preserved Food Specialty Co., Ltd.

95. Queen Marine Food Co., Ltd.

96. Rayong Coldstorage (1987) Co., Ltd.

97. Royal Andaman Seafood Co., Ltd.

98. S&P Aquarium

99. S&P Syndicate Public Company Ltd.

100. S. Chaivaree Cold Storage Co., Ltd.

101. S. Khonkaen Food Ind. Public; S. Khonkaen Food Industry Public Co., Ltd.

102. S.K. Foods (Thailand) Public Co. Limited

103. S2K Marine Product Co., Ltd.

104. Samui Foods Company Limited

105. SB Inter Food Co., Ltd.

106. SCT Co., Ltd.

107. Sea Bonanza Foods Co., Ltd.

108. SEA NT'L CO., LTD.

109. SEAPAC

110. Search and Serve

111. Sea-Tech Intertrade Co., Ltd.

112. Sethachon Co., Ltd.

113. Shianlin Bangkok Co., Ltd.

114. Shing Fu Seaproducts Development Co., Ltd.

115. Siam Food Supply Co., Ltd.

116. Siam Haitian Frozen Food Co., Ltd.

117. Siam Intersea Co., Ltd.

118. Siam Marine Products Co. Ltd.

119. Siam Ocean Frozen Foods Co., Ltd.

120. Siam Union Frozen Foods; The Siam Union Frozen Foods Co., Ltd.

121. Siamchai International Food Co., Ltd.

122. Smile Heart Foods ; Smile Heart Foods Co., Ltd.

123. SMP Food Product Co., Ltd.; SMP Foods Products Co., Ltd.; SMP Products, Co., Ltd.; SMP Food Products Co., Ltd.

124. Songkla Canning Public Co., Ltd.

125. Southeast Asian Packaging and Canning Ltd.

126. Southport Seafood; Southport Seafood Co., Ltd.

127. Star Frozen Foods Co., Ltd.

128. Starfoods Industries Co., Ltd.

129. STC Foodpak Ltd.

130. Suntechthai Intertrading Co., Ltd.

131. Surapon Seafood; Surapon Seafoods Public Co. Ltd; Surat Seafoods Public Co.,

Ltd.; Surapon Foods Public Co. Ltd.

132. Surapon Nichirei Foods Co., Ltd.

133. Suratthani Marine Products Co., Ltd.

134. Suree Interfoods Co., Ltd.

135. T.S.F. Seafood Co., Ltd.

136. Tep Kinsho Foods Co., Ltd.

137. Teppitak Seafood Co., Ltd.

138. Thai Agri Foods Public Co., Ltd.

139. Thai Hanjin Logistics Co., Ltd.

140. Thai-Ger Marine Co.; Ongkorn Cold Storage Co., Ltd.

141. Thai I Mei Frozen Food Co., Ltd.

142. Thai Mahachai Seafood Products Co., Ltd.

143. Thai Ocean Venture Co., Ltd.

144. Thai Pak Exports Co., Ltd.

145. Thai Patana Frozen Co., Ltd.

146. Thai Spring Fish Co., Ltd.

147. Thai World Import and Export Co., Ltd.; Thai World Imports and Export Co., Ltd.

148. Thai Yoo Ltd., Part.

149. Thong Thuan Co., Ltd.

150. Trang Seafood Products Public Co., Ltd.

151. Transamut Food Co., Ltd.

152. Tung Lieng Tradg.

153. Unicord Public Co., Ltd.

154. United Cold Storage Co., Ltd.

155. V. Thai Food Product Co., Ltd.

156. Wann Fisheries Co., Ltd.

157. Xian-Ning Seafood Co., Ltd.

158. ZAFCO TRDG

Appendix III

Companies Not Selected for Individual Review

1. B.S.A. Food Products Co., Ltd.

2. C.K. Frozen Fish and Food Co., Ltd.

3. Charoen Pokphand Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

4. CP Merchandising Company Limited; Charoen Pokphand Foods Public Co., Ltd.; Klang Co., Ltd; Seafoods Enterprise Co., Ltd.; Thai Prawn Culture Center Co., Ltd.

5. Good Luck Product Co., Ltd.

6. I.T. Foods Industries Co., Ltd

7. KF Foods; KF Foods Limited; Kingfisher Holdings Limited

8. Kitchens of the Ocean (Thailand) Company, Ltd.; Kitchens of the Ocean (Thailand) Ltd.

9. Kongphop Frozen Foods Co., Ltd.

10. Lee Heng Seafood Co., Ltd.

11. S & D Marine Products Co., Ltd.

12. Seafresh Industry Public Co., Ltd.; Seafresh Fisheries

13. Tey Seng Cold Storage Co., Ltd.; Chaiwarut Company Limited

14. Top Product Food Co., Ltd.

15. Yeenin Frozen Foods Co., Ltd.

[FR Doc. 2026-09713 Filed 5-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P