FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION

Granting of Requests for Early Termination of the Waiting Period Under the Premerger Notification Rules

Section 7A of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. 18a, as added by Title II of the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, requires persons contemplating certain mergers or acquisitions to give the Federal Trade Commission and the Assistant Attorney General advance notice and to wait designated periods before consummation of such plans. Section 7A(b)(2) of the Act permits the agencies, in individual cases, to terminate this waiting period prior to its expiration and requires that notice of this action be published in the Federal Register.

The following transactions were granted early termination—on the dates indicated—of the waiting period provided by law and the premerger notification rules. The listing for each transaction includes the transaction number and the parties to the transaction. The grants were made by the Federal Trade Commission and the Assistant Attorney General for the Antitrust Division of the Department of Justice. Neither agency intends to take any action with respect to these proposed acquisitions during the applicable waiting period.

BILLING CODE 6750-01-P

Early Terminations Granted

April 1, 2026 Through April 30, 2016

[image: EN14MY26.014]

[image: EN14MY26.015]

[image: EN14MY26.016]

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Theresa Kingsberry (phone: 202-326-3100), Program Support Specialist, Federal Trade Commission, Bureau of Competition, Premerger Notification Office, Washington, DC 20024.

By direction of the Commission.
Joel Christie,
Acting Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09704 Filed 5-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6750-01-C