DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[S-252-2026]

Foreign-Trade Zone 102; Application for Subzone; BASF Agricultural Solutions US LLC; Fenton and Palmyra, Missouri

An application has been submitted to the Foreign-Trade Zones (FTZ) Board by the St. Louis County Port Authority, grantee of FTZ 102, requesting subzone status for the facilities of BASF Agricultural Solutions US LLC, located in Fenton and Palmyra, Missouri. The application was submitted pursuant to the provisions of the Foreign-Trade Zones Act, as amended (19 U.S.C. 81a-81u), and the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400). It was formally docketed on May 11, 2026.

The proposed subzone would consist of the following sites: Site 1 (3.89 acres) 2092 Fenton Logistics Park Boulevard, Lot B-3, Plat 3, Fenton; Site 2 (57.5 acres) 7405 County Road 328, Palmyra; and, Site 3 (168 acres) 3150 Highway JJ, Palmyra. A notification of proposed production activity has been submitted and is being processed under 15 CFR 400.37 (Doc. B-10-2026). The proposed subzone would be subject to the existing activation limit of FTZ 102.

In accordance with the FTZ Board's regulations, Camille Evans of the FTZ Staff is designated examiner to review the application and make recommendations to the Executive Secretary.

Public comment is invited from interested parties. Submissions shall be addressed to the FTZ Board's Executive Secretary and sent to: ftz@trade.gov. The closing period for their receipt is June 23, 2026. Rebuttal comments in response to material submitted during the foregoing period may be submitted through July 8, 2026.

A copy of the application will be available for public inspection in the “Online FTZ Information Section” section of the FTZ Board's website, which is accessible via www.trade.gov/ftz.

For further information, contact Camille Evans at Camille.Evans@trade.gov.

Dated: May 11, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09702 Filed 5-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P