DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER17-1394-016; ER24-1271-008; ER22-1627-011; ER25-2563-004; ER24-2271-007; ER10-2895-029; ER26-1480-001; ER14-1964-027; ER16-287-021; ER12-161-038; ER20-2028-012; ER13-2143-023; ER10-3167-023; ER13-203-022; ER23-921-006; ER12-2068-026; ER25-567-005; ER17-482-021; ER19-1819-010; ER19-1074-030; ER10-1427-023; ER20-1447-017; ER10-2917-035; ER19-1075-030; ER19-529-030; ER19-2429-013; ER13-1613-023; ER12-645-034; ER10-2460-026; ER10-2461-027; ER18-1343-020; ER10-2918-029; ER20-1806-012; ER26-1237-001; ER12-1504-013; ER21-2426-006; ER19-2584-002; ER23-2481-010; ER24-444-010; ER24-443-012; ER25-1595-004; ER24-2272-006; ER10-2920-029; ER12-682-027; ER11-2201-032; ER10-2463-024; ER22-192-020; ER24-2602-006; ER24-2603-004; ER24-1272-008; ER24-957-005; ER20-1487-009; ER17-2-011; ER25-2635-002; ER26-137-002; ER26-131-002; ER24-1449-007; ER10-2921-029; ER10-1328-009; ER10-2922-035; ER11-3377-018; ER13-1139-032; ER12-1502-013; ER22-2042-007; ER25-2565-004; ER24-2273-007; ER10-2567-010; ER12-2313-017; ER22-1883-010; ER19-2728-008; ER24-2601-007; ER22-398-010; ER25-3130-003; ER13-17-025; ER25-3131-003; ER10-1330-019; ER11-3376-017; ER19-89-008; ER19-2684-007; ER23-1939-006; ER26-1236-001; ER22-1019-008; ER14-25-027; ER21-2410-004; ER14-2630-025; ER24-2297-005; ER10-2966-029; ER11-2383-032; ER25-3506-002; ER10-1331-009; ER25-2940-002; ER11-3378-018; ER24-2467-007; ER19-1821-010; ER25-1127-004; ER12-1311-026; ER10-2466-027; ER19-1820-010; ER23-1889-005; ER25-2562-004; ER22-1010-018; ER10-1332-009; ER10-2522-010; ER24-2837-005; ER11-4029-026; ER24-2580-004; ER24-188-003; ER23-2203-009; ER22-2963-006.

Applicants: Yellowbud Solar, LLC, Wildflower Solar, LLC, Wild Springs Solar, LLC, White Pine Hydro, LLC, Vermont Wind, LLC, Unbridled Solar, LLC, Top of the World Wind Energy, LLC, Three Buttes Windpower, LLC, TerraForm IWG Acquisition Holdings II, LLC, Sycamore Creek Solar, LLC, Sweetland Wind Farm, LLC, Stony Knoll Solar, LLC, Stetson Wind II, LLC, Stetson Holdings, LLC, Spring Grove Solar II, LLC, Speedway Solar NC, LLC, Spanish Peaks Solar LLC, South Hurlburt Wind, LLC, Solar DG NM Amalia, LLC, Silver Sage Windpower, LLC, SF Aggregator, LLC, Safe Harbor Water Power Corporation, Rumford Falls Hydro LLC, Ross County Solar, LLC, Regulus Solar, LLC, Prairie Wolf Solar, LLC, Prairie Breeze Wind Energy LLC, Powell River Energy Inc., Pitt Solar, LLC, Pike Solar LLC, Palmer Solar, LLC, North Rosamond Solar, LLC, North Hurlburt Wind, LLC, North Allegheny Wind, LLC, Nimbus Wind Farm, LLC, Niagara Wind Power, LLC, Morgnec Road Solar, LLC, Mesa Wind Power LLC, Louise Solar Project, LLC, Lily Solar LLC, Ledyard Windpower, LLC, Laurel Hill Wind Energy, LLC, Kit Carson Windpower, LLC, Jones Farm Lane Solar, LLC, Jackson County Solar, LLC, Jackpot Holdings, LLC, Ironwood Windpower, LLC, Imperial Valley Solar 1, LLC, Horseshoe Bend Wind, LLC, Hawks Nest Hydro LLC, Happy Jack Windpower, LLC, Great Lakes Hydro America, LLC, Goose Prairie Solar LLC, Gonzaga Ridge Wind Farm, LLC, Gonzaga Ridge Battery Facility, LLC, Geronimo Power Marketing, LLC, Frontier Windpower, LLC, Frontier Windpower II, LLC, Franklin Solar LLC, Foxglove Solar Project, LLC, Fayette Solar, LLC, Fillmore County Solar Project, LLC, Evolugen Trading and Marketing LP, Evergreen Wind Power, LLC, Evergreen Wind Power III, LLC, Erie Wind, LLC, Erie Boulevard Hydropower, L.P., Egypt Road Solar, LLC, Dodson Creek Solar, LLC, Deriva Energy Services, LLC, Deriva Energy Beckjord Storage LLC, Crystal Hill Solar, LLC, Crocker Wind Farm, LLC, CPRE 1 Lessee, LLC, Cimarron Windpower II, LLC, Cherry Solar, LLC, Catalyst Old River Hydroelectric Limited Partnership, Carr Street Generating Station, L.P., Carolina Solar Power, LLC, Canandaigua Power Partners II, LLC, Canandaigua Power Partners, LLC, California Ridge Wind Energy LLC, Brookfield White Pine Hydro LLC, Brookfield Smoky Mountain Hydropower LP, Brookfield Renewable Trading and Marketing LP, Brookfield Renewable Energy Marketing US LLC, Brookfield Power Piney & Deep Creek LLC, Brookfield Energy Marketing US LLC, Brookfield Energy Marketing LP, Brookfield Energy Marketing Inc., Broad River Solar, LLC, BREG Aggregator LLC, BR Pacific Hydro Power LLC, Blue Sky East, LLC, Black Mesa Energy, LLC, Black Bear SO, LLC, Black Bear Hydro Partners, LLC, Black Bear Development Holdings, LLC, Bitter Ridge Wind Farm, LLC, Bishop Hill Energy LLC, BIF III Holtwood LLC, BIF II Safe Harbor Holdings, LLC, Bee Hollow Solar, LLC, Bear Swamp Power Company LLC, Aspen Road Solar 1, LLC, Apple River Solar, LLC, AM Wind Repower LLC, Alton Post Office Solar, LLC, 83WI 8me, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of 83WI 8me, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5385.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 11, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09637 Filed 5-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P