DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-232-000.

Applicants: Lupinus BESS, LLC.

Description: Lupinus BESS, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5179.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-233-000.

Applicants: Lupinus BESS 2, LLC.

Description: Lupinus BESS 2, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-518.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-234-000.

Applicants: Lupinus Solar, LLC.

Description: Lupinus Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5187.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-235-000.

Applicants: Lupinus Solar 2, LLC.

Description: Lupinus Solar 2, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5195.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-236-000.

Applicants: Eagle Springs BESS, LLC.

Description: Eagle Springs BESS, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5198

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26

Docket Numbers: EG26-237-000.

Applicants: Eagle Springs Solar, LLC.

Description: Eagle Springs Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5202.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER19-158-022; ER15-1456-014; ER11-2449-009; ER15-1599-027; ER14-1569-027; ER25-12-005; ER10-2616-034; ER11-4400-031; ER19-2807-019; ER10-2421-019; ER12-1769-021; ER15-1596-026; ER19-102-019; ER11-2457-019; ER12-2253-020; ER12-2251-020; ER12-75-022; ER10-2613-013; ER15-1457-014; ER14-2245-021; ER19-2809-018; ER19-2803-017; ER19-2810-018; ER19-2811-018; ER25-202-005.

Applicants: Vision Trading Company LLC, Viridian Energy, LLC, Viridian Energy PA, LLC, Cincinnati Bell Energy LLC, Viridian Energy NY, LLC, TriEagle Energy, LP, Syracuse, L.L.C., Sithe/Independence Power Partners, L.P., Public Power, LLC, Public Power & Utility of NY, Inc, Public Power & Utility of Maryland, LLC, Massachusetts Gas & Electric, Inc., Luminant Energy Company LLC, Luminant Commercial Asset Management LLC, Everyday Energy, LLC, LLC, Energy Services Providers, LLC, Energy Rewards, LLC, Dynegy Power Marketing, LLC, Dynegy Marketing and Trade, LLC, Dynegy Energy Services Mid-Atlantic, LLC, Dynegy Energy Services, LLC, Dynegy Energy Services (East), LLC, Connecticut Gas & Electric, Inc., Beaver Falls, L.L.C., Ambit Northeast, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Ambit Northeast, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5663.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1803-001.

Applicants: Evergy Kansas Central, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: EKC GFR FERC Order 898 Amended Filing to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5213.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2245-001.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to OATT Revisions to Transition to Flowgate Methodology to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260511-5095.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2425-001.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to DEC Order 898 Revisions to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5210.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2492-000.

Applicants: Silver Maple PV, LLC.

Description: Request for Prospective Tariff Waiver, et al. of Silver Maple PV, LLC.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2498-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4858 Public Service Company of Oklahoma Surplus GIA to be effective 7/11/2026.

Filed Date: 5/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260511-5016.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2499-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 3112R2 WAPA-UGP Marketing Meter Agent Agr to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260511-5033.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2500-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4859 NextEra Energy Resources Development Surplus Inter GIA to be effective 7/11/2026.

Filed Date: 5/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260511-5034.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2501-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Notice of Cancellation of ICSA, SA No. 6875; Project Identifier AD2-086/AE1-090 to be effective 3/12/2026.

Filed Date: 5/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260511-5052.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2502-000.

Applicants: Arlington Energy Storage LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 7/11/2026.

Filed Date: 5/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260511-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/1/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric reliability filings:

Docket Numbers: RD25-9-000.

Applicants: North American Electric Reliability Corporation.

Description: North American Electric Reliability Corporation submits Report on Reducing the Risk of Wildfire Ignition by the Bulk Power System.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5471

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/1/26

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 11, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09635 Filed 5-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P