COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: This action deletes product(s) and service(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Date added to and deleted from the Procurement List: June 13, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington DC, 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Deletion

On April 9, 2026 (91 FR 17952), the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled published notice of proposed deletions from the Procurement List. This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. After consideration of the relevant matter presented, the Committee has determined that the product(s) and service(s) listed below are no longer suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

I certify that the following action will not have a significant impact on a substantial number of small entities. The major factors considered for this certification were:

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the product(s) and service(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the product(s) and service(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following product(s) and service(s) are deleted from the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

1005-01-470-3006—Case, Carrying, M240

1005-01-526-8280—Carrying strap

Authorized Source of Supply: Chautauqua County Chapter, NYSARC, Jamestown, NY

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, W4GG HQ US ARMY TACOM

4210-00-542-3480—Hose, Fire, Lightweight, Lined, White, 1” x 50'

Authorized Source of Supply: NEWVIEW Oklahoma, Inc., Oklahoma City, OK

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSEGENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION

Contracting Activity: GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

8415-00-105-0605—Cover, M1 Helmet, Woodland Camouflage

Authorized Source of Supply: Lions Volunteer Blind Industries, Inc., Morristown, TN

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

8415-01-549-4944—Cover, Lightweight Helmet w/Pad System, Camouflage, XS/S

8415-01-549-4946—Cover, Lightweight Helmet w/Pad System, Camouflage, M/L

8415-01-549-4948—Cover, Lightweight Helmet w/Pad System, Camouflage, XL

Authorized Source of Supply: Lions Volunteer Blind Industries, Inc., Morristown, TN

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QK ACC-APG NATICK

7920-01-487-5023—Cleaner, Griddle, Handle, 12”

7930-01-487-5022—Cleaner, Griddle, Replacement, 3.2 oz, BX/40

7930-01-488-5450—Cleaner, Griddle, Replacement, 1 Qt

Authorized Source of Supply: Beacon Lighthouse, Inc., Wichita Falls, TX

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

7910-01-089-9084—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 22”

7910-01-090-9827—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 16”

7910-01-090-9828—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 18”

7910-01-090-9829—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 20”

7910-01-091-8958—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 16”

7910-01-091-8959—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 18”

7910-01-091-8961—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 22”

7910-01-091-8962—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 22”

7910-01-092-8502—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 18”

7910-01-092-8505—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 16”

7910-01-094-0033—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 22”

7910-01-095-7831—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 20”

7910-00-NIB-0001—Pad, Floor, Burnishing, Animal Hair, Gray, 12”

7910-00-NIB-0011—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 12”

7910-00-NIB-0012—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 13”

7910-00-NIB-0013—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 14”

7910-00-NIB-0018—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 19”

7910-00-NIB-0020—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 22”

7910-00-NIB-0035—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 15”

7910-00-NIB-0036—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 16”

7910-00-NIB-0038—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 18”

7910-00-NIB-0046—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 21”

7910-00-NIB-0048—Handle, Applicator, Scrubber, Baseboard

7910-00-NIB-0049—Pad, Baseboard Scrubber, Polishing, White, 4-3/4” x 10”

7910-00-NIB-0054—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 12”

7910-00-NIB-0056—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 12”

7910-00-NIB-0058—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 12”

7910-01-382-8049—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 19”

7910-01-432-9020—Pad, Floor, Burnishing, Animal Hair, Gray, 20”

7910-01-512-4962—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 14”

7910-01-512-4963—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 21”

7910-01-512-4966—Pad, Baseboard Scrubber, Polishing, Blue, 4-3/4” x 10”

7910-01-512-5932—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 13”

7910-01-512-5934—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 12”

7910-01-512-5935—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 13”

7910-01-512-5936—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 13”

7910-01-512-5938—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 17”

7910-01-512-5939—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 15”

7910-01-512-5940—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 21”

7910-01-512-5941—Pad, Floor, Burnishing, Animal Hair, Gray, 18”

7910-01-512-5943—Pad, Floor, Burnishing, Animal Hair, Gray, 19”

7910-01-512-5944—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 21”

7910-01-512-5945—Pad, Floor, Burnishing, Animal Hair, Gray, 22”

7910-01-512-5946—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 19”

7910-01-512-5947—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 21”

7910-01-512-5948—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 19”

7910-01-512-5949—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 17”

7910-01-512-5951—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 19”

7910-00-820-7990—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 16”

7910-00-820-7991—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 14”

7910-00-820-7996—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 22”

7910-00-820-7997—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 21”

7910-00-820-9900—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 17”

7910-00-820-9901—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 18”

7910-00-820-9903—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 14”

7910-00-820-9904—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 15”

7910-00-820-9905—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 16”

7910-00-820-9910—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 22”

7910-00-820-9911—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 21”

7910-00-820-9913—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 19”

7910-00-820-9914—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 18”

7910-00-820-9916—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 16”

7910-00-820-9917—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 15”

7910-00-820-9918—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 14”

7910-00-820-9922—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 22”

7910-00-820-9924—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 19”

7910-00-820-9925—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 18”

7910-00-820-9926—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 17”

Authorized Source of Supply: Beacon Lighthouse, Inc., Wichita Falls, TX

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

Services(s)

Service Type: Office Supply Store

Mandatory for: VA Medical Center, 4150 Clement Street, Building 6 Room 118, San Francisco, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Associated Industries for the Blind, Milwaukee, WI

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, NAC

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-09611 Filed 5-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P