COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed Additions and Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed additions to and deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to add products to the Procurement List that will be furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities, and delete service(s) previously furnished by such agencies.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: June 13, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington DC, 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Additions

In accordance with 41 CFR 51-2.4(b), Government personnel within the contracting activity have identified this as a product requirement not applicable to other Federal entities and has requested the Committee consider granting a purchase or distribution preference if the product is added to the Procurement List. See 71 FR 69536 (Dec. 1, 2006). If the Committee grants this request, the products listed below will not be available through the U.S. AbilityOne Commission's Commercial Distribution Program. The Committee will consider this request along with relevant comments received from interested parties.

The following product(s) are proposed for addition to the Procurement List for production by the nonprofit agencies listed:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

8950-01-E10-2928—Spice, Parsley Flakes

8950-01-E10-2926—Spice Blend, Salt Free Garlic and Herb Seasoning

8950-01-E10-2931—Spice Blend, Salt Free Seasoning

Authorized Source of Supply: CDS Monarch, Webster, NY

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Deletions

The following service(s) are proposed for deletion to the Procurement List:

Services(s)

Service Type: Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Ctr., Alameda, CA, 2144 Clement Avenue, Alameda, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Rubicon Programs, Inc., Richmond, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, NAVFAC SOUTHWEST

Service Type: Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Center, Sacramento, CA, 8277 Elder Creek Road, Sacramento, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Easter Seal Society of Superior California, Sacramento, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, NAVFAC SOUTHWEST

Service Type: Grounds Maintenance, Custodial service

Mandatory for: US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Center, Sacramento, CA, 8277 Elder Creek Road, Sacramento, CA,US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Center, San Jose, CA, 995 E Mission Street, San Jose, CA,US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Center, Alameda, CA, 2144 Clement Ave., Alameda, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Job Options, Inc., San Diego, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, NAVFAC SOUTHWEST

Service Type: Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Ctr., San Jose, CA, 995 E. Mission Street, San Jose, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: North Bay Rehabilitation Services, Inc., Rohnert Park, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, NAVFAC SOUTHWEST

Service Type: Custodial & Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: US Treasury, US Mint, 350 West Colfax Avenue, Denver, CO, 320 West Colfax Avenue, Denver, CO

Authorized Source of Supply: Bayaud Enterprises, Inc., Denver, CO

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY, DENVER

Service Type: Custodial service

Mandatory for: USDA, National Finance Center, NASA Michoud Assembly Facility, New Orleans, LA, 13800 Gentilly Road, Building 101, New Orleans, LA

Authorized Source of Supply: Goodworks, Inc., New Orleans, LA

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, USDA, OCFO-NFC-ACQ-MGMT OFFICE

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-09610 Filed 5-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P