OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET

Office of Federal Procurement Policy

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION

NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION

[OMB Control No. 9000-0204; Docket No. 2026-0133; Sequence No. 1]

Information Collection; Acquisition 360 Voluntary Survey

AGENCY: Office of Federal Procurement Policy (OFPP), Office of Management and Budget (OMB); Department of Defense (DOD); General Services Administration (GSA); and National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA).

ACTION: Notice and request for comments.

SUMMARY: In accordance with the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 and OMB regulations, OFPP, DoD, GSA, and NASA invite the public to comment on an extension concerning the Acquisition 360 Voluntary Survey. OFPP, DoD, GSA, and NASA invite comments on: whether the proposed collection of information is necessary for the proper performance of the functions of Federal Government acquisitions, including whether the information will have practical utility; the accuracy of the estimate of the burden of the proposed information collection; ways to enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the information to be collected; and ways to minimize the burden of the information collection on respondents, including the use of automated collection techniques or other forms of information technology. OMB has approved this information collection for use through October 31, 2026. OFPP, DoD, GSA, and NASA propose that OMB extend its approval for use for three additional years beyond the current expiration date.

DATES: OFPP, DoD, GSA, and NASA will consider all comments received by July 13, 2026.

ADDRESSES: OFPP, DoD, GSA, and NASA invite interested persons to submit comments on this collection through https://www.regulations.gov and follow the instructions on the site. This website provides the ability to type short comments directly into the comment field or attach a file for lengthier comments. If there are difficulties submitting comments, contact the GSA Regulatory Secretariat Division at 202-501-4755 or GSARegSec@gsa.gov.

Instructions: All items submitted must cite OMB Control No. 9000-0204, Acquisition 360 Voluntary Survey. Comments received generally will be posted without change to https://www.regulations.gov, including any personal and/or business confidential information provided. To confirm receipt of your comment(s), please check www.regulations.gov, approximately two to three days after submission to verify posting.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: FARPolicy@gsa.gov or call 202-969-4075.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

A. OMB Control Number, Title, and Any Associated Form(s)

9000-0204, Acquisition 360 Voluntary Survey.

B. Need and Uses

This clearance covers the information that actual and potential offerors may submit in accordance with the following Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) requirement as stipulated in agency procedures:

FAR 52.201-1, Acquisition 360: Voluntary Survey. This provision encourages actual and potential offerors to provide the Government constructive feedback about the preaward and debriefing processes, as applicable, used for a specific acquisition using a Government-provided survey at https://www.acquisition.gov/360.

The purpose of the Acquisition 360 Survey is to standardize the gathering of feedback regarding preaward and debriefing actions so that agencies can continually consider and improve their performance in early vendor engagement efforts and internal acquisition practices.

C. Common Form

The General Services Administration is the sponsor agency of this common form. All executive agencies covered by the FAR will use this common form. Each executive agency will report their agency burden separately, and the reported information will be available at Reginfo.gov.

D. Annual Burden

General Services Administration

Respondents: 2,511.

Total Annual Responses: 2,511.

Total Burden Hours: 419.

Obtaining Copies: Requesters may obtain a copy of the information collection documents from the GSA Regulatory Secretariat Division, by calling 202-501-4755 or emailing GSARegSec@gsa.gov. Please cite OMB Control No. 9000-0204, Acquisition 360 Voluntary Survey.

Janet Fry,
Director, Federal Acquisition Policy Division, Office of Governmentwide Acquisition Policy, Office of Acquisition Policy, Office of Governmentwide Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-09609 Filed 5-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6820-EP-P