DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-62-000.

Applicants: Basin Electric Power Cooperative.

Description: Petition for Declaratory Order of Basin Electric Power Cooperative.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5657.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/1/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2906-025; ER19-1716-013; ER24-2581-003; ER24-2611-003; ER25-2182-003; ER25-2184-003; ER26-496-003; ER26-576-003; ER26-863-001; ER26-864-001; ER26-865-001; ER26-866-001; ER26-867-001; ER26-868-001; ER26-869-001; ER26-870-001.

Applicants: Energy Prepay XX, LLC, Energy Prepay XIX, LLC, Energy Prepay XVIII, LLC, Energy Prepay XVII, LLC, Energy Prepay XVI, LLC, Energy Prepay XV, LLC, Energy Prepay XIV, LLC, Energy Prepay XII, LLC, Energy Prepay XI, LLC, Energy Prepay X, LLC, Energy Prepay IX, LLC, Energy Prepay VIII, LLC, Energy Prepay IV, LLC, Energy Prepay III, LLC, Morgan Stanley Energy Structuring, L.L.C., Morgan Stanley Capital Group Inc.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Morgan Stanley Capital Group Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5661.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-2314-002; ER23-1501-003; ER23-1494-002; ER23-1493-002; ER24-832-002.

Applicants: RWE Trading Americas Inc., RWE Clean Energy Wholesale Services, Inc., RWE Clean Energy Solutions, Inc., RWE Supply & Trading Americas, LLC, RWE Renewables QSE, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of RWE Renewables QSE, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5659.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-527-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Order on Market Mitigation for Advanced Scheduled Resources to be effective 5/26/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5044.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-570-002.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: NYISO Compliance re: CHPE MTF April 2026 Order to be effective 2/16/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1606-001.

Applicants: ZPD-PT Solar Project 2017-040 LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Notice to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5035.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2466-001.

Applicants: El Paso Electric Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Open Access Transmission Tariff Provisions—Attachment M to be effective 7/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5122.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2489-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-08_SA 4755 Minnesota Power-Red Butte Wind GIA (E0027) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5021.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2490-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-08_SA 4756 METC-Liberty Crossing Energy Storage GIA (S1063) to be effective 5/4/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5023.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2491-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., International Transmission Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: International Transmission Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-05-08_SA 4758 ITCTransmission-DTE Electric E&P (E0008) to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5025.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2493-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, SA No. 6688; Queue No. AE1-105 to be effective 7/8/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5038.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2494-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-08_SA 4757 NSP-Plum Creek Wind 1st Rev E&P Cert. of Concurrence (J2104) to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5039.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2495-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Termination of GIA & DSA, SPADRA Gas-To-Energy (WDT997QFC/SA Nos. 673-674) to be effective 7/8/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2496-000.

Applicants: AEP Oklahoma Transmission Company, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: AEPOTC-White Rock Wind West (Tonkawa Creek) Maintenance Agreement Cancellation to be effective 7/8/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2497-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-08_SA 1736 NSP-Invenergy Cannon Falls 1st Rev GIA (G405 E0026) to be effective 4/30/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5174.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 8, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09564 Filed 5-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P