DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: CP26-449-000.

Applicants: Louisville Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Abbreviated Application of Louisville Gas and Electric Company for Abandonment of Limited Jurisdiction Certificate.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5592.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: PR26-56-000.

Applicants: Black Hills/Kansas Gas Utility Company, LLC.

Description: 284.123 Rate Filing: Black Hills Kansas Gas Utility Revised Currently Effective Rates to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260508-5091.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-792-000.

Applicants: Hudson Gas LLC.

Description: Application for Blanket Marketing Certificate of Hudson Gas LLC of.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5298.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 8, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09563 Filed 5-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P