POSTAL SERVICE

Product Change—Priority Mail and USPS Ground Advantage Negotiated Service Agreements

AGENCY: Postal Service.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Postal Service gives notice of filing a request with the Postal Regulatory Commission to add a domestic shipping services contract to the list of Negotiated Service Agreements in the Mail Classification Schedule's Competitive Products List.

DATES: Date of required notice: May 13, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sean C. Robinson, 202-268-8405.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The United States Postal Service hereby gives notice that, pursuant to 39 U.S.C. 3642 and 3632(b)(3), it filed with the Postal Regulatory Commission the following requests:

Date filed with postal regulatory commission | Negotiated service agreement product category and No. | MC Docket No. | K Docket No.
05/01/26 | PM-GA 976 | MC2026-228 | K2026-226
05/05/26 | PM-GA 977 | MC2026-229 | K2026-227
05/05/26 | PM-GA 978 | MC2026-230 | K2026-228
05/05/26 | PM-GA 979 | MC2026-231 | K2026-229
05/06/26 | PM-GA 980 | MC2026-232 | K2026-230
05/06/26 | PM-GA 981 | MC2026-233 | K2026-231
05/06/26 | PM-GA 982 | MC2026-234 | K2026-233
05/08/26 | PM-GA 983 | MC2026-235 | K2026-234

Documents are available at www.prc.gov.

Sean C. Robinson,
Attorney, Corporate and Postal Business Law.

[FR Doc. 2026-09470 Filed 5-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7710-12-P