DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[A-552-802]

Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp From the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Preliminary Results and Rescission, in Part, of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2024-2025

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) preliminarily determines that sales of certain frozen warmwater shrimp (shrimp) from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam (Vietnam) by Sao Ta Foods Joint Stock Company/FIMEX VN/Sao Ta Seafood Factory/Khang An Foods Joint Stock Company (collectively, Fimex Group) and Soc Trang Seafood Joint Stock Company (STAPIMEX) were made at prices below normal value (NV) and that 29 exporters are eligible for separate rates. Commerce is also rescinding the review with respect to certain exporters that had no reviewable entries of subject merchandise during the period of review (POR), February 1, 2024, through January 31, 2025. Interested parties are invited to comment on these preliminary results of review.

DATES: Applicable May 13, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jonathan Schueler or Matthew Lipka, AD/CVD Operations, Office VIII, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-9175 or (202) 482-7976, respectively.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On February 1, 2005, Commerce published in the Federal Register the antidumping duty order on shrimp from Vietnam.¹ On February 3, 2025, Commerce published a notice of opportunity to request an administrative review of the antidumping duty Order.² Based on timely requests for review, in accordance with section 751(a) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act) and 19 CFR 351.221(c)(1)(i), on March 28, 2025, Commerce initiated an administrative review of the Order, covering 177 companies, including multiple companies with name variations/abbreviations.³ Between April 9 and April 21, 2025, 29 companies filed timely separate rate applications (SRAs) or separate rate certifications (SRCs). On May 22, 2025, Commerce selected the Fimex Group and STAPIMEX as the mandatory respondents in this review.⁴ On March 17, 2026, Commerce notified interested parties of its intent to rescind the administrative review with respect to eight companies.⁵

¹ See Notice of Amended Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value and Antidumping Duty Order: Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, 70 FR 5152 (February 1, 2005) (Order).

² See Antidumping or Countervailing Duty Order, Finding, or Suspended Investigation; Opportunity to Request Administrative Review and Join Annual Inquiry Service List, 90 FR 8785 (February 3, 2025).

³ See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 90 FR 14081 (March 28, 2025) (Initiation Notice).

⁴ See Memorandum, “Respondent Selection,” dated May 22, 2025 (Respondent Selection Memorandum).

⁵ See Memorandum, “Notice of Intent to Rescind Review, In Part,” dated March 17, 2026.

On August 26, 2025, Commerce postponed the deadline to issue the preliminary results of this review, in accordance with section 751(a)(3)(A) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.213(h)(2).⁶ Due to the lapse in appropriations and Federal Government shutdown, on November 14, 2025, Commerce tolled all deadlines in administrative proceedings by 47 days.⁷ Additionally, due to a backlog of documents that were electronically filed via Enforcement and Compliance's Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Centralized Electronic Service System (ACCESS) during the Federal Government shutdown, on November 24, 2025, Commerce tolled all deadlines in administrative proceedings by an additional 21 days.⁸ The deadline for issuing the preliminary results is now May 7, 2025.

⁶ See Memorandum, “Extension of Deadline for Preliminary Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review,” dated August 26, 2025.

⁷ See Memorandum, “Deadlines Affected by the Shutdown of the Federal Government,” dated November 14, 2025.

⁸ See Memorandum, “Tolling of all Case Deadlines,” dated November 24, 2025.

For a complete description of the events that followed the initiation of this review, see the Preliminary Decision Memorandum.⁹ A list of the topics discussed in the Preliminary Decision Memorandum is attached as Appendix I to this notice. The Preliminary Decision Memorandum is a public document and is on file electronically via ACCESS. ACCESS is available to registered users at https://access.trade.gov. In addition, a complete version of the Preliminary Decision Memorandum can be accessed directly at https://access.trade.gov/frnotices.

⁹ See Memorandum, “Decision Memorandum for the Preliminary Results of the Antidumping Duty Administrative Review of Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam; 2024-2025,” dated concurrently with this notice (Preliminary Decision Memorandum).

Scope of the Order

The merchandise subject to the Order is shrimp. For a complete description of the scope of the Order, see the Preliminary Decision Memorandum.

Rescission of Administrative Review, in Part

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(3), when there are no reviewable entries of subject merchandise during the POR subject to the antidumping duty order for which liquidation is suspended, Commerce may rescind an administrative review, in whole or only with respect to a particular exporter or producer.¹⁰ Normally, upon completion of the administrative review, any suspended entries are liquidated at the assessment rate computed for the review period.¹¹ Therefore, for an administrative review to be conducted, there must be at least one reviewable, suspended entry that Commerce can instruct U.S. Customs and Border Protection to liquidate at the calculated assessment rate for the review period. On March 17, 2026, Commerce notified all interested parties of its intent to rescind this review with respect to 8 companies because those companies had no reviewable, suspended entries of subject merchandise, and invited parties to comment.¹² We received no comments regarding our intent to rescind this review, in part.

¹⁰ See, e.g., Certain Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-to Length Plate.from the Federal Republic of Germany: Recission of Antidumping Administrative Review; 2020-2021, 88 FR 4154 (January 24, 2023).

¹¹ See 19 CFR351.212(b)(l).

¹² See Memorandum, “Notice of Intent to Rescind Review, In Part,” dated March 17, 2026 (Intent to Rescind Memorandum).

Accordingly, in the absence of suspended entries of subject merchandise during the POR for eight companies/entities that currently have a separate rate for which this review was initiated, we are hereby rescinding this administrative review, in part, with respect to these companies, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(3).¹³

¹³ See Appendix IV for a list of these companies.

Separate Rates

We preliminarily determine that, in addition to STAPIMEX and the Fimex Group, 27 companies not individually examined ¹⁴ are eligible for separate rates in this administrative review.¹⁵ The Act and Commerce's regulations do not address the establishment of a separate rate to be applied to companies not selected for individual examination when Commerce limits its examination in an administrative review pursuant to section 777A(c)(2) of the Act. Generally, Commerce looks to section 735(c)(5) of the Act, which provides instructions for calculating the all-others rate in an investigation, for guidance when calculating the rate for separate-rate respondents which Commerce did not examine individually in an administrative review.

¹⁴ See Appendix II for a list of these companies.

¹⁵ See Preliminary Decision Memorandum at the “Separate Rate Analysis” section for more details.

For the preliminary results of this review, Commerce has determined the estimated dumping margin for the Fimex Group to be 10.76 percent and STAPIMEX to be 6.30 percent.¹⁶ For the reasons explained in the Preliminary Decision Memorandum, we are assigning the weighted-average of the dumping margins calculated for the Fimex Group and STAPIMEX to the non-examined respondents which qualify for a separate rate in this review.¹⁷

¹⁶ See Memorandum, “Preliminary Results Analysis Memorandum for the Fimex Group,” dated concurrently with this notice; see also Memorandum, “Preliminary Results Analysis Memorandum for STAPIMEX,” dated concurrently with this notice.

¹⁷ See Memorandum, “Calculation of the Dumping Margin for Respondents Not Selected for Individual Examination,” dated concurrently with this notice.

The Vietnam-Wide Entity

Commerce finds that 132 companies under review have not established eligibility for a separate rate and are considered to be part of the Vietnam-wide entity for these preliminary results.¹⁸ Commerce's policy regarding conditional review of the Vietnam-wide entity applies to this administrative review.¹⁹ Under this policy, the Vietnam-wide entity will not be under review unless a party specifically requests, or Commerce self-initiates, a review of the entity. Because no party requested a review of the Vietnam-wide entity, the entity is not under review and the entity's rate of 25.76 percent is not subject to change.

¹⁸ See Appendix III for a list of these companies.

¹⁹ See Antidumping Proceedings: Announcement of Change in Department Practice for Respondent Selection in Antidumping Duty Proceedings and Conditional Review of the Nonmarket Economy Entity in NME Antidumping Duty Proceedings, 78 FR 65963 (November 4, 2013).

Methodology

Commerce is conducting this review in accordance with section 751(a)(1)(B) of the Act. We have calculated export price in accordance with section 772 of the Act. Because Vietnam is a non-market economy country within the meaning of section 771(18) of the Act, we have calculated NV in accordance with section 773(c) of the Act. For a full description of the methodology underlying our conclusions, see the Preliminary Decision Memorandum.

Preliminary Results of Review

Commerce preliminarily determines that the following estimated weighted-average dumping margins exist for the period February 1, 2024, through January 31, 2025:

Exporter | Weighted-average dumping margin (percent)
Sao Ta Foods Joint Stock Company/FIMEX VN/Sao Ta Seafood Factory/Khang An Foods Joint Stock Company | 10.76
Soc Trang Seafood Joint Stock Company; STAPIMEX | 6.30
Non-Individually Examined Companies Receiving a Separate Rate ²⁰ | 7.56

Disclosure

²⁰ See Appendix II.

Commerce intends to disclose its calculations and analysis performed to interested parties for these preliminary results within five days of any public announcement or, if there is no public announcement, within five days of the date of publication of this notice in accordance with 19 CFR 351.224(b).

Public Comment

Case briefs or other written comments may be submitted to the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance. Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.309(c)(1)(ii), we have modified the deadline for interested parties to submit a case brief to no later than 21 days after the date of publication of this notice.²¹ Rebuttal briefs, limited to issues raised in the case briefs, may be filed not later than five days after the date for filing case briefs.²² Interested parties who submit case briefs or rebuttal briefs in this proceeding must submit: (1) a table of contents listing each issue; and (2) a table of authorities.²³ Case and rebuttal briefs should be filed electronically via ACCESS.

²¹ See 19 CFR 351.309(c)(1)(ii).

²² See 19 CFR 351.309(d); see also Administrative Protective Order, Service, and Other Procedures in Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Proceedings, 88 FR 67069, 67077 (September 29, 2023) (APO and Service Final Rule).

²³ See 19 CFR 351.309(c)(2) and (d)(2).

As provided under 19 CFR 351.309(c)(2) and (d)(2), we request that interested parties provide at the beginning of their briefs a public, executive summary for each issue raised in their briefs.²⁴ Further, we request that interested parties limit their executive summary of each issue to no more than 450 words, not including citations. We intend to use the executive summaries as the basis of the comment summaries included in the issues and decision memorandum that will accompany the final results in this administrative review. We request that interested parties include footnotes for relevant citations in the executive summary of each issue. Note that Commerce has amended certain of its requirements pertaining to the service of documents in 19 CFR 351.303(f).²⁵

²⁴ We use the term “issue” here to describe an argument that Commerce would normally address in a comment of the Issues and Decision Memorandum.

²⁵ See APO and Service Final Rule.

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.310(c), interested parties who wish to request a hearing, limited to issues raised in the case and rebuttal briefs, must submit a written request to the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance, filed electronically via ACCESS. Requests should contain: (1) the party's name, address, and telephone number; (2) the number of participants and whether any participant is a foreign national; and (3) a list of issues to be discussed. Issues raised in the hearing will be limited to those raised in the respective case briefs. If a request for a hearing is made, Commerce intends to hold the hearing at a date and time to be determined. Parties should confirm the date, time, and location of the hearing two days before the scheduled date. An electronically filed hearing request must be received successfully in its entirety by Commerce's electronic records system, ACCESS, by 5 p.m. Eastern Time within 30 days after the date of publication of this notice.

Assessment Rates

Pursuant to section 751(a)(2)(A) and (C) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1), Commerce will determine, and CBP shall assess, antidumping duties on all appropriate entries of subject merchandise covered by this review. For the companies for which this review is rescinded with these preliminary results, we will instruct CBP to assess antidumping duties on all appropriate entries at rates equal to the cash deposit of antidumping duties required at the time of entry, or withdrawal from warehouse, for consumption, during the POR in accordance with 19 CFR 351.212(c)(1)(i). Commerce intends to issue these rescission instructions to CBP no earlier than 35 days after the date of publication of this notice in the Federal Register.

For the remaining companies under review, Commerce intends to issue assessment instructions to CBP no earlier than 35 days after the date of publication of the final results of this review in the Federal Register. If a timely summons is filed at the U.S. Court of International Trade, the assessment instructions will direct CBP not to liquidate relevant entries until the time for parties to file a request for a statutory injunction has expired (i.e., within 90 days of publication).

If a respondent's weighted-average dumping margin is not zero or de minimis in the final results of this administrative review, Commerce will calculate importer or customer-specific assessment rates on the basis of the ratio of the total amount of dumping calculated for each importer's examined sales and the total entered value of such sales in accordance with 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1).²⁶ Where the respondent reported entered value, Commerce intends to calculate importer or customer-specific ad valorem assessment rates by aggregating the amount of dumping calculated for all U.S. sales to the importer or customer and dividing this amount by the total entered value of the merchandise sold to the importer or customer.²⁷ Where the respondent did not report entered values, Commerce will calculate a per-unit importer or customer-specific assessment rate by dividing the amount of dumping for reviewed sales to the importer or customer by the total quantity of those sales.²⁸ Commerce will calculate an estimated ad valorem importer or customer-specific assessment rate to determine whether the per-unit assessment rate is de minimis; however, Commerce will use the per-unit assessment rate where entered values were not reported. We will instruct CBP to assess antidumping duties on all appropriate entries covered by this review when the importer-specific ad valorem assessment rate calculated in the final results of this review is not zero or de minimis.

²⁶ See Antidumping Proceedings: Calculation of the Weighted Average Dumping Margin and Assessment Rate in Certain Antidumping Proceedings: Final Modification, 77 FR 8101 (February 12, 2012) (Final Modification).

²⁷ See 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1).

²⁸ Id.

Where a respondent's weighted average dumping margin is zero or de minimis, Commerce will instruct CBP to liquidate appropriate entries without regard to antidumping duties.²⁹ For entries that were not reported in the U.S. sales data submitted by the mandatory respondents, but that entered under the case number of the respondents, Commerce will instruct CBP to liquidate such entries at the rate for the Vietnam-wide entity.³⁰

²⁹ See Antidumping Proceedings: Calculation of the Weighted Average Dumping Margin and Assessment Rate in Certain Antidumping Proceedings: Final Modification, 77 FR 8101, 8103 (February 12, 2012) (Final Modification).

³⁰ For a full discussion of this practice, see Non-Market Economy Antidumping Proceedings: Assessment of Antidumping Duties, 76 FR 65694 (October 24, 2011).

For the respondents that were not selected for individual examination in this administrative review but qualified for a separate rate, the assessment rate will be equal to the dumping margin assigned to these companies in the final results of this review, consistent with section 735(c)(5) of the Act.

For the final results, if we continue to treat the 127 companies identified in Appendix III as part of the Vietnam-wide entity, we will instruct CBP to apply an ad valorem assessment rate of 25.76 percent to all entries of subject merchandise during the POR which were produced and/or exported by those companies. The final results of this review shall be the basis for the assessment of antidumping duties on entries of merchandise covered by the final results of this review and for future deposits of estimated duties, where applicable.

If a timely summons is filed at the U.S. Court of International Trade, the assessment instructions will direct CBP not to liquidate relevant entries until the time for parties to file a request for a statutory injunction has expired (i.e., within 90 days of publication).

Cash Deposit Requirements

These cash deposit requirements, when imposed, shall remain in effect until further notice. The following cash deposit requirements will be effective for all shipments of the subject merchandise entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or after the publication date of the final results of this administrative review, as provided by section 751(a)(2)(C) of the Act: (1) for the exporters listed above, the cash deposit rate will be equal to the weighted-average dumping margins established in the final results of this review, except if the rate is de minimis, in which case the cash deposit rate will be zero; (2) for previously-examined Vietnamese and non-Vietnamese exporters not listed above that at the time of entry are eligible for a separate rate based on a prior completed segment of this proceeding, the cash deposit rate will continue to the be the existing exporter-specific cash deposit rate; (3) for all non-Vietnamese exporters of subject merchandise which at the time of entry do not have a separate rate, the cash deposit rate will be the rate applicable to the Vietnamese exporter that supplied the non-Vietnamese exporter; and (4) for all Vietnamese exporters of subject merchandise that have not been found to be entitled to a separate rate at the time of entry, the cash deposit rate will be that for the Vietnam-wide entity (i.e., 25.76 percent ad valorem). These cash deposit requirements, when imposed, shall remain in effect until further notice.

Final Results of Review

Unless otherwise extended, Commerce intends to issue the final results of this administrative review, including the results of its analysis of issues raised by the parties in the written comments, within 120 days of publication of these preliminary results in the Federal Register, pursuant to section 751(a)(3)(A) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.213(h)(1).

Notification to Importers

This notice also serves as a preliminary reminder to importers of their responsibility under 19 CFR 351.402(f)(2) to file a certificate regarding the reimbursement of antidumping and/or countervailing duties prior to liquidation of the relevant entries during this review period. Failure to comply with this requirement could result in Commerce's presumption that reimbursement of antidumping and/or countervailing duties occurred and the subsequent assessment of double antidumping duties, and/or an increase in the amount of duties by the amount of the countervailing duties.

Notification to Interested Parties

These preliminary results are issued and published in accordance with sections 751(a)(1)(B) and 777(i)(1) of the Act, and 19 CFR 351.221(b)(4).

Dated: May 7, 2026.
Christopher Abbott,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy and Negotiations, performing the non-exclusive functions and duties of the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance.

Appendix I

List of Topics Discussed in the Preliminary Decision Memorandum

I. Summary

II. Background

III. Scope of the Order

IV. Affiliation And Single Entity Treatment

V. Application Of Facts Available And Use Of Adverse Inference

VI. Discussion of the Methodology

VII. Adjustment Under Section 777(A)(F) of the Act

VIII. Recommendation

Appendix II

Companies Eligible for Separate Rate Status ³¹

³¹ We have included in this list certain name variations that are included in the SRA/SRC, and, thus are included in the separate rate, but were listed separately in the Initiation Notice, or not at all.

1. Bac Lieu Fisheries Joint Stock Company; Bac Lieu Fis

2. Camau Seafood Processing and Service Joint Stock Corporation; Camau Seafood Processing and Joint-Stock Corporation; CASES

3. Camimex Group Joint Stock Company; Camimex Group ³²

³² Interested parties requested a review of, and we listed in the Initiation Notice, Camau Frozen Seafood Processing Import Export Corporation, but Commerce has previously determined that Camimex Group Joint Stock Company is the successor-in-interest to Camau Frozen Seafood Processing Import Export Corporation, so has only listed Camimex Group Joint Stock Company in this notice. See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Notice of Final Results of Antidumping Duty Changed Circumstances Review, 86 FR 47617, (August 26, 2021).

4. Cantho Import Export Fishery Limited Company; CAFISH

5. Cuulong Seaproducts Company; Cuulong Seapro

6. Hai Viet Corporation; HAVICO

7. Khanh Sung Company, Ltd.; Khanh Sung Co., LTD

8. Minh Hai Joint-Stock Seafoods Processing Company; Seaprodex Minh Hai; Sea Minh Hai

9. Ngoc Tri Seafood Joint Stock Company; Ngoc Tri Seafood Company

10. Q N L Company Limited

11. Sao Ta Foods Joint Stock Company; FIMEX VN; Sao Ta Seafood Factory; Khang An Foods Joint Stock Company ³³

³³ As noted above, Commerce has preliminarily determined that these entities are affiliated within the meaning of section 771(33) of the Act and comprise a single entity pursuant to 19 CFR 351.401(f).

12. Seaprimexco Vietnam; Seaprimexco

13. Seavina Joint Stock Company; Seavina

14. Soc Trang Seafood Joint Stock Company; STAPIMEX

15. Thong Thuan Company Limited; T&T Co., LTD; Thong Thuan Cam Ranh Seafood Joint Stock Company ³⁴

³⁴ Commerce has previously determined that these entities are affiliated within the meaning of section 771(33) of the Act and comprise a single entity pursuant to 19 CFR 351.401(f) see Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Final Results of and Final Rescission of Review, in Part, of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2023-2024, 91 FR 8429 (February 23, 2026).

16. Tai Kim Anh Seafood Joint Stock Corporation; TAIKA Seafood Corporation

17. Thuan Phuoc Seafoods and Trading Corporation; Thuan Phuoc Corp

18. Frozen Seafoods Factory No. 32

19. Seafoods and Foodstuff Factory

20. Trang Khanh Trading Company Limited.; Trang Khanh Seafood Co., Ltd.

21. Trong Nhan Seafood Company Limited; Trong Nhan Seafood

22. UTXI Aquatic Products Processing Corporation; UTXICO

23. Viet I-Mei Frozen Foods Co., Ltd.; Viet I-Mei

24. Viet Nam Clean Seafood Corporation; Vietnam Clean Seafood Corporation; Vina Cleanfood

25. New Generation Seafood Joint Stock Company

26. Nha Trang Seafoods—F89 Joint Stock Company; NTSF Seafoods Joint Stock Company; NT Seafoods Corporation; Nha Trang Seaproduct Company ³⁵

³⁵ Commerce has previously determined that these entities are affiliated within the meaning of section 771(33) of the Act and comprise a single entity pursuant to 19 CFR 351.401(f). See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Preliminary Results, Partial Rescission, and Request for Revocation, In Part, of the Fifth Administrative Review, 76 FR 12054, 12056 (March 4, 2011), unchanged in Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Final Results and Final Partial Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, 76 FR 56158 (September 12, 2011).

27. Quang Minh Seafood Limited Liability Company; Quang Minh Seafood Co., Ltd ³⁶

³⁶ We inadvertently listed this company along with Quoc Ai Seafood Processing Import Export Co., Ltd, but it is a separate company that was requested separately by interested parties. See the US Shrimpers Coalition's Letter, “Request for Administrative Review,” dated February 28, 2025 (USSC's Review Request) at 4; see also the American Shrimp Processors Association's Letter, “America Shrimp Processors Association's Request for Administrative Reviews,” dated February 25, 2025 (ASPA's Review Request) at 7; and the Ad Hoc Shrimp Trade Action Committee's Letter, “Request for Administrative Reviews,” dated February 28, 2025 (AHSTAC's Review Request) at 3.

28. Thong Thuan Tra Vinh Seafood Joint Stock Company

29. Viet Shrimp Corporation

Appendix III

Companies Under Review Determined To Be Part of the Vietnam-Wide Entity ³⁷

³⁷ See Memorandum, “Names Not Granted Separate Rate Status at the Preliminary Results,” dated concurrently with this Notice.

1. AFoods

2. Amanda Seafood Co., Ltd.

3. An Nguyen Investment Production and Group

4. Anh Khoa Seafood

5. Anh Minh Quan Corp

6. APT Co.

7. Au Vung One Seafood

8. Baclieufis

9. Bentre Forestry and Aquaproduct Import-Export Joint Stock Company aka FAQUIMEX Bentre Seafood Joint Stock Company

10. Beseaco

11. Bien Dong Seafood Co., Ltd.

12. Binh Dong Fisheries Joint Stock Company

13. Binh Thuan Import-Export Joint Stock Company

14. Blue Bay Seafood Co., Ltd.

15. Ca Mau Frozen Seafood Processing Import Export Corporation

16. Ca Mau Seafood Joint Stock Company

17. Ca Mau Seafood Processing and Services Joint Stock Company

18. Cadovimex

19. Cadovimex II Seafood Import Export and Processing Joint Stock Company

20. Cadovimex Seafood Import-Export and Processing Joint Stock Company ³⁸

³⁸ We inadvertently listed this company along with Cafatex Fishery Joint Stock Corporation/Cafatex Corporation, but it is a separate company that was requested separately by interested parties. See ASPA's Review Request at 2; see also USSC's Review Request at 3.

21. Camimex Foods Joint Stock Company

22. Caseamex

23. CASES Kien Giang Branch Camau Seafood Processing & Service Joint Stock Corporation

24. CJ Cau Tre Foods Joint Stock Company

25. Coastal Fisheries Development Corporation

26. COFIDEC

27. Dai Phat Tien Seafood Co., Ltd.

28. Danang Seafood Import Export

29. Danang Seaproducts Import-Export Corporation

30. Domenal Joint Stock Company

31. Dong Hai Seafood Limited Company

32. Dong Phuong Seafood Co., Ltd.

33. Duc Cuong Seafood Trading Co., Ltd.

34. Duong Hung Seafood

35. FFC/Fine Foods Company

36. Gallant Dachan Seafood Co., Ltd.

37. Gallant Ocean (Vietnam) Joint Stock Company

38. GN Foods Joint Stock Company

39. Go Dang Joint Stock Company

40. GODACO Seafood

41. Green Farms Seafood Joint Stock Company

42. Hanh An Trading Service Co., Ltd.

43. Hoang Anh Fisheries Trading Company Limited

44. Hoang Phong Seafood Co.

45. Hong Ngoc Seafood Co., Ltd.

46. Hung Bang Company Limited

47. Hung Dong Investment Service Trading Co., Ltd.

48. HungHau Agricultural Joint Stock Company

49. Investment Commerce Fisheries Corporation

50. JK Fish Co., Ltd.

51. Khang An Foods Aquatic Products Joint Stock Company

52. Khang An Foods Joint Stock Company

53. Khanh Hoa Seafoods Exporting Company

54. KHASPEXCO

55. Kim Phat Seafood Import Export Company

56. Long Toan Frozen Aquatic Products Joint Stock Company

57. MC Seafood

58. Minh Anh Seafood Import Export

59. Minh Bach Seafood Company Limited

60. Minh Cuong Seafood Import Export Processing Joint Stock Company

61. Minh Hai Export Frozen Seafood Processing Joint-Stock Company, aka Minh Hai Jostoco

62. Minh Phat Seafood Company Limited ³⁹

³⁹ Shrimp produced and exported by Minh Phat Seafood Company Limited were excluded from the antidumping duty order on certain frozen warmwater shrimp from Vietnam, effective July 18, 2016. See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Notice of Implementation of Determination Under Section 129 of the Uruguay Round Agreements Act and Partial Revocation of the Antidumping Duty Order, 81 FR 47756, 47757-47758 (July 22, 2016). Accordingly, we initiated this administrative review for this exporter only with respect to subject merchandise produced by another entity.

63. Minh Phu Hau Giang Seafood ⁴⁰

⁴⁰ Shrimp produced and exported by Minh Phu Hau Giang Seafood were excluded from the antidumping duty order on certain frozen warmwater shrimp from Vietnam, effective July 18, 2016. See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Notice of Implementation of Determination Under Section 129 of the Uruguay Round Agreements Act and Partial Revocation of the Antidumping Duty Order, 81 FR 47756, 47757-47758 (July 22, 2016). Accordingly, we initiated this administrative review for this exporter only with respect to subject merchandise produced by another entity.

64. Minh Phu Seafood Corporation ⁴¹

⁴¹ Shrimp produced and exported by Minh Phu Seafood Corporation were excluded from the antidumping duty order on certain frozen warmwater shrimp from Vietnam, effective July 18, 2016. See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Notice of Implementation of Determination Under Section 129 of the Uruguay Round Agreements Act and Partial Revocation of the Antidumping Duty Order, 81 FR 47756, 47757-47758 (July 22, 2016). Accordingly, we initiated this administrative review for this exporter only with respect to subject merchandise produced by another entity.

65. Minh Qui Seafood Company Limited ⁴²

⁴² Shrimp produced and exported by Minh Qui Seafood Company Limited were excluded from the antidumping duty order on certain frozen warmwater shrimp from Vietnam, effective July 18, 2016. See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Notice of Implementation of Determination Under Section 129 of the Uruguay Round Agreements Act and Partial Revocation of the Antidumping Duty Order, 81 FR 47756, 47757-47758 (July 22, 2016). Accordingly, we initiated this administrative review for this exporter only with respect to subject merchandise produced by another entity.

66. My Son Seafoods Factory

67. Nam Hai Foodstuff and Export Company Ltd.

68. Nam Phuong Foods Import Export Company Limited

69. Nam Viet Seafood Import Export Joint Stock Company/NAVIMEXCO

70. Namcan Seaproducts Import Export Joint Stock Company

71. New Wind Seafood Company Limited

72. Ngoc Trinh Bac Lieu Seafood Co., Ltd.

73. Nguyen Chi Aquatic Product Trading Company Limited

74. Nhat Duc Co., Ltd.

75. Nigico Co., Ltd.

76. Phuong Nam Foodstuff Corp.

77. QAIMEXCO

78. QNL One Member Company

79. Quoc Ai Seafood Processing Import Export Co., Ltd.⁴³

⁴³ We inadvertently listed this company along with Quang Minh Seafood Co., Ltd, but it is a separate company that was requested separately by interested parties. See Preliminary Decision Memorandum.

80. Quoc Toan PTE

81. Quoc Toan Seafood Processing Factory

82. Quy Nhon Frozen Seafoods Joint Stock Company

83. Safe And Fresh Aquatic Products Joint Stock Company

84. Saigon Aquatic Product Trading Joint Stock Company

85. Saigon Food Joint Stock Company

86. Savvy Seafood Vietnam Co., Ltd.

87. SEADANANG

88. Seafood Direct 2012 One Member Limited

89. Seafood Joint Stock Company No. 4

90. Seafood Travel Construction Import-Export Joint Stock Company

91. Seanamico

92. Seaprodex Min Hai

93. Seaprodex Minh Hai Factory No. 69

94. Seaprodex Minh Hai Factory No. 78

95. Seaprodex Minh Hai Workshop 1

96. Seaproducts Joint Stock Company No. 5/Vietrosco

97. Seaspimex Vietnam

98. Simmy Seafood Company Limited

99. South Ha Tinh Seaproducts Import-Export Joint Stock Company

100. South Vina Shrimp-SVS

101. Southern Shrimp Joint Stock Company

102. Special Aquatic Products Joint Stock Company

103. T & P Seafood Company Limited

104. T&T Cam Ranh

105. Tai Nguyen Seafood Co., Ltd.

106. Tan Phong Phu Seafood Co., Ltd.

107. Tan Thanh Loi Frozen Food Co., Ltd.

108. THADIMEXCO

109. Thai Hoa Foods Joint Stock Company

110. Thai Minh Long Seafood Company Limited

111. Thaimex

112. Thanh Doan Fisheries Import-Export Joint Stock Company

113. Thanh Doan Sea Products Import & Export Processing Joint-Stock Company

114. Thanh Doan Seafood Import Export Trading Joint-Stock Company

115. The Light Seafood Company Limited

116. Thien Phu Export Seafood

117. Thinh Hung Co., Ltd.

118. Thinh Phu Aquatic Products Trading Co., Ltd.

119. Thuan Thien Producing Trading Ltd. Co.

120. Tin An Seafood Factory

121. TPP Co. Ltd.

122. Trang Corporation (Vietnam)

123. Trung Son Seafood Processing Joint Stock Company

124. Van Duc Food Company Limited

125. Viet Asia Foods Company Limited (VAFCO)

126. Viet Phu Foods and Fish Corp.

127. Vietnam Rich Beauty Food Co., Ltd.

128. VIFAFOOD

129. Vinh Hoan Corp.

130. Vinh Phat Food Joint Stock Company

131. Western Foods Company Limited

132. XNK Thinh Phat Processing Company

Appendix IV

Companies With Respect to Which Commerce Is Rescinding the Review

1. BIM Foods Joint Stock Company

2. C.P. Vietnam Corporation

3. Cafatex Fishery Joint Stock Corporation/Cafatex Corporation; Tay Do Seafood Enterprise; Cantho Seafood Processing Company ⁴⁴

⁴⁴ We inadvertently listed Tay Do Seafood Enterprise separately in the Initiation Notice, but this name was granted “aka” status in the most recently completed review in which this company was granted a separate rate. Similarly, we inadvertently listed Cadovimex Seafood Import-Export and Processing Joint Stock Company as an “aka” name for this company in the Initiation Notice, but it was not granted “aka” status in the most recently completed review in which this company was granted a separate rate. See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Notice of Court Decision Not in Harmony With Final Results of Administrative Review and Notice of Amended Final Results 82 FR 39760 (August 22, 2017).

4. Kim Anh Company Limited

5. Quoc Viet Seaproducts Processing Trading and Import-Export Co., Ltd.

6. Tacvan Frozen Seafood Processing Export Company; Tacvan Seafoods Co

7. Viet Foods Co., Ltd.⁴⁵

⁴⁵ We note that although Viet Foods Co., Ltd. claims that Nam Hai Foodstuff and Export Company Ltd. is an “aka” name and should also be rescinded on. See Viet Foods Co., Ltd.'s Letter, “Notice of No Shipments (02/01/2024—01/31/2025),” dated April 11, 2025; Commerce has determined that it has no “aka” names in the most recent segment in which Viet Foods Co., Ltd. was granted a separate rate see Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, 2017-2018, 84 FR 44859 (August 27, 2019).

8. Vietnam Fish One Co., Ltd.; Viet Hai Seafood Co., Ltd.

[FR Doc. 2026-09465 Filed 5-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P