FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

Notice of Agreements Filed

The Commission hereby gives notice of filing of the following agreements under the Shipping Act of 1984. Interested parties may submit comments, relevant information, or documents regarding these agreements to the Secretary by email at Secretary@fmc.gov, or by mail to Federal Maritime Commission, 800 North Capitol Street, Washington, DC 20573. Comments will be most helpful to the Commission if received within 12 days of the date this notice appears in the Federal Register, and the Commission requests that comments be submitted within 7 days on agreements that request expedited review. Copies of these agreements are available through the Commission's website (www.fmc.gov) or by contacting the Office of General Counsel at (202)-523-5740 or GeneralCounsel@fmc.gov.

Agreement No.: 201437-001.

Agreement Name: ONE/WHL Slot Exchange Agreement.

Parties: ONE Ocean Network Express Pte. Ltd.; and Wan Hai Lines Ltd. and Wan Hai Lines (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. (acting as a single party).

Filing Party: Joshua Stein, Cozen O'Connor.

Synopsis: The Amendment clarifies that, in addition to space from the AP1 service operated by the parties under FMC Agreement No. 201419, WHL may also exchange space to ONE from the AP2 service operated by the Parties under FMC agreement No. 201460. It also extends the term of the Agreement through May 18, 2026.

Proposed Effective Date: 5/5/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/86583.

Agreement No.: 201469.

Agreement Name: Husky-WUT Marine Terminal Cooperative Working Agreement.

Parties: Husky Terminal & Stevedoring, Inc.; and Washington United Terminals, Inc.

Filing Party: Bryant Gardner, Winston & Strawn.

Synopsis: The Agreement authorizes the parties to cooperate and coordinate the use and operation of their marine terminal facilities and related assets, including through the exchange of information and agreement on operational, logistical, environmental, security, and efficiency-related matters such as vessel scheduling, berth utilization including during dredging-related unavailability, equipment use, and cargo handling practices. The Agreement further permits the parties to enter into implementing arrangements, allocate resources and costs, and coordinate services and related administrative activities.

Proposed Effective Date: 6/21/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/92670.

Dated: May 8, 2026.
Jennifer Everling,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09452 Filed 5-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6730-02-P