DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator and Foreign Utility Company Status

| Docket Nos.
Mayhew Lake Energy Storage, LLC | EG26-147-000
Crowned Ridge Energy Storage I, LLC | EG26-148-000
Empire Offshore Wind LLC | EG26-149-000
Rocky Forge Wind, LLC | EG26-150-000
Eagle Creek Solar Park LLC | EG26-151-000
EDPR CA Solar Park VI LLC | EG26-152-000
EDPR Scarlet III LLC | EG26-153-000
Sonrisa BESS LLC | EG26-154-000
Santa Teresa Storage, LLC | EG26-155-000
Hillsboro Solar Project LLC | EG26-156-000
Gunnar Reliability Project LLC | EG26-157-000
Atlas Solar, LLC | EG26-158-000
Bensonhurst Energy Storage 1 LLC | EG26-159-000
Holyoke Energy Storage 1 LLC | EG26-160-000
Hecate Energy Cider Solar LLC | EG26-161-000
Hashknife Energy Center II LLC | EG26-162-000
Asia Environmental Companies | FC26-9-000
Atlantic Power Canada Companies | FC26-10-000
Energia Companies | FC26-11-000
Ebes Sistemas de Energia S.A | FC26-12-000

Take notice that during the month of April 2026, the status of the above-captioned entities as Exempt Wholesale Generators or Foreign Utility Companies became effective by operation of the Commission's regulations. 18 CFR 366.7(a) (2025).

Dated: May 7, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09380 Filed 5-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P