DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-840-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreement—5/7/2026 to be effective 5/7/2026.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5095.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-841-000.

Applicants: Gillis Hub Pipeline, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Negotiated Rate, Conforming IW Agreement 5.6.26 to be effective 5/8/2026.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5114.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-842-000.

Applicants: Mountain Valley Pipeline, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement—5/7/2026 to be effective 5/7/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5032.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-707-001.

Applicants: Trailblazer Pipeline Company LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: TPC 2026-05-06 RP26-707 Compliance Filing to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/18/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 7, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay, Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09379 Filed 5-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P