DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-63-000.

Applicants: Maryland Office of People's Counsel v. PJM Interconnection, LLC.

Description: Complaint of Maryland Office of People's Counsel v. PJM Interconnection, LLC.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5026.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2475-041; ER10-2474-040; ER10-3246-035; ER24-1587-012; ER22-1385-022; ER23-674-018; ER23-676-020; ER13-1266-062; ER15-2211-059; ER10-1520-028; ER10-1521-028.

Applicants: Occidental Power Marketing, L.P., Occidental Power Services, Inc., MidAmerican Energy Services, LLC, CalEnergy, LLC, BHE Power Watch, LLC, BHE Wind Watch, LLC, BHER Market Operations, LLC., AlbertaEx, L.P., PacifiCorp, Sierra Pacific Power Company, Nevada Power Company.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Nevada Power Company, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5648.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-1219-020; ER16-1732-020; ER17-989-019; ER11-1850-015; ER25-2956-001; ER11-1846-015; ER26-2334-001; ER11-2062-032; ER22-425-009; ER17-990-019; ER11-2598-018; ER11-4307-033; ER17-1946-019; ER12-261-032; ER10-3223-011; ER11-3320-026; ER10-2355-012; ER23-2625-003; ER16-10-005; ER18-1160-006; ER21-2826-005; ER14-2548-015; ER24-671-003; ER11-4308-033; ER10-2744-027; ER16-2405-020; ER16-2406-021; ER11-2175-010; ER17-992-019; ER12-224-011; ER17-767-010; ER17-765-010; ER11-3188-010; ER12-225-011; ER12-2301-010; ER11-2176-009; ER17-764-010; ER10-2678-026; ER10-1631-026; ER10-2947-017; ER11-3321-017; ER11-3418-012.

Applicants: Xoom Energy, LLC, Wallingford Energy LLC, Vienna Power LLC, University Park Energy, LLC, Troy Energy, LLC, Stream Ohio Gas & Electric, LLC, Stream Energy Pennsylvania, LLC, Stream Energy New York, LLC, Stream Energy New Jersey, LLC, Stream Energy Maryland, LLC, Stream Energy Illinois, LLC, Stream Energy Delaware, LLC, Stream Energy Columbia, LLC, Springdale Energy, LLC, SGE Energy Sourcing, LLC, Rockford Power, LLC, Rockford Power II, LLC, Riverside Generating Company, L.L.C., Reliant Energy Northeast LLC, Helix Ravenswood, LLC, Ocean State Power, NRG Curtailment Solutions, Inc., NRG Cottonwood Tenant LLC, NRG Chalk Point CT LLC, NRG Business Marketing LLC, Midwest Generation LLC, LSP University Park, LLC, Indian River Power LLC, Independence Energy Group LLC, Helix Ironwood, LLC, Green Mountain Energy Company, Gateway Energy Services Corporation, Gans Energy, LLC, Enerwise Global Technologies, LLC, Energy Plus Holdings LLC, Doswell, LLC, Direct Energy Services, LLC, Direct Energy Marketing LLC, Direct Energy Business, LLC, Chambersburg Energy, LLC, Aurora Generation, LLC, Armstrong Power, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Armstrong Power, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5323.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER16-131-007; ER13-534-010; ER13-2414-007; ER17-2472-009; ER18-301-007; ER10-2294-011; ER25-2826-001; ER20-2977-004; ER22-2178-005; ER23-1773-005; ER25-1342-001; ER22-1882-005; ER24-564-003; ER25-3568-001; ER16-2675-003; ER17-737-004.

Applicants: Viridity Energy Solutions Inc., AltaGas Pomona Energy Storage Inc., VESI 15 LLC, VESI 12 LLC, VESI 10 LLC, Second Imperial Geothermal Company L.P., Pomona Energy Storage 2 LLC, ORNI 50 LLC, ORNI 34 LLC, ORNI 30 LLC, ORNI 18, LLC, Ormesa LLC, ONGP LLC, Mammoth Three LLC, Mammoth One, LLC, Heber Geothermal Company LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Heber Geothermal Company LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5376.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-1394-015; ER24-1271-007; ER22-1627-010; ER25-2563-003; ER24-2271-006; ER14-1964-026; ER16-287-020; ER12-161-037; ER20-2028-011; ER25-567-004; ER17-482-020; ER19-1074-029; ER10-1427-022; ER20-1447-016; ER10-2917-034; ER19-1075-029; ER19-529-029; ER12-645-033; ER20-1806-011; ER23-2481-009; ER24-444-009; ER24-443-011; ER25-1595-003; ER24-2272-005; ER22-192-019; ER24-2602-005; ER24-2603-003; ER24-1272-007; ER25-2635-001; ER26-137-001; ER26-131-001; ER24-1449-006; ER10-2922-034; ER11-3377-017; ER13-1139-031; ER25-2565-003; ER24-2273-006; ER12-2313-016; ER22-1883-009; ER24-2601-006; ER22-398-009; ER25-3130-002; ER25-3131-002; ER10-1330-018; ER11-3376-016; ER19-89-007; ER22-1019-007; ER21-2410-003; ER14-2630-024; ER24-2297-004; ER11-2383-031; ER25-3506-001; ER11-3378-017; ER25-1127-003; ER25-2562-003; ER22-1010-017; ER24-2837-004; ER23-2203-008; ER22-2963-005.

Applicants: Yellowbud Solar, LLC, Wildflower Solar, LLC, Unbridled Solar, LLC, TerraForm IWG Acquisition Holdings II, LLC, Sycamore Creek Solar, LLC, Spring Grove Solar II, LLC, South Hurlburt Wind, LLC, SF Aggregator, LLC, Safe Harbor Water Power Corporation, Ross County Solar, LLC, Regulus Solar, LLC, Prairie Wolf Solar, LLC, Powell River Energy Inc., North Rosamond Solar, LLC, North Hurlburt Wind, LLC, North Allegheny Wind, LLC, Nimbus Wind Farm, LLC, Morgnec Road Solar, LLC, Mesa Wind Power LLC, Louise Solar Project, LLC, Ledyard Windpower, LLC, Laurel Hill Wind Energy, LLC, Jones Farm Lane Solar, LLC, Jackson County Solar, LLC, Imperial Valley Solar 1, LLC, Horseshoe Bend Wind, LLC, Hawks Nest Hydro LLC, Goose Prairie Solar LLC, Gonzaga Ridge Wind Farm, LLC, Gonzaga Ridge Battery Facility, LLC, Geronimo Power Marketing, LLC, Foxglove Solar Project, LLC, Fayette Solar, LLC, Fillmore County Solar Project, LLC, Evolugen Trading and Marketing LP, Egypt Road Solar, LLC, Dodson Creek Solar, LLC, Deriva Energy Services, LLC, Deriva Energy Beckjord Storage LLC, Crystal Hill Solar, LLC, Catalyst Old River Hydroelectric Limited Partnership, California Ridge Wind Energy LLC, Brookfield Renewable Trading and Marketing LP, Brookfield Renewable Energy Marketing US LLC, Brookfield Power Piney & Deep Creek LLC, Brookfield Energy Marketing US LLC, Brookfield Energy Marketing LP, Brookfield Energy Marketing Inc., BREG Aggregator LLC, BR Pacific Hydro Power LLC, Bitter Ridge Wind Farm, LLC, Bishop Hill Energy LLC, BIF III Holtwood LLC, LSP Safe Harbor Holdings, LLC, Aspen Road Solar 1, LLC, Apple River Solar, LLC, AM Wind Repower LLC, Alton Post Office Solar, LLC, 83WI 8me, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of 83WI 8me, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5378.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-64-002.

Applicants: Macquarie Energy LLC.

Description: Refund Report of Macquarie Energy LLC.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5221.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2649-002.

Applicants: Macquarie Energy LLC.

Description: Refund Report of Macquarie Energy LLC.

Filed Date: 4/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260423-5222.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2838-002.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-05-07 CapX—Fargo 4—LRTP—OMA—307 Amend to be effective 6/13/2025.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5050.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1655-001.

Applicants: Grid Growth Ohio EHV, LLC, Grid Growth Ohio, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Grid Growth Ohio, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): Grid Growth Response to Deficiency Letter in ER26.-1655 to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5052.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2467-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Errata Filing—Membership Agreement Amendments for Tri-State to be effective 7/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5055.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2475-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Service Agreement FERC No. 922 to be effective 4/2/2026.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5119.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2476-000.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Interstate Transmission, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: MAIT submits a new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7677 to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5006.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2477-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA No. 7648; Project Identifier No. AE1-173 to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5014.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2478-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4842 Neosha Grid Surplus Interconnection GIA to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5024.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2479-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4239R1 Little Blue Wind II GIA Cancellation to be effective 6/23/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5035.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2480-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment of ISA SA No. 6745; Queue No. AC2-015 to be effective 7/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5037.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2481-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4118 K Junction Solar GIA Cancellation to be effective 7/21/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5043.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2483-000.

Applicants: Daylight II, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended and Restated Facilities Use Agreement to be effective 5/8/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5079.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2484-000.

Applicants: Doswell, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession and Request for Waiver to be effective 2/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2485-000.

Applicants: Doswell, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession and Request for Waiver to be effective 2/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2486-000.

Applicants: Doswell, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession and Request for Waiver to be effective 2/13/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5092.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2487-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Request of PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. for Waiver of OA Provisions in Order for the PJM Nominating Committee to Nominate a Candidate for Election to Fill Vacancy at a Future Members Committee Meeting After the Annual Meeting.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5102.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2488-000.

Applicants: Southwestern Electric Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: SWEPCO Rabbit's Foot Solar Preliminary Development Agreement Cancellation to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 5/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260507-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/28/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 7, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09378 Filed 5-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P