DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Notice of Postponement of Meeting of the Environmental Management Site-Specific Advisory Board, Savannah River Site

AGENCY: U.S. Department of Energy.

ACTION: Notice of meeting postponement.

SUMMARY: This Notice announces the postponement of a previously announced Environmental Management Site-Specific Advisory Board, Savannah River Site, meeting.

DATES: The meeting of the Environmental Management Site-Specific Advisory Board, Savannah River Site, scheduled for May 19, 2026, is postponed.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: James Tanner, Office of External Affairs, U.S. Department of Energy, Savannah River Operations Office, P.O. Box A, Aiken, SC 29802; Phone: (803) 646-2167; or Email: james.tanner@srs.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The meeting Environmental Management Site-Specific Advisory Board, Savannah River Site, at the Advanced Manufacturing Collaborative, 4345 Trolley Line Road, Aiken, South Carolina 29801 and to be streamed on YouTube is postponed. The meeting will be rescheduled, and a new notice will be published in the Federal Register. The original notice was published on April 25, 2026, FR Doc. 2026-07296 at 91 FR 20158.

Signing Authority: This document of the Department of Energy was signed on May 7, 2026, by David Borak, Committee Management Officer, pursuant to delegated authority from the Secretary of Energy. That document with the original signature and date is maintained by DOE. For administrative purposes only, and in compliance with requirements of the Office of the Federal Register, the undersigned DOE Federal Register Liaison Officer has been authorized to sign and submit the document in electronic format for publication, as an official document of the Department of Energy. This administrative process in no way alters the legal effect of this document upon publication in the Federal Register.

Signed in Washington, DC, on May 7, 2026.
Jennifer Hartzell,
Alternate Federal Register Liaison Officer, U.S. Department of Energy.

[FR Doc. 2026-09376 Filed 5-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6450-01-P