CIVIL RIGHTS COLD CASE RECORDS REVIEW BOARD

[Agency Docket Number: CRCCRRB-2026-0012-N]

Notice of Formal Determination on Records Release

AGENCY: Civil Rights Cold Case Records Review Board.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Civil Rights Cold Case Records Review Board received 7,664 pages of records from the National Archives and Records Administration (NARA), the Department of Justice, and the Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) related to two civil rights cold case incidents to which the Review Board assigned the unique identifiers 2023-001-003 and 2023-001-004. The agencies proposed 1,458 postponements including postponements of sealed federal grand jury information in the records. After discussions with the Review Board, the Department of Justice and the FBI withdrew 68 postponements. On April 24, 2026, the Review Board approved 737 postponements and portions of 71 additional postponements, and determined that 7,312 pages in full and 178 pages in part should be publicly disclosed in the Civil Rights Cold Case Records Collection. The Review Board will request that the Attorney General petition the relevant court to unseal the federal grand jury information in the records related to incident 2023-001-003. By issuing this notice, the Review Board complies with the Civil Rights Cold Case Records Collection Act of 2018 that requires the Review Board to publish in the Federal Register its determinations on the disclosure or postponement of records in the Collection no more than 14 days after the date of its decision.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Stephannie Oriabure, Chief of Staff, Civil Rights Cold Case Records Review Board, 1800 F Street NW, Washington, DC 20405, (771) 221-0014, info@coldcaserecords.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Incident identifier | Postponement identifier | Review board decision
2023-001-003 | 2024-NARA-01-0291 and 2024-NARA-01-0292 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-NARA-01-0293 through 2024-NARA-01-0309 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-NARA-01-0310 through 2024-NARA-01-0318 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-NARA-01-0319 through 2024-NARA-01-0344 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-NARA-01-0345 through 2024-NARA-01-0355 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-NARA-01-0356 through 2024-NARA-01-0386 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-DOJ-01-0074 and 2024-DOJ-01-0075 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-DOJ-01-0076 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-DOJ-01-0077 through 2024-DOJ-01-0080 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-DOJ-01-0081 through 2024-DOJ-01-0091 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-DOJ-01-0092 through 2024-DOJ-01-0100 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-DOJ-01-0101 and 2024-DOJ-01-0102 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-DOJ-01-0103 through 2024-DOJ-01-0168 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-DOJ-01-0169 through 2024-DOJ-01-0181 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-DOJ-01-0182 through 2024-DOJ-01-0209 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-DOJ-01-0210 and 2024-DOJ-01-0211 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0878 through 2024-FBI-01-0880 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0881 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0882 and 2024-FBI-01-0883 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0884 through 2024-FBI-01-0956 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0957 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0958 and 2024-FBI-01-0959 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0960 and 2024-FBI-01-0961 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0962 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0963 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0964 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0965 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0966 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0967 through 2024-FBI-01-0973 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0974 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0975 and 2024-FBI-01-0976 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0977 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0978 through 2024-FBI-01-0981 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0982 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0983 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0984 and 2024-FBI-01-0985 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0986 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0987 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0988 through 2024-FBI-01-0990 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0991 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0992 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0993 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0994 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0995 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0996 and 2024-FBI-01-0997 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0998 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-0999 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1000 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1001 and 2024-FBI-01-1002 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1003 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1004 and 2024-FBI-01-1005 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1006 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1007 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1008 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1009 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1010 through 2024-FBI-01-1014 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1015 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1016 through 2024-FBI-01-1018 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1019 through 2024-FBI-01-1033 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1034 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1035 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1036 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1037 through 2024-FBI-01-1047 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1048 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1049 through 2024-FBI-01-1055 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1056 and 2024-FBI-01-1057 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1058 and 2024-FBI-01-1059 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1060 through 2024-FBI-01-1064 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1065 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1066 through 2024-FBI-01-1081 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1082 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1083 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1084 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1085 through 2024-FBI-01-1087 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1088 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1089 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1090 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1091 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1092 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1093 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1094 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1095 through 2024-FBI-01-1097 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1098 through 2024-FBI-01-1102 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1103 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1104 through 2024-FBI-01-1106 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1107 through 2024-FBI-01-1121 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1122 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1123 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1124 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1125 through 2024-FBI-01-1138 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1139 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1140 through 2024-FBI-01-1145 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1146 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1147 through 2024-FBI-01-1151 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1152 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1153 through 2024-FBI-01-1159 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1160 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1161 through 2024-FBI-01-1165 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1166 through 2024-FBI-01-1169 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1170 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1171 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1172 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1173 and 2024-FBI-01-1174 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1175 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1176 through 2024-FBI-01-1178 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1179 through 2024-FBI-01-1181 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1182 and 2024-FBI-01-1183 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1184 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1185 through 2024-FBI-01-1188 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1189 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1190 through 2024-FBI-01-1193 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1194 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1195 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1196 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1197 and 2024-FBI-01-1198 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1199 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1200 through 2024-FBI-01-1202 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1203 through 2024-FBI-01-1205 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1206 and 2024-FBI-01-1207 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1208 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1209 through 2024-FBI-01-1212 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1213 through 2024-FBI-01-1217 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1218 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1219 through 2024-FBI-01-1221 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1222 through 2024-FBI-01-1236 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1237 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1238 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1239 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1240 through 2024-FBI-01-1258 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1259 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1260 and 2024-FBI-01-1261 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1262 and 2024-FBI-01-1263 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1264 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1265 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1266 and 2024-FBI-01-1267 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1268 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1269 through 2024-FBI-01-1276 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1277 and 2024-FBI-01-1278 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1279 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1280 and 2024-FBI-01-1281 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1282 through 2024-FBI-01-1285 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1286 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1287 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1288 and 2024-FBI-01-1289 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1290 and 2024-FBI-01-1291 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1292 through 2024-FBI-01-1296 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1297 and 2024-FBI-01-1298 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1299 through 2024-FBI-01-1301 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1302 and 2024-FBI-01-1303 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1304 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1305 | Reject.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1306 through 2024-FBI-01-1308 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1309 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1310 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1311 and 2024-FBI-01-1312 | Approve.
2023-001-003 | 2024-FBI-01-1313 through 2024-FBI-01-1330 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0001 through 2024-NARA-01-0013 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0014 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0015 through 2024-NARA-01-0170 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0171 through 2024-NARA-01-0175 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0176 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0177 and 2024-NARA-01-0178 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0179 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0180 through 2024-NARA-01-0182 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0183 through 2024-NARA-01-0195 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0196 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0197 through 2024-NARA-01-0202 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0203 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0204 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0205 and 2024-NARA-01-0206 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0207 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0208 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0209 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0210 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0211 through 2024-NARA-01-0217 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0218 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0219 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0220 and 2024-NARA-01-0221 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0222 through 2024-NARA-01-0228 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0229 and 2024-NARA-01-0230 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0231 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0232 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0233 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0234 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0235 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0236 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0237 and 2024-NARA-01-0238 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0239 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0240 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0241 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0242 through 2024-NARA-01-0244 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0245 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0246 through 2024-NARA-01-0248 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0249 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0250 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0251 and 2024-NARA-01-0252 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0253 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0254 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0255 through 2024-NARA-01-0257 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0258 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0259 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0260 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0261 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0262 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0263 through 2024-NARA-01-0265 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0266 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0267 through 2024-NARA-01-0269 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0270 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0271 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0272 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0273 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0274 and 2024-NARA-01-0275 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0276 through 2024-NARA-01-0279 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0280 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-NARA-01-0281 through 2024-NARA-01-0290 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-DOJ-01-0024 through 2024-DOJ-01-0031 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-DOJ-01-0032 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-DOJ-01-0033 through 2024-DOJ-01-0037 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-DOJ-01-0038 and 2024-DOJ-01-0039 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-DOJ-01-0040 and 2024-DOJ-01-0041 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-DOJ-01-0042 through 2024-DOJ-01-0056 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-DOJ-01-0057 through 2024-DOJ-01-0068 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-DOJ-01-0069 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-DOJ-01-0070 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-DOJ-01-0071 through 2024-DOJ-01-0073 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0449 through 2024-FBI-01-0451 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0452 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0453 and 2024-FBI-01-0454 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0455 through 2024-FBI-01-0528 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0529 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0530 and 2024-FBI-01-0531 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0532 and 2024-FBI-01-0533 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0534 and 2024-FBI-01-0535 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0536 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0537 and 2024-FBI-01-0538 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0539 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0540 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0541 through 2024-FBI-01-0549 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0550 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0551 and 2024-FBI-01-0552 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0553 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0554 through 2024-FBI-01-0557 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0558 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0559 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0560 and 2024-FBI-01-0561 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0562 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0563 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0564 through 2024-FBI-01-0567 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0568 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0569 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0570 and 2024-FBI-01-0571 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0572 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0573 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0574 through 2024-FBI-01-0576 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0577 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0578 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0579 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0580 through 2024-FBI-01-0584 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0585 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0586 through 2024-FBI-01-0588 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0589 through 2024-FBI-01-0604 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0605 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0606 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0607 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0608 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0609 through 2024-FBI-01-0619 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0620 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0621 through 2024-FBI-01-0628 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0629 and 2024-FBI-01-0630 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0631 and 2024-FBI-01-0632 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0633 through 2024-FBI-01-0637 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0638 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0639 through 2024-FBI-01-0654 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0655 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0656 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0657 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0658 through 2024-FBI-01-0661 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0662 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0663 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0664 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0665 and 2024-FBI-01-0666 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0667 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0668 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0669 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0670 through 2024-FBI-01-0672 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0673 through 2024-FBI-01-0677 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0678 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0679 through 2024-FBI-01-0681 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0682 through 2024-FBI-01-0697 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0698 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0699 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0700 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0701 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0702 through 2024-FBI-01-0715 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0716 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0717 through 2024-FBI-01-0722 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0723 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0724 through 2024-FBI-01-0728 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0729 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0730 through 2024-FBI-01-0736 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0737 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0738 through 2024-FBI-01-0750 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0751 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0752 through 2024-FBI-01-0754 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0755 through 2024-FBI-01-0769 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0770 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0771 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0772 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0773 through 2024-FBI-01-0791 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0792 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0793 and 2024-FBI-01-0794 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0795 and 2024-FBI-01-0796 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0797 and 2024-FBI-01-0798 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0799 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0800 and 2024-FBI-01-0801 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0802 and 2024-FBI-01-0803 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0804 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0805 through 2024-FBI-01-0813 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0814 and 2024-FBI-01-0815 | Approve with changes.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0816 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0817 and 2024-FBI-01-0818 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0819 through 2024-FBI-01-0822 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0823 and 2024-FBI-01-0824 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0825 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0826 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0827 and 2024-FBI-01-0828 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0829 and 2024-FBI-01-0830 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0831 through 2024-FBI-01-0836 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0837 and 2024-FBI-01-0838 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0839 through 2024-FBI-01-0842 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0843 and 2024-FBI-01-0844 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0845 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0846 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0847 through 2024-FBI-01-0849 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0850 and 2024-FBI-01-0851 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0852 through 2024-FBI-01-0854 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0855 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0856 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0857 | Approve.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0858 | Reject.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0859 | Withdrawn by agency.
2023-001-004 | 2024-FBI-01-0860 through 2024-FBI-01-0877 | Reject.

Authority: Pub. L. 115-426, 132 Stat. 5489 (44 U.S.C. 2107).

Dated: May 7, 2026.
Stephannie Oriabure,
Chief of Staff.

[FR Doc. 2026-09367 Filed 5-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6820-SY-P