DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Office of the Secretary; Notice of Meeting

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of a meeting of the Interagency Pain Research Coordinating Committee.

The meeting will be held as a virtual meeting and will be open to the public as indicated below. Individuals who plan to view the virtual meeting and need special assistance or other reasonable accommodation to view the meeting should notify the Contact Person listed below in advance of the meeting. The meeting can be accessed from the NIH Videocast at the following link: https://videocast.nih.gov. Registration is not required to access the videocast.

Name of Committee: Interagency Pain Research Coordinating Committee.

Date: June 16, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Agenda: The meeting will cover committee business items and Interagency Pain Research Coordinating Committee member updates.

Address: National Institutes of Health, 31 Center Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Alynda Noel Wood, National Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke, 31 Center Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817, alynda.wood@nih.gov.

Any interested person may file written comments with the committee by forwarding the statement to the Contact Persons listed on this notice. The statement should include the name, address, telephone number and when applicable, the business or professional affiliation of the interested person.

Dated: May 7, 2026.
Rosalind M Niamke,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-09325 Filed 5-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P