SUSQUEHANNA RIVER BASIN COMMISSION

Projects Approved for Consumptive Uses of Water

AGENCY: Susquehanna River Basin Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This notice lists Approvals by Rule for projects by the Susquehanna River Basin Commission during the period set forth in DATES.

DATES: April 1-30, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Susquehanna River Basin Commission, 4423 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-1788.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jason E. Oyler, General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission, telephone: (717) 238-0423, ext. 1312; fax: (717) 238-2436; email: joyler@srbc.gov. Regular mail inquiries may be sent to the above address.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice lists the projects, described below, receiving approval for the consumptive use of water pursuant to the Commission's approval by rule process set forth in 18 CFR 806.22 (e) and (f) for the time period specified above.

Approvals By Rule—Issued Under 18 CFR 806.22(e)

1. Pittston Co-Packers Corp.; ABR-202604002; Pittston Township, Luzerne County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 0.2450 mgd; Approval Date: April 9, 2026.

Approvals by Rule—Issued Under 18 CFR 806.22(f)

1. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Longacre Pad; ABR-201101029.R3; Jackson Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 9, 2026.

2. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: PU-AA Gerfin Price Pad; ABR-201102022.R3; Lenox Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 9, 2026.

3. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: RU-75-SGL A PAD; ABR-202102001.R1; Great Bend Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 9, 2026.

4. Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Bathgate 766; ABR-202604001; Farmington Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 9, 2026.

5. RENEWAL—Blackhill Energy LLC; Pad ID: WENGER Pad; ABR-201008118.R3; Springfield Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.9990 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

6. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: BenediktK P1; ABR-202102003.R1; Bridgewater Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

7. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: ZickJ P1; ABR-201103020.R3; Lenox Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

8. RENEWAL—EOG Resources, Inc.; Pad ID: OBERKAMPER Pad; ABR-201009004.R3; Springfield Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 3.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

9. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Burke; ABR-201103019.R3; Wilmot Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

10. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: GU-X SEYMOUR PAD; ABR-201512010.R2; Stevens Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

11. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Hayes Well Pad; ABR-201102034.R3; Silver Lake Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

12. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Herman Well Pad; ABR-201102035.R3; Franklin Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

13. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Knapik Well Pad; ABR-201102033.R3; Liberty Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

14. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: NELSON UNIT PAD B; ABR-202103005.R1; Forks Township, Sullivan County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

15. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Sheldon Pad; ABR-201102028.R3; Jackson Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

16. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: W & L Wilson Drilling Pad #1; ABR-201103014.R3; Lemon Township, Wyoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

17. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: WY-18 WEST PAD; ABR-201510008.R2; Eaton Township, Wyoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

18. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: DEWING (05 100) R; ABR-201102020.R3; Warren Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

19. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: Marshall Brothers Inc 731; ABR-201012057.R3; Jackson Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

20. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: Neal 375; ABR-201012053.R3; Union Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 27, 2026.

21. RENEWAL—Diversified Production LLC; Pad ID: Whippoorwill; ABR-201102024.R3; Shippen Township, Cameron County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 3.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 28, 2026.

22. RENEWAL—EOG Resources, Inc.; Pad ID: GROSS 1H Pad; ABR-201008098.R3; Springfield Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 3.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 28, 2026.

23. RENEWAL—EQT ARO LLC; Pad ID: COP Tr 728 D; ABR-201104001.R3; Cummings Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 28, 2026.

24. RENEWAL—EQT ARO LLC; Pad ID: Cynthia M Knispel Pad A; ABR-201103038.R3; Cogan House Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 28, 2026.

25. RENEWAL—EQT ARO LLC; Pad ID: Eugene P Nelson Pad A; ABR-201103036.R3; Cascade Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 28, 2026.

26. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Sensinger; ABR-201104002.R3; Franklin Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 28, 2026.

27. RENEWAL—Range Resources—Appalachia, LLC; Pad ID: Bobst Mountain Hunting Club #18H—#23H Drilling Pad; ABR-201103031.R3; Cogan House Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 28, 2026.

28. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: Wesneski 724; ABR-201007017.R3; Union Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 28, 2026.

29. MODIFICATION—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: GrosvenorD P1; ABR-20100333.R2.1; Dimock Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 30, 2026.

30. RENEWAL—Diversified Production LLC; Pad ID: Phoenix S; ABR-201012009.R3; Duncan Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 3.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 30, 2026.

31. RENEWAL—EQT ARO LLC; Pad ID: COP Tr 728 C; ABR-201104004.R3; Watson Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 30, 2026.

32. RENEWAL—EXCO Resources (PA), LLC; Pad ID: Houseknecht Drilling Pad #1; ABR-201012014.R3; Davidson Township, Sullivan County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 8.0000 mgd; Approval Date: April 30, 2026.

33. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Barclay; ABR-201103044.R3; Franklin Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: April 30, 2026.

Authority: Public Law 91-575, 84 Stat. 1509 et seq., 18 CFR parts 806 and 808.

Dated: May 7, 2026.
Jason E. Oyler,
General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-09313 Filed 5-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7040-01-P