DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate

filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-91-000.

Applicants: Portland General Electric Company.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Portland General Electric Company.

Filed Date: 5/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260501-5459.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2727-016; ER10-1469-019; ER24-172-010; ER10-2728-020; ER10-1451-018; ER10-2687-018; ER10-1467-019; ER10-2688-021; ER11-3907-012.

Applicants: The Toledo Edison Company, The Potomac Edison Company, Ohio Edison Company, Monongahela Power Company, Jersey Central Power & Light, Green Valley Hydro, LLC, FirstEnergy Pennsylvania Electric Company, The Cleveland Electric Illuminating Company, Allegheny Energy Supply Company, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Allegheny Energy Supply Company, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5649.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2854-007.

Applicants: ConocoPhillips Company.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of ConocoPhillips Company.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5647.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-40-003.

Applicants: IN Solar 1, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of IN Solar 1, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5644.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1743-000.

Applicants: Ameren Illinois Company.

Description: Formal Challenge of Southwestern Electric Cooperative, Inc., Norris Electric Cooperative, Inc., and Rural Electric Convenience Cooperative, Inc. to Ameren Illinois Company's 2026 Annual Update.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5183.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2249-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended Filing—Peak Demand Assessment and Demand Response to be effective 1/1/2027.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2471-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Reduce NTC Commitment Window to be effective 7/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5042.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2472-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-06 New Ulm—T-L SISA—791 to be effective 5/7/2026.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5076.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2473-000.

Applicants: Dougherty County Solar LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 5/7/2026.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2474-000.

Applicants: Dougherty County Energy Storage, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence to Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 5/7/2026.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following foreign utility company status filings:

Docket Numbers: FC26-18-000.

Applicants: Conrad (Larport) Limited.

Description: Conrad (Larport) Limited submits Notice of Self-Certification of Foreign Utility Company Status.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5145.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system by clicking on the links or querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 6, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09274 Filed 5-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P