DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1852-127; ER10-2641-056; ER19-774-018.

Applicants: Stanton Clean Energy, LLC, Oleander Power Project, Limited Partnership, Florida Power & Light Company.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Florida Power & Light Company, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5629.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2193-006.

Applicants: H.Q. Energy Services (U.S.) Inc.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of H.Q. Energy Services (U.S.) Inc.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5637.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2249-014.

Applicants: Portland General Electric Company.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Portland General Electric Company.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5631.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2437-026.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Arizona Public Service Company.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5622.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-3028-009.

Applicants: Elk Hills Power, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Elk Hills Power, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5636.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-3078-007; ER19-2564-005; ER11-2539-010; ER11-2540-010; ER11-2542-010; ER10-3079-025.

Applicants: Tyr Energy LLC, Rathdrum Power, LLC, Plains End II, LLC, Plains End, LLC, Hickory Run Energy, LLC, Commonwealth Chesapeake Company LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Commonwealth Chesapeake Company LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5621.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER11-4626-006.

Applicants: Mt. Poso Generation Company, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Mt. Poso Generation Company, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5634.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER13-1910-005; ER16-1018-004; ER20-2771-003; ER16-612-006.

Applicants: Greeley Energy Facility, LLC, Guzman Western Slope LLC, Guzman Renewable Energy Partners LLC, Guzman Power Markets.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Guzman Power Markets, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5639.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-105-015; ER22-2703-011; ER17-104-015; ER21-2330-008; ER21-2331-008; ER15-1019-015; ER17-556-013; ER10-1362-014; ER23-2469-009; ER12-2639-018; ER11-3959-016; ER21-2333-008; ER12-726-016; ER18-2158-010; ER25-2533-002; ER25-2532-002; ER21-2336-008.

Applicants: Tecolote Wind LLC, SunZia Wind South LLC, SunZia Wind North LLC, Stillwater Wind, LLC, Spring Valley Wind LLC, Red Cloud Wind LLC, Post Rock Wind Power Project, LLC, Ocotillo Express LLC, Lost Creek Wind, LLC, Hatchet Ridge Wind, LLC, Grady Wind Energy Center, LLC, Fowler Ridge IV Wind Farm LLC, Duran Mesa LLC, Clines Corners Wind Farm LLC, Broadview Energy KW, LLC, Pattern Energy Management Services LLC, Broadview Energy JN, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Broadview Energy JN, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5628.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-2418-010.

Applicants: Great River Hydro, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Great River Hydro, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5624.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-1889-004; ER18-1984-010; ER10-2818-017; ER10-2806-017.

Applicants: TransAlta Energy Marketing (U.S.) Inc., TransAlta Energy Marketing Corporation, Big Level Wind LLC, Antrim Wind Energy LLC.

Description: Response to 04/06/2026, Deficiency Letter of Antrim Wind Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5638.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-2755-002; ER21-1227-001; ER10-2615-018; ER11-2335-023; ER19-464-006.

Applicants: Vermillion Power, L.L.C., Dynegy Services Plum Point, LLC, Plum Point Energy Associates, LLC, Grover Hill Wind, LLC, Caithness Long Island, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Caithness Long Island, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5632.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-544-001.

Applicants: Cartwright Solar I LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Cartwright Solar I LLC.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5626.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-724-001.

Applicants: MEC Phase 1, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of MEC Phase 1, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5625.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2468-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 630 to be effective 4/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2470-000.

Applicants: Ameren Transmission Company of Illinois, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Transmission Company of Illinois submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-05-06_SA 4754 ATXI-Goldrush Apple Energy E&P (J3027) to be effective 5/7/2026.

Filed Date: 5/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260506-5024.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/27/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-47-000.

Applicants: Evergy Missouri West, Inc.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Evergy Missouri West, Inc.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5339.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 6, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09273 Filed 5-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P