DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Action

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing the names of one or more persons and vessels that have been placed on OFAC's Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List) based on OFAC's determination that one or more applicable legal criteria were satisfied. All property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of these persons are blocked, and U.S. persons are generally prohibited from engaging in transactions with them. The vessels placed on the SDN List have been identified as property in which a blocked person has an interest.

DATES: This action was issued on April 24, 2026. See Supplementary Information for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Licensing, 202-622-2480; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490; or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Actions

On April 24, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under the relevant sanctions authorities listed below.

Entities

1. COSTIN SHIPPING LIMITED, Hong Kong, China; Organization Established Date 12 Mar 2025; Identification Number IMO 0191080; Business Registration Number 77838200 (Hong Kong) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of Executive Order 13902 of September 28, 2010, “Imposing Sanctions With Respect to Additional Sectors of Iran,” 85 FR 2003, 3 CFR, 2020 Comp., p. 299 (E.O. 13902), for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

2. MIHIR SHIPPING INC., Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro 96960, Marshall Islands; Organization Established Date 08 Dec 2025; Identification Number IMO 0404616; Company Number 135674 (Marshall Islands) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

3. NAXOS MARITIME AND TRADING S.A., Panama; Organization Established Date 2023; RUC # 155733535-2-2023 (Panama); Identification Number IMO 6395865 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

4. PATRIOT INC., Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro 96960, Marshall Islands; Organization Established Date 06 Dec 2024; Identification Number IMO 0237023; Company Number 129142 (Marshall Islands) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petrochemical sector of the Iranian economy.

5. SKYROS MARITIME AND TRADING S.A., Panama; Organization Established Date 2022; RUC # 155721609-2-2022 (Panama); Identification Number IMO 6351601 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

6. EXTENSIVE SHIPPING LIMITED, Room D07, 8th Floor, Kai Tak Factory Building 99, King Fuk Street, San Po Kong, Hong Kong, China; Organization Established Date 23 Apr 2025; Identification Number IMO 0234236; Business Registration Number 78041557 (Hong Kong) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

7. XIFOIDES GROUP LIMITED, Rm 20, Floor 7, Block B3, Tuen Mun Industrial Centre, 2, San Ping Circuit, Hong Kong, China; Room 701, Unit 127, 7/F, Tower B, New Mandarin Plaza, 14 Science Museum Road, Tsim Sha Tsiu, Kowloon, Hong Kong, China; Organization Established Date 24 Jul 2021; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 6244565; Business Registration Number 73211117 (Hong Kong) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

8. ZHOUSHAN YAOHAI SHIPPING CO., LTD., Room 529, Building 2, 29, Wenhua Lu, Dinghai Qu, Zhoushan, Zhejiang, China; Organization Established Date 03 Apr 2025; Identification Number IMO 0316659; Unified Social Credit Code (USCC) 91330902MAEGMCML1T (China) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

[image: EN11MY26.014]

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

10. ANKA ENERGY AND LOGISTICS COMPANY, Office 3111, Park Lane Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, United Arab Emirates; Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro 96960, Marshall Islands; Identification Number IMO 0295422 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

11. LISBOA SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED, Room 1002, 10th Floor, Easey Commercial Building 253-261, Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China; Identification Number IMO 6427261; Business Registration Number 75056094 (Hong Kong) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

12. THIEN AN HOA BINH COMPANY LIMITED, Xom Thia, Xa Yen Mong, Hoa Binh, Vietnam; Identification Number IMO 6266198 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

13. TING TAO COMPANY LIMITED, Room 2101, Zhuyuan Building 10, Yangshupu Lu Hongkou Qu, Shanghai 200082, China; Hong Kong, China; Identification Number IMO 0198612 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

14. NICE GIFT LIMITED, Room D, 10/F, Tower A, Billion Centre, 1 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong, China; Road Town, Tortola, Virgin Islands, British; Organization Established Date 28 Jul 2022; Identification Number IMO 6391672; Business Registration Number 74281486 (Virgin Islands, British) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

15. REAYOU COMPANY LIMITED, Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake Island, Majuro 96960, Marshall Islands; Organization Established Date 26 May 2022; Identification Number IMO 6343147; Business Registration Number 114623 (Marshall Islands) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

16. YEGUA TRADING LIMITED, Room 701, Unit 108, 7/F Tower B New Mandarin Plaza, 14 Science Museum Road, Hong Kong, China; Organization Established Date 16 Jun 2021; Identification Number IMO 6238337; Company Number 3058463 (Hong Kong); Business Registration Number 73090543 (Hong Kong) [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

17. DOFA SHIPPING LTD, Room 2604, 357, Songlin Lu, Pudong Qu, Shanghai 200122, China; Organization Established Date 2025; Identification Number IMO 0281591 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

18. EVY BLUE LTD, 80 Broad Street, Monrovia, Liberia; Organization Established Date 2025; Identification Number IMO 0326041 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

19. LAUREL SHIPPING LTD, 5th Floor, Genesis Building, PO Box 446, Genesis Close, George Town, Cayman Islands; Organization Established Date 2020; Identification Number IMO 6210475 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

20. LEPUS NAVIGATION LTD, Office 2207, Prime Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, United Arab Emirates; Organization Established Date 2025; Identification Number IMO 0212118 [IRAN-EO13902].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(i) of E.O. 13902 for operating in the petroleum sector of the Iranian economy.

Vessels

1. BANGUS (8PRX) Crude/Oil Products Tanker Barbados flag; Vessel Year of Build 2005; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9308998; MMSI 314189000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: COSTIN SHIPPING LIMITED).

Identified as property in which COSTIN SHIPPING LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

2. GALVIN (3E2372) LPG Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 2009; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9387762; MMSI 352002602 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: NAXOS MARITIME AND TRADING S.A.).

Identified as property in which NAXOS MARITIME AND TRADING S.A., a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

3. HH GLORY (3FCJ9) LPG Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 2011; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9534614; MMSI 352255000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: SKYROS MARITIME AND TRADING S.A.).

Identified as property in which SKYROS MARITIME AND TRADING S.A., a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

4. LIN 9 (V2YG8) LPG Tanker Antigua & Barbuda flag; Vessel Year of Build 2003; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9240158; MMSI 305697000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: PATRIOT INC.).

Identified as property in which PATRIOT INC, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

5. MIRAAN (a.k.a. “CHINTAMANI”) (D6A4322) Oil Products Tanker Comoros flag; Vessel Year of Build 2002; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9242481; MMSI 620800322 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: MIHIR SHIPPING INC.).

Identified as property in which MIHIR SHIPPING INC, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

6. COVENIO (HOZX) Crude Oil Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 2003; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9263227; MMSI 351165000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: EXTENSIVE SHIPPING LIMITED).

Identified as property in which EXTENSIVE SHIPPING LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

7. GOLDEN SUNRISE (D6A4080) Crude Oil Tanker Comoros flag; Vessel Year of Build 1999; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9183362; MMSI 620800080 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: XIFOIDES GROUP LIMITED).

Identified as property in which XIFOIDES GROUP LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

8. ZHEN ZHU (8POV) Crude Oil Tanker Barbados flag; Vessel Year of Build 2005; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9290359; MMSI 314100000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: ZHOUSHAN YAOHAI SHIPPING CO., LTD.).

Identified as property in which ZHENSHOU YAOHAI SHIPPING CO., LTD., a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

9. GLOBAL VIVIAN (HPLV) LPG Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 1992; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9002908; MMSI 373502000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: THIEN AN HOA BINH COMPANY LIMITED).

Identified as property in which THIEN AN HOA BINH COMPANY LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

10. LISBOA (HPQL) Chemical/Oil Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 2003; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9257711; MMSI 353534000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: LISBOA SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED).

Identified as property in which LISBOA SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

11. LPG SEVAN (3E2818) LPG Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 1999; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9177806; MMSI 352001983 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: ANKA ENERGY AND LOGISTICS COMPANY).

Identified as property in which ANKA ENERGY AND LOGISTICS COMPANY, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

12. LYNN (VRWZ6) Crude Oil Tanker Hong Kong flag; Other Vessel Flag China; Vessel Year of Build 2007; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9352559; MMSI 477156400 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: TING TAO COMPANY LIMITED).

Identified as property in which TING TAO COMPANY LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

13. MAGNOLIA (VRSY6) Crude Oil Tanker Hong Kong flag; Other Vessel Flag China; Vessel Year of Build 2004; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9258519; MMSI 477401400 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: NICE GIFT LIMITED).

Identified as property in which NICE GIFT LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

14. SEEKER 8 (YJRQ9) Crude Oil Tanker Vanuatu flag; Former Vessel Flag Panama; Vessel Year of Build 2005; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9294329 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: REAYOU COMPANY LIMITED).

Identified as property in which REAYOU COMPANY LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

15. STELLAR BEVERLY Crude Oil Tanker Mozambique (False) flag; Former Vessel Flag Gambia (False); alt. Former Vessel Flag Panama; Vessel Year of Build 2000; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9208069 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: YEGUA TRADING LIMITED).

Identified as property in which YEGUA TRADING LIMITED, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

16. ANSHUN II (a.k.a. “AN SHUN II”) (3FWU9) Crude Oil Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 2003; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9253117 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: LAUREL SHIPPING LTD).

Identified as property in which LAUREL SHIPPING LTD, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

17. BENTLEY (E5U5228) Chemical/Oil Tanker Cook Islands flag; Vessel Year of Build 2001; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9220914; MMSI 518999247 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: EVY BLUE LTD).

Identified as property in which EVY BLUE LTD, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

18. EDOR (V7A3569) Crude Oil Tanker Marshall Islands flag; Vessel Year of Build 2003; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9259317; MMSI 538011855 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: DOFA SHIPPING LTD).

Identified as property in which DOFA SHIPPING LTD, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

19. SMD WORLD (3FRT9) Crude Oil Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 2005; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9290086; MMSI 371386000 (vessel) [IRAN-EO13902] (Linked To: LEPUS NAVIGATION LTD).

Identified as property in which LEPUS NAVIGATION LTD, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13902, has an interest.

(Authority: E.O. 13902.)

Bradley T. Smith,
Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-09251 Filed 5-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P