DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER13-2387-012.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, Inc.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Duke Energy Florida, Inc.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5357.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2822-005; ER23-326-005; ER23-327-005; ER20-1996-010; ER21-1370-010; ER21-1916-008; ER26-168-001; ER15-1676-007; ER15-1065-007; ER24-1386-004; ER21-1961-008; ER24-2657-005; ER26-241-001; ER23-2813-006; ER20-1014-006; ER20-1015-006; ER25-2974-001; ER17-2318-007; ER21-1187-009; ER21-2911-005; ER21-2912-005; ER19-2460-005; ER23-2814-004; ER24-2534-004; ER24-2535-004; ER18-697-006; ER26-242-001; ER22-123-006; ER25-1056-004; ER25-1057-004; ER23-2815-004; ER20-2458-006; ER23-2732-004; ER21-1217-009; ER24-2986-006; ER17-962-004; ER16-1990-010; ER17-43-007; ER17-44-007; ER21-1188-009; ER20-2472-005; ER21-207-005; ER16-892-007; ER15-1066-008; ER24-482-006; ER23-2816-005; ER24-3150-004; ER24-719-005; ER26-1142-001; ER21-285-006; ER24-720-005; ER25-1107-004; ER26-7-002; ER24-3151-004; ER21-1218-009; ER23-2684-004; ER24-847-006; ER17-239-008; ER25-1910-003; ER18-2516-006; ER26-1139-001; ER16-893-008; ER16-1371-009.

Applicants: 63SU 8ME LLC,62SK 8ME LLC,311SV 8me LLC, Willow Springs Solar, LLC, White Tail Solar, LLC, TPE Alta Luna, LLC, Sunlight Road Solar, L.L.C., Steel Solar, LLC, St. James Solar, LLC, Speedway Solar, LLC, Solar PV Development NM 18 II LLC, SloughHouse Solar, LLC, SJS 1 Storage, LLC, Sigurd Solar LLC, Santa Teresa Solar, LLC, San Juan Solar 1, LLC, Rocking R Solar, LLC, Rocket Solar, LLC, River Fork Solar, LLC, Red Horse Wind 2, LLC, Red Horse III, LLC, Rancho Seco Solar, LLC, Rancho Seco Solar II LLC, Prairie State Solar, LLC, Portal Ridge Solar C, LLC, Portal Ridge Solar B, LLC, North Star Solar PV LLC, MS Solar 2, LLC, Long Lake Solar, LLC, Iris Solar, LLC, Hunter Solar, LLC, Hunter Solar LLC, Horseshoe Solar, LLC, Hornshadow Solar 2, LLC, Hornshadow Solar, LLC, Hecate Energy Highland LLC, Heartwood Solar, LLC, Gray Hawk Solar, LLC, Gravel Pit Solar IV, LLC, Gravel Pit Solar III, LLC, Elektron Solar, LLC, DWW Solar II, LLC, Drew Solar-CA, LLC, Drew Solar, LLC, Dressor Plains Solar, LLC, Cuyama Solar, LLC, Crossroads Solar, LLC, Cove Mountain Solar 2, LLC, Cove Mountain Solar, LLC, Castle Solar, LLC, Carne Energy Storage, LLC, Blue Bird Solar, LLC, Big River Solar, LLC, Bartonsville Energy Facility, LLC, Balko Wind, LLC, Balko Wind Transmission, LLC, Babacomari Solar North LLC, Assembly Solar III, LLC, Assembly Solar II, LLC, Assembly Solar I, LLC, Arroyo Energy Storage LLC, Arroyo Solar LLC, Airport Solar LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Airport Solar LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/28/26.

Accession Number: 20260428-5321.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-391-017; ER24-72-004; ER24-1275-003; ER24-2857-004; ER25-941-002.

Applicants: Aron Energy Prepay 54 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 47 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 34 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 29 LLC, J. Aron & Company LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of J. Aron & Company LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5360.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2557-014; ER22-2662-014; ER22-2663-014; ER22-2664-014; ER23-1275-012; ER23-1276-012; ER24-2249-010; ER24-2251-009; ER24-2854-008; ER24-2855-008; ER24-2856-008; ER25-939-006; ER25-940-006.

Applicants: Aron Energy Prepay 53 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 52 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 46 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 45 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 44 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 43 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 41 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 22 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 21 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 16 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 15 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 14 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 5 LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Aron Energy Prepay 5 LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5361.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-7-003; ER22-14-004; ER22-15-004; ER22-9-004; ER22-11-004; ER23-31-004; ER22-12-003; ER22-13-004; ER22-2784-015.

Applicants: MN8 Energy Marketing LLC, Regan Solar, LLC, Puckett Solar, LLC, Pattersonville Solar Facility LLC, Janis Solar, LLC, Grissom Solar, LLC, ELP Stillwater Solar, LLC, Darby Solar, LLC, Branscomb Solar, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Branscomb Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5358.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-441-003.

Applicants: Richland Township Solar II, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Richland Township Solar II, LLC Change in Status to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5363.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1319-003.

Applicants: Cadence Solar Energy LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Cadence Solar Energy LLC.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5605.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1321-002.

Applicants: Trade Post Solar LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Trade Post Solar LLC.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5604.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2308-004; ER21-445-006; ER17-1821-014.

Applicants: Panda Stonewall LLC, Hill Top Energy Center LLC, Magnolia Power LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Magnolia Power LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5359.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2455-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised SA No. 03746, NITSA Among PJM and ODEC to be effective 7/4/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5359.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2456-000.

Applicants: ARM Energy Power, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5380.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number. Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding. eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659. For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 5, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09194 Filed 5-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P