FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION

47 CFR Part 1

[MD Docket No. 26-94; FCC 26-25; FRS ID 344405]

Review of the Commission's Assessment and Collection of Regulatory Fees for Fiscal Year 2026

AGENCY: Federal Communications Commission.

ACTION: Proposed rule.

SUMMARY: In this document, the Federal Communications Commission (Commission) seeks comment on revising the fee schedule of FY 2026 regulatory fees and on several additional regulatory fee issues, as described in the text below.

DATES: Comments must be submitted on or before May 28, 2026. Reply comments must be submitted on or before June 12, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Pursuant to §§ 1.415 and 1.419 of the Commission's rules, 47 CFR 1.415, 1.419, interested parties may file comments and reply comments identified by MD Docket No. 26-94, by any of the following methods below. Comments and reply comments may be filed using the Commission's Electronic Comment Filing System (ECFS). See Electronic Filing of Documents in Rulemaking Proceedings, 63 FR 24121 (1998).

1. Comment Filing Procedures. Pursuant to §§ 1.415 and 1.419 of the Commission's rules, 47 CFR 1.415, 1.419, interested parties may file comments and reply comments on or before the dates indicated on the first page of this document. Comments may be filed using the Commission's Electronic Comment Filing System (ECFS).

• Electronic Filers: Comments may be filed electronically using the internet by accessing the ECFS: https://www.fcc.gov/ecfs/.

• Paper Filers: Parties who choose to file by paper must file an original and one copy of each filing.

• Filings can be sent by hand or messenger delivery, by commercial courier, or by the U.S. Postal Service. All filings must be addressed to the Secretary, Federal Communications Commission.

• Hand-delivered or messenger-delivered paper filings for the Commission's Secretary are accepted between 8:00 a.m. and 4:00 p.m. by the FCC's mailing contractor at 9050 Junction Drive, Annapolis Junction, MD 20701. All hand deliveries must be held together with rubber bands or fasteners. Any envelopes and boxes must be disposed of before entering the building.

• Commercial courier deliveries (any deliveries not by the U.S. Postal Service) must be sent to 9050 Junction Drive, Annapolis Junction, MD 20701.

• Filings sent by U.S. Postal Service First-Class Mail, Priority Mail, and Priority Mail Express must be sent to 45 L Street NE, Washington, DC 20554.

2. People with Disabilities: To request materials in accessible formats for people with disabilities (braille, large print, electronic files, audio format), send an email to fcc504@fcc.gov or call the Consumer & Governmental Affairs Bureau at 202-418-0530 (voice), 202-418-0432 (TTY).

3. Materials in Accessible Formats. To request materials in accessible formats for people with disabilities (Braille, large print, electronic files, audio format), send an email to fcc504@fcc.gov or call the Consumer and Governmental Affairs Bureau at 202-418-0530 (voice).

4. Availability of Documents. Comments, reply comments, and ex parte submissions will be available via ECFS. Documents will be available electronically in ASCII, Microsoft Word, and/or Adobe Acrobat. When the FCC Headquarters reopens to the public, these documents will also be available for public inspection during regular business hours in the FCC Reference Center, Federal Communications Commission, 45 L Street NE, Washington, DC 20554.

For detailed instructions for submitting comments and additional information on the rulemaking process, see the SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION section of this document.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Patrick Brogan, Office of Economics and Analytics (202) 418-7378, or Patrick.Brogan@fcc.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This is a summary of the Commission's Notice of Proposed Rulemaking (NPRM), FCC 26-25, MD Docket No. 26-94, adopted on April 27, 2026 and released on April 28, 2026. Comments, reply comments, and ex parte submissions will be available via ECFS. Documents will be available electronically in ASCII, Microsoft Word, and/or Adobe Acrobat. When the FCC Headquarters reopens to the public, these documents will also be available for public inspection during regular business hours in the FCC Reference Center, Federal Communications Commission, 45 L Street NE, Washington, DC 20554. To request materials in accessible formats for people with disabilities (Braille, large print, electronic files, audio format), send an email to fcc504@fcc.gov or call the Consumer and Governmental Affairs Bureau at 202-418-0530 (voice).

I. Administrative Matters

5. Ex Parte Information. The proceeding initiated by this Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, in which we seek comment on proposals as described above, shall be treated as a “permit-but-disclose” proceeding in accordance with the Commission's ex parte rules. Persons making ex parte presentations must file a copy of any written presentation or a memorandum summarizing any oral presentation within two business days after the presentation (unless a different deadline applicable to the Sunshine period applies). Persons making oral ex parte presentations are reminded that memoranda summarizing the presentation must (1) list all persons attending or otherwise participating in the meeting at which the ex parte presentation was made, and (2) summarize all data presented and arguments made during the presentation. If the presentation consisted in whole or in part of the presentation of data or arguments already reflected in the presenter's written comments, memoranda, or other filings in the proceeding, the presenter may provide citations to such data or arguments in his or her prior comments, memoranda, or other filings (specifying the relevant page and/or paragraph numbers where such data or arguments can be found) in lieu of summarizing them in the memorandum. Documents shown or given to Commission staff during ex parte meetings are deemed to be written ex parte presentations and must be filed consistent with § 1.1206(b) of the Commission's rules. In proceedings governed by § 1.49(f) of the Commission's rules or for which the Commission has made available a method of electronic filing, written ex parte presentations and memoranda summarizing oral ex parte presentations, and all attachments thereto, must be filed through the electronic comment filing system available for that proceeding, and must be filed in their native format (e.g., .doc, .xml, .ppt, searchable .pdf). Participants in this proceeding should familiarize themselves with the Commission's ex parte rules.

6. Regulatory Flexibility Act. The Regulatory Flexibility Act of 1980, as amended (RFA), requires that an agency prepare a regulatory flexibility analysis for notice-and-comment rulemaking proceedings, unless the agency certifies that “the rule will not, if promulgated, have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities.” Accordingly, the Commission has prepared an Initial Regulatory Flexibility Analysis (IRFA) concerning potential rule and policy changes contained in this NPRM. The IRFA is set forth in Section VI. The Commission invites the general public, in particular small businesses, to comment on the IRFA. Comments must be filed by the deadlines for comments on the NPRM indicated on the first page of this document and must have a separate and distinct heading designating them as responses to the IRFA.

7. Paperwork Reduction Act. This document does not contain any proposed new or substantively modified information collections subject to the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (PRA), Public Law 104-13. In addition, therefore, it does not contain any new or modified information collection burden for small business concerns with fewer than 25 employees, pursuant to the Small Business Paperwork Relief Act of 2002, Public Law 107-198, see 44 U.S.C. 3506(c)(4).

II. Introduction

8. Each fiscal year, the Commission must adopt a schedule of regulatory fees to be assessed and collected by the end of September in an amount that reasonably can be expected to total the Commission's annual salaries and expenses (S&E) appropriation. Pursuant to section 9 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (Communications Act or Act), and the Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2026, the Commission must collect $416,112,000, which is an amount equal to its fiscal year (FY) 2026 salaries and expenses (S&E) appropriation.

9. In this Notice of Proposed Rulemaking (NPRM), we propose and seek comment on the regulatory fees and methodology to assess and collect $416,112,000 in congressionally required regulatory fees for FY 2026, as set forth in Tables 3 and 4. Consistent with the Commission's long-standing regulatory fee methodology, staff has again undertaken a high-level, yet comprehensive, analysis of the work being performed by Commission employees to determine if identifiable full time equivalent (FTE) time is related to the oversight and regulation of fee payors such that it should be taken into consideration in applying our fee methodology. Based upon this analysis, we propose to reallocate a total of 59 FTEs as direct to the Commission's core licensing bureaus. As described below, our proposals to increase the number of direct FTEs allocated to a core bureau—which are substantially similar to the Commission's determinations in fiscal years 2023, 2024, and 2025—reflect our conclusion that we can determine with reasonable accuracy that certain FTE work in the Office of Economics and Analytics, the Office of General Counsel, and the Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau is sufficiently linked to the oversight and regulation of regulatory fee payors for regulatory fee purposes for FY 2026.

10. Moreover, using the Commission's methodology of calculating television broadcaster regulatory fees based on population covered by the station's contour as the Commission has since 2020, we propose full-service broadcast television regulatory fees as set forth in Table 8. Finally, we seek comment on whether to continue to use Numbering Resource Utilization Forecast (NRUF) assigned number data as the basis for assessing regulatory fees on Commercial Mobile Radio Service (CMRS) providers.

III. Background

11. Section 9 of the Communications Act obligates the Commission to assess and collect regulatory fees each year, totaling an amount that can reasonably be expected to equal the amount of its annual S&E appropriation. Thus, the Commission has no discretion regarding the amount of fees to be collected in any given fiscal year. Regulatory fees cover all of the Commission's non-auctions direct, indirect, and support costs, including costs to cover statutorily required tasks that do not directly equate with oversight and regulation of a particular fee payor, but instead benefit the Commission and the industry as a whole. Direct costs are those such as salaries and expenses, indirect costs are those such as overhead functions, and support costs include those such as rent, utilities, and equipment. Since regulatory fees must recover the total amount of the Commission's S&E appropriation, they also must cover the costs incurred in oversight and regulation of: (1) entities that are statutorily exempt from paying regulatory fees; (2) entities whose total assessed annual regulatory fees fall below the annual de minimis threshold; and (3) entities whose regulatory fees are waived. For instance, entities that are exempt from paying regulatory fees include governmental and nonprofit entities, amateur radio operators, and noncommercial radio and television stations.

12. Congress has prescribed a method for the Commission to collect an amount equal to the full S&E appropriation in section 9 of the Communications Act, by keying our regulatory fee assessment to our “Full Time Equivalent” or “Full Time Employee” (FTE) burden. One FTE is a unit of measure equal to the work performed annually by a full-time person (working a 40-hour workweek for a full year) assigned to the particular job, and subject to agency personnel staffing limitations established by the U.S. Office of Management and Budget. The methodology for assessing regulatory fees must “reflect the full-time equivalent number of employees within the bureaus and offices of the Commission, adjusted to take into account factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission's activities.” Thus, the fee assigned to each regulatory fee category relates to the FTE burden associated with oversight and regulation of each regulatory fee category by the relevant core bureaus (i.e., the Wireless Telecommunications Bureau, the Media Bureau, most of the Wireline Competition Bureau, part of the Office of International Affairs, and most of the Space Bureau). In this proceeding, if we state 1.5 FTEs work on a particular subject matter, that might mean three individuals spend 50% of their time on that area. Moreover, in this NPRM, when we discuss FTEs and any change in allocation, it is solely for regulatory fee purposes and does not reflect proposals for the change of personnel in the various organizational work units.

13. The total amount of the offsetting collection generally changes each fiscal year. This means the regulatory fees due from payors also typically change as a mathematical consequence of the total amount that needs to be collected, the number of FTEs, and the projected unit estimates for each regulatory fee category. For example, if the number of units in a regulatory fee category increase, the amount due per unit may decrease, depending on other factors. This would also include proportionate increases in a given fee category to reflect an overall increase in the annual FY appropriation. Since the Communication Act's explicit language requires that fees must reflect FTEs, FTE counts are the most administrable starting point for regulatory fee allocations, and regulatory fees are based on the direct FTEs in core bureaus. Thus, when considering changes, additions, or deletions to the regulatory fee schedule, we focus on the direct FTE cost burden related to each regulatory fee category within the core licensing bureaus. Our prior decisions to add to, delete from, or amend the regulatory fee schedule are instructive of the detailed analysis that generally accompanies a change to the FTE allocation as direct or indirect, the attribution of FTEs to a regulatory fee category, and the allocation of fees within a regulatory fee category based on the unit measure adopted.

14. FTEs within a bureau are not assigned to specific fee categories “by rote or at random, but rather in a manner that reflects the time spent by FTEs on a regulatory fee category, which is in itself a reflection of `benefit' to the fee category.” We apportion regulatory fees across fee categories based on the number of direct FTEs in each core bureau to take into account factors that are reasonably related to the payors' benefits. Any decrease to the fees paid by one category of regulatory fee payors necessitates an increase in fees paid by other categories of regulatory fee payors, which means regulatory fees are a zero-sum game because the Commission must collect the full amount of its appropriation each fiscal year.

15. The Commission allocates FTEs according to the nature of the work performed by its different organizational units. If the FTE work directly relates to the oversight and regulation of a regulatory fee category in one of the five core licensing bureaus then those FTEs are considered to be direct FTEs. The Commission has long relied on direct FTE allocations because the Commission has found those allocations best reflect the `benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission's activities Work that cannot be allocated to one of those regulatory fee categories counts as indirect FTE time. For example, the Commission has historically determined that the burden of FTE time devoted to non-high-cost Universal Service Fund programs is properly categorized as indirect and has further determined to exclude broadcasters from the fee burden associated with these indirect FTEs because broadcasters do not directly participate in the universal service program. On the other hand, the Commission continues to categorize the FTE work of Office of International Affairs concerning international bearer circuit issues, including the services provided over submarine cables as direct because it directly relates to the oversight and regulation of a regulatory fee category.

16. Indirect FTE time includes work associated with a wide range of issues regarding services that are not specifically correlated with one core bureau, let alone one specific category of regulatory fee payors. Many Commission attorneys, economists, engineers, analysts, and other staff perform work during a single fiscal year, which generally benefits the telecommunications industry and the public as opposed to matters that are specific to any regulatory fee category. The Commission has categorized FTE work conducted in the Enforcement, Consumer and Governmental Affairs, and Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureaus along with some of the work in the Wireline Competition Bureau, the Space Bureau, and the Office of International Affairs as well as the work of those in the Office of the Chair and the Commissioners' Offices and in the Offices of the Managing Director, General Counsel, Inspector General, Communications Business Opportunities, Engineering and Technology, Legislative Affairs, Workplace Diversity, Media Relations, Economics and Analytics, and Administrative Law Judges as indirect for regulatory fee purposes.

17. Following this framework, the Commission assesses the allocation of FTEs by first determining the number of direct non-auctions FTEs in each of the Commission's core bureaus. Early in each fiscal year, the Human Resources Management office identifies FTEs at the core bureau level. We then validate that data through consultation with the bureaus and offices to determine the number of direct FTEs allocated to each of the five core bureaus. Those numbers are then used to calculate the corresponding percentage of the total amount of regulatory fees to be collected for a given fiscal year from the fee payors of each core bureau. The percentage for each core bureau is the number of direct non-auction FTEs within the core bureau divided by the total number of direct non-auction FTEs in the Commission. Other factors the Commission takes into consideration include the annual S&E appropriation and the projected unit estimates.

18. This means regulatory fees are initially apportioned across the regulatory fee categories based on the number of direct FTEs in each core bureau whose time is focused on a particular industry segment and then are adjusted “to take into account factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission's activities.” Specifically, staff allocates appropriated amounts to be recovered proportionally based on the number of direct FTEs within each core bureau. Those proportions are then subdivided and apportioned within each core bureau into fee categories among the regulatees being served based on the time spent on each fee category. Finally, within each regulatory fee category, the amount to be collected is divided by a unit count that allocates the regulatory fee payor's proportionate share based on an objective measure. As a general matter, there is no additional calculation to attribute indirect costs. Instead, the proportional allocation of the whole S&E appropriation based on the number of direct FTEs effectively attributes all indirect costs among the core bureaus so that the Commission can recover its entire appropriation each year.

19. The FTE time devoted to developing and implementing the Commission's spectrum auctions is not included in the calculation of regulatory fees and is not offset by the collection of regulatory fees. To the extent that FTEs within the core bureaus spend a portion of their time on auctions issues and a portion of their time on appropriated issues, their time is split and only the non-auctions portion of their time is reflected in the relevant core bureau's direct FTE count. Thus, the Commission's methodology excludes all spectrum auction-related FTEs and their overhead from the regulatory fee calculations.

20. In order to collect regulatory fees in the amount required by its annual S&E appropriation, the Commission conducts a rulemaking proceeding each year to consider any necessary increases or decreases in the number of units subject to the payment of such fees and to reflect any adjustments needed to the prior year's fees schedule. For example, if the number of units in a regulatory fee category increases, the amount due per unit may decrease. This would also include proportionate increases in a given fee category to reflect an overall increase in the annual FY appropriation. Such changes are rarely the subject of dispute and are usually addressed in the more ministerial changes to the fee schedule. The Commission will propose amendments to the fee schedule “if it determines that changes are necessary for the fees to reflect the full-time equivalent number of employees within the bureaus and offices of the Commission, adjusted to take into account factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission's activities.” Pursuant to the Act, the Commission must notify Congress immediately upon adoption of any adjustment. The Act also requires the Commission to notify Congress at least 90 days prior to making effective any amendments to the regulatory fee schedule.

21. In implementing our statutory authority, we consider the adoption of a new regulatory fee category or a change in an existing regulatory fee category only when we develop a sufficient basis for making the change, ensuring that our assessment of regulatory fees is fair, administrable, and sustainable. The Commission will adopt new regulatory fee categories and new methodologies for calculating regulatory fees when there is a sufficient basis for doing so based on the record, and under the relevant statutory provisions and precedent.

IV. Notice of Proposed Rulemaking

22. In this NPRM, we propose to adopt a schedule of regulatory fees to be assessed and collected for FY 2026 and seek comment on those proposals as set forth in Tables 3 and 4. As discussed below, we propose to increase the number of FTEs that are allocated directly to the core licensing bureaus for FY 2026 based upon the determination that the burden of the FTE work is sufficiently linked to the oversight and regulation of certain regulatory fee payors. In particular, we propose to reallocate a total of 59 indirect FTEs as direct FTEs to the Commission's core licensing bureaus from certain bureaus and offices, while we propose to allocate no such FTE work as direct from others as the Commission has done in the past. We also seek comment on our proposal to continue to calculate television broadcaster regulatory fees using the Commission's methodology of population-based full-service broadcast television regulatory fees and whether to use a different data source for our assessment of fees on CMRS providers.

A. Assessment of Regulatory Fees

1. Methodology for Assessing Regulatory Fees

23. For FY 2026, we propose to assess and collect $416,112,000 in regulatory fees, which is equal to our annual salaries and expenses (S&E) FY 2026 appropriation. Section 9 of the Communications Act requires us to set regulatory fees to “reflect the full-time equivalent number of employees within the bureaus and offices of the Commission adjusted to take into account factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission's activities.” Our first step in establishing our regulatory fee schedule is identifying changes from the prior fiscal year regulatory fee proceeding, e.g., changes in the (i) FY S&E appropriation, (ii) FTE levels, and (iii) relevant unit measures for each regulatory fee category. Our second step is to identify the number of direct non-auction FTEs in each core bureau for purposes of the regulatory fee calculation. After we determine the number of direct FTEs for each core bureau, we calculate the percentage of regulatory fees that we will need to collect for the given fiscal year from each regulatory fee category within each core bureau. These proportional calculations allocate all Commission non-auction related costs across all regulatory fee categories.

2. Adjustment of Reallocations of Certain Indirect FTEs as Direct FTEs

24. Using the Commission's long-standing methodology to assess regulatory fees, staff conducted a high-level analysis of the time utilized in the oversight and regulation of certain segments of the telecommunications industry to propose regulatory fees for FY 2026, which reflect the full-time equivalent number of employees within the Commission's bureaus and offices, adjusted to take into account factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission's activities. Our proposals to reallocate certain indirect FTEs as direct to one of the Commission's core bureaus reflect our conclusion that we can determine, with reasonable accuracy for this fiscal year, that certain FTE time from the Office of General Counsel, the Office of Economics and Analytics, and the Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau is devoted to work that is sufficiently linked to the oversight and regulation of regulatory fee payors such that the FTE burden of that work should be allocated as direct to a core bureau for regulatory fee purposes. As the Commission has explained, it will continue to evaluate whether any FTEs should be reallocated for regulatory fee purposes each year when reviewing and validating the FTE data. The Commission, however, will exercise its discretion regarding where to focus its analytical efforts each year to best respond to changes in the Commission's substantive work and organization, and changes in the telecommunications industry itself.

25. Any commenter seeking a change or modification to our proposed methodology for FY 2026 should include a thorough analysis showing a sufficient basis for making the change and provide alternative options for the Commission to meet its statutory obligation to collect the full amount of the appropriation by the end of the fiscal year. Commenters should also explain how their proposal is fair, administrable, and sustainable.

3. Adjustment of Reallocations of Certain Indirect FTEs as Direct FTEs

26. According to information provided by our Human Resources Management office, at the start of FY 2026, there were 317.5 direct non-auctions FTEs distributed among the core licensing bureaus. With respect to the FTE time in the non-core bureaus and offices, as we have done in prior years, staff has undertaken a high-level, yet comprehensive analysis of the work being performed by non-auctions FTEs in the Office of Economics and Analytics, Office of General Counsel, and the Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau, as well as the Consumer and Governmental Affairs Bureau, the Enforcement Bureau, and the Office of Engineering and Technology (and other bureaus and offices) to determine if identifiable FTE time in those organizational units is related to the oversight and regulation of fee payors such that it should be taken into consideration in applying our fee methodology. In other words, staff has examined and validated the data to determine the proposals regarding whether any FTE time in the non-core bureaus and offices should be reallocated to be considered as direct FTE time to a core bureau.

27. The Commission has previously concluded that the majority of FTE work being performed in the non-core bureaus and offices should be categorized as indirect because it benefits the Commission and the entire telecommunications industry generally and does not specifically focus on regulatory fee payors. We do not revisit this general determination on an annual basis because doing so is not administrable as it would require the Commission to expend considerable resources to attempt to calculate the constantly shifting work of its FTEs within these organizational units. We nonetheless acknowledge that our consideration of whether the work of our FTEs is direct or indirect can change over time based on the priority of the Commission's work assignments, fluctuations within industry segments, and needs of specific regulatory fee payors. After analyzing the data for FY 2026, we tentatively conclude that the FTE burden associated with the majority of the work in the Commission's non-core bureaus and offices remains indirect because it cannot be attributed to specific categories of fee payors and it broadly benefits the Commission, the entire communications industry, and the general public.

28. Nevertheless, as the Commission has found in the past three fiscal years, the data for FY 2026 do support a conclusion that some measurable time is being spent by FTEs in the Office of Economics and Analytics, the Office of General Counsel and the Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau that is directly in furtherance of the oversight and regulation of regulatory fee payors in certain industry segments such that it should be reallocated to a core bureau. The proposals in this proceeding do not alter the functions of and delegation of authority to the Office of Economics and Analytics, the Office of General Counsel and the Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau. We therefore propose to reallocate 61 FTEs from the Office of Economics and Analytics, the Office of General Counsel, and the Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau as direct FTEs to core bureaus because the nature of their work has been determined to be primarily related to the oversight and regulation of fee payors. Specifically, for FY 2026, we propose reallocating 31 FTEs from the Office of Economics and Analytics as direct to a core bureau for regulatory fee purposes as follows: three to the Space Bureau, one to the Office of International Affairs, eight to the Wireless Telecommunications Bureau, 17 to the Wireline Competition Bureau, and two to the Media Bureau. Similarly, we propose reallocating three FTEs from the Office of General Counsel as direct FTEs to a core bureaus follows: one to the Wireline Competition Bureau, one to the Space Bureau, and one to the Media Bureau. Likewise, we propose reallocating 27 FTEs in the Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau as direct to a core bureau as follows: 13 to the Wireless Telecommunications Bureau, eight to the Wireline Competition Bureau, and six to the Media Bureau. Notably, the reallocations the Commission makes in its annual rulemaking are not cumulative but rather reflect changes in the underlying number of FTEs in the non-core bureaus and/or changes in the amount of work performed by the non-core bureaus for this fiscal year. We seek comment on these proposed reallocations.

29. Additionally, consistent with the Commission's past practice, we propose reallocating two FTEs from the Media Bureau as indirect FTEs because the nature of their work is similar to work performed in the Enforcement Bureau, which we consider to be indirect. These reallocations result in an overall proposed increase of 59 FTEs being reallocated as direct FTEs to core bureaus.

30. Our proposals to reallocate FTEs for FY 2026 rely on staff's validation of the data and the same analysis employed in the last three fiscal years evaluating whether measurable FTE time is primarily being spent on the regulation and oversight of regulatory fee payors such that it should be considered as direct to a core bureau. Specifically, where the amount of work under consideration equaled .5 FTE or less, we rounded down to the nearest whole FTE and only proposed our reallocations in one full FTE increments. In analyzing the work of indirect FTEs in the non-core bureaus, we applied conservative estimates. The Commission previously concluded that less than a full-time FTE demonstrates that the work being done is appropriately considered to be indirect and should not be reassigned.

31. As represented below, FTE time associated with the proposed reallocations would be added to the direct FTE totals of the relevant core bureau. In other words, these reallocations would increase the number of direct FTEs in a core bureau and reduce the total number of indirect FTEs within the Commission. Because our underlying methodology for calculating regulatory fees remains unchanged, we tentatively conclude that our regulatory fee calculation continues to be consistent with section 9 of the Communications Act, which requires us to base our methodology on the number of FTEs in calculating regulatory fees. We seek comment on this conclusion.

32. Table 1 below shows the percentage of regulatory fees allocated to each core bureau based on the proposed reallocation of a total of 59 FTEs as direct to a core bureau. Our proposed reallocations result in an 18.58% increase in our overall direct FTE count for the fiscal year. These reallocations would be proportionally distributed within the core bureau. We seek comment on these reallocations for FY 2026 in Tables 3 and 4, which are based on our existing methodology and incorporate these proposals.

Table 1—Core Bureau Direct FTEs and Percentages for FY 2025 and FY 2026 With Reallocations of Indirect FTEs
Core bureau/office | FY 2025 FTE reallocations | Total # of direct FY 2025 FTEs with FTE reallocations | FY 2025 % after reallocation | Total # of direct FY 2026 FTEs without FTE reallocations | FY 2026 FTE reallocations | Total # of direct FY 2026 FTEs with proposed FTE reallocations | FY 2026 % after proposed reallocations
Office of International Affairs (Submarine Cable and International Bearer Circuits) | 0 | 8 | 1.80 | 8 | +1 from OEA +0 from OGC Total additional FTEs +1 | 9 | 2.40
Space Bureau (Space and Earth Stations) | +1 from OEA +1 from OGC Total additional FTEs +2 | 51 | 11.50 | 44 | +3 from OEA +1 from OGC Total additional FTEs +4 | 48 | 12.80
Wireless Telecommunications Bureau | +8 from OEA +1 from OGC +14 from PSHSB Total additional FTEs +23 | 120 | 27.06 | 81 | +8 from OEA +0 from OGC +13 from PSHSB Total additional FTEs +21 | 102 | 27.20
Wireline Competition Bureau | +13 from OEA +1 from OGC +9 from PSHSB Total additional FTEs +23 | 132.5 | 29.88 | 81.5 | +17 from OEA +1 from OGC +8 from PSHSB Total additional FTEs +26 | 107.5 | 28.67
Media Bureau | +7 from OEA +1 from OGC +7 from PSHSB −2 from MB Reallocated as Indirect Total additional FTEs +13 | 134 | 29.76 | 103 | +2 from OEA +1 from OGC +6 from PSHSB −2 from MB Reallocated as Indirect Total additional FTEs +7 | 110 | 28.93
Total | 61 | 445.50 | 100 | 317.50 | 59 | 376.50 | 100

33. As reflected in Table 1 above, based on these proposed reallocations and after adjustments are made to the direct FTE counts to implement Commission precedent, we would have a total of 376.5 non-auctions direct FTEs for FY 2026. Accordingly, as shown in Table 2 below, we would propose to collect approximately $9.988 million (2.40%) in fees from the Office of International Affairs regulatory fee payors; $53.267 million (12.80%) in fees from the Space Bureau regulatory fee payors; $113.192 million (27.20%) in fees from Wireless Telecommunications Bureau regulatory fee payors; $119.296 million (28.67%%) in fees from Wireline Competition Bureau regulatory fee payors; and $120.369 million (28.93%) in fees from Media Bureau regulatory fee payors.

Table 2—Core Bureau FTE Percentages and Amounts for FY 2025 and FY 2026 With Proposed FTE Reallocation Adjustments
Core bureau | FY 2025 FTE% with FTE reallocations | FY 2025 amount with FTE reallocations (millions): FY 2025 appropriation was $390.192 | FY 2026 proposed FTE % with adjusted FTE reallocations | FY 2026 proposed amount with FTE reallocations (millions): FY 2026 appropriation is $416.112
Wireline Bureau | 29.88 | $116.580 | 28.67 | $119.296
Media Bureau | 29.76 | 116.119 | 28.93 | 120.369
Media Bureau; subcategory Broadcasters | 13.14 | 51.286 | 12.80 | 53.243
Media Bureau; subcategory Cable | 16.62 | 64.833 | 16.13 | 67.126
Wireless Bureau | 27.06 | 105.582 | 27.20 | 113.192
Office of International Affairs | 1.80 | 7.039 | 2.40 | 9.988
Space Bureau | 11.50 | 44.872 | 12.80 | 53.267

34. Any proposals or comments requesting a change or modification to these proposed regulatory fees for FY 2026 should include a thorough analysis showing a sufficient basis for making the change and should provide alternative options for the Commission to meet its statutory obligation to collect the full amount of the appropriation by the end of the fiscal year. Commenters should also indicate how such proposed alternative options are fair, administrable, and sustainable.

35. While above we have proposed reallocating some FTEs from the Office of Economics and Analytics, the Office of General Counsel, and the Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau as direct to a core bureau, to date, our analysis of the work of FTEs in the Office of Engineering and Technology, Enforcement Bureau, and Consumer and Governmental Affairs Bureau has not justified similar reallocations. In prior orders, the Commission has continually reached this conclusion, and we are aware of nothing specific in FY 2026 that would support a different approach. For example, in previously examining the work of FTEs in the Office of Engineering and Technology, the Commission has repeatedly explained that the office provides engineering and technical expertise to the agency as a whole and supports each of the agency's core bureaus. Likewise, the Commission has long concluded that Enforcement Bureau oversight is focused on the integrity of Commission's rules and ensuring the implementation of the Communications Act, which is FTE work that benefits the agency as a whole and directly benefits the American public, and not one particular group of regulatory fee payors. Similarly, in prior evaluations of the work of FTEs in the Consumer and Governmental Affairs Bureau, the Commission has observed that the bureau is primarily devoted to developing and implementing consumer policies as required by the Communications Act, including disability rights, consumer education, processing informal complaints, outreach to state, local, and Tribal governments, and oversight more generally of the telecommunications industry (e.g., establishing and oversight of the Reassigned Numbers Database). In sum, historically, the Commission has found it would not be equitable for any one regulatory fee group of payors to shoulder the FTE burden of such work.

36. In the FY 2023 Report and Order, the Commission explained that, as part of its annual FTE analysis, it will continue to evaluate whether any FTEs should be reallocated for regulatory fee purposes when reviewing and validating the FTE data, but it noted that in doing so, it will exercise its discretion regarding where to focus its analytical efforts each year in order to best respond to changes in the Commission's substantive work and organization, and changes in the telecommunications industry itself. The Commission therefore indicated that where its analysis merits inclusion of proposed reallocations, it will seek comment on any such potential reallocation of FTEs in an annual proceeding. In other words, consistent with our existing methodology, we will reevaluate the nature of work performed within the non-core bureaus and offices if there is a reasoned basis to determine that measurable FTE work is being done within an organizational unit that should be reallocated to be direct to an identifiable category of fee payors.

37. We invite commenters to offer any new or current reasons why the Commission should reexamine the nature of the work being performed by FTEs in its non-core bureaus and offices. For instance, have there been any significant developments in the communications industry, changes in law, and/or substantial shifts in Commission policy and workload over the past year that suggest that there would now be measurable FTE work being performed in the Office of Engineering and Technology, Enforcement Bureau, or Consumer and Governmental Affairs Bureau that directly benefits a specific category of fee payors? In particular, have there been changes in any industry segment or any increases in the specific work performed by staff of the Commission that necessitate a reevaluation of our general determination that the work being performed by FTEs within these organizational units remains indirect? Are there any significant rulemakings or adjudications involving the FTEs from the Office of Engineering and Technology, Enforcement Bureau, or Consumer and Governmental Affairs Bureau that might warrant further examination of whether there is measurable FTE work in these organizational units being devoted directly in furtherance of the oversight and regulation of specific fee payors? Have there been substantial changes such that the Commission's previously articulated policy reasons for treating these FTEs as indirect no longer hold? How can we ensure that the nature of any such identified work would remain consistent throughout the fiscal year, and that any recategorization of FTE work from indirect to direct would adhere to our statutory requirements and be consistent with our goal of a regulatory fee system that is fair, administrable and sustainable? In the absence of changes in fact or law, we request that commenters refrain from filing comments advancing repetitious arguments advocating for new categories of fee payors that have previously been declined by the Commission.

B. Broadcast Television Stations

38. For FY 2026, we also propose to continue to assess fees for full-power broadcast television stations based on the population covered by a full-service broadcast television station's contour as the Commission has since 2020. The population-based methodology conforms with the service authorized here—broadcasting television to the American people. We further propose to continue our use of 2020 U.S. Census data to assess fees for full-power broadcast television stations, as we traditionally have over the last few years. The population data for broadcasters' service areas are determined using the TVStudy software and the Licensing and Management System (LMS) database, based on a station's projected noise-limited service contour. TVStudy software is released by the Commission's Office of Engineering and Technology. TVStudy uses 2020 U.S. Census data and interfaces with data contained in the LMS to perform coverage and interference analyses of full service digital and Class A television stations. However, consistent with the Commission's prior decisions, we will continue to base assessments on limiting the population count of full-power television stations that rely on satellite television stations to reach terrain-limited areas in Puerto Rico. As previously implemented, the Commission based assessments on a full-power television station and its satellite facility on a maximum of 3.1 million population. We seek comment on our mechanism for how we will calculate the regulatory fee based on the previously decided population-based methodology. We propose adopting a factor of $.006957 per population served for the FY 2026 full-power broadcast television station fee. The population data for each licensee and the population-based fee (population multiplied by $.006957 for each full-power broadcast television station) are listed in Table 8. For those VHF stations whose power had to be increased to obtain a clearer signal, the Commission will continue to use a population count based on that station's lower VHF power level rather than at the increased power level. We seek comment on these proposed fees.

C. CMRS and Mobile Services Assessments

39. Pursuant to statute, the Commission's regulatory fee assessments are keyed to the FTE burden associated with the oversight and regulation of its regulatory fee payors. For each regulatory fee payor category, the Commission must have a mechanism to apportion the fee within a category. For some payors, the unit measure is per license; for other payors, it is per subscriber or it relates to population served. Since FY 2004, the Commission has used a unit measure methodology of assessing regulatory fees for CMRS providers based on the count of “assigned numbers” reported in providers' biannual Numbering Resource Utilization Forecast (NRUF) filings, with such data serving as a proxy for a provider's subscriber count.

40. Given the passage of time and new data collections adopted and implemented by the Commission that also provide the Commission with visibility into CMRS providers' subscriber counts, we seek comment on whether using a different unit measure to apportion regulatory fees for CMRS providers would better reflect the FTE burden of oversight of such fee payors. Would another source of data result in a unit measure for CMRS providers that would better achieve our goal that all aspects of our regulatory fee methodology be fair, sustainable, and administrable? For instance, would using mobile subscription data that service providers are required to submit into the Broadband Data Collection (BDC) system to determine CMRS unit counts for regulatory fee purposes be administratively easier for both the Commission and fee payors? Providers of mobile services, among others, must submit subscription data required under FCC Form 477 into the BDC system. Would using another source of data like the BDC lead to a more accurate outcome? Keeping in mind our statutory obligation to amend the fee schedule with factors that are reasonably related to the benefit of the payor of the fee and our policy goal of ensuring that our regulatory fees are fair, administrable, and sustainable, what are the tradeoffs in using one data source over another? For the purposes of the Commission's ability to determine most accurately a CMRS provider's unit counts for the assessment of regulatory fees, are there discernable variances between the Commission's data sources that make one fairer than another? We ask commenters to provide detailed comments regarding why one data source may provide a superior basis than the other for the purposes of assessing CMRS regulatory fees.

41. To the extent we adopt a change to the data used to assess regulatory fees for this category of fee payors, any such changes would not be implemented until FY 2027 to allow fee payors the opportunity to prepare for the change and also to comply with relevant congressional notification requirements.

D. Improving the Regulatory Fee Process

42. As part of the Commission's statutory obligation to assess and collect regulatory fees each fiscal year in an amount equal to its annual S&E appropriation, the Commission strives to consider ways in which it can improve the regulatory fee process. In implementing our section 9 authority, we consider the adoption of a new regulatory fee category or a change in an existing regulatory fee category only when we develop a sufficient basis for making the change, and we work to ensure that all changes serve the goal of ensuring that our assessment of regulatory fees is fair, administrable, and sustainable. The concept of administrability includes the difficulty in collecting regulatory fees under a system that could have unpredictable dramatic shifts in assessed fees in certain categories from year to year. As explained herein, our meticulous approach to making changes to our process and methodology ensures that our actions in assessing regulatory fees are fair, administrable, and sustainable. For FY 2026, we again invite comment “on ways to improve our regulatory fee process.” Commenters should be mindful of the Commission's prior conclusions with respect to past proposals and fully explain the legal bases for any proposals they make and how such proposals fit within the Commission's statutory authority, precedent, and existing regulatory fee methodology.

43. Specifically, for the last several years, the Commission has rejected proposals for new fee categories offered by commenters because they have failed to satisfy the fair, administrable, and sustainable standard. After reviewing the FTE data for this fiscal year and the expected work of those FTEs, we tentatively conclude that there is no basis upon which to propose new fee categories. Commenters that disagree with this tentative conclusion should provide detailed evidence of materially changed circumstances, rather than reiterate arguments that the Commission has historically declined to adopt.

V. Procedural Matters

44. Included below are procedural items as well as our current payment and collection methods. We include these payments and collection procedures to remind regulatory fee payers and the public about these aspects of the annual regulatory fee collection process.

45. Credit Card Transaction Levels. In accordance with Treasury Financial Manual, Volume I, Part 5, Chapter 7000, Section 7065.20a—Credit Card Collections, the total daily credit card transactions processed from a single customer can be no more than $24,999.99 (hereinafter the “Maximum Daily Limit”) and the total monthly transactions processed from a single customer (based on a rolling 30-day period) can be no more than $100,000.00 (hereinafter the “Maximum Monthly Limit”). Transactions greater than the Maximum Limits will be rejected. If a customer initiates multiple transactions on the same day with the same credit card, those transactions causing the total charge to exceed the Maximum Limits will also be rejected. This applies to single payments or bundled payments of more than one bill. Multiple transactions to a single agency in one day may be aggregated and treated as a single transaction subject to the $24,999.99 limit. Customers who wish to pay an amount greater than $24,999.99 should consider available electronic alternatives such as debit cards, Automated Clearing House (ACH) debits from a bank account, and wire transfers. Each of these payment options is available after filing regulatory fee information in the Commission's Registration System (CORES). Further details will be provided regarding payment methods and procedures at the time of FY 2026 regulatory fee collection in Fact Sheets, https://www.fcc.gov/regfees.

46. Payment Methods. During the fee season for collecting regulatory fees, regulatees can pay their fees by credit card through Pay.gov, ACH, debit card, or by wire transfer. Additional payment instructions are posted on the Commission's website at https://www.fcc.gov/licensing-databases/fees. The receiving bank for all wire payments is the U.S. Treasury, New York, NY (TREAS NYC). Any other form of payment (e.g., checks, cashier's checks, or money orders) will be rejected. For payments by wire, an FCC Form 159-E should still be transmitted via fax so that the Commission can associate the wire payment with the correct regulatory fee information. The fax should be sent to the Commission at (202) 418-2843 at least one hour before initiating the wire transfer (but on the same business day) so as not to delay crediting their account. Regulatees should discuss arrangements (including bank closing schedules) with their bankers several days before they plan to make the wire transfer to allow sufficient time for the transfer to be initiated and completed before the deadline. Complete instructions for making wire payments are posted at https://www.fcc.gov/licensing-databases/fees/wire-transfer.

47. Standard Fee Calculations and Payment Dates. The Commission will accept fee payments made in advance of the window for the payment of regulatory fees. The responsibility for payment of fees by service category is as follows:

48. Media Services: Regulatory fees must be paid for initial construction permits that were granted on or before October 1, 2025 for AM/FM radio stations, full-power VHF/UHF broadcast television stations, and satellite television stations. Regulatory fees must be paid for all broadcast facility licenses granted on or before October 1, 2025.

49. Wireline (Common Carrier) Services: Regulatory fees must be paid for authorizations that were granted on or before October 1, 2025. In instances where an authorization is transferred or assigned after October 1, 2025, responsibility for payment rests with the holder of the authorization as of the fee due date. Audio bridging service providers are included in this category. For Responsible Organizations (RespOrgs) that manage Toll Free Numbers (TFN), regulatory fees should be paid on all working, assigned, and reserved toll free numbers as well as toll free numbers in any other status as defined in section 52.103 of the Commission's rules. The unit count should be based on toll free numbers managed by RespOrgs on or about December 31, 2025.

50. Wireless Services: Commercial Mobile Radio Service (CMRS) cellular, mobile, and messaging services (fees based on number of subscribers or telephone number count): Regulatory fees must be paid for authorizations that were granted on or before October 1, 2025. The number of subscribers, units, or telephone numbers on December 31, 2025 will be used as the basis from which to calculate the fee payment. In instances where a permit or license is transferred or assigned after October 1, 2025, responsibility for payment rests with the holder of the permit or license as of the fee due date.

51. Wireless Services, Multi-year fees: The first eight regulatory fee categories in our Schedule of Regulatory Fees (first seven in our Calculation of Fees Table) pay “small multi-year wireless regulatory fees.” Entities pay these regulatory fees in advance for the entire amount covered by the ten-year terms of their initial licenses and pay regulatory fees again only when the license is renewed, or a new license is obtained. We include these fee categories in our rulemaking to publicize our estimates of the number of “small multi-year wireless” licenses that will be renewed or newly obtained in FY 2026.

52. Multichannel Video Programming Distributor (MVPD) Services (cable television operators, Cable Television Relay Service (CARS) licensees, DBS, and IPTV): Regulatory fees must be paid for the number of basic cable television subscribers as of December 31, 2025. Regulatory fees also must be paid for CARS licenses that were granted on or before October 1, 2025. In instances where a permit or license is transferred or assigned after October 1, 2025, responsibility for payment rests with the holder of the permit or license as of the fee due date. For providers of DBS service and IPTV-based MVPDs, regulatory fees should be paid based on a subscriber count on or about December 31, 2025. In instances where a permit or license is transferred or assigned after October 1, 2025, responsibility for payment rests with the holder of the permit or license as of the fee due date.

53. Space Services: Regulatory fees must be paid for earth stations that were licensed (or authorized) on or before October 1, 2025. Regulatory fees must also be paid for geostationary orbit space stations (GSO) and non-geostationary orbit satellite systems (NGSO), and the two NGSO subcategories “Small Constellations” and “Large Constellations,” that were authorized or granted U.S. market access on or before October 1, 2025. Licensees of small satellites and space stations principally used for Rendezvous and Proximity Operations (RPO) or On-Orbit Servicing (OOS), including Orbit Transfer Vehicles (OTV), that were authorized or granted U.S. market access on or before October 1, 2025 must also pay regulatory fees. In instances where a permit or license is transferred or assigned after October 1, 2025, responsibility for payment rests with the holder of the authorization as of the fee due date.

54. International Services (Submarine Cable Systems, Terrestrial and Satellite Services): Regulatory fees for submarine cable systems are to be paid on a per cable landing license basis based on lit circuit capacity as of December 31, 2025. Regulatory fees for terrestrial and satellite IBCs are to be paid based on active (used or leased) international bearer circuits as of December 31, 2025, in any terrestrial or satellite transmission facility for the provision of service to an end user or resale carrier. When calculating the number of such active circuits, entities must include circuits used by themselves or their affiliates. For these purposes, “active circuits” include backup and redundant circuits as of December 31, 2025. Whether circuits are used specifically for voice or data is not relevant for purposes of determining that they are active circuits. In instances where a permit or license is transferred or assigned after October 1, 2025, responsibility for payment rests with the holder of the permit or license as of the fee due date.

55. CMRS and Mobile Services Assessments. The Commission will compile data from the Numbering Resource Utilization Forecast (NRUF) report that is based on “assigned” telephone number (subscriber) counts that have been adjusted for porting to net Type 0 ports (“in” and “out”). We have included non-geographic numbers in the calculation of the number of subscribers for each CMRS provider in Table 3 and the CMRS regulatory fee factor proposed in Table 4. CMRS provider regulatory fees will be calculated and should be paid based on the inclusion of non-geographic numbers. CMRS providers can adjust the total number of subscribers, if needed. This information of telephone numbers (subscriber count) will be posted on CORES along with the carrier's Operating Company Numbers (OCNs).

56. A carrier wishing to revise its telephone number (subscriber) count can do so by accessing CORES and following the prompts to revise their telephone number counts. Any revisions to the telephone number counts should be accompanied by an explanation. The Commission will then review the revised count and supporting explanation, if any, and either approve or disapprove the submission in CORES. If the submission is disapproved, the Commission will contact the provider to afford the provider an opportunity to discuss its revised subscriber count and/or provide supporting documentation. If the Commission receives no response from the provider, or the Commission does not reverse its initial disapproval of the provider's revised count submission, the fee payment must be based on the number of subscribers listed initially in CORES. Once the timeframe for revision has passed, the telephone number counts are final and are the basis upon which CMRS regulatory fees are to be paid. Providers can view their final telephone counts online in CORES.

57. Because some carriers do not file the NRUF report, they may not see their telephone number counts in CORES. In these instances, the carriers should compute their fee payment using the standard methodology that is currently in place for CMRS Wireless services (i.e., compute their telephone number counts as of December 31, 2025), and submit their fee payment accordingly. Whether a carrier reviews its telephone number counts in CORES or not, the Commission reserves the right to audit the number of telephone numbers for which regulatory fees are paid. If the Commission determines that a carrier paid CMRS or mobile services regulatory fees based on an incorrect number of telephone numbers, the Commission will bill the carrier for the difference between what was paid and what should have been paid.

58. Providing Accountability Through Transparency Act. Consistent with the Providing Accountability Through Transparency Act, Public Law 118-9, a summary of this document will be available on https://www.fcc.gov/proposed-rulemakings.

Table 3—Calculation of FY 2026 Revenue Requirements and Pro-Rata Fees
[Regulatory fees for the first seven categories, identified with an *, are collected by the Commission in advance to cover the term of the license and are submitted at the time the application is filed.]
Fee category | FY 2026 payment units | Yrs | FY 2025 revenue estimate ($) | FY 2026 revenue requirement ($) | Computed FY 2026 regulatory fee ($) | Rounded FY 2026 regulatory fee ($) | Expected FY 2026 revenue ($)
* PLMRS (Exclusive Use) | 1,400 | 10 | 320,000 | 350,000 | 25 | 25 | 350,000
* PLMRS (Shared use) | 23,000 | 10 | 2,600,000 | 2,300,000 | 10 | 10 | 2,300,000
* Microwave | 11,000 | 10 | 2,600,000 | 2,750,000 | 25 | 25 | 2,750,000
* Marine (Ship) | 7,400 | 10 | 1,080,000 | 1,110,000 | 15 | 15 | 1,110,000
* Aviation (Aircraft) | 6,000 | 10 | 590,000 | 600,000 | 10 | 10 | 600,000
* Marine (Coast) | 330 | 10 | 144,000 | 132,000 | 40 | 40 | 132,000
* Aviation (Ground) | 400 | 10 | 76,000 | 80,000 | 20 | 20 | 80,000
AM Class A ¹ | 60 | 1 | 266,220 | 276,453 | 4,608 | 4,610 | 276,600
AM Class B ¹ | 1,300 | 1 | 3,316,680 | 3,442,929 | 2,648 | 2,650 | 3,445,000
AM Class C ¹ | 730 | 1 | 1,184,400 | 1,230,215 | 1,685 | 1,685 | 1,230,050
AM Class D ¹ | 1,200 | 1 | 3,921,960 | 4,074,734 | 3,396 | 3,395 | 4,074,000
FM Classes A, B1 & C3 ¹ | 2,700 | 1 | 8,273,900 | 8,589,319 | 3,181 | 3,180 | 8,586,000
FM Classes B, C, C0, C1 & C2 ¹ | 3,000 | 1 | 10,128,640 | 10,520,418 | 3,507 | 3,505 | 10,515,000
AM Construction Permits ² | 1 | 1 | 570 | 600 | 600 | 600 | 600
FM Construction Permits ² | 4 | 1 | 15,000 | 4,200 | 1,050 | 1,050 | 4,200
Digital Television ⁵ (including Satellite TV) | 3.498 billion population | 1 | 23,412,392 | 24,335,017 | 0.006957 | 0.006957 | 24,335,586
Digital TV Construction Permits ² | 1 | 1 | 41,600 | 5,300 | 5,300 | 5,300 | 5,300
LPTV/Class A/Translators FM Trans/Boosters | 6,000 | 1 | 1,512,500 | 1,576,407 | 263 | 265 | 1,590,000
CARS Stations | 97 | 1 | 194,500 | 201,460 | 2,077 | 2,075 | 201,275
Cable TV Systems, including IPTV & DBS | 41,800,000 | 1 | 64,680,000 | 66,924,877 | 1.6011 | 1.60 | 66,880,000
Interstate Telecommunication Service Providers | $20,600,000,000 | 1 | 112,750,000 | 115,332,870 | 0.005599 | 0.00560 | 115,360,000
Toll Free Numbers | 40,000,000 | 1 | 3,900,000 | 3,962,890 | 0.0991 | 0.10 | 4,000,000
CMRS Mobile Services (Cellular/Public Mobile) | 623,000,000 | 1 | 98,352,000 | 104,536,811 | 0.1678 | 0.17 | 105,910,000
CMRS Messaging Services | 580,000 | 1 | 44,800 | 46,400 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 46,400
BRS/ ³ | 1,220 | 1 | 919,600 | 990,660 | 812 | 810 | 988,200
LMDS | 365 | 1 | 281,200 | 296,386 | 812 | 810 | 295,650
Per Gbps circuit Int'l Bearer Circuits Terrestrial (Common & Non-Common) & Satellite (Common & Non-Common) | 36,000 | 1 | 364,000 | 499,378 | 13.87 | 14 | 504,000
Submarine Cable Providers (See chart at bottom of Table 4) ⁴ | 79 | 1 | 6,686,863 | 9,488,174 | 120,103 | 120,105 | 9,488,295
Earth Stations | 3,250 | 1 | 8,240,000 | 9,785,138 | 3,011 | 3,010 | 9,782,500
Space Stations (Geostationary) | 146 | 1 | 21,977,450 | 26,090,149 | 178,700 | 178,700 | 26,090,200
Space Stations (Non-Geostationary, Small Constellation) | 25 | 1 | 8,628,2202 | 10,233,005 | 409,320 | 409,320 | 10,233,000
Space Stations (Non-Geostationary, Large Constellation) | 3 | 1 | 5,752,1703 | 6,822,003 | 2,274,001 | 2,274,000 | 6,822,000
Space Stations (Non-Geostationary, Small Satellite) | 23 | 1 | 271,260 | 336,650 | 14,637 | 14,635 | 336,605
****** Total Estimated Revenue to be Collected |  |  | 391,734,169 | 416,924,441 |  |  | 418,322,461
****** Total Revenue Requirement |  |  | 390,192,000 | 416,112,000 |  |  | 416,112,000
Difference |  |  | 1,542,258 | 812,440 |  |  | 2,210,461
Notes on Table 3
¹ The fee amounts listed in the column entitled “Rounded FY 2026 Reg. Fee” are the result of dividing the revenue requirement by the payment units of each radio class category. The actual FY 2026 regulatory fees for AM/FM radio station are listed on a grid located at the end of Table 4.
² The AM and FM Construction Permit revenues and the full-power (VHF/UHF) Construction Permit revenues were adjusted, respectively, to set the regulatory fee to an amount no higher than the lowest licensed fee for that class of service based on the threshold 10,001-25,000, the traditional basis for identifying the lowest licensed fee. Reductions in the full-power (VHF/UHF) Construction Permit revenues, and in the AM and FM Construction Permit revenues, were offset by increases in the revenue totals for full-power television stations by market size, and in the AM and FM radio stations by class size and population served, respectively.
³ The MDS/MMDS category was renamed Broadband Radio Service (BRS). See Amendment of Parts 1, 21, 73, 74 and 101 of the Commission's Rules to Facilitate the Provision of Fixed and Mobile Broadband Access, Educational and Other Advanced Services in the 2150-2162 and 2500-2690 MHz Bands, Report & Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 19 FCC Rcd 14165, 14169, para. 6 (2004).
⁴ The chart at the end of Table 4 lists the submarine cable bearer circuit regulatory fees (common and non-common carrier basis) that resulted from the adoption of the Assessment and Collection of Regulatory Fees for Fiscal Year 2008, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 24 FCC Rcd 6388 (2008) and Assessment and Collection of Regulatory Fees for Fiscal Year 2008, Second Report and Order, 24 FCC Rcd 4208 (2009). The Submarine Cable fee in Table 3 is a weighted average of the various fee payers in the chart at the end of Table 4.
⁵ The actual full-power television regulatory fees to be paid by call sign are identified in Table 8.

Table 4—FY 2026 Schedule of Regulatory Fees
[Regulatory fees for the first eight categories listed, identified with an *, are collected by the Commission in advance to cover the term of the license and are submitted at the time the application is filed.]
Fee category | Annual regulatory fee ($)
* PLMRS (per license) (Exclusive Use) (47 CFR part 90) | 25.
* Microwave (per license) (47 CFR part 101) | 25.
* Marine (Ship) (per station) (47 CFR part 80) | 15.
* Marine (Coast) (per license) (47 CFR part 80) | 40.
* Rural Radio (47 CFR part 22) (previously listed under the Land Mobile category) | 10.
* PLMRS (Shared Use) (per license) (47 CFR part 90) | 10.
* Aviation (Aircraft) (per station) (47 CFR part 87) | 10.
* Aviation (Ground) (per license) (47 CFR part 87) | 20.
CMRS Mobile/Cellular Services (per unit) (47 CFR parts 20, 22, 24, 27, 80 and 90) (Includes Non-Geographic telephone numbers) | 0.17.
CMRS Messaging Services (per unit) (47 CFR parts 20, 22, 24 and 90) | 0.08.
Broadband Radio Service (formerly MMDS/MDS) (per license) (47 CFR part 27) | 810.
Local Multipoint Distribution Service (per call sign) (47 CFR, part 101) | 810.
AM Radio Construction Permits | 600.
FM Radio Construction Permits | 1,050.
AM and FM Broadcast Radio Station Fees | See Table Below.
Digital TV (47 CFR part 73) VHF and UHF Commercial Fee Factor. See Table 8 for fee amounts due, also available at https://www.fcc.gov/licensing-databases/fees/regulatory-fees | 0.006957.
Digital TV Construction Permits | 5,300.
Low Power TV, Class A TV, TV/FM Translators & FM Boosters (47 CFR part 74) | 265.
CARS (47 CFR part 78) | 2,075.
Cable Television Systems (per subscriber) (47 CFR part 76), Including IPTV and Direct Broadcast Satellite (DBS) | 1.60.
Interstate Telecommunication Service Providers (per revenue dollar) | 0.00560.
Toll Free (per toll free subscriber) (47 CFR section 52.101 (f) of the rules) | 0.10.
Earth Stations: Transmit/Receive & Transmit only (per authorization or registration) | 3,010.
Space Stations (per authorized station in geostationary orbit) (47 CFR part 25) | 178,700.
Space Stations (per authorized system in non-geostationary orbit) (47 CFR part 25)—Small Constellation (fewer than 1000 authorized space stations) | 409,320.
Space Stations (per authorized system in non-geostationary orbit) (47 CFR part 25)—Large Constellation (1000 or more authorized space stations) | 2,274,000.
Space Stations (per license/call sign in non-geostationary orbit) (47 CFR part 25) (Small Satellite) | 14,635.
International Bearer Circuits—Terrestrial/Satellites (per Gbps circuit) | 14.
Submarine Cable Landing Licenses Fee (per cable system) | See Table Below.

FY 2026 Radio Station Regulatory Fees
Population served | AM Class A | AM Class B | AM Class C | AM Class D | FM Classes A, B1 & C3 | FM Classes B, C, C0, C1 & C2
<=10,000 | $575 | $415 | $360 | $395 | $630 | $720
10,001-25,000 | 960 | 690 | 600 | 660 | 1,050 | 1,200
25,001-75,000 | 1,440 | 1,035 | 900 | 990 | 1,575 | 1,800
75,001-150,000 | 2,160 | 1,555 | 1,350 | 1,485 | 2,365 | 2,700
150,001-500,000 | 3,245 | 2,330 | 2,030 | 2,230 | 3,550 | 4,055
500,001-1,200,000 | 4,860 | 3,490 | 3,035 | 3,340 | 5,315 | 6,070
1,200,001-3,000,000 | 7,295 | 5,245 | 4,560 | 5,015 | 7,980 | 9,120
3,000,001-6,000,000 | 10,935 | 7,860 | 6,835 | 7,515 | 11,960 | 13,670
>6,000,000 | 16,405 | 11,790 | 10,255 | 11,280 | 17,945 | 20,510

FY 2026 International Bearer Circuits—Submarine Cable Systems
Submarine cable systems (capacity as of December 31, 2025) | Fee ratio | FY 2026 regulatory fees
Less than 50 Gbps | 0.0625 Units | $7,505
50 Gbps or greater, but less than 250 Gbps | 0.125 Units | 15,015
250 Gbps or greater, but less than 1,500 Gbps | 0.25 Units | 30,025
1,500 Gbps or greater, but less than 3,500 Gbps | 0.5 Units | 60,050
3,500 Gbps or greater, but less than 6,500 Gbps | 1.0 Unit | 120,105
6,500 Gbps or greater | 2.0 Units | 240,205

Table 5—Sources of Payment Unit Estimates for FY 2026

In order to calculate individual service fees for FY 2026, we adjusted FY 2025 payment units for each service to more accurately reflect expected FY 2026 payment liabilities. We obtained our updated estimates through a variety of means and sources. For example, we used Commission licensee databases, actual prior year payment records, and industry and trade association projections, where available. The databases we consulted include our Universal Licensing System (ULS), International Communications Filing System (ICFS), Licensing and Management System (LMS), and Cable Operations and Licensing System (COALS), as well as reports generated within the Commission such as the Wireless Telecommunications Bureau's Numbering Resource Utilization Forecast. Regulatory fee payment units are not all the same for all fee categories. For most fee categories, the term “units” reflects licenses or permits that have been issued, but for other fee categories, the term “units” reflects quantities such as subscribers, population counts, circuit counts, telephone numbers, and revenues. As more current data are received after the NPRM is released, the Commission sometimes adjusts the NPRM fee rates to reflect the new information in the Report and Order. This is intended to make sure that the fee rates in the Report and Order reflect more recent and accurate information. We realize that by adjusting the unit counts as more accurate information is received may adjust the fee rates for certain regulatory fee categories. Certain entities that collect the fees from customers in advance in order to pay the Commission, such as Cable and DBS companies, ITSP providers, Cell Phone and Toll-Free providers, may need to adjust their billings to customers as the Commission adjusts its fee rates. As a result, the Commission understands that these adjustments are necessary so that these regulatees can recover their fee obligations from their customers.

We sought verification for these estimates from multiple sources and, in all cases, we compared FY 2026 estimates with actual FY 2025 payment units to ensure that our revised estimates were reasonable. Where appropriate, we adjusted and/or rounded our final estimates to take into consideration the fact that certain variables that impact on the number of payment units cannot yet be estimated with sufficient accuracy. These include an unknown number of waivers and/or exemptions that may occur in FY 2026 and the fact that, in many services, the number of actual licensees or station operators fluctuates over time due to economic, technical, or other reasons. When we note, for example, that our estimated FY 2026 payment units are based on FY 2025 actual payment units, it does not necessarily mean that our FY 2026 projection is exactly the same number as in FY 2025. We have either rounded the FY 2026 number or adjusted it slightly to account for these variables.

Fee category | Sources of payment unit estimates
Land Mobile (All), Microwave, Marine (Ship & Coast), Aviation (Aircraft & Ground), Domestic Public Fixed | Based on Wireless Telecommunications Bureau (WTB) information as well as prior year payment information. Estimates have been adjusted to take into consideration the licensing of portions of these services.
CMRS Cellular/Mobile Services | Based on WTB projection reports, and FY 2025 payment data.
CMRS Messaging Services | Based on WTB reports, and FY 2025 payment data.
AM/FM Radio Stations | Based on downloaded LMS data, adjusted for exemptions, and actual FY 2025 payment units.
Digital TV Stations (Combined VHF/UHF units) | Based on LMS data, fee rate adjusted for exemptions, and population figures are calculated based on individual station parameters.
AM/FM/TV Construction Permits | Based on LMS data, adjusted for exemptions, and actual FY 2025 payment units.
LPTV, Translators and Boosters, Class A Television | Based on LMS data, adjusted for exemptions, and actual FY 2025 payment units.
BRS (formerly MDS/MMDS) LMDS | Based on WTB reports and actual FY 2025 payment units. Based on WTB reports and actual FY 2025 payment units.
Cable Television Relay Service (CARS) Stations | Based on cable trend data, data from the Media Bureau's COALS database, and actual FY 2025 payment units.
Cable Television System Subscribers, Including IPTV Subscribers | Based on publicly available data sources for estimated subscriber counts, trend information from past payment data, and actual FY 2025 payment units.
Interstate Telecommunication Service Providers | Based on FCC Form 499-A worksheets due in April 2026, and any data assistance provided by the Wireline Competition Bureau.
Earth Stations | Based on Space Bureau licensing data and actual FY 2025 payment units.
Space Stations (GSOs & NGSOs) | Based on Space Bureau data reports and actual FY 2025 payment units.
International Bearer Circuits | Based on assistance provided by the Office of International Affairs, any data submissions by licensees, adjusted as necessary, and actual FY 2025 payment units.
Submarine Cable Licenses | Based on Office of International Affairs license information, and actual FY 2025 payment units.

Table 6—Factors, Measurements, and Calculations That Determine Station Signal Contours and Associated Population Coverages

AM Stations

For stations with nondirectional daytime antennas, the theoretical radiation was used at all azimuths. For stations with directional daytime antennas, specific information on each day tower, including field ratio, phase, spacing, and orientation was retrieved, as well as the theoretical pattern root-mean-square of the radiation in all directions in the horizontal plane (RMS) figure (milliVolt per meter (mV/m) @1 km) for the antenna system. The standard, or augmented standard if pertinent, horizontal plane radiation pattern was calculated using techniques and methods specified in sections 73.150 and 73.152 of the Commission's rules. Radiation values were calculated for each of 360 radials around the transmitter site. Next, estimated soil conductivity data was retrieved from a database representing the information in FCC Figure R3. Using the calculated horizontal radiation values, and the retrieved soil conductivity data, the distance to the principal community (5 mV/m) contour was predicted for each of the 360 radials. The resulting distance to principal community contours were used to form a geographical polygon. Population counting was accomplished by determining which 2020 block centroids were contained in the polygon. (A block centroid is the center point of a small area containing population as computed by the U.S. Census Bureau.) The sum of the population figures for all enclosed blocks represents the total population for the predicted principal community coverage area.

FM Stations

The greater of the horizontal or vertical effective radiated power (ERP) (kW) and respective height above average terrain (HAAT) (m) combination was used. Where the antenna height above mean sea level (HAMSL) was available, it was used in lieu of the average HAAT figure to calculate specific HAAT figures for each of 360 radials under study. Any available directional pattern information was applied as well, to produce a radial-specific ERP figure. The HAAT and ERP figures were used in conjunction with the Field Strength (50-50) propagation curves specified in 47 CFR 73.313 of the Commission's rules to predict the distance to the principal community (70 dBu (decibel above 1 microVolt per meter) or 3.17 mV/m) contour for each of the 360 radials. The resulting distance to principal community contours were used to form a geographical polygon. Population counting was accomplished by determining which 2020 block centroids were contained in the polygon. The sum of the population figures for all enclosed blocks represents the total population for the predicted principal community coverage area.

Table 7—Space Station Satellite Charts for FY 2026 Regulatory Fees Space Stations (Geostationary Orbit): U.S.-Licensed Space Stations
Licensee | Call sign | Satellite name | Type
1. Astranis Projects USA LLC | S3092 | ARCTURUS | GSO.
2. DIRECTV Enterprises, LLC | S2632 | DIRECTV D8 | GSO.
3. DIRECTV Enterprises, LLC | S2640 | DIRECTV D11 | GSO.
4. DIRECTV Enterprises, LLC | S2641 | DIRECTV D10 | GSO.
5. DIRECTV Enterprises, LLC | S2669 | DIRECTV D9S | GSO.
6. DIRECTV Enterprises, LLC | S2673 | DIRECTV D5 | GSO.
7. DIRECTV Enterprises, LLC | S2797 | DIRECTV D12 | GSO.
8. DIRECTV Enterprises, LLC | S2869 | DIRECTV D14 | GSO.
9. DIRECTV Enterprises, LLC | S2930 | DIRECTV D15 | GSO.
10. DIRECTV Enterprises, LLC | S3039 | DIRECTV D16 | GSO.
11. DISH Operating L.L.C | S2694 | ECHOSTAR 10 | GSO.
12. DISH Operating L.L.C | S2738 | ECHOSTAR 11 | GSO.
13. DISH Operating L.L.C | S2790 | ECHOSTAR 14 | GSO.
14. DISH Operating L.L.C | S2931 | ECHOSTAR 18 | GSO.
15. EchoStar Satellite Operating Corporation | S2811 | ECHOSTAR 15 | GSO.
16. EchoStar Satellite Operating Corporation | S2844 | ECHOSTAR 16 | GSO.
17. EchoStar Satellite Services L.L.C | S2179 | ECHOSTAR 9 | GSO.
18. EchoStar BSS Corp | S3093 | ECHOSTAR 23 | GSO.
19. ES 172 LLC | S2610 | EUTELSAT 174A | GSO.
20. ES 172 LLC | S3021 | EUTELSAT 172B | GSO.
21. Horizon-3 Satellite LLC | S2947 | HORIZONS-3e | GSO.
22. Hughes Network Systems, LLC | S2753 | ECHOSTAR XVII | GSO.
23. Hughes Network Systems, LLC | S2834 | ECHOSTAR 19 | GSO.
24. Hughes Network Systems, LLC | S3017 | ECHOSTAR 24 (JUPITER 3) | GSO.
25. Intelsat License LLC/Viasat, Inc | S2160 | GALAXY 28 | GSO.
26. Intelsat License LLC | S2237 | INTELSAT 11 | GSO.
27. Intelsat License LLC | S2381 | GALAXY 3C | GSO.
28. Intelsat License LLC | S2382 | INTELSAT 10 | GSO.
29. Intelsat License LLC | S2386 | GALAXY 13/Horizons 1 | GSO.
30. Intelsat License LLC | S2405 | INTELSAT 901 | GSO.
31. Intelsat License LLC | S2406 | INTELSAT 902 | GSO.
32. Intelsat License LLC | S2408 | INTELSAT 904 | GSO.
33. Intelsat License LLC | S2409 | INTELSAT 905 | GSO.
34. Intelsat License LLC | S2410 | INTELSAT 906 | GSO.
35. Intelsat License LLC | S2414 | INTELSAT 10-02 | GSO.
36. Intelsat License LLC | S2423 | HORIZONS 2 | GSO.
37. Intelsat License LLC | S2647 | GALAXY 19 | GSO.
38. Intelsat License LLC | S2687 | GALAXY 16 | GSO.
39. Intelsat License LLC | S2715 | GALAXY 17 | GSO.
40. Intelsat License LLC | S2733 | GALAXY 18 | GSO.
41. Intelsat License LLC | S2750 | INTELSAT 16 | GSO.
42. Intelsat License LLC | S2751 | INTELSAT 28 | GSO.
43. Intelsat License LLC | S2785 | INTELSAT 14 | GSO.
44. Intelsat License LLC | S2804 | INTELSAT 25 | GSO.
45. Intelsat License LLC | S2817 | INTELSAT 18 | GSO.
46. Intelsat License LLC | S2831 | INTELSAT 23 | GSO.
47. Intelsat License LLC | S2846 | INTELSAT 22 | GSO.
48. Intelsat License LLC | S2847 | INTELSAT 20 | GSO.
49. Intelsat License LLC | S2850 | INTELSAT 19 | GSO.
50. Intelsat License LLC | S2863 | INTELSAT 21 | GSO.
51. Intelsat License LLC | S2789 | INTELSAT 15 | GSO.
52. Intelsat License LLC | S2814 | INTELSAT 17 | GSO.
53. Intelsat License LLC | S2887 | INTELSAT 30 | GSO.
54. Intelsat License LLC | S2915 | INTELSAT 34 | GSO.
55. Intelsat License LLC | S2924 | INTELSAT 31 | GSO.
56. Intelsat License LLC | S2948 | INTELSAT 36 | GSO.
57. Intelsat License LLC | S2959 | INTELSAT 35e | GSO.
58. Intelsat License LLC | S2972 | INTELSAT 37e | GSO.
59. Intelsat License LLC | S3015 | GALAXY 33 | GSO.
60. Intelsat License LLC | S3016 | GALAXY 30 | GSO.
61. Intelsat License LLC | S3023 | INTELSAT 39 | GSO.
62. Intelsat License LLC | S3058 | HISPASAT 143W-1 | GSO.
63. Intelsat License LLC | S3066 | INTELSAT 40e | GSO.
64. Intelsat License LLC | S3076 | GALAXY 31 | GSO.
65. Intelsat License LLC | S3078 | GALAXY 32 | GSO.
66. Intelsat License LLC | S3083 | GALAXY 34 | GSO.
67. Intelsat License LLC | S3143 | GALAXY 35 | GSO.
68. Intelsat License LLC | S3148 | GALAXY 36 | GSO.
69. Intelsat License LLC | S3164 | GALAXY 37 | GSO.
70. Ligado Networks Subsidiary, LLC | S2358 | SKYTERRA-1 | GSO.
71. Novavision Group, Inc | S2861 | DIRECTV KU-79W | GSO.
72. Open Plaza Corp./DIRECTV Latin America, LLC | S2922 | SKY-B1 | GSO.
73. Satellite CD Radio LLC | S2812 | FM-6 | GSO.
74. SES Americom, Inc | S2162 | AMC-3 | GSO.
75. SES Americom, Inc | S2180 | AMC-15 | GSO.
76. SES Americom, Inc | S2347 | AMC-6 | GSO.
77. SES Americom, Inc | S2415 | NSS-10 | GSO.
78. SES Americom, Inc | S2826 | SES-2 | GSO.
79. SES Americom, Inc | S2807 | SES-1 | GSO.
80. SES Americom, Inc | S2892 | SES-3 | GSO.
81. SES Americom, Inc | S3097 | SES-19 | GSO.
82. SES Americom, Inc | S3138 | SES-22 | GSO.
83. SES Americom, Inc | S3096 | SES-18 | GSO.
84. SES Americom, Inc | S3098 | SES-20 | GSO.
85. SES Americom, Inc | S3099 | SES-21 | GSO.
86. Silkwave Africa, LLC | S3074 | AsiaStar | GSO.
87. Sirius XM Radio Inc | S2710 | FM-5 | GSO.
88. Sirius XM Radio Inc | S3033 | SXM-7 | GSO.
89. Sirius XM Radio Inc | S3034 | SXM-8 | GSO.
90. Sirius XM Radio Inc | S3166 | SXM-9 | GSO.
91. Sirius XM Radio Inc | S3167 | SXM-10 | GSO.
92. Skynet Satellite Corp | S2933 | TELSTAR 12V | GSO.
93. Skynet Satellite Corporation | S2357 | TELSTAR 11N | GSO.
94. Telesat Canada | S2433 | ANIK F4 (AMC-11) | GSO.
95. Viasat, Inc | S2747 | VIASAT-1 | GSO.
96. Viasat, Inc | S2917 | VIASAT-3 | GSO.
97. Viasat, Inc | S3050 | VIASAT-89US | GSO.
98. XM Radio LLC | S2786 | XM-5 | GSO.

Space Stations (Geostationary Orbit): Non-U.S.-Licensed Space Stations—Market Access Through Petition for Declaratory Ruling
Grantee | Call sign | Satellite name | Type
99. Avanti Hylas 2 Ltd | S3130 | HYLAS-4 | GSO.
100. DBSD Services Ltd | S2651 | DBSD G1 | GSO.
101. Embratel TVSAT Telecomunicacoes S.A | S3142 | Star One D2 | GSO.
102. Embratel TVSAT Telecomunicacoes S.A | S3192 | Star One C4 | GSO.
103. Empresa Argentina de Soluciones Satelitales S.A | S2956 | ARSAT-2 | GSO.
104. Embratel Tvsat Telecommunicacoes S.A | S2678 | STAR ONE C2 | GSO.
105. Embratel Tvsat Telecommunicacoes S.A | S2845 | STAR ONE C3 | GSO.
106. Eutelsat do Brasil Ltda | S3226 | EUTELSAT 65 West A | GSO.
107. Eutelsat S.A | S3055 | EUTELSAT 139 WEST A | GSO.
108. Eutelsat S.A | S3056 | EUTELSAT 8 WEST B | GSO.
109. Gamma Acquisition L.L.C | S2633 | TerreStar 1 | GSO.
110. Hispamar Satélites, S.A | S2886 | AMAZONAS-3 | GSO.
111. Hispamar Satélites, S.A | S3086 | AMAZONAS NEXUS | GSO.
112. Hispasat, S.A | S2969 | HISPASAT 30W-6 | GSO.
113. Horizons-4 Satellite LLC | S3180 | Horizon-4 | GSO.
114. Inmarsat PLC | S2932 | Inmarsat-4 F3 | GSO.
115. Inmarsat PLC | S2949 | Inmarsat-3 F5 | GSO.
116. Inmarsat PLC | S3205 | Inmarsat 4-F2 | GSO.
117. New Skies Satellites B.V | S2756 | NSS-9 | GSO.
118. New Skies Satellites B.V | S2828 | SES-4 | GSO.
119. New Skies Satellites B.V | S2870 | SES-6 | GSO.
120. New Skies Satellites B.V | S2950 | SES-10 | GSO.
121. Satelites Mexicanos, S.A. de C.V | S2873 | EUTELSAT 117 WEST A | GSO.
122. Satelites Mexicanos, S.A. de C.V | S2926 | EUTELSAT 117 WEST B | GSO.
123. Satelites Mexicanos, S.A. de C.V | S2938 | EUTELSAT 115 WEST B | GSO.
124. SES Satellites (Gibraltar) Ltd | S2676 | AMC 21 | GSO.
125. SES Satellites (Gibraltar) Ltd | S2951 | SES-15 | GSO.
126. SES Americom, Inc | S2964 | SES-11 | GSO.
127. SES Americom, Inc | S3037 | NSS-11 | GSO.
128. SES DTH do Brasil Ltda | S2974 | SES-14 | GSO.
129. SES-17 S.a.r.l | S3043 | SES-17 | GSO.
130. Spacing Guild UK Limited | S3150 | NuView Bravo | GSO.
131. Spacing Guild UK Limited | S3151 | NuView Alpha | GSO.
132. Telesat Brasil Capacidade de Satelites Ltda | S2821 | ESTRELA DO SUL 2 | GSO.
133. Telesat Canada | S2674 | ANIK F1R | GSO.
134. Telesat Canada | S2703 | ANIK F3 | GSO.
135. Telesat Canada | S2472 | ANIK F2 | GSO.
136. Telesat International Ltd | S2955 | TELSTAR 19 VANTAGE | GSO.
137. Viasat, Inc | S2902 | VIASAT-2 | GSO.

Space Stations (Geostationary Orbit): Non-U.S.-Licensed Space Stations—Market Access Through Earth Station Licenses
ITU or operator name (if available) | Call sign | Common name | Type
138. AUSSAT B 152E | M221170 | OPTUS D2 | GSO.
139. Ciel Satellite Group | E050029 | Ciel-2 | GSO.
140. Ciel Satellite Group | E140100 | Ciel-6i | GSO.
141. QuetzSat, S.de R.L. de C.V | E090020 | Quetzsat-1 | GSO.
142. Eutelsat 65 West A | E160081 | Eutelsat 65 West A | GSO.
143. INMARSAT 5F2 | E120072 | INMARSAT 5F2 | GSO.
144. INMARSAT 5F3 | E150028 | INMARSAT 5F3 | GSO.
145. SES Americom, Inc | E960207 | JCSAT-3A | GSO.
146. JCSAT-2B | M174163 | JCSAT-2B | GSO.
147. NIMIQ 5 | E080107 | NIMIQ 5 | GSO.
148. WILDBLUE-1 | E040213 | WILDBLUE-1 | GSO.
149. Intelsat License LLC | E120106 |  | GSO.
150. Hawaii Pacific Teleport, L.P | E010016 | Telstar 18 Vantage | GSO.
151. APT Satellite Holdings | M161190 | APSTAR 6C | GSO.
152. APT Satellite Holdings | M246190 | APSTAR 6D | GSO.

Space Stations (per License/Call Sign in Non-Geostationary Orbit)
[Small satellite]
Licensee/grantee | Call sign | Satellite name | Type
1. Aethero Space Inc | S3189 | Deimos | Small Satellite.
2. Capella Space Corp | S3162 | Acadia-1&2 | Small Satellite.
3. ICEYE US, Inc | S3082 | ICEYE | Small Satellite.
4. ICEYE US, Inc | S3165 | ICEYE Second Tranche | Small Satellite.
5. ICEYE US, Inc | S3224 | ICEYE Third Tranche | Small Satellite.
6. Impulse Space | S3194 | Impulse-2 | Small Satellite.
7. Impulse Space | S3228 | Impulse-3 | Small Satellite.
8. Loft Orbital Solutions Inc | S3072 | YAM-3 | Small Satellite.
9. Loft Orbital Solutions Inc | S3147 | YAM-5 | Small Satellite.
10. Loft Orbital Solutions, Inc | S3170 | YAM-6 | Small Satellite.
11. Loft Orbital Solutions, Inc | S3184 | YAM-7 | Small Satellite.
12. Loft Orbital Solutions, Inc | S3199 | YAM-8 | Small Satellite.
13. Loft Orbital Solutions, Inc | S3227 | YAM-9 | Small Satellite.
14. Lynk Global, Inc | S3087 | Lynk Towers | Small Satellite.
15. Space Logistics, LLC | S2990 | Mission Extension Vehicle-1 | RPO/OOS.
16. Space Logistics, LLC | S3059 | Mission Extension Vehicle-2 | RPO/OOS.
17. Space Sciences & Engineering LLC | S3153 | GNOMES-4 | Small Satellite.
18. Space Sciences & Engineering LLC | S3185 | GNOMES-5 | Small Satellite.
19. Turion Space Corp | S3146 | DROID.001 | Small Satellite.
20. Turion Space Corp | S3198 | DROID .002 | Small Satellite.
21. Umbra Lab Inc | S3095 | Umbra SAR | Small Satellite.
22. Umbra Lab Inc | S3168 | Umbra Block Two SAR Constellation | Small Satellite.
23. Umbra Lab Inc | S3186 | Umbra Block 2.1 SAR Constellation | Small Satellite.
24. Xona Space Systems, Inc | S3215 | IOV | Small Satellite.
25. XPLORE, Inc | S3193 | XCUBE-1 | Small Satellite.

Space Stations (Non-Geostationary Orbit)—Small Constellations
Licensee/grantee | Call sign | Satellite/system name | Authorized stations
1. Albedo Space Inc | S3208 | Clarity-1 | 1
2. AST & Science, LLC | S3065 | Bluebird Block 1 | 5
3. BlackSky Global, LLC | S3032 | Global | 16
4. Capella Space Corp | S3178 | Acadia-3, Acadia-4, Acadia-5, Acadia-6 | 4
5. Globalstar License LLC | S2115 | GLOBALSTAR | 96
6. Hawkeye 360 | S3042 | HE360 | 174
7. Iridium Constellation LLC | S2110 | IRIDIUM | 99
8. Kepler Communications, Inc | S2981 | KEPLER | 140
9. Kineis | S3054 | KINEIS | 25
10. Loft Orbital Solutions, Inc | S3181 | YAC-1 | 10
11. Maxar License, Inc., DG Consents Sub, Inc | S2129/S2348 | WorldView 1, 2 & 3, GeoEye-1 Worldview Legion | 15
12. Muon Space, Inc | S3173 | MuSat-2, MuSat-3 | 2
13. Myriota Pty. Ltd | S3047 | MYRIOTA | 26
14. O3b Limited | S2935 | O3b | 42
15. ORBCOMM License Corp | S2103 | ORBCOMM | 72
16. Orbital Sidekick, Inc | S3139 | GHOSt | 6
17. Planet Labs PBC | S2912 | Flock/Skysats | 576
18. Planet Labs PBC | S3152 | Tanager | 2
19. Pixxel Space Technologies, Inc | S3200 | FLYY | 3
20. Sidus Space, Inc | S3175 | LizzieSat-2, LizzieSat-3, LizzieSat-4, LizzieSat-5 | 4
21. Sierra Nevada Company, LLC | S3214 | Vindler Constellation | 3
22. Space Norway AS | S2978 | ARCTIC SATELLITE BROADBAND MISSION | 2
23. Spire Global, Inc | S2946/S3045/S3182 | LEMUR & MINAS & HUBBLE | 636
24. Spire Global, Inc | S3213 | LEMUR-4 | 175
25. Telesat LEO Inc | S2976 | TELESAT Ku/Ka-Band | 117
26. The Tomorrow Companies, Inc | S3156 | Tomorrow.io Weather Constellation | 4
27. Viasat, Inc | S2985 | ViaSat—NGSO | 20

Space Stations (Non-Geostationary)—Large Constellations
Licensee/grantee | Call sign | Satellite/system name | Authorized stations
1. Kuiper Systems LLC | S3051 | KUIPER | 3,232
2. Space Exploration Holdings, LLC | S2983/S3018/S2992/S3069 | SPACEX/Ku-/Ka-/V-band/Gen 2 | 11,908
3. WorldVu Satellites Ltd. | S2963/S2994 | ONEWEB Ku-/Ka-/V-BAND | 2,000

Table 8—FY 2026 Full-Service Broadcast Television Stations by Call Sign
Facility Id | Call sign | Service area population | Terrain-limited population | Terrain-limited fee amount
3246 | KAAH-TV | 1,018,897 | 939,246 | $6,534
18285 | KAAL | 605,222 | 580,564 | 4,039
11912 | KAAS-TV | 243,984 | 243,947 | 1,697
56528 | KABB | 3,017,860 | 3,000,477 | 20,874
282 | KABC-TV | 18,303,336 | 17,670,502 | 122,934
1236 | KACV-TV | 383,228 | 383,071 | 2,665
33261 | KADN-TV | 889,583 | 889,583 | 6,189
8263 | KAEF-TV | 139,510 | 124,133 | 864
2728 | KAET | 4,867,739 | 4,836,434 | 33,647
2767 | KAFT | 1,294,492 | 1,218,670 | 8,478
62442 | KAID | 864,547 | 857,276 | 5,964
4145 | KAII-TV | 203,698 | 179,435 | 1,248
67494 | KAIL | 2,091,288 | 2,061,175 | 14,340
13988 | KAIT | 594,090 | 583,749 | 4,061
40517 | KAJB | 393,654 | 393,355 | 2,737
65522 | KAKE | 821,488 | 816,811 | 5,683
804 | KAKM | 397,237 | 395,241 | 2,750
148 | KAKW-DT | 3,350,876 | 3,242,159 | 22,556
51598 | KALB-TV | 933,915 | 932,500 | 6,487
51241 | KALO | 1,018,088 | 971,631 | 6,760
40820 | KAMC | 411,973 | 411,949 | 2,866
8523 | KAMR-TV | 377,485 | 377,410 | 2,626
65301 | KAMU-TV | 395,784 | 392,044 | 2,727
2506 | KAPP | 337,194 | 298,159 | 2,074
3658 | KARD | 680,743 | 678,724 | 4,722
23079 | KARE | 4,243,145 | 4,234,439 | 29,459
33440 | KARK-TV | 1,243,813 | 1,230,366 | 8,560
37005 | KARZ-TV | 1,153,588 | 1,134,221 | 7,891
32311 | KASA-TV | 1,198,361 | 1,159,350 | 8,066
41212 | KASN | 1,200,705 | 1,185,725 | 8,249
7143 | KASW | 4,828,272 | 4,813,078 | 33,485
55049 | KASY-TV | 1,182,887 | 1,143,258 | 7,954
33471 | KATC | 1,376,057 | 1,376,057 | 9,573
13813 | KATN | 95,520 | 95,197 | 662
21649 | KATU | 3,400,708 | 3,238,560 | 22,531
33543 | KATV | 1,285,451 | 1,265,986 | 8,807
50182 | KAUT-TV | 1,826,857 | 1,825,132 | 12,697
21488 | KAUU | 398,876 | 396,486 | 2,758
6864 | KAUZ-TV | 366,943 | 365,162 | 2,540
73101 | KAVU-TV | 323,202 | 322,961 | 2,247
49579 | KAWB | 193,767 | 193,705 | 1,348
49578 | KAWE | 139,854 | 137,788 | 959
58684 | KAYU-TV | 925,282 | 861,276 | 5,992
29234 | KAZA-TV | 15,481,136 | 14,233,993 | 99,026
17433 | KAZD | 8,087,952 | 8,085,339 | 56,250
776273 | KAZF | 253,785 | 188,057 | 1,308
1151 | KAZQ | 1,137,703 | 1,126,947 | 7,840
776268 | KAZS | 396,796 | 390,474 | 2,717
35811 | KAZT-TV | 495,353 | 409,112 | 2,846
4148 | KBAK-TV | 1,626,532 | 1,363,867 | 9,488
16940 | KBCA | 465,218 | 465,157 | 3,236
53586 | KBCB | 1,510,168 | 1,478,647 | 10,287
22685 | KBDI-TV | 4,731,715 | 4,335,180 | 30,160
65395 | KBFD-DT | 1,016,508 | 887,671 | 6,176
169030 | KBGS-TV | 176,271 | 173,911 | 1,210
61068 | KBHE-TV | 153,390 | 144,914 | 1,008
48556 | KBIM-TV | 226,233 | 226,194 | 1,574
29108 | KBIN-TV | 1,014,918 | 1,013,041 | 7,048
33658 | KBJR-TV | 278,564 | 274,572 | 1,910
83306 | KBLN-TV | 322,286 | 145,745 | 1,014
63768 | KBLR | 2,280,730 | 2,220,879 | 15,451
53324 | KBME-TV | 146,149 | 146,082 | 1,016
10150 | KBMT | 799,217 | 798,262 | 5,554
22121 | KBMY | 142,682 | 142,622 | 992
49760 | KBOI-TV | 872,030 | 863,497 | 6,007
55370 | KBRR | 154,408 | 154,405 | 1,074
66414 | KBSD-DT | 151,986 | 151,901 | 1,057
66415 | KBSH-DT | 97,884 | 95,916 | 667
19593 | KBSI | 730,259 | 728,325 | 5,067
66416 | KBSL-DT | 47,462 | 46,328 | 322
4939 | KBSV | 1,535,281 | 1,424,913 | 9,913
62469 | KBTC-TV | 4,319,699 | 4,228,861 | 29,420
61214 | KBTV-TV | 771,692 | 771,692 | 5,369
6669 | KBTX-TV | 5,354,551 | 5,351,089 | 37,228
35909 | KBVO | 1,911,833 | 1,684,206 | 11,717
58618 | KBVU | 136,908 | 121,846 | 848
776229 | KBWT | 2,672 | 2,667 | 19
6823 | KBYU-TV | 2,838,181 | 2,620,447 | 18,230
33756 | KBZK | 153,764 | 141,054 | 981
21422 | KCAL-TV | 18,258,912 | 17,586,821 | 122,352
11265 | KCAU-TV | 769,096 | 754,352 | 5,248
14867 | KCBA | 3,334,176 | 2,557,080 | 17,790
27507 | KCBD | 426,315 | 426,302 | 2,966
9628 | KCBS-TV | 18,628,137 | 17,359,665 | 120,771
776213 | KCBU | 28,971 | 23,368 | 163
49750 | KCBY-TV | 92,825 | 77,624 | 540
33710 | KCCI | 1,216,146 | 1,209,219 | 8,413
9640 | KCCW-TV | 294,831 | 287,246 | 1,998
63158 | KCDO-TV | 3,305,368 | 3,160,730 | 21,989
62424 | KCDT | 807,726 | 762,258 | 5,303
83913 | KCEB | 446,377 | 445,850 | 3,102
57219 | KCEC | 4,497,531 | 4,237,580 | 29,481
10245 | KCEN-TV | 2,224,490 | 2,174,193 | 15,126
13058 | KCET | 17,868,933 | 16,310,676 | 113,473
18079 | KCFW-TV | 196,292 | 157,001 | 1,092
132606 | KCGE | 129,876 | 129,876 | 904
60793 | KCHF | 1,175,596 | 1,148,137 | 7,988
33722 | KCIT | 392,243 | 391,646 | 2,725
62468 | KCKA | 1,082,723 | 906,771 | 6,308
41969 | KCLO-TV | 150,949 | 145,392 | 1,011
47903 | KCNC-TV | 4,460,509 | 4,175,114 | 29,046
71586 | KCNS | 9,007,762 | 8,012,556 | 55,743
33742 | KCOP-TV | 18,134,022 | 17,318,605 | 120,486
19117 | KCOS | 1,092,982 | 1,092,792 | 7,603
63165 | KCOY-TV | 700,154 | 478,768 | 3,331
33894 | KCPQ | 5,131,164 | 4,985,829 | 34,686
53843 | KCPT | 2,690,171 | 2,688,808 | 18,706
33875 | KCRA-TV | 11,608,107 | 7,153,845 | 49,769
9719 | KCRG-TV | 1,143,055 | 1,130,704 | 7,866
60728 | KCSD-TV | 323,237 | 323,093 | 2,248
59494 | KCSG | 229,899 | 220,818 | 1,536
33749 | KCTS-TV | 4,848,434 | 4,778,758 | 33,246
41230 | KCTV | 2,732,197 | 2,730,443 | 18,996
58605 | KCVU | 700,745 | 689,702 | 4,798
10036 | KCWC-DT | 42,872 | 38,501 | 268
64444 | KCWE | 2,642,880 | 2,641,432 | 18,376
51502 | KCWI-TV | 1,152,163 | 1,151,070 | 8,008
42008 | KCWO-TV | 55,411 | 55,383 | 385
166511 | KCWV | 210,633 | 210,626 | 1,465
24316 | KCWX | 4,897,780 | 4,890,042 | 34,020
68713 | KCWY-DT | 85,085 | 84,715 | 589
22201 | KDAF | 7,951,276 | 7,949,040 | 55,301
33764 | KDBC-TV | 1,101,513 | 1,097,028 | 7,632
79258 | KDCK | 43,010 | 42,993 | 299
166332 | KDCU-DT | 773,823 | 773,808 | 5,383
38375 | KDEN-TV | 3,973,266 | 3,942,210 | 27,426
17037 | KDFI | 7,990,955 | 7,989,287 | 55,581
33770 | KDFW | 7,962,141 | 7,959,855 | 55,377
29102 | KDIN-TV | 1,193,740 | 1,189,191 | 8,273
25454 | KDKA-TV | 3,569,162 | 3,428,192 | 23,850
60740 | KDKF | 73,619 | 66,137 | 460
4691 | KDLH | 267,326 | 264,686 | 1,841
41975 | KDLO-TV | 214,001 | 213,796 | 1,487
55379 | KDLT-TV | 700,230 | 689,305 | 4,795
55375 | KDLV-TV | 98,101 | 97,673 | 680
25221 | KDMD | 394,250 | 391,278 | 2,722
78915 | KDMI | 1,248,443 | 1,247,337 | 8,678
56524 | KDNL-TV | 3,013,924 | 3,009,244 | 20,935
24518 | KDOC-TV | 18,264,021 | 17,379,123 | 120,907
1005 | KDOR-TV | 1,180,603 | 1,177,894 | 8,195
60736 | KDRV | 551,809 | 469,537 | 3,267
61064 | KDSD-TV | 65,355 | 60,171 | 419
53329 | KDSE | 52,777 | 51,188 | 356
56527 | KDSM-TV | 1,202,702 | 1,201,866 | 8,361
49326 | KDTN | 7,901,133 | 7,898,922 | 54,953
83491 | KDTP | 25,965 | 23,729 | 165
33778 | KDTV-DT | 8,697,794 | 7,750,134 | 53,918
67910 | KDTX-TV | 7,985,188 | 7,983,676 | 55,542
126 | KDVR | 4,301,541 | 4,144,268 | 28,832
18084 | KECI-TV | 228,161 | 210,560 | 1,465
51208 | KECY-TV | 407,175 | 403,848 | 2,810
791767 | KEDB | 105,050 | 97,963 | 682
791702 | KEDS | 2,594,159 | 2,593,835 | 18,045
58408 | KEDT | 527,343 | 527,343 | 3,669
55435 | KEET | 181,333 | 161,389 | 1,123
41983 | KELO-TV | 767,130 | 715,437 | 4,977
34440 | KEMO-TV | 9,007,762 | 8,012,556 | 55,743
776162 | KEMS | 55,920 | 54,847 | 382
2777 | KEMV | 634,060 | 576,758 | 4,013
26304 | KENS | 3,091,086 | 3,077,749 | 21,412
63845 | KENV-DT | 52,294 | 45,932 | 320
18338 | KENW | 85,762 | 85,762 | 597
50591 | KEPB-TV | 680,317 | 618,277 | 4,301
56029 | KEPR-TV | 529,602 | 519,486 | 3,614
49324 | KERA-TV | 7,984,381 | 7,981,440 | 55,527
40878 | KERO-TV | 1,387,245 | 1,257,683 | 8,750
61067 | KESD-TV | 172,302 | 165,214 | 1,149
25577 | KESQ-TV | 1,487,393 | 615,803 | 4,284
50205 | KETA-TV | 1,874,445 | 1,860,161 | 12,941
62182 | KETC | 2,945,200 | 2,942,622 | 20,472
37101 | KETD | 3,918,776 | 3,879,692 | 26,991
2768 | KETG | 421,357 | 403,179 | 2,805
12895 | KETH-TV | 7,293,196 | 7,293,115 | 50,738
55643 | KETK-TV | 1,072,485 | 1,071,097 | 7,452
2770 | KETS | 1,209,518 | 1,191,713 | 8,291
53903 | KETV | 1,491,674 | 1,486,408 | 10,341
92872 | KETZ | 505,102 | 502,310 | 3,495
68853 | KEYC-TV | 553,554 | 539,853 | 3,756
33691 | KEYE-TV | 3,533,479 | 3,444,549 | 23,964
60637 | KEYT-TV | 1,466,777 | 1,275,243 | 8,872
83715 | KEYU | 366,142 | 366,071 | 2,547
34406 | KEZI | 1,221,893 | 1,166,907 | 8,118
73701 | KFAA-TV | 7,987,157 | 7,983,918 | 55,544
34412 | KFBB-TV | 96,782 | 95,488 | 664
125 | KFCT | 967,548 | 960,099 | 6,679
51466 | KFDA-TV | 394,744 | 393,695 | 2,739
22589 | KFDM | 770,621 | 770,609 | 5,361
48521 | KFDR | 672,350 | 657,307 | 4,573
65370 | KFDX-TV | 367,320 | 366,583 | 2,550
49264 | KFFV | 4,674,758 | 4,634,964 | 32,245
12729 | KFFX-TV | 467,787 | 463,006 | 3,221
83992 | KFJX | 709,125 | 679,797 | 4,729
42122 | KFMB-TV | 4,239,135 | 3,914,207 | 27,231
53321 | KFME | 442,176 | 441,664 | 3,073
74256 | KFNB | 84,543 | 83,990 | 584
21613 | KFNE | 53,059 | 52,392 | 364
21612 | KFNR | 9,724 | 9,457 | 66
66222 | KFOR-TV | 1,813,323 | 1,811,723 | 12,604
33716 | KFOX-TV | 1,107,424 | 1,097,251 | 7,634
41517 | KFPH-DT | 385,474 | 313,720 | 2,183
81509 | KFPX-TV | 1,072,290 | 1,072,222 | 7,459
31597 | KFQX | 197,918 | 173,495 | 1,207
59013 | KFRE-TV | 1,850,426 | 1,835,478 | 12,769
51429 | KFSF-DT | 7,986,866 | 7,039,241 | 48,972
66469 | KFSM-TV | 1,005,574 | 981,351 | 6,827
8620 | KFSN-TV | 1,973,837 | 1,957,017 | 13,615
29560 | KFTA-TV | 907,937 | 894,593 | 6,224
83714 | KFTC | 64,284 | 64,250 | 447
60537 | KFTH-DT | 7,287,908 | 7,287,530 | 50,699
60549 | KFTR-DT | 18,326,526 | 16,971,273 | 118,069
61335 | KFTS | 77,847 | 66,866 | 465
81441 | KFTU-DT | 109,271 | 105,476 | 734
34439 | KFTV-DT | 1,930,415 | 1,914,464 | 13,319
664 | KFVE | 91,164 | 81,417 | 566
592 | KFVS-TV | 867,085 | 843,470 | 5,868
29015 | KFWD | 7,970,373 | 7,964,229 | 55,407
35336 | KFXA | 914,357 | 912,893 | 6,351
17625 | KFXB-TV | 377,548 | 370,365 | 2,577
70917 | KFXK-TV | 969,012 | 966,868 | 6,727
84453 | KFXL-TV | 977,327 | 976,428 | 6,793
56079 | KFXV | 1,335,643 | 1,335,643 | 9,292
41427 | KFYR-TV | 153,218 | 150,858 | 1,050
25685 | KGAN | 1,122,060 | 1,109,804 | 7,721
34457 | KGBT-TV | 1,350,104 | 1,350,004 | 9,392
7841 | KGCW | 938,174 | 935,835 | 6,511
24485 | KGEB | 1,257,918 | 1,224,797 | 8,521
34459 | KGET-TV | 982,744 | 940,071 | 6,540
53320 | KGFE | 120,164 | 120,164 | 836
7894 | KGIN | 235,875 | 233,749 | 1,626
83945 | KGLA-DT | 1,754,806 | 1,754,806 | 12,208
34445 | KGMB | 1,017,227 | 907,842 | 6,316
58608 | KGMC | 2,076,523 | 2,052,808 | 14,281
36914 | KGMD-TV | 101,247 | 100,762 | 701
36920 | KGMV | 209,577 | 175,904 | 1,224
10061 | KGNS-TV | 283,777 | 274,877 | 1,912
34470 | KGO-TV | 9,406,080 | 8,630,291 | 60,041
56034 | KGPE | 1,829,902 | 1,812,936 | 12,613
81694 | KGPX-TV | 792,059 | 724,592 | 5,041
25511 | KGTF | 155,729 | 154,491 | 1,075
40876 | KGTV | 4,257,568 | 3,912,037 | 27,216
36918 | KGUN-TV | 1,479,221 | 1,292,183 | 8,990
34874 | KGW | 3,397,112 | 3,239,730 | 22,539
63177 | KGWC-TV | 84,597 | 84,117 | 585
63162 | KGWL-TV | 37,314 | 37,199 | 259
63166 | KGWN-TV | 558,685 | 528,237 | 3,675
63170 | KGWR-TV | 49,435 | 49,242 | 343
4146 | KHAW-TV | 102,381 | 101,946 | 709
60353 | KHBS | 610,455 | 588,263 | 4,093
27300 | KHCE-TV | 2,848,289 | 2,842,696 | 19,777
26431 | KHET | 1,022,459 | 1,009,772 | 7,025
21160 | KHGI-TV | 245,331 | 244,515 | 1,701
36917 | KHII-TV | 1,017,217 | 907,842 | 6,316
29085 | KHIN | 1,137,059 | 1,135,866 | 7,902
17688 | KHME | 196,002 | 194,233 | 1,351
47670 | KHMT | 193,159 | 188,714 | 1,313
47987 | KHNE-TV | 205,833 | 204,923 | 1,426
34867 | KHNL | 1,017,191 | 907,816 | 6,316
60354 | KHOG-TV | 862,177 | 797,810 | 5,550
4144 | KHON-TV | 1,016,508 | 944,271 | 6,569
34529 | KHOU | 7,289,635 | 7,287,991 | 50,703
4690 | KHQA-TV | 308,541 | 308,333 | 2,145
34537 | KHQ-TV | 938,773 | 887,184 | 6,172
30601 | KHRR | 1,298,625 | 1,241,818 | 8,639
34348 | KHSD-TV | 203,077 | 199,032 | 1,385
24508 | KHSL-TV | 634,956 | 615,388 | 4,281
69677 | KHSV | 2,384,812 | 2,343,597 | 16,304
64544 | KHVO | 101,138 | 99,980 | 696
23394 | KIAH | 7,307,171 | 7,306,816 | 50,834
34564 | KICU-TV | 8,992,796 | 7,837,235 | 54,524
56028 | KIDK | 351,335 | 348,794 | 2,427
58560 | KIDY | 126,096 | 126,079 | 877
53382 | KIEM-TV | 177,885 | 166,501 | 1,158
66258 | KIFI-TV | 360,684 | 357,711 | 2,489
16950 | KIFR | 2,356,175 | 2,330,021 | 16,210
10188 | KIII | 580,363 | 577,602 | 4,018
29095 | KIIN | 1,405,103 | 1,375,871 | 9,572
34527 | KIKU | 1,017,227 | 920,837 | 6,406
63865 | KILM | 18,009,859 | 16,478,550 | 114,641
56033 | KIMA-TV | 325,241 | 275,599 | 1,917
66402 | KIMT | 671,281 | 662,859 | 4,612
67089 | KINC | 2,320,873 | 2,230,933 | 15,521
34847 | KING-TV | 4,735,386 | 4,686,752 | 32,606
51708 | KINT-TV | 1,093,579 | 1,093,227 | 7,606
26249 | KION-TV | 2,814,543 | 1,002,679 | 6,976
62427 | KIPT | 190,856 | 189,839 | 1,321
66781 | KIRO-TV | 4,715,994 | 4,685,383 | 32,596
62430 | KISU-TV | 358,145 | 353,319 | 2,458
12896 | KITU-TV | 749,934 | 749,934 | 5,217
64548 | KITV | 1,016,508 | 890,101 | 6,192
59255 | KIVI-TV | 864,257 | 856,996 | 5,962
47285 | KIXE-TV | 484,629 | 444,405 | 3,092
13792 | KJJC-TV | 85,813 | 84,995 | 591
14000 | KJLA | 18,944,109 | 17,650,447 | 122,794
20015 | KJNP-TV | 96,266 | 96,001 | 668
53315 | KJRE | 15,414 | 15,394 | 107
59439 | KJRH-TV | 1,475,194 | 1,458,401 | 10,146
55364 | KJRR | 45,707 | 44,148 | 307
7675 | KJTL | 365,659 | 365,242 | 2,541
55031 | KJTV-TV | 433,372 | 432,694 | 3,010
13814 | KJUD | 32,087 | 31,083 | 216
36607 | KJZZ-TV | 2,837,622 | 2,620,561 | 18,231
776244 | KKAB | 935,198 | 933,568 | 6,495
776230 | KKAC | 128,739 | 128,719 | 895
776239 | KKAD | 55,004 | 54,083 | 376
83180 | KKAI | 1,016,756 | 995,859 | 6,928
58267 | KKAP | 1,002,980 | 967,770 | 6,733
24766 | KKCO | 252,558 | 223,619 | 1,556
776228 | KKEL | 8,625 | 8,430 | 59
35097 | KKJB | 780,452 | 775,264 | 5,394
22644 | KKPX-TV | 8,265,775 | 7,324,470 | 50,956
35037 | KKTV | 3,340,505 | 2,899,502 | 20,172
35042 | KLAS-TV | 2,421,827 | 2,256,225 | 15,697
52907 | KLAX-TV | 350,490 | 350,144 | 2,436
3660 | KLBK-TV | 409,551 | 409,512 | 2,849
65523 | KLBY | 29,875 | 29,852 | 208
38430 | KLCS | 17,868,933 | 16,310,676 | 113,473
77719 | KLCW-TV | 404,384 | 404,369 | 2,813
51479 | KLDO-TV | 267,717 | 267,717 | 1,863
37105 | KLEI | 149,648 | 122,977 | 856
56032 | KLEW-TV | 173,816 | 158,086 | 1,100
35059 | KLFY-TV | 1,380,417 | 1,379,775 | 9,599
54011 | KLJB | 1,003,676 | 992,763 | 6,907
11264 | KLKN | 1,295,353 | 1,249,913 | 8,696
52593 | KLML | 285,490 | 232,725 | 1,619
47975 | KLNE-TV | 124,206 | 124,134 | 864
38590 | KLPA-TV | 395,240 | 395,079 | 2,749
38588 | KLPB-TV | 789,881 | 789,881 | 5,495
749 | KLRN | 2,865,059 | 2,843,302 | 19,781
11951 | KLRT-TV | 1,206,848 | 1,187,015 | 8,258
8564 | KLRU | 3,404,331 | 3,364,831 | 23,409
8322 | KLSR-TV | 617,791 | 555,511 | 3,865
31114 | KLST | 205,611 | 176,862 | 1,230
24436 | KLTJ | 7,239,268 | 7,239,082 | 50,362
38587 | KLTL-TV | 438,847 | 438,847 | 3,053
38589 | KLTM-TV | 670,083 | 665,283 | 4,628
38591 | KLTS-TV | 930,704 | 927,650 | 6,454
68540 | KLTV | 1,125,646 | 1,108,403 | 7,711
12913 | KLUJ-TV | 1,304,523 | 1,304,523 | 9,076
57220 | KLUZ-TV | 1,122,002 | 1,061,683 | 7,386
11683 | KLVX | 2,368,176 | 2,246,657 | 15,630
82476 | KLWB | 1,066,369 | 1,066,248 | 7,418
40250 | KLWY | 652,057 | 648,301 | 4,510
64551 | KMAU | 230,508 | 205,410 | 1,429
51499 | KMAX-TV | 11,771,919 | 7,828,092 | 54,460
65686 | KMBC-TV | 2,690,459 | 2,688,812 | 18,706
35183 | KMCB | 77,018 | 70,797 | 493
41237 | KMCC | 2,384,330 | 2,325,062 | 16,175
42636 | KMCI-TV | 2,611,447 | 2,610,077 | 18,158
38584 | KMCT-TV | 270,862 | 270,855 | 1,884
22127 | KMCY | 80,761 | 80,722 | 562
162016 | KMDE | 34,041 | 34,035 | 237
26428 | KMEB | 239,702 | 216,916 | 1,509
24753 | KMEE-TV | 217,161 | 202,513 | 1,409
39665 | KMEG | 763,806 | 758,839 | 5,279
35123 | KMEX-DT | 18,389,371 | 16,955,856 | 117,962
40875 | KMGH-TV | 4,484,612 | 4,211,082 | 29,296
35131 | KMID | 453,896 | 453,890 | 3,158
16749 | KMIR-TV | 3,014,399 | 805,795 | 5,606
63164 | KMIZ | 573,185 | 571,442 | 3,976
53541 | KMLM-DT | 358,819 | 358,819 | 2,496
52046 | KMLU | 685,717 | 681,660 | 4,742
47981 | KMNE-TV | 44,963 | 41,160 | 286
4326 | KMOS-TV | 823,502 | 819,698 | 5,703
41425 | KMOT | 90,764 | 88,505 | 616
70034 | KMOV | 3,058,356 | 3,053,447 | 21,243
51488 | KMPH-TV | 1,871,826 | 1,831,011 | 12,738
44052 | KMSB | 1,390,772 | 1,081,454 | 7,524
68883 | KMSP-TV | 4,232,627 | 4,200,278 | 29,221
12525 | KMSS-TV | 1,047,384 | 1,044,317 | 7,265
43095 | KMTP-TV | 9,007,762 | 8,012,556 | 55,743
35189 | KMTR | 858,621 | 737,863 | 5,133
35190 | KMTV-TV | 1,482,627 | 1,481,213 | 10,305
77063 | KMTW | 782,241 | 782,233 | 5,442
35200 | KMVT | 203,865 | 194,642 | 1,354
32958 | KMVU-DT | 333,344 | 255,430 | 1,777
86534 | KMYA-DT | 181,750 | 181,710 | 1,264
51518 | KMYS | 2,695,906 | 2,689,444 | 18,710
54420 | KMYT-TV | 1,378,264 | 1,366,926 | 9,510
35822 | KMYU | 174,066 | 170,667 | 1,187
993 | KNAT-TV | 1,194,249 | 1,164,035 | 8,098
24749 | KNAZ-TV | 370,644 | 251,297 | 1,748
47906 | KNBC | 18,007,954 | 16,466,286 | 114,556
81464 | KNBN | 158,327 | 149,470 | 1,040
9754 | KNCT | 2,162,813 | 2,134,345 | 14,849
82611 | KNDB | 140,901 | 140,846 | 980
82615 | KNDM | 81,669 | 81,636 | 568
12395 | KNDO | 326,624 | 291,816 | 2,030
12427 | KNDU | 531,985 | 514,613 | 3,580
17683 | KNEP | 96,311 | 91,722 | 638
776145 | KNGF | 418,755 | 418,649 | 2,913
48003 | KNHL | 282,894 | 282,649 | 1,966
125710 | KNIC-DT | 2,916,877 | 2,900,176 | 20,177
59363 | KNIN-TV | 861,563 | 857,065 | 5,963
48525 | KNLC | 3,009,669 | 3,007,124 | 20,921
84215 | KNMD-TV | 1,175,472 | 1,147,431 | 7,983
55528 | KNME-TV | 1,185,928 | 1,145,659 | 7,970
47707 | KNMT | 3,242,939 | 3,141,420 | 21,855
48975 | KNOE-TV | 744,581 | 736,357 | 5,123
49273 | KNOP-TV | 84,998 | 83,626 | 582
10228 | KNPB | 687,138 | 528,128 | 3,674
55362 | KNRR | 24,339 | 24,315 | 169
35277 | KNSD | 4,176,531 | 3,908,916 | 27,194
19191 | KNSN-TV | 703,800 | 557,463 | 3,878
23302 | KNSO | 1,962,568 | 1,942,998 | 13,517
35280 | KNTV | 9,285,323 | 8,743,038 | 60,825
144 | KNVA | 3,326,171 | 3,285,676 | 22,858
33745 | KNVN | 497,887 | 470,307 | 3,272
69692 | KNVO | 1,359,785 | 1,359,785 | 9,460
29557 | KNWA-TV | 935,156 | 915,507 | 6,369
59440 | KNXV-TV | 4,839,106 | 4,825,470 | 33,571
59014 | KOAA-TV | 1,865,217 | 1,422,070 | 9,893
50588 | KOAB-TV | 254,424 | 250,749 | 1,744
50590 | KOAC-TV | 2,168,640 | 1,718,555 | 11,956
58552 | KOAM-TV | 822,738 | 789,385 | 5,492
53928 | KOAT-TV | 1,171,605 | 1,145,416 | 7,969
35313 | KOB | 1,189,849 | 1,152,270 | 8,016
35321 | KOBF | 198,225 | 163,241 | 1,136
8260 | KOBI | 595,619 | 551,251 | 3,835
62272 | KOBR | 227,347 | 226,868 | 1,578
50170 | KOCB | 1,803,171 | 1,802,139 | 12,537
4328 | KOCE-TV | 18,212,242 | 17,141,918 | 119,256
84225 | KOCM | 1,615,493 | 1,614,922 | 11,235
12508 | KOCO-TV | 1,890,246 | 1,881,152 | 13,087
83181 | KOCW | 80,292 | 80,262 | 558
18283 | KODE-TV | 789,082 | 781,251 | 5,435
66195 | KOED-TV | 1,555,369 | 1,523,164 | 10,597
50198 | KOET | 657,252 | 637,057 | 4,432
51189 | KOFY-TV | 5,746,338 | 4,850,897 | 33,748
34859 | KOGG | 206,000 | 173,034 | 1,204
166534 | KOHD | 248,737 | 244,163 | 1,699
35380 | KOIN | 3,398,786 | 3,237,691 | 22,525
35388 | KOKH-TV | 1,800,124 | 1,797,602 | 12,506
11910 | KOKI-TV | 1,428,477 | 1,415,308 | 9,846
48663 | KOLD-TV | 1,278,430 | 932,536 | 6,488
7890 | KOLN | 1,565,175 | 1,465,478 | 10,195
63331 | KOLO-TV | 1,045,027 | 912,343 | 6,347
28496 | KOLR | 1,111,540 | 1,075,340 | 7,481
21656 | KOMO-TV | 4,798,742 | 4,748,599 | 33,036
65583 | KOMU-TV | 560,878 | 559,926 | 3,895
776087 | KONC | 1,752,026 | 1,713,180 | 11,919
35396 | KONG | 4,651,055 | 4,627,490 | 32,193
60675 | KOOD | 107,949 | 107,840 | 750
50589 | KOPB-TV | 3,433,002 | 3,231,453 | 22,481
2566 | KOPX-TV | 1,674,969 | 1,674,820 | 11,652
64877 | KORO | 572,684 | 572,684 | 3,984
6865 | KOSA-TV | 412,004 | 408,993 | 2,845
34347 | KOTA-TV | 189,181 | 166,163 | 1,156
8284 | KOTI | 318,713 | 97,757 | 680
35434 | KOTV-DT | 1,476,322 | 1,464,332 | 10,187
56550 | KOVR | 11,787,731 | 7,857,430 | 54,664
51101 | KOZJ | 431,452 | 429,469 | 2,988
51102 | KOZK | 876,101 | 867,569 | 6,036
3659 | KOZL-TV | 1,026,947 | 999,396 | 6,953
35455 | KPAX-TV | 224,598 | 210,969 | 1,468
67868 | KPAZ-TV | 4,842,326 | 4,829,190 | 33,597
6124 | KPBS | 3,878,727 | 3,740,193 | 26,021
50044 | KPBT-TV | 405,749 | 405,749 | 2,823
77452 | KPCB-DT | 30,087 | 30,010 | 209
35460 | KPDX | 3,335,153 | 3,195,785 | 22,233
12524 | KPEJ-TV | 439,758 | 439,752 | 3,059
41223 | KPHO-TV | 4,847,036 | 4,823,456 | 33,557
61551 | KPIC | 162,187 | 108,923 | 758
86205 | KPIF | 294,133 | 287,132 | 1,998
25452 | KPIX-TV | 8,939,616 | 8,011,243 | 55,734
58912 | KPJK | 8,580,033 | 7,562,337 | 52,611
166510 | KPJR-TV | 3,994,308 | 3,966,833 | 27,597
13994 | KPLC | 1,433,578 | 1,431,830 | 9,961
41964 | KPLO-TV | 55,567 | 52,690 | 367
35417 | KPLR-TV | 3,020,349 | 3,017,559 | 20,993
12144 | KPMR | 1,305,956 | 1,148,984 | 7,993
47973 | KPNE-TV | 89,112 | 84,360 | 587
35486 | KPNX | 4,833,873 | 4,829,331 | 33,598
77512 | KPNZ | 2,843,405 | 2,620,343 | 18,230
73998 | KPOB-TV | 131,017 | 130,539 | 908
26655 | KPPX-TV | 4,839,734 | 4,825,175 | 33,569
53117 | KPRC-TV | 7,306,242 | 7,305,940 | 50,827
48660 | KPRY-TV | 42,882 | 42,790 | 298
61071 | KPSD-TV | 19,034 | 17,986 | 125
53544 | KPTB-DT | 351,156 | 349,137 | 2,429
81445 | KPTF-DT | 83,380 | 83,378 | 580
77451 | KPTH | 709,738 | 706,066 | 4,912
51491 | KPTM | 1,544,022 | 1,542,684 | 10,732
33345 | KPTS | 849,715 | 845,613 | 5,883
50633 | KPTV | 3,367,478 | 3,193,457 | 22,217
82575 | KPTW | 93,904 | 86,230 | 600
1270 | KPVI-DT | 301,761 | 295,401 | 2,055
58835 | KPXB-TV | 7,268,859 | 7,268,534 | 50,567
68695 | KPXC-TV | 3,953,241 | 3,922,814 | 27,291
68834 | KPXD-TV | 7,851,329 | 7,849,492 | 54,609
33337 | KPXE-TV | 2,621,434 | 2,620,523 | 18,231
5801 | KPXG-TV | 3,396,167 | 3,240,309 | 22,543
81507 | KPXJ | 1,114,713 | 1,111,470 | 7,732
61173 | KPXL-TV | 2,675,400 | 2,663,341 | 18,529
35907 | KPXM-TV | 3,872,706 | 3,871,246 | 26,932
58978 | KPXN-TV | 18,009,859 | 16,478,550 | 114,641
77483 | KPXO-TV | 1,016,659 | 977,430 | 6,800
21156 | KPXR-TV | 870,810 | 864,123 | 6,012
69619 | KPYX | 8,951,798 | 8,033,747 | 55,891
10242 | KQCA | 11,066,274 | 6,905,589 | 48,042
41430 | KQCD-TV | 46,118 | 43,974 | 306
18287 | KQCK | 3,914,615 | 3,869,797 | 26,922
78322 | KQCW-DT | 1,198,492 | 1,192,260 | 8,295
35525 | KQDS-TV | 309,526 | 305,800 | 2,127
35500 | KQED | 8,924,403 | 7,934,659 | 55,201
35663 | KQEH | 8,924,403 | 7,934,659 | 55,201
8214 | KQET | 3,221,916 | 2,234,120 | 15,543
5471 | KQIN | 585,179 | 585,151 | 4,071
17686 | KQME | 203,177 | 198,383 | 1,380
61063 | KQSD-TV | 32,060 | 31,225 | 217
8378 | KQSL | 209,114 | 145,828 | 1,015
20427 | KQTV | 1,587,910 | 1,493,576 | 10,391
78921 | KQUP | 801,534 | 624,922 | 4,348
306 | KRBC-TV | 237,068 | 236,992 | 1,649
166319 | KRBK | 1,018,307 | 1,001,775 | 6,969
22161 | KRCA | 18,303,336 | 17,670,502 | 122,934
57945 | KRCB | 9,553,735 | 9,246,484 | 64,328
41110 | KRCG | 758,918 | 744,644 | 5,180
8291 | KRCR-TV | 523,130 | 470,701 | 3,275
10192 | KRCW-TV | 3,330,638 | 3,194,693 | 22,225
49134 | KRDK-TV | 396,418 | 396,379 | 2,758
52579 | KRDO-TV | 3,041,472 | 2,649,733 | 18,434
70578 | KREG-TV | 159,270 | 97,419 | 678
34868 | KREM | 935,162 | 865,664 | 6,022
51493 | KREN-TV | 890,359 | 755,865 | 5,259
70596 | KREX-TV | 154,968 | 154,745 | 1,077
70579 | KREY-TV | 77,765 | 69,062 | 480
48589 | KREZ-TV | 148,142 | 101,846 | 709
43328 | KRGV-TV | 1,364,680 | 1,364,370 | 9,492
82698 | KRII | 130,753 | 129,582 | 902
29114 | KRIN | 989,720 | 976,875 | 6,796
25559 | KRIS-TV | 576,145 | 576,104 | 4,008
22204 | KRIV | 7,295,333 | 7,294,571 | 50,748
14040 | KRMA-TV | 4,385,284 | 4,186,932 | 29,128
14042 | KRMJ | 184,799 | 169,573 | 1,180
20476 | KRMT | 3,457,214 | 3,353,993 | 23,334
84224 | KRMU | 86,743 | 70,549 | 491
20373 | KRMZ | 37,319 | 34,727 | 242
47971 | KRNE-TV | 45,930 | 38,258 | 266
60307 | KRNV-DT | 1,043,407 | 879,554 | 6,119
65526 | KRON-TV | 9,335,037 | 8,729,878 | 60,734
53539 | KRPV-DT | 65,504 | 65,504 | 456
48575 | KRQE | 1,174,664 | 1,143,133 | 7,953
57431 | KRSU-TV | 1,078,345 | 1,076,370 | 7,488
82613 | KRTN-TV | 86,907 | 67,161 | 467
35567 | KRTV | 95,862 | 94,385 | 657
84157 | KRWB-TV | 118,050 | 117,368 | 817
35585 | KRWF | 82,308 | 82,308 | 573
55516 | KRWG-TV | 929,122 | 719,343 | 5,004
48360 | KRXI-TV | 802,294 | 612,918 | 4,264
307 | KSAN-TV | 142,667 | 142,664 | 993
11911 | KSAS-TV | 773,161 | 773,144 | 5,379
53118 | KSAT-TV | 3,075,254 | 3,027,321 | 21,061
35584 | KSAX | 380,811 | 380,811 | 2,649
35587 | KSAZ-TV | 4,854,767 | 4,831,287 | 33,611
38214 | KSBI | 1,751,439 | 1,749,811 | 12,173
19653 | KSBW | 5,564,606 | 4,838,506 | 33,661
19654 | KSBY | 564,561 | 526,110 | 3,660
82910 | KSCC | 534,707 | 534,707 | 3,720
10202 | KSCE | 1,093,223 | 1,089,485 | 7,580
35608 | KSCI | 18,212,242 | 17,141,918 | 119,256
26231 | KSCN-TV | 18,512,098 | 18,476,669 | 128,542
72348 | KSCW-DT | 927,681 | 922,979 | 6,421
46981 | KSDK | 3,013,779 | 3,007,368 | 20,922
35594 | KSEE | 1,888,344 | 1,874,494 | 13,041
29121 | KSFL-TV | 328,842 | 328,837 | 2,288
48658 | KSFY-TV | 731,978 | 677,603 | 4,714
17680 | KSGW-TV | 63,725 | 62,410 | 434
59444 | KSHB-TV | 2,616,078 | 2,614,543 | 18,189
73706 | KSHV-TV | 927,614 | 927,074 | 6,450
29096 | KSIN-TV | 349,020 | 347,636 | 2,419
34846 | KSIX-TV | 79,019 | 79,019 | 550
35606 | KSKN | 841,494 | 741,761 | 5,160
70482 | KSLA | 998,682 | 998,217 | 6,945
6359 | KSL-TV | 2,839,353 | 2,616,980 | 18,206
71558 | KSMN | 357,081 | 357,075 | 2,484
33336 | KSMO-TV | 2,585,699 | 2,584,094 | 17,978
28510 | KSMQ-TV | 540,217 | 524,751 | 3,651
35611 | KSMS-TV | 1,684,095 | 922,727 | 6,419
21161 | KSNB-TV | 748,097 | 747,971 | 5,204
72359 | KSNC | 166,315 | 165,997 | 1,155
67766 | KSNF | 640,722 | 637,167 | 4,433
72361 | KSNG | 143,267 | 143,050 | 995
72362 | KSNK | 46,872 | 43,725 | 304
67335 | KSNT | 657,321 | 629,824 | 4,382
10179 | KSNV | 2,283,885 | 2,225,135 | 15,480
72358 | KSNW | 810,301 | 809,927 | 5,635
61956 | KSPS-TV | 935,711 | 883,159 | 6,144
52953 | KSPX-TV | 7,814,495 | 5,846,886 | 40,677
166546 | KSQA | 391,323 | 383,112 | 2,665
53313 | KSRE | 83,984 | 83,984 | 584
35843 | KSTC-TV | 4,228,163 | 4,218,565 | 29,349
63182 | KSTF | 49,439 | 49,305 | 343
28010 | KSTP-TV | 4,230,921 | 4,222,032 | 29,373
60534 | KSTR-DT | 7,934,842 | 7,931,770 | 55,181
64987 | KSTS | 9,125,502 | 7,902,723 | 54,979
22215 | KSTU | 2,834,133 | 2,604,938 | 18,123
23428 | KSTW | 4,945,092 | 4,849,973 | 33,741
5243 | KSVI | 192,678 | 191,712 | 1,334
58827 | KSWB-TV | 3,976,536 | 3,773,857 | 26,255
60683 | KSWK | 78,448 | 78,334 | 545
35645 | KSWO-TV | 461,432 | 437,725 | 3,045
776219 | KSWY | 40,578 | 36,197 | 252
61350 | KSYS | 551,328 | 475,899 | 3,311
59988 | KTAB-TV | 281,813 | 281,579 | 1,959
999 | KTAJ-TV | 2,529,426 | 2,528,757 | 17,593
35648 | KTAL-TV | 1,072,280 | 1,070,439 | 7,447
12930 | KTAS | 501,069 | 491,644 | 3,420
81458 | KTAZ | 4,835,851 | 4,811,877 | 33,476
35649 | KTBC | 4,138,493 | 3,857,454 | 26,836
67884 | KTBN-TV | 18,729,484 | 17,423,297 | 121,214
67999 | KTBO-TV | 1,758,274 | 1,756,813 | 12,222
35652 | KTBS-TV | 1,138,628 | 1,135,638 | 7,901
28324 | KTBU | 7,233,338 | 7,232,807 | 50,319
67950 | KTBW-TV | 4,873,117 | 4,763,879 | 33,142
35655 | KTBY | 360,565 | 358,722 | 2,496
68594 | KTCA-TV | 4,022,616 | 4,008,908 | 27,890
68597 | KTCI-TV | 3,912,137 | 3,908,528 | 27,192
35187 | KTCW | 106,581 | 93,009 | 647
36916 | KTDO | 1,093,374 | 1,089,602 | 7,580
2769 | KTEJ | 417,496 | 415,013 | 2,887
83707 | KTEL-TV | 61,338 | 61,328 | 427
35666 | KTEN | 629,981 | 627,687 | 4,367
24514 | KTFD-TV | 3,767,471 | 3,727,523 | 25,932
35512 | KTFF-DT | 2,403,821 | 2,383,063 | 16,579
20871 | KTFK-DT | 7,705,367 | 5,721,312 | 39,803
68753 | KTFN | 1,095,022 | 1,091,962 | 7,597
35084 | KTFQ-TV | 1,188,205 | 1,154,792 | 8,034
29232 | KTGM | 153,836 | 153,653 | 1,069
2787 | KTHV | 1,302,388 | 1,276,430 | 8,880
29100 | KTIN | 275,295 | 273,715 | 1,904
66170 | KTIV | 806,217 | 800,304 | 5,568
49397 | KTKA-TV | 805,221 | 786,518 | 5,472
35670 | KTLA | 18,962,616 | 17,555,224 | 122,132
62354 | KTLM | 1,148,738 | 1,148,738 | 7,992
49153 | KTLN-TV | 5,867,943 | 5,221,797 | 36,328
64984 | KTMD | 7,304,022 | 7,303,795 | 50,813
14675 | KTMF | 203,121 | 182,458 | 1,269
10177 | KTMW | 2,690,440 | 2,543,730 | 17,697
21533 | KTNC-TV | 9,007,762 | 8,012,556 | 55,743
47996 | KTNE-TV | 95,310 | 90,746 | 631
60519 | KTNL-TV | 8,275 | 8,274 | 58
74100 | KTNV-TV | 2,422,112 | 2,249,532 | 15,650
71023 | KTNW | 512,412 | 493,366 | 3,432
8651 | KTOO-TV | 32,198 | 32,017 | 223
7078 | KTPX-TV | 1,138,473 | 1,136,085 | 7,904
68541 | KTRE | 438,137 | 420,563 | 2,926
35675 | KTRK-TV | 7,318,272 | 7,316,846 | 50,903
28230 | KTRV-TV | 869,223 | 861,267 | 5,992
69170 | KTSC | 3,598,645 | 3,397,164 | 23,634
61066 | KTSD-TV | 84,807 | 83,980 | 584
37511 | KTSF | 8,697,794 | 7,750,134 | 53,918
67760 | KTSM-TV | 1,093,389 | 1,090,716 | 7,588
35678 | KTTC | 836,828 | 748,435 | 5,207
28501 | KTTM | 77,930 | 75,368 | 524
11908 | KTTU-TV | 1,393,795 | 1,109,962 | 7,722
22208 | KTTV | 18,130,338 | 17,373,502 | 120,867
28521 | KTTW | 381,013 | 377,833 | 2,629
65355 | KTTZ-TV | 402,714 | 402,692 | 2,802
35685 | KTUL | 1,573,310 | 1,543,051 | 10,735
10173 | KTUU-TV | 397,237 | 395,237 | 2,750
77480 | KTUZ-TV | 1,841,616 | 1,840,457 | 12,804
49632 | KTVA | 354,313 | 354,089 | 2,463
34858 | KTVB | 869,177 | 862,056 | 5,997
31437 | KTVC | 140,329 | 104,355 | 726
68581 | KTVD | 4,468,718 | 4,179,057 | 29,074
35692 | KTVE | 607,145 | 606,961 | 4,223
49621 | KTVF | 96,106 | 95,973 | 668
5290 | KTVH-DT | 241,887 | 181,640 | 1,264
35693 | KTVI | 3,025,572 | 3,022,219 | 21,026
40993 | KTVK | 4,837,443 | 4,825,882 | 33,574
22570 | KTVL | 476,591 | 388,139 | 2,700
18066 | KTVM-TV | 294,105 | 208,697 | 1,452
59139 | KTVN | 1,043,407 | 885,756 | 6,162
21251 | KTVO | 220,732 | 220,235 | 1,532
35694 | KTVQ | 193,122 | 188,064 | 1,308
50592 | KTVR | 153,040 | 56,934 | 396
23422 | KTVT | 8,233,312 | 8,230,812 | 57,262
35703 | KTVU | 9,036,813 | 8,056,602 | 56,050
35705 | KTVW-DT | 4,827,096 | 4,809,796 | 33,462
68889 | KTVX | 2,838,210 | 2,602,217 | 18,104
55907 | KTVZ | 249,013 | 246,030 | 1,712
18286 | KTWO-TV | 84,574 | 84,044 | 585
70938 | KTWU | 1,834,018 | 1,697,183 | 11,807
51517 | KTXA | 8,210,642 | 8,208,172 | 57,104
42359 | KTXD-TV | 8,012,541 | 8,010,333 | 55,728
51569 | KTXH | 7,302,378 | 7,301,602 | 50,797
10205 | KTXL | 9,145,873 | 6,451,158 | 44,881
308 | KTXS-TV | 269,545 | 267,328 | 1,860
69315 | KUAC-TV | 96,544 | 96,043 | 668
51233 | KUAM-TV | 153,836 | 153,836 | 1,070
2722 | KUAS-TV | 1,060,599 | 1,041,636 | 7,247
2731 | KUAT-TV | 1,596,429 | 1,361,399 | 9,471
60520 | KUBD | 15,387 | 13,666 | 95
70492 | KUBE-TV | 7,297,882 | 7,297,596 | 50,769
1136 | KUCW | 2,837,693 | 2,601,359 | 18,098
69396 | KUED | 2,837,687 | 2,603,895 | 18,115
69582 | KUEN | 2,806,982 | 2,580,258 | 17,951
82576 | KUES | 32,094 | 26,754 | 186
82585 | KUEW | 174,491 | 162,588 | 1,131
66611 | KUFM-TV | 203,395 | 180,333 | 1,255
169028 | KUGF-TV | 89,762 | 89,455 | 622
68717 | KUHM-TV | 166,592 | 156,454 | 1,088
69269 | KUHT | 7,288,782 | 7,288,082 | 50,703
62382 | KUID-TV | 482,761 | 308,950 | 2,149
169027 | KUKL-TV | 140,626 | 131,415 | 914
35724 | KULR-TV | 194,552 | 186,663 | 1,299
41429 | KUMV-TV | 70,878 | 70,314 | 489
81447 | KUNP | 133,781 | 45,006 | 313
4624 | KUNS-TV | 4,682,176 | 4,668,774 | 32,481
86532 | KUOK | 28,807 | 28,738 | 200
66589 | KUON-TV | 1,516,440 | 1,502,853 | 10,455
86263 | KUPB | 386,448 | 386,448 | 2,689
65535 | KUPK | 147,290 | 146,174 | 1,017
27431 | KUPT | 101,334 | 101,329 | 705
89714 | KUPU | 1,019,651 | 1,010,979 | 7,033
57884 | KUPX-TV | 2,824,302 | 2,598,543 | 18,078
23074 | KUSA | 4,470,580 | 4,195,376 | 29,187
61072 | KUSD-TV | 519,419 | 519,181 | 3,612
10238 | KUSI-TV | 3,853,072 | 3,707,454 | 25,793
43567 | KUSM-TV | 155,558 | 140,071 | 974
69694 | KUTF | 1,357,824 | 1,164,486 | 8,101
81451 | KUTH-DT | 2,636,456 | 2,416,549 | 16,812
68886 | KUTP | 4,842,720 | 4,823,413 | 33,556
35823 | KUTV | 2,837,398 | 2,601,168 | 18,096
63927 | KUVE-DT | 1,370,137 | 1,024,072 | 7,124
7700 | KUVI-DT | 1,287,700 | 1,076,164 | 7,487
35841 | KUVN-DT | 7,987,884 | 7,986,084 | 55,559
58609 | KUVS-DT | 4,496,875 | 4,458,448 | 31,017
49766 | KVAL-TV | 1,113,777 | 992,676 | 6,906
32621 | KVAW | 58,052 | 58,052 | 404
58795 | KVCR-DT | 19,073,599 | 18,308,953 | 127,375
35846 | KVCT | 291,432 | 290,038 | 2,018
10195 | KVCW | 2,283,670 | 2,224,688 | 15,477
64969 | KVDA | 3,114,838 | 3,092,933 | 21,518
19783 | KVEA | 18,300,497 | 17,059,098 | 118,680
12523 | KVEO-TV | 1,357,022 | 1,356,984 | 9,441
2495 | KVEW | 537,519 | 524,246 | 3,647
35852 | KVHP | 773,592 | 773,545 | 5,382
49832 | KVIA-TV | 1,093,416 | 1,090,743 | 7,588
35855 | KVIE | 11,759,390 | 8,232,137 | 57,271
40450 | KVIH-TV | 139,435 | 119,247 | 830
40446 | KVII-TV | 392,629 | 391,979 | 2,727
61961 | KVLY-TV | 409,018 | 408,931 | 2,845
16729 | KVMD | 15,940,782 | 15,143,297 | 105,352
83825 | KVME-TV | 26,212 | 22,277 | 155
25735 | KVOA | 1,386,793 | 1,069,725 | 7,442
35862 | KVOS-TV | 2,566,816 | 2,493,670 | 17,348
69733 | KVPT | 1,854,771 | 1,828,301 | 12,719
55372 | KVRR | 403,075 | 403,075 | 2,804
166331 | KVSN-DT | 3,136,196 | 2,698,298 | 18,772
608 | KVTH-DT | 319,985 | 318,374 | 2,215
2784 | KVTJ-DT | 1,459,963 | 1,459,552 | 10,154
607 | KVTN-DT | 970,045 | 963,130 | 6,700
35867 | KVUE | 3,458,312 | 3,395,187 | 23,620
78910 | KVUI | 286,007 | 279,513 | 1,945
35870 | KVVU-TV | 2,369,125 | 2,246,682 | 15,630
36170 | KVYE | 404,453 | 401,890 | 2,796
776246 | KWAL | 202,934 | 167,016 | 1,162
35095 | KWBA-TV | 1,194,062 | 1,136,172 | 7,904
78314 | KWBM | 694,164 | 676,716 | 4,708
27425 | KWBN | 1,016,508 | 893,029 | 6,213
76268 | KWBQ | 1,186,772 | 1,147,638 | 7,984
66413 | KWCH-DT | 897,522 | 896,232 | 6,235
71549 | KWCM-TV | 253,609 | 245,441 | 1,708
35419 | KWDK | 4,867,196 | 4,778,196 | 33,242
42007 | KWES-TV | 506,963 | 506,675 | 3,525
50194 | KWET | 125,090 | 109,790 | 764
35881 | KWEX-DT | 2,871,330 | 2,864,298 | 19,927
35883 | KWGN-TV | 4,368,605 | 4,155,087 | 28,907
37099 | KWHB | 1,056,520 | 1,056,118 | 7,347
36846 | KWHE | 1,015,533 | 885,013 | 6,157
56384 | KWHY | 18,512,098 | 18,476,669 | 128,542
35096 | KWKB | 1,167,302 | 1,156,465 | 8,046
162115 | KWKS | 38,196 | 37,876 | 264
12522 | KWKT-TV | 1,631,788 | 1,626,721 | 11,317
21162 | KWNB-TV | 87,130 | 85,538 | 595
776269 | KWNV | 18,419 | 17,701 | 123
67347 | KWOG | 634,387 | 615,024 | 4,279
56852 | KWPX-TV | 4,985,717 | 4,873,427 | 33,904
6885 | KWQC-TV | 1,082,087 | 1,072,789 | 7,463
53318 | KWSE | 85,141 | 83,532 | 581
71024 | KWSU-TV | 824,342 | 528,984 | 3,680
25382 | KWTV-DT | 1,801,405 | 1,800,115 | 12,523
35903 | KWTX-TV | 2,532,542 | 2,418,595 | 16,826
593 | KWWL | 1,127,596 | 1,116,266 | 7,766
84410 | KWWT | 358,813 | 358,813 | 2,496
14674 | KWYB | 91,657 | 72,951 | 508
10032 | KWYP-DT | 163,309 | 143,265 | 997
35920 | KXAN-TV | 3,476,567 | 3,408,238 | 23,711
49330 | KXAS-TV | 8,080,362 | 8,077,819 | 56,197
24287 | KXGN-TV | 14,265 | 13,906 | 97
37103 | KXHI | 105,022 | 101,614 | 707
35954 | KXII | 2,904,223 | 2,845,456 | 19,796
55083 | KXLA | 18,944,109 | 17,650,447 | 122,794
35959 | KXLF-TV | 301,370 | 256,892 | 1,787
53847 | KXLN-DT | 7,293,696 | 7,293,476 | 50,741
35906 | KXLT-TV | 369,632 | 369,086 | 2,568
61978 | KXLY-TV | 884,722 | 852,475 | 5,931
55684 | KXMA-TV | 42,033 | 41,964 | 292
55686 | KXMB-TV | 164,736 | 160,794 | 1,119
55685 | KXMC-TV | 108,096 | 100,774 | 701
55683 | KXMD-TV | 66,215 | 66,107 | 460
47995 | KXNE-TV | 314,798 | 313,705 | 2,182
81593 | KXNW | 707,066 | 702,866 | 4,890
35991 | KXRM-TV | 2,129,262 | 1,769,815 | 12,313
1255 | KXTF | 157,622 | 157,168 | 1,093
25048 | KXTV | 11,761,085 | 8,212,854 | 57,137
35994 | KXTX-TV | 8,029,815 | 8,026,902 | 55,843
62293 | KXVA | 195,284 | 195,242 | 1,358
23277 | KXVO | 1,535,792 | 1,534,836 | 10,678
9781 | KXXV | 2,192,443 | 2,159,450 | 15,023
31870 | KYAZ | 7,295,634 | 7,295,425 | 50,754
29086 | KYIN | 596,722 | 594,616 | 4,137
60384 | KYLE-TV | 367,648 | 367,562 | 2,557
33639 | KYMA-DT | 403,372 | 400,541 | 2,787
47974 | KYNE-TV | 1,089,692 | 1,089,546 | 7,580
53820 | KYOU-TV | 679,167 | 668,722 | 4,652
36003 | KYTV | 1,129,940 | 1,117,420 | 7,774
55644 | KYTX | 956,234 | 955,262 | 6,646
13815 | KYUR | 397,084 | 395,055 | 2,748
5237 | KYUS-TV | 12,525 | 12,495 | 87
33752 | KYVE | 317,640 | 273,973 | 1,906
55762 | KYVV-TV | 51,859 | 51,856 | 361
25453 | KYW-TV | 11,769,848 | 11,559,783 | 80,421
69531 | KZJL | 7,255,731 | 7,255,494 | 50,476
69571 | KZJO | 4,814,396 | 4,758,120 | 33,102
61062 | KZSD-TV | 40,148 | 34,607 | 241
33079 | KZTV | 578,385 | 575,560 | 4,004
57292 | WAAY-TV | 1,644,869 | 1,570,146 | 10,924
1328 | WABC-TV | 22,259,872 | 21,880,695 | 152,224
4190 | WABE-TV | 6,138,218 | 6,116,631 | 42,553
43203 | WABG-TV | 352,521 | 352,047 | 2,449
17005 | WABI-TV | 532,053 | 512,796 | 3,568
16820 | WABM | 1,857,082 | 1,825,082 | 12,697
23917 | WABW-TV | 1,106,011 | 1,104,788 | 7,686
19199 | WACH | 1,448,991 | 1,442,358 | 10,034
189358 | WACP | 9,884,531 | 9,777,819 | 68,024
23930 | WACS-TV | 785,954 | 782,957 | 5,447
60018 | WACX | 5,173,569 | 5,164,028 | 35,926
361 | WACY-TV | 992,148 | 991,650 | 6,899
455 | WADL | 4,727,529 | 4,719,528 | 32,834
589 | WAFB | 1,928,550 | 1,927,924 | 13,413
591 | WAFF | 1,642,889 | 1,574,162 | 10,951
70689 | WAGA-TV | 6,879,310 | 6,793,067 | 47,259
48305 | WAGM-TV | 60,320 | 59,087 | 411
37809 | WAGV | 1,267,813 | 1,122,725 | 7,811
706 | WAIQ | 624,285 | 622,198 | 4,329
701 | WAKA | 796,039 | 790,015 | 5,496
4143 | WALA-TV | 1,431,666 | 1,428,457 | 9,938
70713 | WALB | 794,686 | 793,085 | 5,517
60536 | WAMI-DT | 6,013,991 | 6,013,991 | 41,839
70852 | WAND | 1,345,860 | 1,344,596 | 9,354
39270 | WANE-TV | 1,182,627 | 1,182,599 | 8,227
72120 | WANF | 6,907,445 | 6,833,668 | 47,542
64546 | WAOW | 642,013 | 633,108 | 4,405
52073 | WAPA-TV | 3,310,492 | 2,963,089 | 20,614
49712 | WAPT | 784,962 | 783,938 | 5,454
67792 | WAQP | 2,125,841 | 2,121,638 | 14,760
13206 | WATC-DT | 6,582,231 | 6,553,248 | 45,591
71082 | WATE-TV | 1,971,491 | 1,724,804 | 11,999
22819 | WATL | 6,759,193 | 6,686,998 | 46,521
20287 | WATM-TV | 868,640 | 735,080 | 5,114
11907 | WATN-TV | 1,792,866 | 1,789,289 | 12,448
13989 | WAVE | 1,998,359 | 1,989,161 | 13,839
71127 | WAVY-TV | 2,171,033 | 2,171,033 | 15,104
54938 | WAWD | 661,368 | 661,287 | 4,601
65247 | WAWV-TV | 684,558 | 679,421 | 4,727
12793 | WAXN-TV | 3,101,362 | 3,092,322 | 21,513
65696 | WBAL-TV | 10,637,240 | 10,226,692 | 71,147
74417 | WBAY-TV | 1,275,960 | 1,275,160 | 8,871
71085 | WBBH-TV | 2,368,347 | 2,368,347 | 16,477
65204 | WBBJ-TV | 654,842 | 651,262 | 4,531
9617 | WBBM-TV | 10,069,057 | 10,062,626 | 70,006
9088 | WBBZ-TV | 1,293,109 | 1,281,368 | 8,914
70138 | WBDT | 3,996,184 | 3,976,552 | 27,665
51349 | WBEC-TV | 5,979,674 | 5,979,674 | 41,601
10758 | WBFF | 9,293,641 | 9,148,848 | 63,649
12497 | WBFS-TV | 5,895,133 | 5,895,133 | 41,012
6568 | WBGU-TV | 1,325,871 | 1,325,871 | 9,224
81594 | WBIF | 315,981 | 315,981 | 2,198
84802 | WBIH | 734,949 | 717,111 | 4,989
717 | WBIQ | 1,649,738 | 1,621,834 | 11,283
46984 | WBIR-TV | 2,083,590 | 1,795,576 | 12,492
67048 | WBKB-TV | 131,202 | 123,916 | 862
34167 | WBKI | 2,220,753 | 2,204,001 | 15,333
4692 | WBKO | 1,079,438 | 953,403 | 6,633
76001 | WBKP | 54,703 | 54,532 | 379
68427 | WBMM | 595,569 | 595,314 | 4,142
73692 | WBNA | 1,955,499 | 1,904,525 | 13,250
23337 | WBNG-TV | 1,400,072 | 1,023,266 | 7,119
71217 | WBNS-TV | 3,083,491 | 3,021,775 | 21,022
72958 | WBNX-TV | 3,642,087 | 3,632,499 | 25,271
71218 | WBOC-TV | 880,031 | 880,031 | 6,122
71220 | WBOY-TV | 689,705 | 605,977 | 4,216
60850 | WBPH-TV | 11,348,739 | 10,115,153 | 70,371
7692 | WBPX-TV | 7,354,860 | 7,283,151 | 50,669
5981 | WBRA-TV | 1,705,750 | 1,657,188 | 11,529
71221 | WBRC | 1,976,420 | 1,942,307 | 13,513
71225 | WBRE-TV | 2,912,468 | 2,263,626 | 15,748
38616 | WBRZ-TV | 2,815,186 | 2,813,190 | 19,571
82627 | WBSF | 1,816,355 | 1,811,602 | 12,603
30826 | WBTV | 4,973,067 | 4,828,412 | 33,591
66407 | WBTW | 2,060,897 | 2,044,444 | 14,223
16363 | WBUI | 964,071 | 964,061 | 6,707
59281 | WBUP | 124,208 | 111,143 | 773
60830 | WBUY-TV | 1,568,306 | 1,566,684 | 10,899
72971 | WBXX-TV | 2,270,940 | 2,098,066 | 14,596
25456 | WBZ-TV | 8,524,410 | 8,283,402 | 57,628
63153 | WCAU | 11,821,594 | 11,646,436 | 81,024
363 | WCAV | 1,122,505 | 960,525 | 6,682
46728 | WCAX-TV | 793,321 | 675,201 | 4,697
39659 | WCBB | 985,125 | 952,373 | 6,626
10587 | WCBD-TV | 1,336,923 | 1,336,923 | 9,301
12477 | WCBI-TV | 675,135 | 673,011 | 4,682
9610 | WCBS-TV | 23,434,126 | 22,837,346 | 158,879
49157 | WCCB | 4,088,954 | 4,017,224 | 27,948
9629 | WCCO-TV | 4,237,121 | 4,228,346 | 29,417
14050 | WCCT-TV | 5,898,482 | 5,384,454 | 37,460
69544 | WCCU | 673,293 | 673,293 | 4,684
3001 | WCCV-TV | 3,000,204 | 2,188,016 | 15,222
23937 | WCES-TV | 1,138,637 | 1,137,146 | 7,911
65666 | WCET | 3,245,827 | 3,234,134 | 22,500
46755 | WCFE-TV | 468,278 | 427,164 | 2,972
71280 | WCHS-TV | 1,276,867 | 1,199,053 | 8,342
42124 | WCIA | 809,784 | 809,348 | 5,631
711 | WCIQ | 3,433,774 | 3,244,161 | 22,570
71428 | WCIU-TV | 10,205,649 | 10,199,522 | 70,958
9015 | WCIV | 1,341,404 | 1,341,404 | 9,332
42116 | WCIX | 568,778 | 555,600 | 3,865
16993 | WCJB-TV | 1,080,055 | 1,080,055 | 7,514
11125 | WCLF | 5,072,243 | 5,072,204 | 35,287
68007 | WCLJ-TV | 2,538,971 | 2,537,989 | 17,657
3255 | WCLO-TV | 3,274,828 | 3,009,859 | 20,940
50781 | WCMH-TV | 2,988,929 | 2,947,009 | 20,502
9917 | WCML | 229,956 | 221,000 | 1,537
9908 | WCMU-TV | 717,859 | 708,880 | 4,932
9922 | WCMV | 435,637 | 421,372 | 2,931
9913 | WCMW | 107,851 | 105,871 | 737
32326 | WCNC-TV | 4,347,601 | 4,262,460 | 29,654
53734 | WCNY-TV | 1,328,626 | 1,263,336 | 8,789
73642 | WCOV-TV | 916,080 | 911,398 | 6,341
40618 | WCPB | 612,947 | 612,947 | 4,264
59438 | WCPO-TV | 3,461,834 | 3,448,166 | 23,989
10981 | WCPX-TV | 9,906,756 | 9,905,251 | 68,911
71297 | WCSC-TV | 1,188,482 | 1,188,482 | 8,268
39664 | WCSH | 1,844,256 | 1,625,773 | 11,311
69479 | WCTE | 645,441 | 572,887 | 3,986
18334 | WCTI-TV | 1,741,252 | 1,734,851 | 12,069
31590 | WCTV | 1,083,799 | 1,083,709 | 7,539
33081 | WCTX | 7,999,974 | 7,453,383 | 51,853
65684 | WCVB-TV | 8,334,723 | 8,171,970 | 56,852
9987 | WCVE-TV | 1,894,231 | 1,892,374 | 13,165
83304 | WCVI-TV | 41,004 | 40,978 | 285
34204 | WCVN-TV | 2,242,264 | 2,237,912 | 15,569
9989 | WCVW | 1,662,141 | 1,660,801 | 11,554
73042 | WCWF | 1,175,186 | 1,174,365 | 8,170
35385 | WCWG | 3,895,811 | 3,546,156 | 24,671
29712 | WCWJ | 1,938,352 | 1,938,263 | 13,484
73264 | WCWN | 1,917,787 | 1,630,664 | 11,345
2455 | WCYB-TV | 2,296,374 | 1,447,129 | 10,068
11291 | WDAF-TV | 2,724,533 | 2,722,049 | 18,937
21250 | WDAM-TV | 507,937 | 495,331 | 3,446
22129 | WDAY-TV | 389,109 | 389,023 | 2,706
22124 | WDAZ-TV | 155,202 | 154,877 | 1,077
71325 | WDBB | 1,874,003 | 1,841,150 | 12,809
71326 | WDBD | 924,445 | 923,304 | 6,423
71329 | WDBJ | 1,603,364 | 1,421,509 | 9,889
51567 | WDCA | 8,945,253 | 8,890,093 | 61,848
16530 | WDCQ-TV | 1,226,421 | 1,226,397 | 8,532
30576 | WDCW | 9,008,590 | 8,971,597 | 62,415
54385 | WDEF-TV | 1,887,280 | 1,668,579 | 11,608
32851 | WDFX-TV | 343,408 | 343,096 | 2,387
43846 | WDHN | 454,174 | 453,945 | 3,158
71338 | WDIO-DT | 345,803 | 332,242 | 2,311
714 | WDIQ | 674,543 | 625,633 | 4,353
53114 | WDIV-TV | 5,555,564 | 5,555,436 | 38,649
71427 | WDJT-TV | 3,315,464 | 3,306,632 | 23,004
39561 | WDKA | 640,692 | 640,230 | 4,454
64017 | WDKY-TV | 1,280,920 | 1,245,717 | 8,666
67893 | WDLI-TV | 4,131,639 | 4,098,980 | 28,517
72335 | WDPB | 652,694 | 652,694 | 4,541
83740 | WDPM-DT | 1,493,282 | 1,491,552 | 10,377
1283 | WDPN-TV | 12,164,952 | 12,033,746 | 83,719
6476 | WDPX-TV | 7,354,860 | 7,283,151 | 50,669
28476 | WDRB | 2,166,593 | 2,149,625 | 14,955
12171 | WDSC-TV | 4,131,441 | 4,131,441 | 28,742
17726 | WDSE | 335,589 | 320,243 | 2,228
71353 | WDSI-TV | 1,155,212 | 1,094,624 | 7,615
71357 | WDSU | 1,746,300 | 1,746,300 | 12,149
7908 | WDTI | 2,314,404 | 2,313,996 | 16,098
65690 | WDTN | 3,998,815 | 3,979,357 | 27,684
70592 | WDTV | 554,217 | 513,260 | 3,571
25045 | WDVM-TV | 7,516,686 | 5,790,489 | 40,284
4110 | WDWL | 2,449,731 | 2,192,227 | 15,251
49421 | WEAO | 3,954,789 | 3,936,003 | 27,383
71363 | WEAR-TV | 1,662,799 | 1,662,271 | 11,564
7893 | WEAU | 1,031,280 | 993,529 | 6,912
61003 | WEBA-TV | 652,051 | 645,245 | 4,489
19561 | WECN | 2,551,597 | 2,296,482 | 15,977
48666 | WECT | 1,284,078 | 1,284,078 | 8,933
13602 | WEDH | 5,419,331 | 4,792,684 | 33,343
13607 | WEDN | 3,520,804 | 2,654,657 | 18,468
69338 | WEDQ | 6,372,341 | 6,354,538 | 44,209
21808 | WEDU | 6,372,341 | 6,354,538 | 44,209
13594 | WEDW | 21,942,405 | 21,529,106 | 149,778
13595 | WEDY | 5,419,331 | 4,792,684 | 33,343
24801 | WEEK-TV | 730,054 | 729,949 | 5,078
6744 | WEFS | 4,115,849 | 4,115,849 | 28,634
24215 | WEHT | 854,000 | 838,936 | 5,836
721 | WEIQ | 1,138,095 | 1,137,690 | 7,915
18301 | WEIU-TV | 442,120 | 442,040 | 3,075
69271 | WEKW-TV | 1,306,163 | 800,635 | 5,570
60825 | WELF-TV | 1,547,836 | 1,455,263 | 10,124
26602 | WELU | 2,052,918 | 1,847,568 | 12,854
40761 | WEMT | 1,708,704 | 1,169,182 | 8,134
69237 | WENH-TV | 4,865,355 | 4,679,954 | 32,558
71508 | WENY-TV | 636,768 | 501,692 | 3,490
83946 | WEPH | 604,510 | 602,977 | 4,195
81508 | WEPX-TV | 945,425 | 945,425 | 6,577
25738 | WESH | 4,917,201 | 4,906,261 | 34,133
65670 | WETA-TV | 9,177,186 | 9,112,861 | 63,398
69944 | WETK | 681,830 | 571,729 | 3,978
60653 | WETM-TV | 844,248 | 745,266 | 5,185
18252 | WETP-TV | 2,251,212 | 1,940,383 | 13,499
2709 | WEUX | 396,788 | 387,527 | 2,696
72041 | WEVV-TV | 751,428 | 750,047 | 5,218
59441 | WEWS-TV | 4,098,329 | 4,061,663 | 28,257
72052 | WEYI-TV | 3,802,069 | 3,734,694 | 25,982
72054 | WFAA | 8,238,058 | 8,226,984 | 57,235
81669 | WFBD | 919,012 | 918,335 | 6,389
69532 | WFDC-DT | 9,008,590 | 8,971,597 | 62,415
10132 | WFFF-TV | 644,230 | 566,681 | 3,942
25040 | WFFT-TV | 1,133,445 | 1,133,031 | 7,882
11123 | WFGC | 6,357,641 | 6,357,641 | 44,230
6554 | WFGX | 1,631,714 | 1,631,224 | 11,348
13991 | WFIE | 742,941 | 741,771 | 5,161
715 | WFIQ | 550,070 | 548,067 | 3,813
64592 | WFLA-TV | 6,656,303 | 6,639,930 | 46,194
22211 | WFLD | 10,111,733 | 10,105,397 | 70,303
72060 | WFLI-TV | 1,357,801 | 1,252,063 | 8,711
39736 | WFLX | 6,299,680 | 6,299,680 | 43,827
72062 | WFMJ-TV | 4,291,547 | 3,802,286 | 26,453
72064 | WFMY-TV | 5,399,787 | 5,364,129 | 37,318
39884 | WFMZ-TV | 11,348,739 | 10,115,153 | 70,371
83943 | WFNA | 1,511,431 | 1,509,839 | 10,504
47902 | WFOR-TV | 5,952,062 | 5,952,062 | 41,408
11909 | WFOX-TV | 1,881,740 | 1,881,740 | 13,091
40626 | WFPT | 6,479,421 | 6,072,020 | 42,243
21245 | WFPX-TV | 2,980,937 | 2,976,800 | 20,710
25396 | WFQX-TV | 537,914 | 533,910 | 3,714
9635 | WFRV-TV | 1,313,825 | 1,300,885 | 9,050
53115 | WFSB | 4,799,110 | 4,417,573 | 30,733
6093 | WFSG | 403,233 | 403,173 | 2,805
21801 | WFSU-TV | 592,693 | 592,676 | 4,123
11913 | WFTC | 4,159,690 | 4,144,073 | 28,830
64588 | WFTS-TV | 6,213,173 | 6,213,039 | 43,224
16788 | WFTT-TV | 5,291,296 | 5,291,296 | 36,812
72076 | WFTV | 4,707,940 | 4,707,940 | 32,753
70649 | WFTX-TV | 2,076,721 | 2,076,721 | 14,448
60553 | WFTY-DT | 5,838,625 | 5,724,691 | 39,827
25395 | WFUP | 235,473 | 234,457 | 1,631
60555 | WFUT-DT | 21,842,105 | 21,428,169 | 149,076
22108 | WFWA | 1,071,881 | 1,071,733 | 7,456
9054 | WFXB | 1,448,018 | 1,447,713 | 10,072
3228 | WFXG | 1,126,109 | 1,115,208 | 7,759
70815 | WFXL | 748,116 | 748,087 | 5,204
19707 | WFXP | 556,627 | 543,130 | 3,779
24813 | WFXR | 1,418,873 | 1,283,217 | 8,927
6463 | WFXT | 8,044,623 | 7,951,492 | 55,319
22245 | WFXU | 225,675 | 225,675 | 1,570
43424 | WFXV | 682,282 | 587,673 | 4,088
25236 | WFXW | 217,631 | 217,631 | 1,514
41397 | WFYI | 2,614,535 | 2,613,865 | 18,185
53930 | WGAL | 6,592,850 | 5,851,154 | 40,706
2708 | WGBA-TV | 1,219,315 | 1,218,972 | 8,480
24314 | WGBC | 233,035 | 232,798 | 1,620
72099 | WGBH-TV | 8,264,395 | 8,151,180 | 56,708
12498 | WGBO-DT | 9,984,682 | 9,984,501 | 69,462
72098 | WGBX-TV | 8,354,289 | 8,184,570 | 56,940
72096 | WGBY-TV | 4,556,980 | 3,838,887 | 26,707
62388 | WGCU | 1,789,951 | 1,789,951 | 12,453
54275 | WGEM-TV | 325,716 | 325,430 | 2,264
27387 | WGEN-TV | 47,451 | 47,451 | 330
7727 | WGFL | 958,665 | 958,665 | 6,669
25682 | WGGB-TV | 3,501,457 | 3,092,700 | 21,516
11027 | WGGN-TV | 4,010,515 | 3,987,566 | 27,741
9064 | WGGS-TV | 2,096,590 | 1,891,182 | 13,157
72106 | WGHP | 4,716,324 | 4,663,025 | 32,441
710 | WGIQ | 367,358 | 367,140 | 2,554
12520 | WGMB-TV | 1,815,089 | 1,814,919 | 12,626
25683 | WGME-TV | 1,562,382 | 1,391,898 | 9,683
24618 | WGNM | 765,295 | 764,308 | 5,317
72119 | WGNO | 1,737,340 | 1,737,340 | 12,087
9762 | WGNT | 2,218,861 | 2,218,861 | 15,437
72115 | WGN-TV | 10,139,791 | 10,133,994 | 70,502
40619 | WGPT | 570,828 | 347,754 | 2,419
65074 | WGPX-TV | 3,063,562 | 3,053,879 | 21,246
64547 | WGRZ | 2,042,983 | 1,973,423 | 13,729
63329 | WGTA | 1,174,842 | 1,134,460 | 7,892
66285 | WGTE-TV | 2,250,689 | 2,250,689 | 15,658
59279 | WGTQ | 114,517 | 109,995 | 765
59280 | WGTU | 395,169 | 388,357 | 2,702
23948 | WGTV | 6,872,895 | 6,793,292 | 47,261
7623 | WGTW-TV | 830,912 | 830,818 | 5,780
24783 | WGVK | 2,565,756 | 2,563,031 | 17,831
24784 | WGVU-TV | 1,943,807 | 1,894,218 | 13,178
21536 | WGWG | 1,146,502 | 1,146,502 | 7,976
56642 | WGWW | 1,742,591 | 1,714,951 | 11,931
58262 | WGXA | 799,532 | 798,664 | 5,556
73371 | WHAM-TV | 1,381,792 | 1,333,395 | 9,276
32327 | WHAS-TV | 2,065,124 | 2,034,746 | 14,156
6096 | WHA-TV | 1,715,866 | 1,709,075 | 11,890
13950 | WHBF-TV | 1,726,081 | 1,717,606 | 11,949
12521 | WHBQ-TV | 1,735,050 | 1,714,081 | 11,925
10894 | WHBR | 1,425,293 | 1,424,691 | 9,912
65128 | WHDF | 1,720,614 | 1,666,798 | 11,596
72145 | WHDH | 7,993,816 | 7,899,325 | 54,956
83929 | WHDT | 6,334,757 | 6,334,757 | 44,071
70041 | WHEC-TV | 1,322,761 | 1,278,323 | 8,893
67971 | WHFT-TV | 5,976,793 | 5,976,793 | 41,581
41458 | WHIO-TV | 4,041,602 | 4,033,560 | 28,061
713 | WHIQ | 1,383,801 | 1,329,761 | 9,251
61216 | WHIZ-TV | 962,141 | 885,771 | 6,162
18780 | WHLA-TV | 569,415 | 530,529 | 3,691
48668 | WHLT | 481,036 | 479,959 | 3,339
24582 | WHLV-TV | 4,739,820 | 4,739,820 | 32,975
37102 | WHMB-TV | 3,187,327 | 3,126,458 | 21,751
61004 | WHMC | 838,228 | 838,228 | 5,832
36117 | WHME-TV | 1,490,612 | 1,490,518 | 10,370
37106 | WHNO | 1,561,961 | 1,561,961 | 10,867
72300 | WHNS | 2,753,561 | 2,462,848 | 17,134
48693 | WHNT-TV | 1,687,347 | 1,607,863 | 11,186
66221 | WHO-DT | 1,226,093 | 1,209,327 | 8,413
6866 | WHOI | 716,035 | 715,956 | 4,981
11113 | WHOT-TV | 1,964,065 | 1,956,753 | 13,613
72313 | WHP-TV | 4,219,869 | 3,695,568 | 25,710
51980 | WHPX-TV | 5,666,126 | 5,176,293 | 36,011
73036 | WHRM-TV | 537,971 | 535,112 | 3,723
25932 | WHRO-TV | 2,261,464 | 2,261,381 | 15,732
68058 | WHSG-TV | 6,744,093 | 6,678,392 | 46,462
4688 | WHSV-TV | 894,602 | 760,620 | 5,292
9990 | WHTJ | 867,445 | 743,025 | 5,169
72326 | WHTM-TV | 3,349,178 | 2,923,354 | 20,338
11117 | WHTN | 2,282,597 | 2,269,471 | 15,789
27772 | WHUT-TV | 8,785,956 | 8,745,663 | 60,844
18793 | WHWC-TV | 1,205,932 | 1,152,576 | 8,018
72338 | WHYY-TV | 10,984,166 | 10,590,279 | 73,677
5360 | WIAT | 1,959,076 | 1,921,566 | 13,368
63160 | WIBW-TV | 1,312,372 | 1,263,123 | 8,788
25684 | WICD | 1,220,886 | 1,219,775 | 8,486
25686 | WICS | 1,060,412 | 1,058,572 | 7,364
24970 | WICU-TV | 704,263 | 654,470 | 4,553
62210 | WICZ-TV | 1,208,124 | 932,840 | 6,490
18410 | WIDP | 2,258,204 | 2,022,801 | 14,073
26025 | WIFS | 1,664,757 | 1,659,814 | 11,547
720 | WIIQ | 325,293 | 321,753 | 2,238
68939 | WILL-TV | 1,148,587 | 1,125,681 | 7,831
6863 | WILX-TV | 3,505,808 | 3,321,258 | 23,106
22093 | WINK-TV | 2,135,187 | 2,135,187 | 14,854
67787 | WINM | 1,035,236 | 1,004,998 | 6,992
41314 | WINP-TV | 2,918,791 | 2,870,939 | 19,973
3646 | WIPB | 2,098,072 | 2,097,589 | 14,593
48408 | WIPL | 902,112 | 849,374 | 5,909
53863 | WIPM-TV | 2,018,636 | 1,743,992 | 779
53859 | WIPR-TV | 3,164,369 | 2,988,035 | 20,788
10253 | WIPX-TV | 2,538,971 | 2,537,989 | 17,657
39887 | WIRS | 962,531 | 803,553 | 3,105
71336 | WIRT-DT | 125,282 | 123,221 | 857
13990 | WIS | 2,873,204 | 2,819,721 | 19,617
65143 | WISC-TV | 1,816,917 | 1,779,975 | 12,383
13960 | WISE-TV | 1,105,600 | 1,105,444 | 7,691
39269 | WISH-TV | 3,141,430 | 3,093,806 | 21,524
65680 | WISN-TV | 3,041,677 | 3,036,957 | 21,128
73083 | WITF-TV | 2,757,178 | 2,500,545 | 17,396
73107 | WITI | 3,149,773 | 3,140,719 | 21,850
594 | WITN-TV | 1,942,458 | 1,927,751 | 13,411
61005 | WITV | 1,002,380 | 1,002,380 | 6,974
7780 | WIVB-TV | 1,911,934 | 1,834,562 | 12,763
11260 | WIVT | 831,941 | 612,317 | 4,260
60571 | WIWN | 3,387,206 | 3,370,697 | 23,450
62207 | WIYC | 673,128 | 670,480 | 4,665
73120 | WJAC-TV | 2,152,162 | 1,855,359 | 12,908
10259 | WJAL | 9,654,785 | 9,309,845 | 64,769
50780 | WJAR | 7,602,846 | 7,447,435 | 51,812
35576 | WJAX-TV | 1,909,321 | 1,909,321 | 13,283
27140 | WJBF | 1,669,785 | 1,652,861 | 11,499
73123 | WJBK | 5,840,177 | 5,804,131 | 40,379
37174 | WJCL | 1,031,857 | 1,031,857 | 7,179
73130 | WJCT | 1,893,148 | 1,892,490 | 13,166
29719 | WJEB-TV | 1,880,192 | 1,880,192 | 13,080
65749 | WJET-TV | 711,412 | 685,375 | 4,768
7651 | WJFB | 2,745,573 | 2,734,787 | 19,026
49699 | WJFW-TV | 281,148 | 271,274 | 1,887
73136 | WJHG-TV | 912,881 | 905,531 | 6,300
57826 | WJHL-TV | 2,035,505 | 1,463,539 | 10,182
68519 | WJKT | 645,594 | 645,161 | 4,488
1051 | WJLA-TV | 9,654,785 | 9,314,754 | 64,803
86537 | WJLP | 22,694,994 | 22,426,423 | 156,021
9630 | WJMN-TV | 158,494 | 151,938 | 1,057
61008 | WJPM-TV | 587,058 | 586,836 | 4,083
58340 | WJPX | 2,861,004 | 2,653,740 | 18,462
21735 | WJRT-TV | 2,831,612 | 2,583,368 | 17,972
23918 | WJSP-TV | 4,678,958 | 4,643,904 | 32,308
41210 | WJTC | 1,517,180 | 1,516,056 | 10,547
48667 | WJTV | 966,513 | 958,676 | 6,670
73150 | WJW | 3,969,148 | 3,895,876 | 27,104
61007 | WJWJ-TV | 1,180,652 | 1,180,652 | 8,214
58342 | WJWN-TV | 1,830,695 | 1,568,858 | 3,105
53116 | WJXT | 1,899,110 | 1,899,110 | 13,212
11893 | WJXX | 1,888,910 | 1,888,113 | 13,136
32334 | WJYS | 9,820,848 | 9,820,831 | 68,324
25455 | WJZ-TV | 10,637,240 | 10,228,751 | 71,161
73152 | WJZY | 4,965,077 | 4,831,865 | 33,615
64983 | WKAQ-TV | 3,259,225 | 2,914,322 | 1,159
6104 | WKAR-TV | 1,713,640 | 1,709,038 | 11,890
34171 | WKAS | 522,877 | 496,277 | 3,453
51570 | WKBD-TV | 5,180,191 | 5,179,980 | 36,037
73153 | WKBN-TV | 4,870,043 | 4,522,748 | 31,465
13929 | WKBS-TV | 1,054,914 | 914,205 | 6,360
74424 | WKBT-DT | 973,803 | 920,961 | 6,407
54176 | WKBW-TV | 2,261,221 | 2,175,654 | 15,136
53465 | WKCF | 5,109,221 | 5,107,692 | 35,534
73155 | WKEF | 3,860,944 | 3,850,405 | 26,787
34177 | WKGB-TV | 444,266 | 442,639 | 3,079
34196 | WKHA | 475,212 | 372,027 | 2,588
34207 | WKLE | 918,947 | 911,337 | 6,340
34212 | WKMA-TV | 558,464 | 558,150 | 3,883
71293 | WKMG-TV | 4,643,692 | 4,643,692 | 32,306
34195 | WKMJ-TV | 1,572,974 | 1,565,579 | 10,892
34202 | WKMR | 457,241 | 422,772 | 2,941
34174 | WKMU | 339,477 | 339,064 | 2,359
42061 | WKNO | 1,649,295 | 1,647,327 | 11,460
83931 | WKNX-TV | 1,778,483 | 1,548,751 | 10,775
776176 | WKOF | 1,636,277 | 1,519,722 | 10,573
34205 | WKOH | 591,189 | 584,484 | 4,066
67869 | WKOI-TV | 3,996,184 | 3,976,552 | 27,665
34211 | WKON | 1,170,361 | 1,163,470 | 8,094
18267 | WKOP-TV | 1,641,367 | 1,465,642 | 10,196
64545 | WKOW | 1,999,166 | 1,978,160 | 13,762
21432 | WKPC-TV | 1,620,977 | 1,613,304 | 11,224
65758 | WKPD | 277,245 | 276,367 | 1,923
34200 | WKPI-TV | 552,999 | 432,287 | 3,007
27504 | WKPT-TV | 1,107,992 | 876,999 | 6,101
58341 | WKPV | 981,832 | 762,182 | 3,105
11289 | WKRC-TV | 3,412,677 | 3,359,970 | 23,375
73187 | WKRG-TV | 1,661,088 | 1,660,222 | 11,550
73188 | WKRN-TV | 2,843,550 | 2,823,383 | 19,642
34222 | WKSO-TV | 675,800 | 663,810 | 4,618
40902 | WKTC | 1,422,142 | 1,421,788 | 9,891
60654 | WKTV | 1,566,267 | 1,340,030 | 9,323
73195 | WKYC | 4,162,460 | 4,109,739 | 28,591
24914 | WKYT-TV | 1,263,314 | 1,247,201 | 8,677
71861 | WKYU-TV | 447,402 | 444,471 | 3,092
34181 | WKZT-TV | 1,092,295 | 1,075,603 | 7,483
18819 | WLAE-TV | 1,489,518 | 1,489,518 | 10,363
36533 | WLAJ | 4,230,811 | 4,195,529 | 29,188
2710 | WLAX | 480,917 | 455,361 | 3,168
68542 | WLBT | 930,984 | 929,897 | 6,469
39644 | WLBZ | 374,046 | 364,463 | 2,536
69328 | WLED-TV | 333,929 | 175,095 | 1,218
63046 | WLEF-TV | 201,828 | 200,259 | 1,393
73203 | WLEX-TV | 1,083,858 | 1,075,334 | 7,481
37806 | WLFB | 756,510 | 656,110 | 4,565
37808 | WLFG | 1,555,609 | 1,240,816 | 8,632
73204 | WLFI-TV | 2,422,930 | 2,397,991 | 16,683
73205 | WLFL | 4,154,373 | 4,151,842 | 28,884
19777 | WLII-DT | 2,661,917 | 2,391,018 | 16,634
37503 | WLIO | 1,076,204 | 1,052,712 | 7,324
38336 | WLIW | 21,331,793 | 21,007,396 | 146,148
27696 | WLJC-TV | 1,433,034 | 1,317,702 | 9,167
71645 | WLJT | 382,232 | 381,417 | 2,654
53939 | WLKY | 2,035,700 | 2,028,397 | 14,112
11033 | WLLA | 2,204,047 | 2,203,715 | 15,331
1222 | WLMA | 1,681,703 | 1,678,515 | 11,677
17076 | WLMB | 1,598,305 | 1,597,151 | 11,111
68518 | WLMT | 1,764,760 | 1,762,079 | 12,259
22591 | WLNE-TV | 6,880,185 | 6,815,475 | 47,415
74420 | WLNS-TV | 4,230,811 | 4,195,529 | 29,188
73206 | WLNY-TV | 7,829,527 | 7,738,668 | 53,838
84253 | WLOO | 897,764 | 896,755 | 6,239
56537 | WLOS | 3,337,211 | 2,748,224 | 19,119
37732 | WLOV-TV | 608,778 | 606,994 | 4,223
13995 | WLOX | 1,236,798 | 1,224,809 | 8,521
38586 | WLPB-TV | 1,409,300 | 1,409,216 | 9,804
73189 | WLPX-TV | 1,012,910 | 963,892 | 6,706
66358 | WLRN-TV | 6,010,422 | 6,010,422 | 41,815
73226 | WLS-TV | 10,428,632 | 10,421,900 | 72,505
73230 | WLTV-DT | 5,988,029 | 5,988,029 | 41,659
37176 | WLTX | 1,614,789 | 1,611,719 | 11,213
37179 | WLTZ | 738,023 | 734,057 | 5,107
21259 | WLUC-TV | 103,185 | 95,367 | 663
4150 | WLUK-TV | 1,237,211 | 1,236,394 | 8,602
73238 | WLVI | 7,993,816 | 7,899,325 | 54,956
36989 | WLVT-TV | 11,348,739 | 10,115,153 | 70,371
3978 | WLWC | 3,398,164 | 3,257,998 | 22,666
46979 | WLWT | 3,499,610 | 3,489,652 | 24,278
54452 | WLXI | 3,243,843 | 3,015,382 | 20,978
55350 | WLYH | 3,349,178 | 2,923,354 | 20,338
43192 | WMAB-TV | 389,089 | 384,767 | 2,677
43170 | WMAE-TV | 692,999 | 663,737 | 4,618
43197 | WMAH-TV | 1,302,245 | 1,301,790 | 9,057
43176 | WMAO-TV | 333,490 | 333,321 | 2,319
47905 | WMAQ-TV | 10,069,653 | 10,068,069 | 70,044
59442 | WMAR-TV | 10,025,750 | 9,879,744 | 68,733
43184 | WMAU-TV | 637,434 | 631,358 | 4,392
43193 | WMAV-TV | 1,018,601 | 1,018,556 | 7,086
43169 | WMAW-TV | 731,384 | 716,614 | 4,985
46991 | WMAZ-TV | 1,238,176 | 1,180,117 | 8,210
66398 | WMBB | 990,632 | 964,744 | 6,712
43952 | WMBC-TV | 22,446,503 | 21,778,765 | 151,515
42121 | WMBD-TV | 720,722 | 720,669 | 5,014
83969 | WMBF-TV | 526,232 | 526,232 | 3,661
60829 | WMCF-TV | 644,916 | 641,833 | 4,465
9739 | WMCN-TV | 10,984,166 | 10,590,279 | 73,677
19184 | WMC-TV | 1,559,675 | 1,557,573 | 10,836
189357 | WMDE | 6,933,795 | 6,802,466 | 47,325
73255 | WMDN | 259,822 | 259,616 | 1,806
16455 | WMDT | 790,315 | 790,315 | 5,498
39656 | WMEA-TV | 965,365 | 911,355 | 6,340
39648 | WMEB-TV | 411,335 | 396,677 | 2,760
70537 | WMEC | 199,187 | 198,698 | 1,382
39649 | WMED-TV | 28,850 | 27,884 | 194
776266 | WMEI | 910,872 | 910,788 | 6,336
39662 | WMEM-TV | 61,231 | 60,308 | 420
41893 | WMFD-TV | 2,011,673 | 1,686,812 | 11,735
41436 | WMFP | 6,230,964 | 5,959,061 | 41,457
61111 | WMGM-TV | 830,912 | 830,818 | 5,780
43847 | WMGT-TV | 614,625 | 614,040 | 4,272
73263 | WMHT | 1,729,302 | 1,559,066 | 10,846
68545 | WMLW-TV | 1,863,951 | 1,863,679 | 12,966
53819 | WMOR-TV | 6,400,456 | 6,400,333 | 44,527
81503 | WMOW | 122,110 | 106,904 | 744
65944 | WMPB | 8,059,368 | 7,940,127 | 55,239
43168 | WMPN-TV | 843,756 | 841,772 | 5,856
65942 | WMPT | 9,500,117 | 9,442,413 | 65,691
60827 | WMPV-TV | 1,565,537 | 1,564,599 | 10,885
10221 | WMSN-TV | 2,030,916 | 2,010,636 | 13,988
2174 | WMTJ | 2,764,573 | 2,492,464 | 17,340
6870 | WMTV | 1,628,641 | 1,625,206 | 11,307
73288 | WMTW | 2,041,342 | 1,737,673 | 12,089
23935 | WMUM-TV | 926,604 | 921,419 | 6,410
73292 | WMUR-TV | 5,652,739 | 5,453,759 | 37,942
42663 | WMVS | 3,216,887 | 3,155,770 | 21,955
42665 | WMVT | 3,216,887 | 3,155,770 | 21,955
81946 | WMWC-TV | 935,338 | 912,437 | 6,348
56548 | WMYA-TV | 1,808,659 | 1,723,755 | 11,992
74211 | WMYD | 5,840,155 | 5,839,880 | 40,628
20624 | WMYT-TV | 4,965,077 | 4,831,865 | 33,615
25544 | WMYV | 4,406,813 | 4,379,408 | 30,468
73310 | WNAB | 2,600,886 | 2,591,235 | 18,027
73311 | WNAC-TV | 7,817,084 | 7,459,610 | 51,897
47535 | WNBC | 23,283,577 | 22,722,761 | 158,082
83965 | WNBW-DT | 1,557,530 | 1,550,637 | 10,788
72307 | WNCF | 665,079 | 658,994 | 4,585
50782 | WNCN | 4,201,973 | 4,186,944 | 29,129
57838 | WNCT-TV | 2,034,787 | 1,975,930 | 13,747
41674 | WNDU-TV | 1,901,588 | 1,870,311 | 13,012
28462 | WNDY-TV | 3,141,430 | 3,093,806 | 21,524
71928 | WNED-TV | 1,408,141 | 1,390,745 | 9,675
60931 | WNEH | 1,389,794 | 1,383,193 | 9,623
41221 | WNEM-TV | 1,437,726 | 1,434,104 | 9,977
49439 | WNEO | 3,343,598 | 3,265,373 | 22,717
73318 | WNEP-TV | 3,472,501 | 2,879,994 | 20,036
18795 | WNET | 22,428,695 | 21,915,470 | 152,466
51864 | WNEU | 7,676,529 | 7,606,661 | 52,920
23942 | WNGH-TV | 6,461,522 | 6,281,764 | 43,702
67802 | WNIN | 907,713 | 891,200 | 6,200
41671 | WNIT | 1,335,767 | 1,335,767 | 9,293
48457 | WNJB | 22,145,547 | 21,374,668 | 148,704
48477 | WNJN | 22,145,547 | 21,374,668 | 148,704
48481 | WNJS | 7,729,626 | 7,710,589 | 53,643
48465 | WNJT | 7,729,626 | 7,710,589 | 53,643
73333 | WNJU | 23,283,577 | 22,722,761 | 158,082
73336 | WNJX-TV | 1,446,990 | 1,265,826 | 953
61217 | WNKY | 414,184 | 412,652 | 2,871
71905 | WNLO | 1,911,934 | 1,834,562 | 12,763
4318 | WNMU | 178,504 | 177,692 | 1,236
73344 | WNNE | 801,186 | 684,501 | 4,762
54280 | WNOL-TV | 1,730,074 | 1,730,074 | 12,036
71676 | WNPB-TV | 2,094,971 | 1,923,306 | 13,380
62137 | WNPI-DT | 159,208 | 154,143 | 1,072
41398 | WNPT | 2,692,492 | 2,657,273 | 18,487
28468 | WNPX-TV | 2,494,581 | 2,470,662 | 17,188
61009 | WNSC-TV | 2,860,897 | 2,853,300 | 19,850
61010 | WNTV | 2,775,252 | 2,572,161 | 17,895
16539 | WNTZ-TV | 328,336 | 327,661 | 2,280
7933 | WNUV | 9,944,268 | 9,731,571 | 67,703
9999 | WNVC | 867,445 | 743,025 | 5,169
10019 | WNVT | 1,894,231 | 1,892,374 | 13,165
776263 | WNWE | 16,156 | 16,156 | 112
73354 | WNWO-TV | 2,915,507 | 2,915,507 | 20,283
136751 | WNYA | 1,932,105 | 1,656,014 | 11,521
30303 | WNYB | 1,784,805 | 1,758,025 | 12,231
6048 | WNYE-TV | 20,693,079 | 20,445,674 | 142,241
34329 | WNYI | 1,609,642 | 1,329,569 | 9,250
67784 | WNYO-TV | 1,449,480 | 1,428,169 | 9,936
73363 | WNYT | 1,975,605 | 1,653,904 | 11,506
22206 | WNYW | 21,377,740 | 21,043,915 | 146,403
69618 | WOAI-TV | 3,063,753 | 3,050,610 | 21,223
66804 | WOAY-TV | 536,548 | 414,046 | 2,881
41225 | WOFL | 4,897,034 | 4,891,577 | 34,031
70651 | WOGX | 1,262,333 | 1,262,333 | 8,782
8661 | WOI-DT | 1,278,698 | 1,277,340 | 8,886
39746 | WOIO | 4,198,546 | 4,095,152 | 28,490
71725 | WOLE-DT | 1,581,955 | 1,411,809 | 4,933
73375 | WOLF-TV | 3,025,477 | 2,531,097 | 17,609
60963 | WOLO-TV | 2,854,959 | 2,814,886 | 19,583
36838 | WOOD-TV | 2,637,147 | 2,631,110 | 18,305
67602 | WOPX-TV | 4,677,102 | 4,676,992 | 32,538
64865 | WORA-TV | 3,172,055 | 2,933,387 | 20,408
73901 | WORO-DT | 2,847,102 | 2,661,536 | 18,516
60357 | WOST | 1,055,465 | 918,659 | 6,391
66185 | WOSU-TV | 3,073,523 | 3,013,857 | 20,967
131 | WOTF-TV | 4,204,625 | 4,204,625 | 29,252
10212 | WOTV | 2,493,328 | 2,492,908 | 17,343
50147 | WOUB-TV | 739,667 | 721,384 | 5,019
50141 | WOUC-TV | 1,680,457 | 1,618,502 | 11,260
23342 | WOWK-TV | 1,098,995 | 1,028,502 | 7,155
65528 | WOWT | 1,516,978 | 1,514,052 | 10,533
31570 | WPAN | 1,392,393 | 1,392,261 | 9,686
51988 | WPBF | 3,601,603 | 3,601,603 | 25,056
21253 | WPBN-TV | 452,157 | 440,310 | 3,063
62136 | WPBS-TV | 332,147 | 296,972 | 2,066
13456 | WPBT | 5,976,331 | 5,976,331 | 41,577
13924 | WPCB-TV | 2,920,794 | 2,802,648 | 19,498
64033 | WPCH-TV | 6,826,973 | 6,747,200 | 46,940
4354 | WPCT | 207,688 | 207,286 | 1,442
17012 | WPDE-TV | 1,845,347 | 1,838,747 | 12,792
52527 | WPEC | 6,332,850 | 6,332,850 | 44,058
84088 | WPFO | 1,390,230 | 1,272,952 | 8,856
54728 | WPGA-TV | 575,813 | 575,578 | 4,004
60820 | WPGD-TV | 2,787,190 | 2,772,517 | 19,288
73875 | WPGH-TV | 3,209,933 | 3,099,658 | 21,564
2942 | WPGX | 448,453 | 445,686 | 3,101
73879 | WPHL-TV | 10,944,731 | 10,756,717 | 74,834
73881 | WPIX | 22,259,872 | 21,818,842 | 151,794
69880 | WPKD-TV | 3,366,547 | 3,181,216 | 22,132
53113 | WPLG | 6,165,413 | 6,165,413 | 42,893
11906 | WPMI-TV | 1,609,741 | 1,609,491 | 11,197
10213 | WPMT | 2,757,178 | 2,500,545 | 17,396
18798 | WPNE-TV | 1,210,150 | 1,209,366 | 8,414
73907 | WPNT | 3,148,917 | 3,050,465 | 21,222
28480 | WPPT | 11,348,739 | 10,115,153 | 70,371
51984 | WPPX-TV | 8,429,105 | 8,212,096 | 57,132
47404 | WPRI-TV | 7,754,340 | 7,480,561 | 52,042
51991 | WPSD-TV | 852,232 | 848,332 | 5,902
12499 | WPSG | 11,342,493 | 11,068,585 | 77,004
66219 | WPSU-TV | 1,016,983 | 842,529 | 5,861
73905 | WPTA | 1,136,029 | 1,135,873 | 7,902
25067 | WPTD | 3,535,155 | 3,522,151 | 24,504
25065 | WPTO | 3,080,289 | 3,066,947 | 21,337
59443 | WPTV-TV | 6,414,108 | 6,414,108 | 44,623
57476 | WPTZ | 801,186 | 684,501 | 4,762
8616 | WPVI-TV | 11,997,071 | 11,834,791 | 82,335
48772 | WPWR-TV | 10,111,733 | 10,105,397 | 70,303
51969 | WPXA-TV | 7,486,662 | 7,341,812 | 51,077
71236 | WPXC-TV | 1,812,411 | 1,812,329 | 12,608
5800 | WPXD-TV | 5,357,614 | 5,357,504 | 37,272
37104 | WPXE-TV | 3,105,562 | 3,094,581 | 21,529
48406 | WPXG-TV | 2,760,323 | 2,697,351 | 18,765
73312 | WPXH-TV | 1,558,487 | 1,543,110 | 10,735
73910 | WPXI | 3,270,399 | 3,179,997 | 22,123
2325 | WPXJ-TV | 2,383,753 | 2,319,308 | 16,135
52628 | WPXK-TV | 1,897,932 | 1,672,850 | 11,638
21729 | WPXL-TV | 1,738,354 | 1,738,354 | 12,094
48608 | WPXM-TV | 5,673,283 | 5,673,283 | 39,469
73356 | WPXN-TV | 22,193,311 | 21,756,322 | 151,359
27290 | WPXP-TV | 6,117,297 | 6,117,297 | 42,558
50063 | WPXQ-TV | 3,398,164 | 3,257,998 | 22,666
70251 | WPXR-TV | 1,361,522 | 1,199,794 | 8,347
40861 | WPXS | 2,313,093 | 2,228,599 | 15,504
53065 | WPXT | 1,058,317 | 1,005,248 | 6,994
37971 | WPXU-TV | 764,835 | 764,835 | 5,321
67077 | WPXV-TV | 1,997,620 | 1,997,620 | 13,897
74091 | WPXW-TV | 8,918,745 | 8,866,240 | 61,682
21726 | WPXX-TV | 1,563,942 | 1,560,675 | 10,858
73319 | WQAD-TV | 1,077,293 | 1,065,179 | 7,410
65130 | WQCW | 1,234,953 | 1,165,995 | 8,112
71561 | WQEC | 177,193 | 175,191 | 1,219
41315 | WQED | 3,491,971 | 3,385,114 | 23,550
60556 | WQHS-DT | 3,982,203 | 3,936,334 | 27,385
53716 | WQLN | 573,688 | 553,172 | 3,848
52075 | WQMY | 403,099 | 246,363 | 1,714
64550 | WQOW | 383,460 | 372,929 | 2,594
5468 | WQPT-TV | 928,221 | 922,909 | 6,421
64690 | WQPX-TV | 1,624,976 | 1,207,503 | 8,401
52408 | WQRF-TV | 1,384,090 | 1,360,850 | 9,467
2175 | WQTO | 2,533,848 | 1,714,503 | 4,227
8688 | WRAL-TV | 4,258,430 | 4,255,027 | 29,602
10133 | WRAY-TV | 4,701,102 | 4,682,210 | 32,574
64611 | WRAZ | 4,206,845 | 4,204,439 | 29,250
136749 | WRBJ-TV | 1,029,422 | 1,026,759 | 7,143
3359 | WRBL | 1,573,722 | 1,534,121 | 10,673
57221 | WRBU | 2,964,043 | 2,960,986 | 20,600
54940 | WRBW | 4,929,252 | 4,926,807 | 34,276
59137 | WRCB | 1,674,932 | 1,436,942 | 9,997
47904 | WRC-TV | 9,040,003 | 8,996,367 | 62,588
54963 | WRDC | 4,380,924 | 4,374,069 | 30,430
55454 | WRDQ | 4,765,929 | 4,765,929 | 33,157
73937 | WRDW-TV | 1,630,465 | 1,580,144 | 10,993
66174 | WREG-TV | 1,645,112 | 1,638,826 | 11,401
61011 | WRET-TV | 2,775,252 | 2,572,161 | 17,895
73940 | WREX | 2,777,313 | 2,554,899 | 17,774
54443 | WRFB | 2,361,435 | 2,105,790 | 1,159
73942 | WRGB | 1,773,206 | 1,559,637 | 10,850
411 | WRGT-TV | 3,563,572 | 3,528,799 | 24,550
74416 | WRIC-TV | 2,264,724 | 2,197,233 | 15,286
61012 | WRJA-TV | 1,227,284 | 1,220,205 | 8,489
412 | WRLH-TV | 2,215,949 | 2,152,568 | 14,975
61013 | WRLK-TV | 1,268,677 | 1,267,713 | 8,819
43870 | WRLM | 3,954,789 | 3,936,003 | 27,383
74156 | WRNN-TV | 21,146,732 | 20,904,564 | 145,433
73964 | WROC-TV | 1,210,157 | 1,192,546 | 8,297
159007 | WRPT | 108,521 | 108,009 | 751
20590 | WRPX-TV | 2,980,937 | 2,976,800 | 20,710
62009 | WRSP-TV | 1,062,091 | 1,060,251 | 7,376
40877 | WRTV | 3,148,448 | 3,125,475 | 21,744
15320 | WRUA | 2,624,204 | 2,339,222 | 16,274
71580 | WRXY-TV | 2,114,529 | 2,114,529 | 14,711
48662 | WSAV-TV | 1,094,897 | 1,094,884 | 7,617
6867 | WSAW-TV | 657,843 | 651,328 | 4,531
36912 | WSAZ-TV | 1,173,019 | 1,103,266 | 7,675
56092 | WSBE-TV | 8,044,866 | 7,776,757 | 54,103
73982 | WSBK-TV | 7,834,658 | 7,766,985 | 54,035
72053 | WSBS-TV | 47,386 | 47,386 | 330
73983 | WSBT-TV | 1,790,673 | 1,780,628 | 12,388
23960 | WSB-TV | 6,772,503 | 6,695,450 | 46,580
69446 | WSCG | 961,649 | 961,649 | 6,690
64971 | WSCV | 6,029,382 | 6,029,382 | 41,946
70536 | WSEC | 517,830 | 517,364 | 3,599
49711 | WSEE-TV | 585,062 | 562,271 | 3,912
21258 | WSES | 1,905,067 | 1,866,312 | 12,984
73988 | WSET-TV | 1,587,650 | 1,345,990 | 9,364
13993 | WSFA | 1,206,335 | 1,168,069 | 8,126
11118 | WSFJ-TV | 1,911,871 | 1,902,328 | 13,234
10203 | WSFL-TV | 5,890,244 | 5,890,244 | 40,978
72871 | WSFX-TV | 1,088,964 | 1,088,964 | 7,576
73999 | WSIL-TV | 650,734 | 647,093 | 4,502
4297 | WSIU-TV | 994,418 | 936,746 | 6,517
74007 | WSJV | 1,686,953 | 1,680,493 | 11,691
78908 | WSKA | 530,610 | 416,302 | 2,896
74034 | WSKG-TV | 866,172 | 616,130 | 4,286
76324 | WSKY-TV | 2,003,325 | 2,002,894 | 13,934
776220 | WSLN | 3,269,796 | 3,020,118 | 21,011
57840 | WSLS-TV | 1,436,974 | 1,276,869 | 8,883
21737 | WSMH | 2,350,370 | 2,335,477 | 16,248
41232 | WSMV-TV | 2,883,773 | 2,837,323 | 19,739
70119 | WSNS-TV | 10,069,653 | 10,068,069 | 70,044
74070 | WSOC-TV | 4,156,321 | 4,085,565 | 28,423
66391 | WSPA-TV | 3,717,232 | 3,549,667 | 24,695
64352 | WSPX-TV | 1,285,581 | 1,167,040 | 8,119
17611 | WSRE | 1,490,766 | 1,489,946 | 10,366
63867 | WSST-TV | 312,974 | 312,260 | 2,172
60341 | WSTE-DT | 3,284,058 | 3,220,155 | 22,403
21252 | WSTM-TV | 1,437,543 | 1,367,590 | 9,514
11204 | WSTR-TV | 3,424,743 | 3,411,973 | 23,737
19776 | WSUR-DT | 3,276,102 | 3,182,722 | 4,933
2370 | WSVI | 41,004 | 41,004 | 285
63840 | WSVN | 6,165,386 | 6,165,386 | 42,893
73374 | WSWB | 1,516,774 | 1,088,360 | 7,572
28155 | WSWG | 389,103 | 389,030 | 2,706
71680 | WSWP-TV | 849,038 | 633,378 | 4,406
74094 | WSYM-TV | 1,695,809 | 1,694,640 | 11,790
73113 | WSYR-TV | 1,314,500 | 1,226,575 | 8,533
40758 | WSYT | 1,962,530 | 1,731,744 | 12,048
56549 | WSYX | 2,871,413 | 2,825,664 | 19,658
65681 | WTAE-TV | 2,985,875 | 2,865,692 | 19,937
23341 | WTAJ-TV | 1,158,024 | 925,907 | 6,442
4685 | WTAP-TV | 489,083 | 469,004 | 3,263
416 | WTAT-TV | 1,284,148 | 1,284,148 | 8,934
67993 | WTBY-TV | 16,997,114 | 16,897,718 | 117,557
29715 | WTCE-TV | 2,964,583 | 2,964,583 | 20,625
65667 | WTCI | 1,276,295 | 1,159,269 | 8,065
67786 | WTCT | 590,643 | 586,819 | 4,082
28954 | WTCV | 2,861,004 | 2,653,740 | 18,462
74422 | WTEN | 1,913,356 | 1,621,808 | 11,283
9881 | WTGL | 4,516,827 | 4,516,827 | 31,424
27245 | WTGS | 1,064,292 | 1,064,066 | 7,403
70655 | WTHI-TV | 966,268 | 914,388 | 6,361
70162 | WTHR | 3,175,603 | 3,122,761 | 21,725
147 | WTIC-TV | 5,397,501 | 4,767,795 | 33,170
26681 | WTIN-TV | 3,277,279 | 3,162,469 | 953
66536 | WTIU | 1,690,704 | 1,689,678 | 11,755
1002 | WTJP-TV | 2,037,103 | 2,002,301 | 13,930
4593 | WTJR | 316,974 | 316,852 | 2,204
70287 | WTJX-TV | 112,125 | 104,561 | 727
47401 | WTKR | 2,242,929 | 2,242,846 | 15,603
82735 | WTLF | 883,350 | 883,326 | 6,145
23486 | WTLH | 1,082,589 | 1,082,542 | 7,531
67781 | WTLJ | 1,738,667 | 1,736,853 | 12,083
65046 | WTLV | 2,041,165 | 2,022,822 | 14,073
74098 | WTMJ-TV | 3,139,304 | 3,123,411 | 21,730
74109 | WTNH | 7,999,974 | 7,453,267 | 51,852
19200 | WTNZ | 1,790,817 | 1,598,570 | 11,121
590 | WTOC-TV | 1,061,993 | 1,061,993 | 7,388
74112 | WTOG | 6,239,245 | 6,236,871 | 43,390
4686 | WTOK-TV | 391,847 | 386,112 | 2,686
13992 | WTOL | 4,534,147 | 4,527,590 | 31,498
21254 | WTOM-TV | 120,159 | 116,524 | 811
74122 | WTOV-TV | 3,866,114 | 3,605,421 | 25,083
82574 | WTPC-TV | 2,138,494 | 2,132,635 | 14,837
86496 | WTPX-TV | 258,246 | 258,154 | 1,796
6869 | WTRF-TV | 2,938,363 | 2,562,114 | 17,825
67798 | WTSF | 879,853 | 811,994 | 5,649
11290 | WTSP | 6,538,906 | 6,515,239 | 45,327
4108 | WTTA | 6,656,303 | 6,639,930 | 46,194
74137 | WTTE | 2,926,672 | 2,885,004 | 20,071
22207 | WTTG | 8,945,253 | 8,890,093 | 61,848
56526 | WTTK | 3,074,975 | 3,055,143 | 21,255
74138 | WTTO | 1,966,252 | 1,931,949 | 13,441
56523 | WTTV | 2,752,635 | 2,749,080 | 19,125
10802 | WTTW | 9,929,487 | 9,929,071 | 69,077
74148 | WTVA | 807,017 | 794,561 | 5,528
22590 | WTVC | 1,828,040 | 1,618,274 | 11,258
8617 | WTVD | 4,201,042 | 4,188,018 | 29,136
55305 | WTVE | 5,368,807 | 5,365,301 | 37,326
36504 | WTVF | 2,816,921 | 2,798,755 | 19,471
74150 | WTVG | 4,440,934 | 4,429,742 | 30,818
74151 | WTVH | 1,375,016 | 1,313,054 | 9,135
10645 | WTVI | 3,286,073 | 3,261,428 | 22,690
63154 | WTVJ | 6,009,434 | 6,009,434 | 41,808
52280 | WTVK | 7,403,075 | 7,395,979 | 51,454
595 | WTVM | 1,577,223 | 1,471,502 | 10,237
72945 | WTVO | 1,413,778 | 1,400,377 | 9,742
28311 | WTVP | 660,258 | 660,214 | 4,593
51597 | WTVQ-DT | 1,060,102 | 1,054,409 | 7,336
57832 | WTVR-TV | 1,998,729 | 1,990,377 | 13,847
16817 | WTVS | 5,607,125 | 5,606,929 | 39,007
68569 | WTVT | 6,511,462 | 6,491,829 | 45,164
3661 | WTVW | 839,062 | 833,035 | 5,795
35575 | WTVX | 3,558,645 | 3,556,727 | 24,744
4152 | WTVY | 1,032,612 | 1,029,898 | 7,165
40759 | WTVZ-TV | 2,251,663 | 2,251,580 | 15,664
66908 | WTWC-TV | 1,078,213 | 1,078,166 | 7,501
20426 | WTWO | 716,304 | 710,680 | 4,944
81692 | WTWV | 1,529,924 | 1,528,555 | 10,634
51568 | WTXF-TV | 11,330,716 | 11,023,958 | 76,694
41065 | WTXL-TV | 1,071,056 | 1,070,908 | 7,450
8532 | WUAB | 4,198,546 | 4,095,152 | 28,490
12855 | WUCF-TV | 4,516,827 | 4,516,827 | 31,424
36395 | WUCW | 4,213,867 | 4,205,494 | 29,258
69440 | WUFT | 1,524,792 | 1,524,792 | 10,608
413 | WUHF | 1,161,377 | 1,157,795 | 8,055
8156 | WUJA | 2,449,731 | 2,192,227 | 15,251
69080 | WUNC-TV | 4,701,102 | 4,682,210 | 32,574
69292 | WUND-TV | 1,526,704 | 1,526,704 | 10,621
69114 | WUNE-TV | 3,449,284 | 2,886,515 | 20,081
69300 | WUNF-TV | 2,825,704 | 2,517,064 | 17,511
69124 | WUNG-TV | 4,065,099 | 4,049,218 | 28,170
60551 | WUNI | 7,755,236 | 7,627,170 | 53,062
69332 | WUNJ-TV | 1,224,449 | 1,224,449 | 8,518
69149 | WUNK-TV | 2,105,575 | 2,099,533 | 14,606
69360 | WUNL-TV | 3,243,843 | 3,015,382 | 20,978
69444 | WUNM-TV | 1,370,547 | 1,370,547 | 9,535
69397 | WUNP-TV | 1,488,708 | 1,474,989 | 10,261
69416 | WUNU | 1,212,006 | 1,210,875 | 8,424
83822 | WUNW | 2,012,283 | 1,476,883 | 10,275
6900 | WUPA | 6,845,271 | 6,764,030 | 47,057
13938 | WUPL | 1,833,116 | 1,833,116 | 12,753
10897 | WUPV | 2,142,407 | 2,122,016 | 14,763
19190 | WUPW | 2,136,541 | 2,135,020 | 14,853
23128 | WUPX-TV | 1,182,585 | 1,166,267 | 8,114
65593 | WUSA | 9,654,785 | 9,309,845 | 64,769
4301 | WUSI-TV | 320,658 | 320,658 | 2,231
60552 | WUTB | 9,293,641 | 9,148,848 | 63,649
30577 | WUTF-TV | 8,479,857 | 8,266,141 | 57,508
57837 | WUTR | 511,394 | 470,311 | 3,272
415 | WUTV | 1,611,128 | 1,579,265 | 10,987
16517 | WUVC-DT | 4,224,285 | 4,208,453 | 29,278
48813 | WUVG-DT | 6,908,879 | 6,834,542 | 47,548
3072 | WUVN | 1,236,426 | 1,156,397 | 8,045
60560 | WUVP-DT | 10,944,731 | 10,756,717 | 74,834
9971 | WUXP-TV | 2,749,827 | 2,737,094 | 19,042
417 | WVAH-TV | 1,295,710 | 1,222,075 | 8,502
23947 | WVAN-TV | 1,118,534 | 1,117,845 | 7,777
65387 | WVBT | 1,964,109 | 1,964,109 | 13,664
72342 | WVCY-TV | 3,149,773 | 3,140,719 | 21,850
60559 | WVEA-TV | 5,324,315 | 5,322,343 | 37,028
74167 | WVEC | 2,217,117 | 2,216,436 | 15,420
5802 | WVEN-TV | 4,749,513 | 4,749,513 | 33,042
61573 | WVEO | 962,531 | 803,553 | 3,105
69946 | WVER | 903,858 | 770,412 | 5,360
10976 | WVFX | 688,514 | 596,278 | 4,148
47929 | WVIA-TV | 3,472,501 | 2,879,994 | 20,036
3667 | WVII-TV | 368,499 | 348,813 | 2,427
70309 | WVIR-TV | 2,140,100 | 2,107,081 | 14,659
74170 | WVIT | 5,920,252 | 5,425,459 | 37,745
18753 | WVIZ | 3,694,957 | 3,687,740 | 25,656
70021 | WVLA-TV | 1,969,063 | 1,969,000 | 13,698
81750 | WVLR | 1,483,484 | 1,376,091 | 9,573
35908 | WVLT-TV | 1,983,974 | 1,714,780 | 11,930
74169 | WVNS-TV | 889,675 | 560,472 | 3,899
11259 | WVNY | 755,448 | 673,828 | 4,688
29000 | WVOZ-TV | 981,832 | 762,182 | 3,105
71657 | WVPB-TV | 939,383 | 910,465 | 6,334
60111 | WVPT | 995,523 | 887,449 | 6,174
70491 | WVPX-TV | 4,131,639 | 4,098,980 | 28,517
66378 | WVPY | 917,535 | 855,616 | 5,953
67190 | WVSN | 2,593,148 | 2,271,512 | 15,803
69940 | WVTB | 468,294 | 246,240 | 1,713
74173 | WVTM-TV | 2,101,947 | 2,026,895 | 14,101
74174 | WVTV | 3,130,664 | 3,122,630 | 21,724
77496 | WVUA | 2,305,621 | 2,250,337 | 15,656
4149 | WVUE-DT | 1,781,266 | 1,781,266 | 12,392
4329 | WVUT | 267,531 | 267,450 | 1,861
74176 | WVVA | 997,556 | 690,651 | 4,805
3113 | WVXF | 70,673 | 66,853 | 465
12033 | WWAY | 1,328,366 | 1,328,366 | 9,241
30833 | WWBT | 2,109,206 | 2,074,930 | 14,435
20295 | WWCP-TV | 2,798,717 | 2,540,105 | 17,672
24812 | WWCW | 1,390,908 | 1,210,482 | 8,421
23671 | WWDP | 6,230,964 | 5,959,061 | 41,457
21158 | WWHO | 2,994,400 | 2,952,760 | 20,542
14682 | WWJE-DT | 7,755,236 | 7,627,170 | 53,062
65919 | WWJS | 3,798,882 | 3,731,768 | 25,962
72123 | WWJ-TV | 5,653,566 | 5,653,219 | 39,329
166512 | WWJX | 524,625 | 524,579 | 3,649
6868 | WWLP | 3,866,407 | 3,097,621 | 21,550
74192 | WWL-TV | 1,908,335 | 1,908,335 | 13,276
3133 | WWMB | 1,596,320 | 1,591,501 | 11,072
74195 | WWMT | 2,667,986 | 2,657,016 | 18,485
68851 | WWNY-TV | 368,613 | 341,101 | 2,373
74197 | WWOR-TV | 21,146,732 | 20,904,564 | 145,433
65943 | WWPB | 3,531,585 | 3,086,500 | 21,473
23264 | WWPX-TV | 2,612,045 | 2,544,163 | 17,700
68547 | WWRS-TV | 2,376,549 | 2,354,442 | 16,380
61251 | WWSB | 3,830,838 | 3,830,838 | 26,651
23142 | WWSI | 11,821,594 | 11,646,436 | 81,024
16747 | WWTI | 195,127 | 188,538 | 1,312
998 | WWTO-TV | 6,837,732 | 6,837,732 | 47,570
26994 | WWTV | 1,047,227 | 1,032,448 | 7,183
84214 | WWTW | 1,529,924 | 1,528,555 | 10,634
26993 | WWUP-TV | 114,688 | 108,690 | 756
23338 | WXBU | 4,219,869 | 3,695,568 | 25,710
61504 | WXCW | 2,000,927 | 2,000,927 | 13,920
61084 | WXEL-TV | 5,976,331 | 5,976,331 | 41,577
60539 | WXFT-DT | 10,428,632 | 10,421,900 | 72,505
23929 | WXGA-TV | 618,176 | 616,843 | 4,291
51163 | WXIA-TV | 7,067,151 | 6,920,534 | 48,146
53921 | WXII-TV | 3,895,811 | 3,546,156 | 24,671
146 | WXIN | 3,066,589 | 3,043,020 | 21,170
39738 | WXIX-TV | 3,033,449 | 3,023,049 | 21,031
414 | WXLV-TV | 4,920,177 | 4,882,710 | 33,969
68433 | WXMI | 2,110,083 | 2,109,607 | 14,677
64549 | WXOW | 433,343 | 422,605 | 2,940
6601 | WXPX-TV | 5,414,068 | 5,411,832 | 37,650
74215 | WXTV-DT | 21,842,105 | 21,428,169 | 149,076
12472 | WXTX | 745,811 | 742,438 | 5,165
11970 | WXXA-TV | 1,691,753 | 1,553,272 | 10,806
57274 | WXXI-TV | 1,192,140 | 1,176,310 | 8,184
53517 | WXXV-TV | 1,235,520 | 1,233,511 | 8,582
10267 | WXYZ-TV | 5,716,967 | 5,716,632 | 39,771
77515 | WYCI | 32,321 | 21,447 | 149
70149 | WYCW | 3,717,232 | 3,549,667 | 24,695
62219 | WYDC | 542,984 | 435,924 | 3,033
18783 | WYDN | 2,760,323 | 2,697,351 | 18,765
35582 | WYDO | 1,340,990 | 1,340,990 | 9,329
25090 | WYES-TV | 1,776,818 | 1,776,667 | 12,360
53905 | WYFF | 2,836,376 | 2,609,544 | 18,155
49803 | WYIN | 7,062,511 | 7,062,511 | 49,134
24915 | WYMT-TV | 1,144,097 | 819,069 | 5,698
17010 | WYOU | 2,912,468 | 2,246,394 | 15,628
77789 | WYOW | 94,927 | 94,486 | 657
13933 | WYPX-TV | 1,547,670 | 1,434,147 | 9,977
4693 | WYTV | 4,870,043 | 4,522,748 | 31,465
5875 | WYZZ-TV | 1,008,995 | 1,002,743 | 6,976
15507 | WZBJ | 1,603,364 | 1,421,509 | 9,889
28119 | WZDX | 1,714,034 | 1,633,019 | 11,361
70493 | WZME | 22,102,923 | 21,652,522 | 150,637
81448 | WZMQ | 73,784 | 73,510 | 511
71871 | WZPX-TV | 2,165,413 | 2,165,333 | 15,064
136750 | WZRB | 1,007,172 | 1,006,731 | 7,004
418 | WZTV | 2,743,270 | 2,733,978 | 19,020
83270 | WZVI | 64,187 | 63,279 | 440
19183 | WZVN-TV | 2,331,155 | 2,331,155 | 16,218
49713 | WZZM | 1,678,220 | 1,652,095 | 11,494
¹ Call signs WIPM and WIPR are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
² Call signs WNJX and WAPA are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
³ Call signs WKAQ and WORA are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
⁴ Call signs WOLE and WLII are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
⁵ Call signs WVEO and WTCV are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
⁶ Call signs WJPX and WJWN are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
⁷ Call signs WAPA and WTIN are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
⁸ Call signs WSUR and WLII are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
⁹ Call signs WVOZ and WTCV are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
¹⁰ Call signs WJPX and WKPV are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
¹¹ Call signs WMTJ and WQTO are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
¹² Call signs WIRS and WJPX are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.
¹³ Call signs WRFB and WORA are stations in Puerto Rico that are linked together with a total fee of $21,567.

Table 9 FY 2025 Schedule of Regulatory Fees

Regulatory fees for the first eight categories listed, identified with an *, are collected by the Commission in advance to cover the term of the license and are submitted at the time the application is filed.

Fee category | Annual regulatory fee ($)
*PLMRS (per license) (Exclusive Use) (47 CFR part 90) | 25.
*Microwave (per license) (47 CFR part 101) | 25.
*Marine (Ship) (per station) (47 CFR part 80) | 15.
*Marine (Coast) (per license) (47 CFR part 80) | 40.
*Rural Radio (47 CFR part 22) (previously listed under the Land Mobile category) | 10.
*PLMRS (Shared Use) (per license) (47 CFR part 90) | 10.
*Aviation (Aircraft) (per station) (47 CFR part 87) | 10.
*Aviation (Ground) (per license) (47 CFR part 87) | 20.
CMRS Mobile/Cellular Services (per unit) (47 CFR parts 20, 22, 24, 27, 80 and 90) (Includes Non-Geographic telephone numbers) | 0.16.
CMRS Messaging Services (per unit) (47 CFR parts 20, 22, 24 and 90) | 0.08.
Broadband Radio Service (formerly MMDS/MDS) (per license) (47 CFR part 27) | 760.
Local Multipoint Distribution Service (per call sign) (47 CFR, part 101) | 760.
AM Radio Construction Permits | 570.
FM Radio Construction Permits | 1,000.
AM and FM Broadcast Radio Station Fees | See Table Below.
Full Power TV (47 CFR part 73) VHF and UHF Commercial Fee Factor | .006674.*
Full Power TV Construction Permits | 5,200.
Low Power TV, Class A TV, TV/FM Translators & FM Boosters (47 CFR part 74) | 275.
CARS (47 CFR part 78) | 1,945.
Cable Television Systems (per subscriber) (47 CFR part 76), Including IPTV and Direct Broadcast Satellite (DBS) | 1.47.
Interstate Telecommunication Service Providers (per revenue dollar) | .005125.
Toll Free (per toll free subscriber) (47 CFR section 52.101(f) of the rules) | 0.10.
Earth Stations: Transmit/Receive & Transmit only (per authorization or registration) | 2,060.
Space Stations (per authorized station in geostationary orbit) (47 CFR part 25) | 141,790.
Space Stations (per authorized system in non-geostationary orbit) (47 CFR part 25)—Small Constellation (fewer than 1,000 authorized space stations) | 375,140.
Space Stations (per authorized system in non-geostationary orbit) (47 CFR part 25)—Large Constellation (1,000 or more authorized space stations) | 1,917,390.
Space Stations (per license/call sign in non-geostationary orbit) (47 CFR part 25) (Small Satellite) | 12,330.
International Bearer Circuits—Terrestrial/Satellites (per Gbps circuit) | 14.
Submarine Cable Landing Licenses Fee (per cable system) | See Table Below.
* See Appendix F of FY 2025 Report and Order for fee amounts due, also available at https://www.fcc.gov/licensing-databases/fees/regulatory-fees.

FY 2025 Radio Station Regulatory Fees
Population served | AM Class A | AM Class B | AM Class C | AM Class D | FM Classes A, B1 & C3 | FM Classes B, C, C0, C1 & C2
<=10,000 | $545 | $395 | $340 | $375 | $600 | $685
10,001-25,000 | 910 | 655 | 570 | 625 | 1,000 | 1,140
25,001-75,000 | 1,365 | 985 | 855 | 940 | 1,500 | 1,710
75,001-150,000 | 2,050 | 1,475 | 1,285 | 1,405 | 2,250 | 2,565
150,001-500,000 | 3,075 | 2,215 | 1,925 | 2,115 | 3,380 | 3,855
500,001-1,200,000 | 4,605 | 3,315 | 2,885 | 3,160 | 5,060 | 5,770
1,200,001-3,000,000 | 6,915 | 4,980 | 4,330 | 4,750 | 7,600 | 8,665
3,000,001-6,000,000 | 10,365 | 7,460 | 6,490 | 7,120 | 11,390 | 12,985
>6,000,000 | 15,550 | 11,195 | 9,740 | 10,680 | 17,090 | 19,485

FY 2025 International Bearer Circuits—Submarine Cable Systems
Submarine cable systems (capacity as of December 31, 2024) | Fee ratio (units) | FY 2025 regulatory fees
Less than 50 Gbps | 0.0625 | $5,510
50 Gbps or greater, but less than 250 Gbps | 0.125 | 11,015
250 Gbps or greater, but less than 1,500 Gbps | 0.25 | 22,030
1,500 Gbps or greater, but less than 3,500 Gbps | 0.5 | 44,065
3,500 Gbps or greater, but less than 6,500 Gbps | 1.0 | 88,130
6,500 Gbps or greater | 2.0 | 176,260

VI. Initial Regulatory Flexibility Analysis

59. As required by the Regulatory Flexibility Act of 1980, as amended (RFA), the Federal Communications Commission (Commission) has prepared this Initial Regulatory Flexibility Analysis (IRFA) of the policies and rules proposed in the Notice of Proposed Rulemaking (NPRM) assessing the possible significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities. The Commission requests written public comments on this IRFA. Comments must be identified as responses to the IRFA and must be filed by the deadlines for comments specified on the first page of the NPRM. The Commission will send a copy of the NPRM, including this IRFA, to the Chief Counsel for the Small Business Administration (SBA) Office of Advocacy. In addition, the NPRM and IRFA (or summaries thereof) will be published in the Federal Register.

A. Need for, and Objectives of, the Proposed Rules

60. Each fiscal year, the Commission is required to collect regulatory fees in an amount equal to our annual salaries and expenses (S&E) appropriation by the end of September. Pursuant to section 9 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (Communications Act or Act), and the fiscal year (FY) 2026 Further Consolidation Appropriations Act, the Commission must collect $416,112,000, which is an amount equal to its fiscal year (FY) 2026 salaries and expenses (S&E) appropriation. The Commission's methodology for assessing regulatory fees must “reflect the full-time equivalent number of employees within the bureaus and offices of the Commission, adjusted to take into account factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission's activities.” The total amount we must collect in an offsetting collection generally changes each fiscal year, and payors' regulatory fees will also typically change each fiscal year as a mathematical consequence of the changes in the total amount to be collected, the number of full-time equivalents (FTEs), and projected unit estimates for each regulatory fee category. The NPRM seeks comment on the proposed regulatory fees and methodology for FY 2026, as set forth in Tables 3 and 4. The NPRM also seeks comment on the calculation of television broadcaster regulatory fees as set forth in Table 8, whether we should reexamine the “indirect” classification of FTEs in its non-core bureaus and offices, and whether to use a different data source for our assessment of fees on CMRS providers. Finally, we seek comment on whether there are ways to improve our regulatory fee process in order to meet our statutory obligations to assess and collect regulatory fees from payors, some of which are small entities.

B. Legal Basis

61. The proposed action is authorized pursuant to sections 4(i), 4(j), 9, 9A, and 303(r) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. 154(i), 154(j), 159, 159A, and 303(r).

C. Description and Estimate of the Number of Small Entities to Which the Proposed Rules Will Apply

62. The RFA directs agencies to provide a description of and, where feasible, an estimate of the number of small entities that may be affected by the proposed rules, if adopted. The RFA generally defines the term “small entity” as having the same meaning as the terms “small business,” “small organization,” and “small governmental jurisdiction.” In addition, the term “small business” has the same meaning as the term “small business concern” under the Small Business Act. A “small business concern” is one which: (1) is independently owned and operated; (2) is not dominant in its field of operation; and (3) satisfies any additional criteria established by the SBA. The SBA establishes small business size standards that agencies are required to use when promulgating regulations relating to small businesses; agencies may establish alternative size standards for use in such programs, but must consult and obtain approval from SBA before doing so.

63. Our actions, over time, may affect small entities that are not easily categorized at present. We therefore describe, at the outset, three broad groups of small entities that could be directly affected herein. First, while there are industry specific size standards for small businesses that are used in the regulatory flexibility analysis, according to data from the Small Business Administration's (SBA) Office of Advocacy, in general a small business is an independent business having fewer than 500 employees. These types of small businesses represent 99.9% of all businesses in the United States, which translates to 34.75 million businesses. Next, “small organization” are not-for-profit enterprises that are independently owned and operated and not dominant in their field.” While we do not have data regarding the number of non-profits that meet that criteria, over 99 percent of nonprofits have fewer than 500 employees. Finally, “small governmental jurisdiction” are defined as cities, counties, towns, townships, villages, school districts, or special districts with a populations of less than fifty thousand. Based on the 2022 U.S. Census of Governments data, we estimate that at least 48,724 out of 90,835 local government jurisdictions have a population of less than 50,000.

64. The rules proposed in the NPRM will apply to small entities in the industries identified in the chart below by their six-digit North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) codes and corresponding SBA size standard. Based on currently available U.S. Census data regarding the estimated number of small firms in each identified industry, we conclude that the proposed rules will impact a substantial number of small entities. Where available, we also provide additional information regarding the number of potentially affected entities in the industries identified below.

2022 U.S. Census Bureau Data by NAICS Code
Regulated industry (footnotes specify potentially affected entities within a regulated industry where applicable) | NAICS code | SBA size standard | Total firms | Total small firms | % Small firms
Radio Broadcasting Stations | 516110 | $47 million | 2,616 | 2,136 | 81.65
Television Broadcasting Stations | 516120 | $47 million | 413 | 316 | 76.51
Wired Telecommunications Carriers | 517111 | 1,500 employees | 3,403 | 3,027 | 88.95
Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite) | 517112 | 1,500 employees | 1,184 | 1,081 | 91.30
Telecommunications Resellers | 517121 | 1,500 employees | 955 | 847 | 88.69
Satellite Telecommunications | 517410 | $44 million | 332 | 195 | 58.73
All Other Telecommunications | 517810 | $40 million | 1,673 | 1,007 | 60.19
Other Management Consulting Services | 541618 | $19 million | 10,446 | 6,383 | 61.10
Other Services Related to Advertising | 541890 | $19 million | 7,067 | 4,850 | 68.63

Telecommunications Service Provider Data
2024 Universal service monitoring report telecommunications service provider data (data as of December 2023): Affected entity | SBA size standard (1,500 employees): Total number FCC form 499A filers | SBA size standard (1,500 employees): Small firms | SBA size standard (1,500 employees): % Small entities
Competitive Local Exchange Carriers (CLECs) | 3,729 | 3,576 | 95.90
Incumbent Local Exchange Carriers (Incumbent LECs) | 1,175 | 917 | 78.04
Interexchange Carriers (IXCs) | 113 | 95 | 84.07
Local Exchange Carriers (LECs) | 4,904 | 4,493 | 91.62
Local Resellers | 222 | 217 | 97.75
Other Toll Carriers | 74 | 71 | 95.95
Prepaid Card Providers | 47 | 47 | 100.00
Toll Resellers | 411 | 398 | 96.84
Telecommunications Resellers | 633 | 615 | 97.16
Wired Telecommunications Carriers | 4,682 | 4,276 | 91.33
Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite) | 585 | 498 | 85.13

Cable Entities Data
Cable entities | Size standard | Total firms | Small firms | % Small firms in industry
Cable System Operators (Telecom Act Standard). Small Cable Operator | Serves fewer than 498,000 subscribers, either directly or through affiliates | 530 | 524 | 98.87
Cable Companies and Systems (Rate Regulation). Small Cable Company | Serves 400,000 or fewer subscribers nationwide | 530 | 523 | 98.51
Cable Companies and Systems (Rate Regulation). Small Cable System (headends) | Serves 15,000 or fewer subscribers | 4,545 | 3,965 | 87.24

D. Description of Economic Impact and Projected Reporting, Recordkeeping and Other Compliance Requirements for Small Entities

65. The RFA directs agencies to describe the economic impact of proposed rules on small entities, as well as projected reporting, recordkeeping and other compliance requirements, including an estimate of the classes of small entities which will be subject to the requirements and the type of professional skills necessary for preparation of the report or record.

66. The NPRM does not propose any changes to the Commission's current information collection, reporting, recordkeeping, or compliance requirements for collecting regulatory fees from small entities. Small and other regulated entities are required to pay regulatory fees on an annual basis. The cost of compliance with the annual regulatory assessment for small entities is the amount assessed for their regulatory fee category, which may increase or decrease based upon the methodology employed by the Commission in FY 2026 to determine the allocation of direct FTEs within the core bureaus, and indirect FTEs in non-core bureaus and offices. Complying with their annual regulatory assessment should not require small entities to hire professionals to comply, as they are accustomed to paying the annual fees and most should be familiar with both the Commission's current collection process.

67. For small licensees experiencing financial hardship, access to fee relief, via options such as waiver, reduction, deferral and/or installment payment of their regulatory fees may be available, and small entities may be exempt from paying a regulatory fee if the assessed fee is below the de minimis threshold that the Commission has established.

E. Discussion of Significant Alternatives Considered That Minimize the Significant Economic Impact on Small Entities

68. The RFA directs agencies to provide a description of any significant alternatives to the proposed rules that would accomplish the stated objectives of applicable statutes, and minimize any significant economic impact on small entities. The discussion is required to include alternatives such as: “(1) the establishment of differing compliance or reporting requirements or timetables that take into account the resources available to small entities; (2) the clarification, consolidation, or simplification of compliance and reporting requirements under the rule for such small entities; (3) the use of performance rather than design standards; and (4) an exemption from coverage of the rule, or any part thereof, for such small entities.”

69. Assessment of Regulatory Fees. The Commission's long-standing methodology for assessing regulatory fees reflects the full-time equivalent number of employees within the Commission's bureaus and offices, adjusted to take into account factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission's activities. In making such adjustments to establish our regulatory fee schedule for FY 2026, following a high-level staff analysis of the time utilized in the oversight and regulation of certain segments of the telecommunications industry, we propose reallocating certain indirect FTEs as direct to one of the Commission's core licensing bureaus. Our proposals reflect our conclusion that we can determine, with reasonable accuracy for this fiscal year, that certain FTE time from the Office of General Counsel, the Office of Economics and Analytics, and the Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau is devoted to work that is sufficiently linked to the oversight and regulation of regulatory fee payors in a core bureau such that the FTE burden of that work should be allocated as direct to a licensing bureau for regulatory fee purposes.

70. For FY 2026, we propose that 61 indirect FTEs could be reallocated as direct FTEs to a relevant core bureau for purposes of calculating regulatory fees for FY 2026, which could reduce regulatory fee obligations for some small and other regulatory payees. Additionally, consistent with the Commission's determination for the past three fiscal years, we propose to reallocate 2 direct FTEs from the Media Bureau to be indirect FTEs because the nature of their work is sufficiently linked to work that is similar to that performed in the Enforcement Bureau, which has previously been categorized as indirect. These reallocations result in an overall proposed increase of 59 indirect FTEs being reallocated as direct FTEs to core bureaus. While we considered alternatives to the reallocations we propose for FY 2026, we find that these proposed reallocations are consistent with section 9 of the Communications Act, which requires us to determine regulatory fees based on FTEs.

71. Broadcast Regulatory Fees. The NPRM considers and seeks comment on whether the Commission should continue to assess fees for full-power broadcast television stations based on the population covered by a full-service broadcast television station's contour, which may reduce the economic impact of the regulatory fees for some small licensees. While the population-based methodology increases fees for some licensees and reduces fees for others, the Commission believes the population-based metric better conforms with the service of broadcasting television to the American people.

F. Federal Rules That May Duplicate, Overlap, or Conflict With the Proposed Rules

72. None.

VII. Ordering Clauses

73. Accordingly, it is ordered that, pursuant to sections 47 U.S.C. 4(i), 4(j), 9, 9A, and 303(r) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. 154(i), 154(j), 159, 159A, and 303(r), this Notice of Proposed Rulemaking is hereby adopted.

74. It is further ordered that the Commission's Office of the Secretary shall send a copy of this Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, including the Initial Regulatory Flexibility Analysis, to the Chief Counsel for the Small Business Administration (SBA) Office of Advocacy.

Federal Communications Commission.
Marlene Dortch,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09193 Filed 5-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6712-01-P