DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1818-041.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Public Service Company of Colorado.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5607.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER15-793-007.

Applicants: Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Company, Inc.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Company, Inc.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5608.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER16-1878-003; ER15-2135-003.

Applicants: Alexander Wind Farm, LLC, Ringer Hill Wind, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Ringer Hill Wind, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5609.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-115-006; ER25-2682-002.

Applicants: FL Solar 8, LLC, FL Solar 5, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of FL Solar 5, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5610.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-113-005; ER25-3039-002; ER25-3360-001; ER24-773-005; ER24-2220-005; ER26-40-002; ER24-619-005; ER23-2899-004; ER25-1446-003.

Applicants: MS Solar 7, LLC, MS Solar 6, LLC, MS Solar 5, LLC, IN Solar 1, LLC, FL Solar 7, LLC, Escalante Solar, LLC, AL Solar H, LLC, AL Solar G, LLC, AL Solar D, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of AL Solar D, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5611.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1281-002; ER22-2424-006; ER23-2513-004; ER22-2426-006; ER22-2428-006; ER19-53-009; ER25-3013-002; ER23-2512-004.

Applicants: SR Canadaville, LLC, SR Millington II, LLC, SR Millington, LLC, SR McKellar Lessee, LLC, SR McKellar, LLC, SR Canadaville Lessee, LLC, SR Bell Buckle, LLC, Russellville Solar LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Russellville Solar LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260429-5375.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2168-002; ER26-481-001; ER25-2169-002; ER24-2833-004.

Applicants: Silver Peak Solar, LLC, Atlas IX, LLC, Atlas VIII, LLC, Atlas VII, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Atlas VII, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5606.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2458-000.

Applicants: Braided Creek Wind, LLC.

Description: Request for Limited and Prospective Waiver, et al. of Braided Creek Wind, LLC.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5399.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2459-000.

Applicants: Winchester Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: WinchesterT—Shared Facilities Common Ownership Agreement to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5067.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2460-000.

Applicants: Juliet Energy Project, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for MBR Authorization with Waivers and Expedited Treatment to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5069.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2461-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-05-05 Plum Creek E&P-793-0.0.0 to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2462-000.

Applicants: Babacomari Solar North LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff Filing to be effective 7/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5092.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2463-000.

Applicants: 311SV 8me LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff Filing to be effective 7/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5094.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2464-000.

Applicants: Santa Teresa Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff Filing to be effective 7/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5095.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2465-000.

Applicants: Carne Energy Storage, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Carne Energy Storage, LLC to be effective 7/5/2026.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2466-000.

Applicants: El Paso Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Open Access Transmission Tariff Provisions—Attachment M to be effective 7/6/2026.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2467-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Membership Agreement Amendments for Tri-State Generation and Transmission Assoc. to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 5/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260505-5119.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number. Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding. eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: May 5, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-09188 Filed 5-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P