ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-221]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed April 27, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through May 4, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260052, Draft, NRCS, UT, Logan River Watershed Project, Comment Period Ends: 06/22/2026, Contact: Ammon Boswell 435-459-1621.

EIS No. 20260053, Draft, BLM, NV, North Bullfrog Mine Project, Comment Period Ends: 06/08/2026, Contact: Melissa Jennings 775-482-4747.

EIS No. 20260054, Final Supplement, USN, HI, Surveillance Towed Array Sensor System Low Frequency Active Sonar Training and Testing in the Western North Pacific and Indian Oceans, Review Period Ends: 06/08/2026, Contact: John Burke 808-471-1714.

EIS No. 20260055, Draft, USCG, PRO, Shipping Safety Fairways Along the Atlantic Coast, Comment Period Ends: 06/22/2026, Contact: Gabrielle Cantor 206-827-5397.

Dated: May 4, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-09180 Filed 5-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P